Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Title Winners

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Nissi Perez (DAF Studio)

1st Runner Up
Nathalie Alvarez (Magic Dance Studio)

2nd Runner Up
MIA TEJEDA (Inspire Dance Company)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Alexandra Perez (Dance Universe)

1st Runner Up
Analucia Garcia (Inspire Dance Company)

2nd Runner Up
Ximena Andrade (DAF Studio)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Samantha Garcia (Magic Dance Studio)

Senior Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Carlos Realegeno (Creativo Dance Studio)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Alyssa Castro (Paramount Dance Studios)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. ARIANA PEGUERO - AVE MARIA - Magic Dance Studio
2. MILA RODRIGUEZ - HABANERA - Inspire Dance Company
3. JIMENA VILLEDA - INFRA - DAF Studio
4. ALYSSA BACALLAO - ALL ABOUT ME - the dance lab at MBDA
5. ASHLEY NAVARRO - SHOW OFF - Inspire Dance Company
6. AVA HERNANDEZ - SEE ME NOW - Inspire Dance Company
7. ANNABELLE MUNEVAR - LANDSLIDE - Spotlight Dance Academy
8. JADE DE LA TORRE - EVERYTIME - DAF Studio
9. ALYSSA PAZOS - FABULOUS - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
10. EVA RAMIREZ - DANCE FOR ME - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts

Competitive

1. ALYSON MERINO - INTERNAL - Stars Dance Studio
2. BELLE ARAUZ - BELIEVE - Spotlight Dance Academy
3. NISSI PEREZ - RIVER - DAF Studio
4. NATHALIE ALVAREZ - WHEN WE WERE YOUNG - Magic Dance Studio
5. EMMY LINAJE - ALREADY GONE - Miami Dance Company
6. ANNABELLA ESTEVEZ - I SEE FIRE - Inspire Dance Company
7T. MIA GARCIA - LIFE OF THE PARTY - Inspire Dance Company
7T. MIA TEJEDA - LIKE A RIVER RUNS - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. MONIQUE BERGOLLA - EVERYWHERE I GO - Inspire Dance Company
2. ALEXANDRA MEDEROS - REDEMPTION - Magic Dance Studio
3. SABRINA FRANCO - CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE - Inspire Dance Company
4. BRIELLE DOMINGUEZ - LOST BOY - Miami Dance Company
5. GABRIELLA PINEDA - TURN TO STONE - Inspire Dance Company
6. PENELOPE GOMEZ - BIRD SET FREE - Spotlight Dance Academy
7. MIA PALENZUELA - SHE USED TO BE MINE - Magic Dance Studio
8. CAMILA BARRETO - SIGN OF THE TIMES - Inspire Dance Company

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. THE INSPECTORETTES - DAF Studio (Jade De La Torre, Valerie Archange)
2. FEEL - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts (Katalina Bustos, Mia Perez, Elizabeth Silva)
3. BAILAR - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts (Izabella Benitez, Eva Ramirez, Alyssa Pazos)

Intermediate

1. GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN - Inspire Dance Company (Sienna Scantlebury, Simone Scantlebury)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. SURF CRAZY - Inspire Dance Company
2. TIME TO WORK - Vision Dance Company

Competitive

1. HALLELUJAH - Inspire Dance Company
2. LIKE IT LIKE THAT - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. HALO - Inspire Dance Company

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Competitive

1. BAD ROMANCE - Inspire Dance Company

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. SCARLETT LIZANO - FERGIE - the dance lab at MBDA
2. KAMILA RODRIGUEZ - SCHOOLIN' LIFE - Magic Dance Studio
3. ISABELLA SASSIAN - COME RAIN OR COME SHINE - Miami Movement Company
4. RACHEL BACALLAO - MADE ME DO - the dance lab at MBDA
5. NICOLE QUIROGA - STOMP - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts

