Results for Orlando, FL Pre Qualifying Round

Title Winners

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. ISABELLA ARIAS - SNOWFLAKE - pointe centro de danzas
2. JIMENA DELLA TOGNA - LIGTH OF HEART - pointe centro de danzas
3. MONIQUE VILLALAZ - AURORA'S FRIEND - pointe centro de danzas
4. EMILY MOSES - PEACEFULL - pointe centro de danzas
5. PAULINA CALVO - MAGIC BOX - pointe centro de danzas
6. ANDREA BAEZ - SWEET BALLERINA - pointe centro de danzas
7. MYRANDA HAWKINS - BABY I'M A STAR - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
8. MARIAH MCFARLANDE - RESPECT - Rising Star Dance Studio
9. ALEXANDRA NARANJO - RONDO VENEZIANO - pointe centro de danzas
10. SOFIA CARVALLO - BEAUTY - pointe centro de danzas

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. BALLERINA DOLLS - pointe centro de danzas

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. DREAMWORLD - pointe centro de danzas

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. JAYLAH NICHOLLS - CIRCUS - Bahamas Dance Theatre
2. LAMESHIA TARPLEY - BECAUSE OF YOU LET'S GET INFORMATION - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC
3. SHA'NEACE WILSON - HURT - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Intermediate

1. ANGELIKI YANOPULOS - AURORA - pointe centro de danzas
2. HANNAH CUKIER - PAQUITA WEDDING - pointe centro de danzas
3. VICTORIA COTES - AMORIBUS - pointe centro de danzas
4. EMMA VAN HULLE - INSTANTES - pointe centro de danzas
5. XIMENA CASTILLO - HARLEQUINADE - pointe centro de danzas
6. ANABELLA HERRERA - REMEMBERING - pointe centro de danzas
7. CAMILLE BORRELL - LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - pointe centro de danzas
8. MARIA CECILIA FABREGA - KITRI - pointe centro de danzas
9. CAMILA SOTO - ANGEL - pointe centro de danzas
10. RIANNA VATEL - AMEN - Rising Star Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Intermediate

1. BROTHER - pointe centro de danzas (Victoria Cotes, Sofia Diaz)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Intermediate

1. ONE MORE MINUTE - pointe centro de danzas
2. AWAKENING - pointe centro de danzas
3. LATIN JAZZ - pointe centro de danzas

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Intermediate

1. SNOWFLAKE - pointe centro de danzas

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Intermediate

1. JARDIN ANIMEE - pointe centro de danzas

Junior - Solo

Competitive

1. MONIQUE MADURO - SWANHILDA - pointe centro de danzas

Intermediate

1. SOFIA DIAZ - HARLEQUINADE - pointe centro de danzas
2. LAURA HYLTON - TURNING PAGE - pointe centro de danzas
3. MELANIE MADURO - IMAGINATION - pointe centro de danzas
4. CAMRYN PIERRE - DEM BEATS - Rising Star Dance Studio
5. HAILEY MENENDEZ - ANILLO - Fullout Dance Academy
6. ESTEFANIA EPIFANIO - LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - pointe centro de danzas
7. SOFIA WAGNER - OH SO QUIET! - A New Pointe Dance

Junior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. TO BE WITH YOU - TAME Dance Academy (Isabella Rosario, Isabella Lopez)

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. BAD GIRLS CLUB - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Intermediate

1. FRAGMENTED - pointe centro de danzas

Senior - Solo

Competitive

1. DOMINIQUE ROUX - SWANHILDA - pointe centro de danzas
2. NATALIA SOTO - PAQUITA SPANISH - pointe centro de danzas
3. TATIANA ROUX - SILENCE - pointe centro de danzas

Intermediate

1. ANDREA STOKER - THE OTHER SIDE OF THE FENCE - pointe centro de danzas
2. BROOKLIN DELAPINE - TO BUILD A HOME - Bourne 2 Dance
3. BELLE WILLIAMS - TAKE MY BREATHE AWAY - A New Pointe Dance

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY - TAME Dance Academy (Isabella Rosario, Brandon Bodarky)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. PIECE BY PIECE - pointe centro de danzas

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. IRONCLAD - TAME Dance Academy
2. I RISE UP - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Pre-Professional - Solo

Intermediate

1. YUSEF GONZALEZ - IM READY - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Pre-Professional - Large Group

Competitive

1. SAVE THE LAST HEARTS CRY - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC