Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for Ft. Myers, FL Sold Out

Title Winners

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Jasmine Pando (Stars Dance Company)

1st Runner Up
Brianna Lopez (Stars Dance Company)

2nd Runner Up
Reese Montanez (Universal Dance Academy)

Primary Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Xander Alvarez (Creative Dance Studio)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Maddison Lopez (Stars Dance Company)

1st Runner Up
Emma Clements (Creative Dance Studio)

2nd Runner Up
Kamryn Yockel (Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts)

Junior Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Mateo Alvarez (Creative Dance Studio)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Paula Lopez (Artistic Dance Center)

1st Runner Up
Jordyn Norton Barrett (Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts)

2nd Runner Up
Luciana Yibirin (Creative Dance Studio)

Senior Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Braeden Pethtel (Creative Dance Studio)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Gabriela Scheele (Creative Dance Studio)

1st Runner Up
Sadie Reichenbach (Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts)

2nd Runner Up
Rebekah Brodsky (Encore Dance Theatre)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. ISABELLA GRANADOS - SYNTHESIS - Stars Dance Company
2. OLIVIA JONES - SPEECHLESS - Creative Dance Studio
3. LUNA ALFONSO - LUMINOUS - Stars Dance Company
4. SIENA FONSECA - WILD HORSES - Creative Dance Studio
5. LORELEI HANSEN - BIG & LOUD - DANCE IMPACT
6. GIULIANA ALONSO - AMAZING GRACE - Creative Dance Studio
7T. AVERY COWLES - ONCE UPON A PRINCESS - I.L.T. Dance Studio
7T. KENDRA SHAVER - EMERGENCY - Bourne 2 Dance
8. NICOLE CHAMAS - ALL THAT JAZZ - Creative Dance Studio
9. AVA PIEDRAHITA - BIRD GIRL - Stars Dance Company

Competitive

1. LEEZA TICHY - YANKEE DOODLE - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
2. BROOKE BENISON - SPARKLE - G-Force Dance Company
3. DYLAN CUSTODIO - DISCERNING - Stars Dance Company
4. JASMINE PANDO - DISINTEGRATION - Stars Dance Company
5. LORELEI ROLLER - BILLY-A-DICK - Encore Dance Theatre
6. ALEJANDRA BESS - SMALL WORLD - Creative Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. AMELIA SIAS - PAQUITA VARIATION - St. Petersburg Ballet Conservatory
2. KARSYN YOCKEL - I'M JUST A GIRL - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
3. STELLA MARTINO - HOLLYWOOD - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
4. ANNABELL VANHORN - MISS SPECTACULAR - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
5. KINSLEY GREENE - DANCE LITTLE LADY DANCE - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
6. NOA SEDORCHUK - THE SEARCH - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. FRIEND LIKE ME - I.L.T. Dance Studio (Janai Amoroso, Raelyn Bobbs, Riley Mederios)
2. PINK SHOELACES - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Erin Rooney, Mackenzie Williams)
3. TOO MANY FISH - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Madison Smith, Mia Santore)
4. STEP UP - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Avery Craft, Aubrey Dominguez)
5. SISTERS - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Brynn Parker, Melia Wolter)

Intermediate

1. SO LONG - Encore Dance Theatre (Beatriz Lampert, Lorelei Roller, Harper Souilliard)
2. SISTERS - Encore Dance Theatre (Beatriz Lampert, Lyla Kashi)
3. ALMOST THERE - Encore Dance Theatre (Georgia Kirner, Abrielle Florant, Alayna Duval)
4. GROWN - Encore Dance Theatre (Jaida De La Cruz, Aliyah Scott)
5. RICH KIDS RAG - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Adysen Blumer, Noa Sedorchuk)
6. BURNING LOVE - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Mia Stewart, Karsyn Yockel)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT - G-Force Dance Company
2. LANTERN LIGHT - DANCE IMPACT
3. SWEET NOTHINS - DANCE IMPACT
4. YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE - Bourne 2 Dance
5. TIKI ROOM - Footnotes Dance & Music Studio
6. BABY MINE - Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

