Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for Orlando, FL

Title Winners

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Francesca Castellanos (MVSA Studios)

1st Runner Up
Riley Lott (The Dance Company)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Valentina Larrauri (MVSA Studios)

1st Runner Up
Alicia Perez (MVSA Studios)

2nd Runner Up
Luciana Perez (MVSA Studios)

Junior Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Nathan Bock (ST. LUCIE BALLET)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Ainsley Ireland (3D Motion Dance Center)

1st Runner Up
Alexandra Jones (Orlando International School of Dance)

Senior Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Daniel Ayala (ST. LUCIE BALLET)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Gabriella Garavelo-Bortoleto (Orlando International School of Dance)

1st Runner Up
Alessandra Martinez (ST. LUCIE BALLET)

2nd Runner Up
Isabella Zumpano (MVSA Studios)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. MADISON ALFONSO - KING - MVSA Studios
2. SYDNEY GINSBURG - 14 G - MVSA Studios
3. MIA CHACON - LITTLE WORRIER - MVSA Studios
4. MIA FLORIN - OH SO QUIET - MVSA Studios
5. SHADIA JANNE CELEMIN - POP, DROP & ROLL - MVSA Studios
6. SOPHIA DELEON - ON THE FLOOR - MVSA Studios
7. DEMI PEREZ - FINDING WONDERLAND - The Dance Company
8. CATHERINE IRELAND - RAINBOW - 3D Motion Dance Center
9. ELODIE RUIZ - OYE - MVSA Studios
10. ELLA MCMILLAN - SHAKE SENORA - 3D Motion Dance Center

Competitive

1. FRANCESCA CASTELLANOS - LA ROSA - MVSA Studios
2. RILEY LOTT - LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU - The Dance Company

Intermediate

1. EMMA LIMA - I SEE THE LIGHT - MVSA Studios
2. EMMA ARRINDELL - WARRIOR - MVSA Studios
3. ALESSANDRA JIMENEZ - TAKING CHANCES - MVSA Studios
4. RYAN WILLS - PAQUITA - ST. LUCIE BALLET
5. NADIA JOHNSON - I WILL REST IN YOU - Footprints In Motion
6. NINA ARELLANO - BAILAR - MVSA Studios
7. AUBREY VASQUEZ - THE LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS - Arts Alive Dance Studio, LLC
8. MIKAELA KELLEY - BLACKBIRD - Upsurge Dance Company
9. MIA SENA - VARIATION FROM SYLVIA - MVSA Studios

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. I BELIEVE IN A THING - Upsurge Dance Company (Sofia Bowman, Caroline Margolis, Charlotte Moszenberg)
2. WE'LL BE THE STARS - Odyssey Dance Co (Sophie Johnson, Maya Yonker)
3. FRIEND LIKE ME - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company (Emalynn Taylor, Abby Varco)
4. SURVIVOR - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company (Ellie Todd, Alliyah Grodewald)
5. BIBBIDI - Upsurge Dance Company (Iysabella Bautista, Sofia Bowman, Charlotte Moszenberg)

Intermediate

1. POWER PUFF GIRLS - MVSA Studios (Alessandra Jimenez, Nina Arellano, Emma Lima)
2. FRIEND LIKE ME - Footprints In Motion (Cora Sowards, Nadia Johnson)
3. NEW GIRL IN TOWN - Footprints In Motion (Cora Sowards, Nadia Johnson, Mohini Sharma)
4. GLAM - Upsurge Dance Company (Taylor Hunkins, Mikaela Kelley)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. KEEP BREATHING - Odyssey Dance Co
2. HERO - Spirit in Motion
3. LOST BOY - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company
4. BEAT - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company
5. WILD SIDE - Odyssey Dance Co
6. LITTLE GIRLS - Spirit in Motion
7. ANY MAN - 3D Motion Dance Center
8. MAKEBA - MVSA Studios

Intermediate

1. CINEMA - MVSA Studios
2. ILLUMINATE - Upsurge Dance Company

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. TRUE COLORS - MVSA Studios
2. TOY SOLDIERS - MVSA Studios