Competitive

1. ALEXANDRA PEREZ - STILL - Dance Universe
2. ANALUCIA GARCIA - NE ME QUITTE DE PAS - Inspire Dance Company
3. XIMENA ANDRADE - HUMAN - DAF Studio
4. KATIA LAGO - THE ROSE - Miami Dance Company
5. ARRIANNA FRANCIS - THIS PLACE WAS A SHELTER - Dance Universe
6. DANIELLA PUJADAS - BELIEVE - Miami Dance Company
7. MIA GAUHLIAC - LOST IT TO TRYING - Inspire Dance Company
8. REBECCA BIGORRA - BIRD OF SORROW - Miami Dance Company
9. ALEXIA DOMINGUEZ - ALL THIS TO SAY - Miami Dance Company
10. DEMI PUJADAS - WHERE I STAND - Miami Dance Company

Intermediate

1. EMILY CABRERA - NATURE BOY - the dance lab at MBDA
2. SOFIA PINEDA - ALL I WANT - Inspire Dance Company
3. KATIE SANCHEZ - LA CUBANITA - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
4. GABRIELA GUTIERREZ - I BUILT A FRIEND - Miami Movement Company
5. JADE CHAINE - RUNAWAY - Inspire Dance Company
6. VERONICA GUTIERREZ - ELEPHANTS - Miami Movement Company
7. JILLIAN GRILLO - FLY - Inspire Dance Company
8. AUBREE LAVIOLETTE - SWEET CHILD - Inspire Dance Company
9. SOPHIE FLORES - LET GO - the dance lab at MBDA
10. SELENE FLORES - DANCING - the dance lab at MBDA

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. WHEREVER YOU WILL GO - Miami Dance Company (Daniella Pujadas, Demi Pujadas)

Intermediate

1. ALWAYS REMEMBER US - Miami Movement Company (Isabella Sassian, Veronica Gutierrez, Gabriela Gutierrez)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. THERE IT IS - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
2. FOUND - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
3. UDS - Universal Dance Studios

Competitive

1. FREE - Inspire Dance Company
2. ALWAYS REMEMBER US THIS WAY - DAF Studio

Intermediate

1. I WILL WAIT - Inspire Dance Company
2. WEPA - the dance lab at MBDA
3. LOVING YOU - the dance lab at MBDA
4. LIFE AFTER LOVE - the dance lab at MBDA
5. GREASE LIGHTIN' - the dance lab at MBDA

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Competitive

1. JUNGLE - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. STATUES - Inspire Dance Company
2. LOOSE CONTROL - Inspire Dance Company
3. AT LAST - the dance lab at MBDA

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. ALEXA GREER - POWER - Velocity Dance Studio
2. MICHELLE DEL POZO - STONE COLD - Velocity Dance Studio

Competitive

1. JAYLA VALDES - LOST - Miami Dance Company
2. VIVIANNA DELGADO - PERMANENT REVERIE - Miami Dance Company
3. ANDREA PORTOCARRERO - LOSE MY MIND - Miami Dance Company
4. ALEXANDRA LINAJE - BROKEN - Miami Dance Company
5. ANABELLA PALACIO - EMPTY SPACE - Miami Dance Company
6. SAMANTHA GARCIA - SEDUCES ME - Magic Dance Studio
7. LAUREN CARNIZARES - RIVER OF TEARS - Magic Dance Studio
8. LINDSEY RYERSON - WHAT IS LOVE - Dance Universe
9. ALYSSA CHAINE - WAVES - Inspire Dance Company
10. ALEXA DE LA O - YOU WILL SEE - Miami Dance Company

Intermediate

1. EMELIE TABIO - BEAUTY - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
2. JADA SABINA - DREAMING AWAKE - Inspire Dance Company
3. KATHERYN BARREDA - MY ALL - Magic Dance Studio
4. JULIA SMITH - SOMEONE YOU LOVED - the dance lab at MBDA
5. SHANELL LOPEZ - WONDERING - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
6. SAVANNAH LAVIOLETTE - A THOUSAND YEARS - Inspire Dance Company
7. LAUREN CABRERA - HALO - the dance lab at MBDA
8. NICOLE ZUBIMENDI - LONG WAY DOWN - Miami Dance Company
9. KEARA MCINTYRE - OPEN HANDS - the dance lab at MBDA
10. SILVIA PALOMO - LOST ON YOU - the dance lab at MBDA

