Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for Tampa, FL

Title Winners

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Reagan Hess (New Level Dance)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Lily McFarland (Karl & DiMarco Company)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
LAUREN SCOTCH (Contempo School of Dance)

1st Runner Up
Abby Nelson (Dancemakers School of the Dance)

2nd Runner Up
Ava Martin (Karl & DiMarco Company)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. LEILANI EDWARDS - GROWN - On the Edge at FRDS
2. TASIA THOMPKINS - WILDSIDE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. ZOEY BUCKLIN - FABULOUS - A K DANCE AWAY
4. ZOEY PAOLI - SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHER - A K DANCE AWAY
5. EMILY GAY - MEE TOO - On the Edge at FRDS
6. AUTUMN SAUCEDA - A MILLION DREAMS - In His Steps Dance Company
7. EMMA KOULOURIS - IT'S ALL ABOUT ME - Precision Dance Academy
8. LILY MILLETT - SPACE BETWEEN US - Precision Dance Academy

Competitive

1. MAIA SMYL - TRANSCENDENCE - New Level Dance
2. MILANIA LEONE - WE ALL FALL IN LOVE - INDEPENDENT
3. REAGAN HESS - EVERYTHING IS FLOATING - New Level Dance
4. LAINEY HESS - SILENT NIGHT - New Level Dance
5. REESE BRAGA - THE HANGING TREE - New Level Dance Company

Intermediate

1. SERENITY HAYES - SHE USED TO BE MINE - New Level Dance

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. NOBODY BUT ME - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Brennan Meyers, Bailey Meyers)
2. IDENTICAL TWINS - A K DANCE AWAY (Zoey Bucklin, Kaydence Ledford)

Competitive

1. WHAT A FEELING - New Level Dance Company (Reese Braga, Lainey Hess)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. GLAMOROUS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. RUNWAY - On the Edge at FRDS
3. YOU RAISE ME UP - On the Edge at FRDS
4. BARREL OF MONKEYS - In His Steps Dance Company
5. GOING TO THE CHAPEL - In His Steps Dance Company
6. ONE VOICE - A K DANCE AWAY
7. SHAKE THE ROOM - Precision Dance Academy
8. REMEMBER - Precision Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. CALIFORNIA GIRLS - On the Edge at FRDS

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. JADARAE BEAUREGARD - ARMS OF THE ANGEL - A K DANCE AWAY
2. JACOB EDLING - LADIES CHOICE - Dancemakers School of the Dance
3. MICHAYLA GRIFFIN - LOVELY - In His Steps Dance Company
4. JAIDON HAWKINS - ZOMBIE - A K DANCE AWAY
5. GABBY SCHMIDT - WEDNESDAY ADDAMS - A K DANCE AWAY
6. JANIYAH WILKINS - THIS GIRL - In His Steps Dance Company
7. KENDALL HAMMOND - MY NEW PHILOSOPHY - A K DANCE AWAY
8. DESTINY FRITZ - NEVERLAND - Precision Dance Academy
9. JOCELYNN MENDEZ - BREATHE - Precision Dance Academy
10. HALIYAH BARKMAN - SALT & LIGHT - In His Steps Dance Company

Competitive

1. STEPHANI FELD - SPARKLING DIAMONDS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. ANNABELLE LAWSON - BANANA PANCAKES - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. EMILY BRADSHAW - LUNG - Contempo School of Dance
4. SOPHIA JONES - RISE UP - Contempo School of Dance
5. CAMILLE SMITH - PREVAIL - Karl & DiMarco Company
6. SIENNA CAMPBELL - LET HER GO - New Level Dance

Intermediate

1. EMILY NELSON - LITTLE BIT TOO MUCH - Dancemakers School of the Dance
2. ASHTON VALDES - THE WAY I DO - On the Edge at FRDS
3. GRACIE DEL ROSAL - LONDON BRIDGE - On the Edge at FRDS
4. ARIANNY NGYGEN - BETWEEN TWILIGHT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
5. LINDSEY GEIGER - PUTTIN' ON THE RITZ - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. AALIYAH ARROYA - A MILLION DREAMS - On the Edge at FRDS
7. MYA DUNN - MIRAGE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
8. LILIANA PINA - ISLANDS - On the Edge at FRDS
9. JORDAN CLARK-WIMMER - RISE UP - Karl & DiMarco Company
10. KENNEDY JAMES - REMEDY - In His Steps Dance Company

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. OPEN HANDS - On the Edge at FRDS (Layla Johnson, Nyla Salinas, Gia Caracappa)