Intermediate

1. MAMBO NO5 - MVSA Studios

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. SADIE WEHNER - ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE - Wehner's School of the Arts
2. SIENNA MESA - HOW LONG - MVSA Studios
3. ZA'NIYAH RIVERS - ZOOTED - 3D Motion Dance Center
4. NATALIA ZALDIVAR - YOUTH - Odyssey Dance Co
5. LEILA JOHNSON - NEW YORK, NEW YORK - MVSA Studios
6. LAUREN SHORTAL - COLDEST WINTER - MVSA Studios
7. GIANNA ELGARRESTA - CALL ME - MVSA Studios
8. CAROLINA ROCHA - WHO YOU ARE - MVSA Studios
9. ALONDRA DIAZ - INCANTATION - SCALADANCERS
10. ELLIE GRACE BRANA - BURN - MVSA Studios

Competitive

1. CAROLINA SOUTO - MEMOIR - MVSA Studios
2. BROOKE CARLSON - UNSTOPPABLE - Skyra Studios
3. VALENTINA LARRAURI - FALLING - MVSA Studios
4. LUCIANA PEREZ - EL TANGO DE ROXANNE - MVSA Studios
5. EMILY TRIANA - BEYOND - MVSA Studios
6. ALICIA PEREZ - RULE THE WORLD - MVSA Studios
7. SIENNA SUSINO - WHAT I WISH - The RAW Dance Center
8. ALIA FARNELL - TALISMAN - ST. LUCIE BALLET
9. ADREANA PIEKARA - CHIPPOLINO - ST. LUCIE BALLET
10. SOFIA BENNETT - WONDERLAND - ST. LUCIE BALLET

Intermediate

1. JULIANNE TRIANA - GO - MVSA Studios
2. JADEN CULCLEASURE - THIS IS HOW WE DO IT - 3D Motion Dance Center
3. AVARY NESTER - NUMB - 3D Motion Dance Center
4. MIA GOMEZ - IN THE ROOM - MVSA Studios
5. RILEY FREY - NATURE BOY - Performing Arts Conservatory
6. ETHAN BUSS - MARATHON - Performing Arts Conservatory
7. ELLA FERNANDEZ - RAIN - MVSA Studios
8. HAILEY GINSBURG - WANDER - MVSA Studios
9. MIYA PFANTZ - KOTO - Skyra Studios
10. ISABELLA-ROSE BONATI - I'M STILL STANDING - Spirit in Motion

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. BAD DREAM - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company (Bella Varco, London Aimes, Layla Jordan)
2. LEAN ON ME - Wehner's School of the Arts (Sadie Wehner, Gabby Moore)
3. AWOO - Odyssey Dance Co (Lola Ramirez, Eden Kiger)
4. DANCE WITH ME TONIGHT - Odyssey Dance Co (Aiden Cox- Bequette, Isabella Lang)
5. WHAT'S MY NAME - Odyssey Dance Co (Eden Kiger, Riley Caneza, Gabriella Zaldivar)
6. FIRE AND GOLD - Odyssey Dance Co (Lila Evans, Natalia Zaldivar, Lucy Ramirez)
7. I'LL BE THERE - Upsurge Dance Company (Andrea Skolar, Kylie Ward)
8. KNOWN - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company (Jenna Williams, Madelyn Freund)
9. STONE COLD - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company (Claire Odowd, Brianna Pabian)
10. 9 TO 5 - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company (Amelia Ohaegbulam, Marley Hudnall, Journey Stus)

Competitive

1. HOME - MVSA Studios (Alicia Perez, Luciana Perez)
2. SNAKES - MVSA Studios (Ella Fernandez, Emily Triana, Valentina Larrauri)
3. WILD HORSES - POP Dance Club (Millie Snead, Sophie Potillo, Laney Rosenberg)
4. DREAM - POP Dance Club (Khyler Reed, Paige Harlow)
5. DO YOU LOVE ME? - The RAW Dance Center (Sienna Susino, Jrew Maldonado)

