Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for * NEW Summerville, SC

Title Winners

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Raegan Collins (United We Dance)

1st Runner Up
Ely Carroll (United We Dance)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Emily Babb (Storytellers Dance Academy LLC)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. AJ SWEENEY - FOREVER AND EVER - Impact Creative Arts Academy
2. SAVANNAH WANING - RAINBOW - Impact Creative Arts Academy

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. DIG A LITTLE DEEPER - Impact Creative Arts Academy
2. IT'S A GOOD DAY - Studio Z

Competitive

1. WON'T SAY - Acro Arts Company

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. AUDREY MURRAY - FABULOUS - Impact Creative Arts Academy
2. LEIGH-ANNE HAZELIP - DEFYING GRAVITY - Impact Creative Arts Academy
3. EMMA GRACE PFLUG - COAL - Acro Arts Company

Competitive

1. CLAIRE YARBROUGH - CURIOUS HEARTS - Acro Arts Company
2. MACKENZIE MOORE - YOU REALLY GOT ME - Acro Arts Company

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. THE RESCUE - Studio Z (MADISON STANLEY, WARREN HADWIN, ABBIE GRACE PAULS)

Competitive

1. PUMP IT - Acro Arts Company (Morgan Macpherson, Mackenzie Moore)
2. BANDITS - Acro Arts Company (Morgan Macpherson, Claire Yarbrough)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. TRIP A LITTLE LIGHT - Impact Creative Arts Academy

Competitive

1. HOUSE BURNED DOWN - Acro Arts Company
2. NO PLACE LIKE HOME - Acro Arts Company

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. NEW YORK, NEW YORK! - Studio Z

Junior - Solo

Competitive

1. PEYTON WHALEY - RUNAWAY - United We Dance
2. JILLIAN HANSBOROUGH - GET READY - United We Dance
3. EMILY BABB - FLAVOR - Storytellers Dance Academy LLC
4. ZOE JARVIS - HYPERBALLAD - United We Dance
5. MONTASIA ROBINSON - LET IT GO - United We Dance
6. JEWELIANA GORE - LOSING MY RELIGION - United We Dance
7. MORGAN MACPHERSON - SOMETHING WICKED - Acro Arts Company
8. ABBIGAIL WILKINSON - HALLELUJAH - United We Dance
9. MEGAN LEWIS - HUMAN - United We Dance

Intermediate

1. MARISA RODRIGUEZ - JUNGLE - Impact Creative Arts Academy

Junior - Duo/Trio

Intermediate

1. ALL WE DO - Impact Creative Arts Academy (Marisa Rodriguez, Kandyce Gardner)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. WAY DOWN WE GO - Studio Z

Senior - Solo

Competitive

1. MACY WILLIS - EVERYTHING - United We Dance
2. ELIZA DOJAN - CARRY YOU - United We Dance

Intermediate

1. DEVON SMITH - KEEP IT IN CHECK - Summerville High School Dance Company
2. MORGAN HANSEN - BEFORE YOU GO - Summerville High School Dance Company
3. KANDYCE GARDNER - DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE - Impact Creative Arts Academy
4. JORDAN WILLS - ASHES - Summerville High School Dance Company
5. MORGAN MULVIHILL - FEMME FATALE - Summerville High School Dance Company
6. MADDISON GORRELL - LEAVE A LIGHT ON - Summerville High School Dance Company
7. ELISABETH NOLAN - SOMEONE YOU LOVED - Impact Creative Arts Academy

Senior - Duo/Trio

Intermediate

1. DON'T GIVE UP ON ME - Impact Creative Arts Academy (Elisabeth Nolan, Kandyce Gardner)

Senior - Small Group

Intermediate

1. BETTER - fort dorchester high school
2. YOU BETTER WORK - Summerville High School Dance Company
3. HALF LIGHT - Summerville High School Dance Company
4. BLUE BAYOU - Summerville High School Dance Company

Senior - Large Group

Intermediate

1. BOWIE - Summerville High School Dance Company
2. FORMATION - fort dorchester high school

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. DIDI VACCARO - A STUTTER - United We Dance

Intermediate

1. KEYSHAUN BRITT - WAVES - fort dorchester high school