Competitive

1. NOTE TO GOD - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
2. FLOATING - G-Force Dance Company
3. MAMA I'M A BIG GIRL NOW - Encore Dance Theatre
4. THE CHAIN - Encore Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. RAINBOW CONNECTION - Creative Dance Studio
2. I'M A BRASS BAND - Creative Dance Studio
3. TELL HIM - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
4. GETTING GOOD - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. CAR WASH - I.L.T. Dance Studio
2. IS IT LOVE - DANCE IMPACT
3. BOOGIE FEVER - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
4. BIBBIDI BOBBIDI BOO - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
5. FABULOUS - Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

Intermediate

1. HOW DOES A MOMENT LAST FOREVER - Encore Dance Theatre
2. RESCUE ME - Encore Dance Theatre
3. AMERICANO - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
4. CAN'T BUY ME LOVE - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. GRACE GARLINGHOUSE - INCOMPLETE - Bourne 2 Dance
2. KAIYA SHELLY - YESTERDAY - Angelic Academy of Dance
3. MADISON KNIGHT - AFTERGOLD - DANCE IMPACT
4. MICHELLE SALAZAR - SURVIVE - Creative Dance Studio
5. JULIA CAGGIANO - TROUBLE - Creative Dance Studio
6. ANNABELLE JONES - WHO WILL I BE - DANCE IMPACT
7. NATALYA BENDECK - BOMBSHELL - DANCE IMPACT
8. KELLY O'DEA - SKYSCRAPER - Angelic Academy of Dance

Competitive

1. MIA FALSO - ARISE - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
2. NOAH ALVAREZ - CASTLE ON THE HILL - Creative Dance Studio
3. LEILA FREY - CAUGHT IN-BETWEEN - G-Force Dance Company
4. AVA GABOR - LOST MY MIND - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
5. CAYLEE BOEDER - IMPOSSIBLE DREAM - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
6. EMMA CLEMENTS - CARRY YOU - Creative Dance Studio
7. AVA BRONSON - DREAM GHOST - G-Force Dance Company
8. MADDISON LOPEZ - FAIRY DOLL - Stars Dance Company
9. XANDER ALVAREZ - EVERYBODY WANNA BE LIKE ME - Creative Dance Studio
10. ELLA FRIAS - BREATHE - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Intermediate

1. ISABELLA BLACKMORE - WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD - Creative Dance Studio
2. MIA NOWLIN - THE GREATEST STAR - Angelic Academy of Dance
3. TESS BECKMAN - OUT HERE ON MY OWN - Angelic Academy of Dance
4. GABRIELLA BRAND - BUSINESS OF LOVE - Creative Dance Studio
5. BAILEY JOSLIN - GOOD AT BEING BAD - DANCE IMPACT
6. MAKAYLA MITCHELL - LET HER GO - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
7. BREE PITTINARO - HIT ME WITH YOUR BEST SHOT - Creative Dance Studio
8. SARAH KUHNE - LOST WITHOUT YOU - Creative Dance Studio
9. AMELIE ARIZA - SPEECHLESS - I.L.T. Dance Studio
10. ABRIELLE FLORANT - FOREVER YOUNG - Encore Dance Theatre

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. I CAN DO BETTER - Heart & Sole Dance Center (Siena Platt, Lacie Gano)

Competitive

1. YOU MEAN THE WORLD TO ME - Angelic Academy of Dance (Miley Brown, Tess Beckman)
2. BEAUTIFUL THING - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Ella Frias, Isabelle Szumlanski)
3. TELEPHONE - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Kailyn Parker, Adelaide Zolecki)
4. LIVE LIKE LEGENDS - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Kailyn Parker, Adelaide Zolecki)
5. RESCUE - Encore Dance Theatre (Taylor Cundiff, Sabrina Wakat)