Intermediate

1. LET ME FOLLOW - Performing Arts Conservatory (Ethan Buss, Finley Briggs)
2. SHINE ON YOUR SHOES - Hit the Floor Dance Company (Alison Gualario, Emma Kujawa)
3. CLUMSY - 3D Motion Dance Center (Baylee Bowden, Lauren Thompson, Avary Nester)
4. I REMEMBER HER - Performing Arts Conservatory (Kendall Carpenter, Zoie Orr)
5. CAN'T DO IT ALONE - 3D Motion Dance Center (Journey Engram, Kenley Maez)
6. ALL I NEED - MVSA Studios (Sophia Cabrera, Myla Gonzalez)
7. FOOTPRINTS - 3D Motion Dance Center (Kenley Bingman, Ashlyn Bingman)
8. ALL ABOUT YOU - Heather's Dance Studio (Dalton Rutsis, Paige Rutsis)
9. HALO - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company (Victoria Collier, Ansley Sherrard)
10. EMERGENCY - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company (Mia Middaugh, Jaylin Shelton-Vaughn)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. LOST - Odyssey Dance Co
2. OCEAN EYES - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company
3. SUSHI - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company
4. ABSENCE OF FEAR - Spirit in Motion
5. I'VE GOT RYTHYM - Odyssey Dance Co
6. FABULOUS - Heather's Dance Studio
7. DUST - Odyssey Dance Co
8. LET'S HEAR IT FOR THE BOY - 3D Motion Dance Center
9. HUMMING OF LOVE - SCALADANCERS
10T. ON THE ROOF - SCALADANCERS
10T. A LITTLE PARTY NEVER KILLED NOBODY - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company

Competitive

1. INCOMPLETE - MVSA Studios
2. GREASED LIGHTNING - Skyra Studios
3. COOL OFF - Skyra Studios

Intermediate

1. SIT DOWN YOU'RE ROCKING THE BOAT - Hit the Floor Dance Company
2. GROWN WOMAN - Hit the Floor Dance Company
3. COLD - 3D Motion Dance Center
4. CLEAN - Performing Arts Conservatory
5. DANZON - MVSA Studios
6. UNVEILING - Performing Arts Conservatory
7. THE PRAYER - 3D Motion Dance Center
8. DO YOU LOVE ME - Hit the Floor Dance Company
9. I WILL WAIT - MVSA Studios
10. WHEN THE PARTY'S OVER - O2B Kids Fusion Dance Company

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. RAISE YOU UP - Odyssey Dance Co
2. ROCKIN' AROUND - MVSA Studios
3. BELIEVE - Odyssey Dance Co
4. JAILHOUSE ROCK - Heather's Dance Studio
5. CATCHING PULSE - Odyssey Dance Co

Competitive

1. BOLERO - MVSA Studios
2. READY OR NOT - MVSA Studios
3. DINERO - MVSA Studios

Intermediate

1. END OF TIME - 3D Motion Dance Center
2. MIMES - MVSA Studios
3. MJ - Upsurge Dance Company

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Competitive

1. TRAFFIC JAM - MVSA Studios

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. SOPHIA PARAY - HEARTY CRY - Odyssey Dance Co
2. MEGAN ZANCA - YOU SAY - 3D Motion Dance Center
3. INES RIVERO - THE LOVE - MVSA Studios
4. VALERIA RIVERA - CASTLE - MVSA Studios
5. MONIQUE ALBERTY - IMAGINE - MVSA Studios
6. EMMA JOHNSON - USED TO BE MINE - Odyssey Dance Co
7. GABRIELLA ZALDIVAR - BE SOMEBODY - Odyssey Dance Co
8. ALEXANDRA PEREZ - FEEL MY LOVE - MVSA Studios
9. ADRIANNA MOHR - SWEET LITTLE UNFORGETTABLE THINGS - 3D Motion Dance Center
10. JACQUILINE RICCI - LOST BOY - Spirit in Motion

Competitive

1. EMMA BUTTERWORTH - REFLECTION - ST. LUCIE BALLET
2. KATIE KASSNER - DISTINCTION - Skyra Studios
3. SKYLAR ORIE - BODY DYSMORPHIA - Orlando International School of Dance
4. ISABELLA MCCOOL - HARLEQUINADE - ST. LUCIE BALLET
5. CAROLINA GARCIA OLIVER - DOESN'T HURT - MVSA Studios
6. CAMILLA MONTANO-DURAND - SENTIMENT - All American Dance Factory
7. VICTORIA MORALES - HELP ME OUT - Arts Alive Dance Studio, LLC
8. TYREKE HOLT - WARPED - New Dimension
9. MISCHA HENDERSON - AN EVENING I WON'T FORGET - Arts Alive Dance Studio, LLC
10. GABRIELA GOMEZ - OVER - MVSA Studios