Competitive

1. HOLD MY HAND - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Stephani Feld, Annabelle Lawson)
2. BELLYACHE - Contempo School of Dance (SOPHIA JONES, ADDISON VENTO)
3. SCARED OF ME - Karl & DiMarco Company (Lily McFarland, Camille Smith)
4. SALT N' PEPPA - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Annabelle Lawson, Alyssa Blinkey)

Intermediate

1. JUMP IN THE LINE - Dancemakers School of the Dance (Emily Nelson, Ella Stewart)
2. WE ARE THE ONES - On the Edge at FRDS (Gracie Del Rosal, Ashton Valdes, Addison Coyne)
3. STAND BY ME - Dancemakers School of the Dance (Emily Nelson, Ella Stewart)
4. MOSES SUPPOSES - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Lindsey Geiger, Abby Montooth)
5. WE GO TOGETHER - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Kaleiah Dave', Peyton Sheridan)
6. SALUTE - In His Steps Dance Company (Michayla Griffin, Kaylen Skinner)
7. GAME OVER - A K DANCE AWAY (Alberto Martinez, Jaidon Hawkins)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Intermediate

1. COLORBLIND - On the Edge at FRDS
2. MONEY - On the Edge at FRDS
3. HOMECOMING - On the Edge at FRDS
4. LIONESS - In His Steps Dance Company

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. JAI HO - A K DANCE AWAY
2. BE OUR GUEST - A K DANCE AWAY

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Novice

1. ALADDIN - In His Steps Dance Company

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. SERENITY SMITH - NEVER EVER - In His Steps Dance Company
2. BROOKLYNN KIRKLAND - A LITTLE PARTY - In His Steps Dance Company
3. BRIANNA GRAVELLE - POPULAR - A K DANCE AWAY

Competitive

1. AINSLEIGH VICKERS - HEARTCRY - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. CHLOE OSBORNE - YOU RUIN ME - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. KENNEDY WEDDLE - BURN - Karl & DiMarco Company
4. HOPE RIDDLE - MORNIN STAR - Karl & DiMarco Company
5. KATIE KITLAS - DANCE MONKEY - Dancemakers School of the Dance
6. KAYLI CALLAHAN - FIRE MEETS FATE - Karl & DiMarco Company
7. TAYLOR HIMMELBERGER - GOT IT IN YOU - Contempo School of Dance
8. MACKENZIE MCLEAN - SKY FULL OF SONG - FYI Dance Co
9. NADIA NATAL - THIS WOMEN'S WORK - The Dance Company
10. CHELSEA EZZO - FIX YOUR HEART - Karl & DiMarco Company

Intermediate

1T. YSABELLA FERRARO - EXPERIENCE - On the Edge at FRDS
1T. ADRIANA LOPEZ - YOU SAY - On the Edge at FRDS
2. ELLA STEWART - TAKE ON ME - Dancemakers School of the Dance
3. MARY BELCHER - SOLDIER - In His Steps Dance Company
4. MEGAN SMITH - SHOW OFF - A K DANCE AWAY
5. SOFIA PATINO - SEVEN BIRDS - On the Edge at FRDS
6. BRIANNA PERZIA - CLOSURE - On the Edge at FRDS
7. CASSIDY FORTE - POCKETBOOK - On the Edge at FRDS
8. HAILEY PHILLIPS - RHYTHM OF LOVE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
9. JESSENIA RIVERA - WATCH ME DO - On the Edge at FRDS
10. RAYLIN CRADDOCK - WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Junior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. CELLOOPA - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Julia Kinney, McKenna Koehler, Isabella Mendoza)
2. UNTIL WE GO DOWN - Karl & DiMarco Company (Kennedy Weddle, Hope Riddle)
3. I CAN'T DO IT ALONE - Contempo School of Dance (KAITLYN DETUCCIO, JILLIAN BRADARICH)
4. SOUND OF SILENCE - The Dance Company (Dakota Osarczuk, Nadia Natal)
5. SAX - The Dance Company (Rhyleigh DeCoste, Nadia Natal, Alyssa King)
6. ROXANNE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Chloe Osborne, Reagan Matthes)

Intermediate

1. LEFT BEHIND - On the Edge at FRDS (Adriana lopez, Sofia Patino, Jessenia Rivera)
2. YOU RAISE ME UP - Contempo School of Dance (ISABELLA LECK, GABRIELLA LECK)
3. TO BUILD A HOME - In His Steps Dance Company (Rylan Chubon, Peyton Ressler)
4. HALF A MAN - Karl & DiMarco Company (Riley Sheehan, Zach Babajanof)
5. NEVER ENDING STORY - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Raylin Craddock, Hailey Phillips)
6. SURVIVOR - In His Steps Dance Company (Mariah Mills, Ainsley Williams)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. GET ON THE FLOOR - A K DANCE AWAY
2. TO THIS DAY - In His Steps Dance Company
3. GARDEN - In His Steps Dance Company