Intermediate

1. QUESTIONS - I.L.T. Dance Studio (Amelie Ariza, Colette Couillard, Sophie Sepulveda)
2. HERE COMES THE SUN - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Kate Klausing, Syrena Rosebush)
3. TORNADOLAND - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Kaylee Sears, Emily Bullock)
4. HOLD ON - DANCE IMPACT (Addison Findley, Olivia Schilling)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. AY CARAMBA - I.L.T. Dance Studio
2. ABOVE THE CLOUDS - DANCE IMPACT
3. SPICE - I.L.T. Dance Studio
4. QUEEN - DANCE IMPACT
5. BACK TO BEAUTIFUL - Heart & Sole Dance Center
6. YOU CAN BE ANYTHING - DANCE IMPACT
7. PYT - Angelic Academy of Dance
8. "MIAMI" - Bourne 2 Dance
9. WEIRD PEOPLE - DANCE IMPACT
10. DRAMA QUEEN - Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

Competitive

1. TINY DANCER - Encore Dance Theatre
2. THE ROSE - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
3. MONEY - Creative Dance Studio
4. ROCKIN ROBIN - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
5. FAMILY PORTRAIT - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
6. DANGEROUS - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
7. MISS OTIS REGRETS - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Intermediate

1. MR. MONOTONY - Angelic Academy of Dance
2. SHOW OFF - Encore Dance Theatre
3. THROWBACK - Creative Dance Studio
4. BAD TO THE BONE - I.L.T. Dance Studio
5. SOLDIER - DANCE IMPACT

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. #SELFIE - DANCE IMPACT
2. ONLY HOPE - Bourne 2 Dance
3. GOOSEBUMPS - DANCE IMPACT
4. ENTER SANDMAN - Angelic Academy of Dance

Competitive

1. THE STORM - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Intermediate

1. KEEP YOUR HEAD UP - Creative Dance Studio
2. BETTER SIT DOWN - DANCE IMPACT
3. BIG DOLL HOUSE - Creative Dance Studio
4. SHAKE - DANCE IMPACT
5. GOOD VIBRATIONS - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
6. THE PRAYER - DANCE IMPACT

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Novice

1. WIZARD OF OZ - I.L.T. Dance Studio

Competitive

1. LET IT BUMP - Encore Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. CELEBRATE - DANCE IMPACT
2. BRAND NEW - Creative Dance Studio
3. CAN'T STOP THE BEAT - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. SOPHIA HOLBROOK - YOU MAKE ME BRAVE - Bourne 2 Dance
2. ZOE VOLLOR - FIELDS OF GOLD - Creative Dance Studio
3. EMILY HELSEL - ORANGE COLORED SKY - Angelic Academy of Dance
4. VALERIA GOMEZ CUELLAR - AREA 51 - I.L.T. Dance Studio
5. KAITLYN CARLSON - SOMEONE YOU LOVED - Bourne 2 Dance

Competitive

1. EMMA SIAS - BUTTERFLY - St. Petersburg Ballet Conservatory
2. JORDYN NORTON BARRETT - EVANESCENT - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
3. CONNIE PHELAN - BREAK MY STRIDE - Creative Dance Studio
4. BRIANNA BRIGHT - IS THAT ALRIGHT - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
5. AVA GARVALIA - BLACK & GOLD - DANCE IMPACT
6. BRAELYN CLOUTIER - SLACK JAW - G-Force Dance Company
7. PAULA LOPEZ - PHAROAH'S DAUGHTER VARIATION - Artistic Dance Center
8. MILEY BROWN - IF MY FRIENDS COULD SEE ME NOW - Angelic Academy of Dance
9. CAMILA TORRES - GAUGE - Artistic Dance Center
10. GRACE GARVALIA - ABSOLUTELY ME - DANCE IMPACT