Intermediate

1. JEN DELGADO - I WILL BE - New Dimension
2. ANDREA MOLLER - EXPERIENCE - MVSA Studios
3. NINA VIDAL - FEELING GOOD - MVSA Studios
4. CLAIRE WEHNER - ESCALATE - Wehner's School of the Arts
5. CAROLINA ALVAREZ - SUNSHINE - MVSA Studios
6. EMILY VASSALLO - WONDERING - X-Factor Dance
7. AVA WILKINS - GAME OF SURVIVAL - Arts Alive Dance Studio, LLC
8. AVA SOLIMINE - I'M AVAILABLE - Hit the Floor Dance Company
9. ADRIANA DUKE - J'ARRIVE A TOI - Upsurge Dance Company
10. KAYLIN DOWNS - HUMAN - MVSA Studios

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. CERTAIN THINGS - Odyssey Dance Co (Aiden Cox- Bequette, Natalia Zaldivar)
2. IN THE EMBERS - Odyssey Dance Co (Emma Johnson, Gabriella Zaldivar, Sophia Paray)
3. SPIES - Broadway Bound Dance Centre (Natalie Rhoads, Sadie Sims)

Competitive

1. LA FILLE PAS DE DEUX - ST. LUCIE BALLET (Isabella McCool, Daniel Ayala)
2. GRAVITY - MVSA Studios (Gabriela Gomez, Carolina Garcia Oliver)
3. A SECOND CHANCE - Orlando International School of Dance (Skylar Orie, Edwardo Alvarez)
4. HEAVY IN YOUR ARMS - Footprints In Motion (Devi Sharma, Triana Hernandez)
5. RUNAWAY BABY - Performing Arts Conservatory (Samantha Farmer, Holly Greenup)
6. TELEPHONE - Heather's Dance Studio (Skylar Aiello, Claire Moody)

Intermediate

1. BOTTOM OF THE RIVER - POP Dance Club (Mahabra Boereau, Sage Overholt, Hayden Schmidt)
2. DON'T GIVE UP ON ME - Heather's Dance Studio (Dalton Rutsis, Evy Nigh)
3. EL TANGO - Hit the Floor Dance Company (Reagan Kelly, Gianna Klenk)
4. BEAUTY AND THE GEEK - Hit the Floor Dance Company (Samantha Craparo, Ava Solimine)
5. DANCE TO THE MUSIC - Hit the Floor Dance Company (Stephanie Gruel, Julianna Wang)
6. I CAN'T HEAR A WORD YOU SAY - Wehner's School of the Arts (Ella Wehner, Claire Wehner)
7. GLAM - POP Dance Club (Madison DiPasquale, Averie Hoover, Peyton Kacprzyk)
8. SMOOTH CRIMINAL - Upsurge Dance Company (Ireland Finley, Rylee Thrall)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. THE WITCHING HOUR - MVSA Studios
2. BLACK AND GOLD - Odyssey Dance Co
3. EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD - Broadway Bound Dance Centre

Competitive

1. THE LITTLE HUMPBACK HORSE - ST. LUCIE BALLET
2. ACUTE BY MEASURE - ST. LUCIE BALLET
3. RESCUE - Arts Alive Dance Studio, LLC
4. CURIOUS - MVSA Studios
5. HELLO - MVSA Studios
6. FORT - POP Dance Club
7. PARADE - Footprints In Motion
8. SAY SORRY - POP Dance Club
9. GYPSIES - 3D Motion Dance Center
10. IMPOSSIBLE - POP Dance Club

Intermediate

1. RELEASE - MVSA Studios
2. LAND OF 1000 DANCES - Hit the Floor Dance Company
3. SOMEONE STAY - POP Dance Club
4. AIN'T NOTHIN WRONG - 3D Motion Dance Center
5. GIRL MIX - Spirit in Motion
6. BEETLEJUICE/DAY-O - Spirit in Motion
7. WELCOME TO WONDERLAND - SCALADANCERS
8. WASH AND SET - Spirit in Motion
9. PRAY - Upsurge Dance Company
10. WOMANIZER - POP Dance Club

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. WERK - 3D Motion Dance Center