Competitive

1. SILHOUETTE - Dancemakers School of the Dance
2. BIRD SET FREE - The Dance Company
3. A SAFE PLACE TO LAND - The Dance Company
4. DANGEROUS - The Dance Company
5. I QUIT - The Dance Company
6. DOLLHOUSE - The Dance Company

Intermediate

1. BITTER EARTH - In His Steps Dance Company
2. POPULAR - In His Steps Dance Company
3. CAUTION - On the Edge at FRDS
4. WALLFLOWERS - On the Edge at FRDS
5. ASHES - In His Steps Dance Company
6. NO ROOTS - On the Edge at FRDS
7. GHOST IN THE WIND - The Dance Company
8. SPICE - The Dance Company
9. FIGHTING FOR ME - In His Steps Dance Company

Junior - Large Group

Intermediate

1. ON THE FLOOR - On the Edge at FRDS
2. THE CREW - In His Steps Dance Company

Junior - Production/Line

Novice

1. RECKLESS LOVE - In His Steps Dance Company

Intermediate

1. THE GREATEST SHOW - On the Edge at FRDS

Senior - Solo

Competitive

1. MELODY GEIGER - FAST CAR - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. JOELY OBRIEN - IN THIS SHIRT - INDEPENDENT
3. AVA MARTIN - LOST - Karl & DiMarco Company
4. ABBY NELSON - MEDICINE - Dancemakers School of the Dance
5. SOFIA DEL ROSAL - SWIM GOOD - On the Edge at FRDS
6. RACHEL KING - LITTLE GIRLS - Dancemakers School of the Dance
7. LAUREN HARPER - CARDI - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
8. EMMA COYNE - RAGE - On the Edge at FRDS
9T. MADISON SWAIN - BOMBSHELL - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
10. ASHLEY TEMEYER - INOUI DE L'AMOUR - FYI Dance Co

Intermediate

1. MEGAN GREEN - WINGS - Dancemakers School of the Dance
2. AMBER GRAHAM - BE ITALIAN - A K DANCE AWAY
3. LACIE BIBELHAUSER - BROKEN HEARTS CLUB - FYI Dance Co
4. HALEY DOBSON - LOST - On the Edge at FRDS
5. EPIPHANY ROBERSON - MOMENTS PASSED - Precision Dance Academy
6. REAGAN MATTHES - ONCE UPON A DREAM - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. TAYLOR COFIELD - YOU ARE THE REASON - Precision Dance Academy
8. ZACH BABAJANOF - LOSING YOU - Karl & DiMarco Company
9T. ASHLYNN STRADINGER - SCARS TO YOUR BEAUTIFUL - In His Steps Dance Company
9T. TAYLOR STANIFER - HUSH - INDEPENDENT

Senior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. SAY SOMETHING - In His Steps Dance Company (Alyssa Lynn Miller, Sarah Wingo)

Competitive

1. CLOSE - Dancemakers School of the Dance (Emily Beasley, Abby Nelson)
2. DUELING TAPS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Melody Geiger, Alexis Smolka)
3. BEND AND SNAP - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Melody Geiger, Lauren Harper, Madison Swain)
4. JUST A COUPL' OF SISTERS - Dancemakers School of the Dance (Rachel King, Emily Kochan)
5. QUEENS - On the Edge at FRDS (Sofia Del Rosal, Olivia Ponsa)

Intermediate

1. STAR STRUCK - On the Edge at FRDS (Serena Lasanta, Olivia Ponsa, Haley Dobson)
2. PACHUCO - Precision Dance Academy (Taylor Cofield, VIVIANETTE DELEON)
3. RUBY BLUE - Precision Dance Academy (Epiphany Roberson, Taylor Cofield, VIVIANETTE DELEON)
4. FOREVE YOUNG - Precision Dance Academy (Epiphany Roberson, Taylor Cofield, VIVIANETTE DELEON)
5. MONEY - Precision Dance Academy (Epiphany Roberson, Taylor Cofield)
6. CALIBRIA - INDEPENDENT (Taylor Stanifer, Hailee Papen)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. BRING ON THE MEN - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. GOODBYE - On the Edge at FRDS

Intermediate

1. THE NARCISSIST - On the Edge at FRDS

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. EMILY BEASLEY - KISSING YOU - Dancemakers School of the Dance
2. SAMANTHA PRELLER - UNCHAINED MELODY - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. MARIJA BELEUT - PAQUITA VARIATION - A New Pointe Dance
4. OLIVIA PONSA - ALL GOES WRONG - On the Edge at FRDS