Intermediate

1. CARLIE WAI - THE MAN I LOVE - Creative Dance Studio
2. AVA BRAZELTON - HURT - Angelic Academy of Dance
3. JIYA NAIK - COMING HOME - Angelic Academy of Dance
4. GABRIELA ALVAREZ - FIRE MEETS FATE - Creative Dance Studio
5. GABRIELLA RIVAS - CHAINSMOKING - I.L.T. Dance Studio
6. TAYLOR BRINDLEY - BIG TIME - DANCE IMPACT
7. ANASOFIA BRAND - WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW - Creative Dance Studio
8. SHANDRA POLLARD - CAME HERE FOR LOVE - I.L.T. Dance Studio
9. SOPHIA EVANGELISTA - LITTLE BIT TOO MUCH - DANCE IMPACT
10. QUINNLAN CONREY - ONE OF THE BOYS - DANCE IMPACT

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. PINK SHOELACES - Angelic Academy of Dance (Kelly O'Dea, Miles Nowlin)

Competitive

1. WANTED - Artistic Dance Center (Paula Lopez, Maria Avendano, Amanda Davila)
2. BARBIES - Encore Dance Theatre (Rebekah Brodsky, Lorelei Roller)
3. FAKE LOVE - Encore Dance Theatre (Analiesse Diaz, Arissa Lawson)
4. RAINBOW - DANCE IMPACT (Jaymee Brann, Taylor Geerlings)
5. BADABING - DANCE IMPACT (Jaymee Brann, Sophia Evangelista)

Intermediate

1. FAREWELL - I.L.T. Dance Studio (Shandra Pollard, Eliana Schleiffler)
2. HOSTAGE - I.L.T. Dance Studio (Gabriella Rivas, Naomi Roche, Teya Schleiffler)
3. MOMENTS PASSED - Bourne 2 Dance (Brianna Dumas, Kaitlyn Carlson)
4. MAMA KNOWS BEST - Angelic Academy of Dance (Hannah Adams, Ava Brazelton, Nicole Sierra-Iszler)
5. HEAD ABOVE WATER - Heart & Sole Dance Center (Destiny Roath, Lexi Chandler)
6. FIRE AND ICE - Angelic Academy of Dance (Hannah Adams, Amelia Larko)
7. GAME OF SURVIVAL - Heart & Sole Dance Center (Destiny Roath, Lexi Chandler)
8. DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE - DANCE IMPACT (Molly DaSilva, Kayla Smith)
9. PARTY GO BOOM - DANCE IMPACT (Campbell Welborn, Gianna Robinson)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. YOU SAY - Bourne 2 Dance

Competitive

1. GRAND CANYON - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
2. MEIN HERR - Creative Dance Studio
3. CAGE OF BONES - Creative Dance Studio
4. GRAND PIANO - DANCE IMPACT
5. TEENAGE WRECK - DANCE IMPACT
6. ONE MONKEY - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
7. LET'S GET LOUD - DANCE IMPACT
8. LOVE ON THE BRAIN - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Intermediate

1. JET SONG - Creative Dance Studio
2. FROM THE DINING TABLE - Bourne 2 Dance
3. GEN Z - Creative Dance Studio
4. UNSTEADY - Bourne 2 Dance
5. BLACK CAT - Angelic Academy of Dance
6. I WILL SURVIVE - DANCE IMPACT
7. SEA OF LOVE - DANCE IMPACT
8. FOREVER YOUNG - I.L.T. Dance Studio
9. THEY DON'T CARE ABOUT US" - Bourne 2 Dance
10. CHASING CARS - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. CATCH THE STARS TONIGHT - Creative Dance Studio
2. WITH YOU TILL THE END - Creative Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. DREAM STATE - Creative Dance Studio
2. INTIMIDATORS - I.L.T. Dance Studio
3. SLAP THAT BASS - Creative Dance Studio
4. MOVEMENT - Angelic Academy of Dance
5. HAVE MERCY - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
6. HE'S A DREAM - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
7T. GINGER - DANCE IMPACT
7T. SPEAK THE NAME - DANCE IMPACT
8. CLOWNIN' - Creative Dance Studio
9. EXPRESS - I.L.T. Dance Studio
10. ANOTHER DAY OF SUN - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. WHEN YOU'RE AN ADDAMS - Creative Dance Studio
2. ONE MAN SHOW - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Intermediate