Intermediate

1. WRITINGS ON THE WALL - Arts Alive Dance Studio, LLC
2. WAVES - MVSA Studios
3. A LITTLE PARTY - Heather's Dance Studio
4. FLEX - POP Dance Club
5. SAY SOMETHING - Spirit in Motion
6. SHADES OF MICHEALANGELO - Spirit in Motion
7. SMALL WORLD - Heather's Dance Studio
8. INTO THE WOODS - Spirit in Motion

Junior - Production/Line

Intermediate

1. FLASHDANCE - 3D Motion Dance Center

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. MELANIE MENDEZ - NUMBERS - MVSA Studios
2. MARIANA PUGA - AND SO IT IS - MVSA Studios
3. ALYSSA COOK - FEEL IT STILL - A New Pointe Dance
4. CIERRA ACKER - YOU ARE THE REASON - Spirit in Motion
5. EMMALEE TURNER - TOKYO - Upsurge Dance Company

Competitive

1. EMILY WINKELBAUER - WHERE'S MY LOVE - Marshall Ellis Dance School
2. CAROLINA VENTO - MEMORIES - MVSA Studios
3. ALESSANDRA MARTINEZ - TEMPLHOF - ST. LUCIE BALLET
4. DANIEL AYALA - LA FILLE - ST. LUCIE BALLET
5. JALEXYS AYALA - BOUND - Arts Alive Dance Studio, LLC
6. SERGIO SUAREZ - LE CORSAIRE - ST. LUCIE BALLET
7. ARYSSA EBBELER - WHEN IT ALL FALLS DOWN - Skyra Studios
8. DYLAN WILLS - FLORA - ST. LUCIE BALLET
9. TISYN SMITH - TRUST ISSUES - Footprints In Motion
10. ALEANA PEREZ - TOURBILLON - ST. LUCIE BALLET

Intermediate

1. ELLIE BRANNAN - SEVEN NATION ARMY - Spirit in Motion
2. FERNANDA GARCIA - TAKES IT ALL - MVSA Studios
3. BETTINA BAPTISTA - DARK TIMES - MVSA Studios
4. ANDIE FACKLER - TORN - Arts Alive Dance Studio, LLC
5. HALEY BRADY - I CAN'T LET GO - Spirit in Motion
6. KARINA RODRIGUEZ - ABORIGENES JAM - SCALADANCERS
7. ISABEL PENIN - IN BETWEEN - MVSA Studios
8. ELLA WEHNER - CRAZY IN LOVE - Wehner's School of the Arts
9. JADE MCCABE - BROKEN - Spirit in Motion
10. ISABELLA GARCIA - 2 STEPS AWAY - 3D Motion Dance Center

Senior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. WARRIORS - Broadway Bound Dance Centre (Raven Morgan, Madisyn Hawkins)

Competitive

1. PAQUITA PAS DE TROIS - ST. LUCIE BALLET (Aleana Perez, Alessandra Martinez, Sergio Suarez)
2. BEST FRIEND - 3D Motion Dance Center (Jessie McMillan, Kara Altenbach)
3. PEARL - SCALADANCERS (ANGELI PINO, DAPHNE GRAU, KARINA RODRIGUEZ)

Intermediate

1. ALL THAT JAZZ - MVSA Studios (Bettina Baptista, Fernanda Garcia)
2. LOST WITHOUT YOU - 3D Motion Dance Center (Lelia Evelyn, Anya Evelyn)
3. LATIN STYLE - Spirit in Motion (Vanessa Quiroz, Alexis Brouillard, Tatiana Quiroz)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. DO WHAT YOU HAVE TO DO - 3D Motion Dance Center
2. COURAGE - POP Dance Club
3. CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE - Heather's Dance Studio
4. MAN ON FIRE - Footprints In Motion
5. JULY - POP Dance Club

Intermediate

1. THE FOG - Spirit in Motion

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. ADDIE LEVANDOWSKI - OVER NOW - Performing Arts Conservatory
2. ALEXIA LEVANDSOSKI - RESCUE - Performing Arts Conservatory
3. KENNEDY DARBY - SO SICK - Footprints In Motion

Pre-Professional - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. TEAR ME APART - Performing Arts Conservatory (Addie Levandowski, Alexia Levandsoski)

Intermediate

1. DON'T MEAN A THING - Heather's Dance Studio (Michelle Pearse, Johanna Shute)