Junior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. AVE MARIA - Magic Dance Studio (Lauren Carnizares, Giuliana Scattolini, Samantha Garcia)

Intermediate

1. PAJARILLO - Escuela Flamenca Gabriela Fonseca Miami (andrea arocha, andrea garcia)
2. THE DUEL - Dance Delight (Laura Machado, Leandra Machado)
3. EXTRA SPICY - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts (Emelie Tabio, Shanell Lopez, Nicole Quiroga)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. THE END OF LOVE - YMCA Dance Team

Competitive

1. LEAVE A LIGHT ON - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. BAD BUNNIES - Dance Delight
2. POWER OVER ME - Inspire Dance Company
3. HERO - the dance lab at MBDA

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. TAKE ME TO CHURCH - Inspire Dance Company
2. PRESS - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. TRAINWRECK - Inspire Dance Company

Junior - Production/Line

Intermediate

1. LIFE OF THE PARTY - the dance lab at MBDA

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. SABRINA JIMENEZ - WARRIOR - the dance lab at MBDA

Competitive

1. BRIANA CORNELIUS - ALL GOES WRONG - Inspire Dance Company
2. ASHLEY GARCIA - THINKING OF YOU - Miami Dance Company
3. JELANY COX - UNDER RED SKIES - Inspire Dance Company
4. GABRIELA GARCIA - AMEN - Inspire Dance Company
5. CARLOS REALEGENO - LE GARCON - Creativo Dance Studio
6. ALYSSA CASTRO - ELEPHANT IN THE ROOM - Paramount Dance Studios
7. ASHLEY NICOLE NUNEZ - GOLD - INDEPENDENT
8. DIDI MARTINEZ - WHAT HAVE I DONE - Inspire Dance Company
9. MEYLAN DUARTE - BOTTOM OF THE RIVER - INDEPENDENT
10. TECHARA MILLIGAN - TEMPO - Dance Explosion

Intermediate

1. DESTINY PEREZ - THE VOICE WITHIN - Miami Dance Company
2. JEAN DESILVA - FIRE ON FIRE - the dance lab at MBDA
3. ALYSSA NOGUERA - EMPTY SPACE - Inspire Dance Company
4. KASSANDRA GARCIA - BOTTOM OF THE RIVER - the dance lab at MBDA
5. GABRIELLA CASTRO - POWER - the dance lab at MBDA
6. BRITNEY CRUZ - BOSTON - Inspire Dance Company
7. LINNETTE ULLOA - ARSONIST LULLABY - Inspire Dance Company
8. EMILIA ESPINOSA - TAINTED LOVE - the dance lab at MBDA
9T. SOFIA ALLEN - DARK SHAPES IN THE WATER - Academy of Dance Music and Theatre
9T. RAEGAN SHAPIRO - INTO THE FIRE - Academy of Dance Music and Theatre

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. THE ENDING - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. PARTY'S OVER - Inspire Dance Company
2. LOVE IN THE DARK - the dance lab at MBDA
3. NICE FOR WHAT - the dance lab at MBDA

Senior - Large Group

Intermediate

1. JAZZERCISE - the dance lab at MBDA
2. SWEET CAROLINE - the dance lab at MBDA

Pre-Professional - Solo

Novice

1. AMY SERRANO - WAY DOWN - the dance lab at MBDA

Competitive

1. ELIZABETH GARCIA - NO TIME - INDEPENDENT
2. GABBI CASTRO - SHORT AND SWEET - Stars Dance Company
3T. MARCO DAL PEZZO - WHERE DO I BEGIN - INDEPENDENT

Pre-Professional - Small Group

Intermediate

1. MATISA BELLYSTARS - Matisa Bellydance