1. DO I HAVE YOUR ATTENTION - DANCE IMPACT

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. HANNAH PLESHA - GRACE - Angelic Academy of Dance

Competitive

1. SADIE REICHENBACH - HONEST - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
2. GABRIELA SCHEELE - DROWNING - Creative Dance Studio
3. REBEKAH BRODSKY - MEIN HEIR - Encore Dance Theatre
4. HOLLAND TYSON - END OF LIGHT - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
5. NATASHA MADRIGAL - IN CASE YOU DON'T LIVE FOREVER - Encore Dance Theatre
6. MADISON ALWARD - OPEN HANDS - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
7. JAYMEE BRANN - WAR CRY - DANCE IMPACT
8. BRAEDEN PETHTEL - MAN OR MONSTER - Creative Dance Studio
9. KAITLYN NICOLOSI - NEED YOU NOW - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
10. KATELYN SPOHN - YOUR SONG - Encore Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. JULIETA RAMOS - FREE - Creative Dance Studio
2. HOLLY FULTON - NICEST THING - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
3. TEYA SCHLEIFFLER - PAINTING GREYS - I.L.T. Dance Studio
4. MADISON BROWN - HELLFIRE - Bourne 2 Dance
5. BRIANNA DUMAS - PARALYZED - Bourne 2 Dance
6. BLYTHE MORRIS - WHAT BURNS IN YOUR HEART - I.L.T. Dance Studio
7T. ALYSSA LAFLAMME - RAINDANCE - I.L.T. Dance Studio
8. ELYSSIA VAZQUEZ - EXPRESS - Angelic Academy of Dance
9. MADALYNN BARKER - WAITING GAME - Bourne 2 Dance
10. ALYSSA SCHIFFERL - RED RIBBON - DANCE IMPACT

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. MAYBE NEXT YEAR - Encore Dance Theatre (Rebekah Brodsky, Natasha Madrigal)
2. SWEET DREAMS - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Sadie Reichenbach, Holland Tyson)
3. GIVE US A LITTLE LOVE - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Faye Robinson, Kaitlyn Nicolosi)
4. HAPPENS TO YOU - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Sadie Reichenbach, Faye Robinson)
5. CORNERSTONE - Encore Dance Theatre (Rebekah Brodsky, Analiesse Diaz, Natasha Madrigal)
6. HERO - DANCE IMPACT (Alena Robinson, Katie Welborn)

Intermediate

1. YOU THERE - Bourne 2 Dance (Brianna Dumas, Madalynn Barker)
2. WHITE FLAG - Bourne 2 Dance (Madalynn Barker, Madison Brown)
3. DEVIL WENT DOWN TO GEORGIA - Bourne 2 Dance (Kaitlyn Carlson, Madison Brown)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. 90 DAYS - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
2. SING, SING, SING - Encore Dance Theatre
3. BRAVE & CRAZY - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
4. LOST - Encore Dance Theatre
5. HURT FOR ME - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
6. UNFOLD - Encore Dance Theatre
7. SECRET LOVE SONG - Encore Dance Theatre
8. ONE MORE TIME - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
9. BETRAYAL - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
10. YOU - Encore Dance Theatre

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. WASH MY SOUL - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. FAYE ROBINSON - BLACKOUT - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
2. ALEXIS FALANCE - I DON'T WANNA SHOW OFF - Alexis Falance