Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for Ft. Myers, FL

Title Winners

Little Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Xander Alvarez (Creative Dance Studio)

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Emma Clements (Creative Dance Studio)

1st Runner Up
Zoe Flores (DAF Studio)

2nd Runner Up
Ella Frias (Robin Ryan)

Primary Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Noah Alvarez (Creative Dance Studio)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Jordyn Norton Barrett (Robin Ryan)

1st Runner Up
Emma VanHoose (Robin Ryan)

2nd Runner Up
Ava Garvalia (DANCE IMPACT)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Gabriela Scheele (Creative Dance Studio)

1st Runner Up
Grace Garvalia (DANCE IMPACT)

2nd Runner Up
Jaymee Brann (DANCE IMPACT)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Sadie Reichenbach (Robin Ryan)

1st Runner Up
Holland Tyson (Robin Ryan)

2nd Runner Up
Anasophia Balladares (Artistic Dance Center)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. VICTORIA GIAMMARCO - TRUST IN ME - Bonita Academy of Dance
2. KENLEE SNELL - COOTIES - Bonita Academy of Dance
3. ELLA BRAZELTON - MISS BANANA - Angelic Academy of Dance
4. BELLA SPINNER - WALKING ON SUNSHINE - Robin Ryan
5. CHLOE ADAMSKI - EXPENSIVE - Bonita Academy of Dance
6. KENDRA SHAVER - WIND IT UP - Bourne 2 Dance
7. ELLA CULTON - SHAKE THE GROUND - Art & Soul Dance Company
8. STELLA MARTINO - HOLLYWOOD - Robin Ryan
9. GIANNA HASSEL - DREAM - Bourne 2 Dance
10. MADISON BARNES - HEY MICKEY - Bourne 2 Dance

Competitive

1. SOPHIA FERNANDEZ - LE MOULIN - G-Force Dance Company
2. EMMA CLEMENTS - DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE - Creative Dance Studio
3. ZOE FLORES - BIRD SET FREE - DAF Studio
4. ELLA FRIAS - RIGHT NOW - Robin Ryan
5. KINSLEY SQUICCIARINI - HOLY WATER - Robin Ryan
6. LEILA FREY - LITTLE SECRETS - G-Force Dance Company
7. XANDER ALVAREZ - COOLER THAN ME - Creative Dance Studio
8. ISABELLE SZUMLANSKI - THE GREATEST STAR - Robin Ryan
9. SHEYLA PEREZ - BECAUSE YOU LOVE ME - Xtreme Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. LORELEI ROLLER - THE PINK PANTHER - Encore Dance Theatre
2. HARPER SOUILLIARD - ANGEL - Encore Dance Theatre
3. EMILIA KIRILINAS - DELICATE - G-Force Dance Company
4. ANSLEY MCGONIGAL - I'M A STAR - Robin Ryan
5. CHARLEE RAMIREZ - LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU - Encore Dance Theatre
6. BEATRIZ LAMPERT - DREAM A LITTLE DREAM OF ME - Encore Dance Theatre
7. ADDISON NELON - UPSIDE DOWN - Robin Ryan
8. LYLA KASHI - SPICE UP YOUR LIFE - Encore Dance Theatre
9. YULI BEN OVED - SOMETHING'S GOT A HOLD ON ME - Robin Ryan
10. KIRRA MASSING - I SAW HIM STANDING THERE - Robin Ryan

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. TEDDY BEAR - Robin Ryan (Eva Malick, CJ Fischer)
2. BATHING BEAUTIES - Bonita Academy of Dance (Kenlee Snell, Victoria Giammarco)
3. SISTERS - Bonita Academy of Dance (Camber Hardin, Auden Hardin)
4. BURNING LOVE - Robin Ryan (Mia Stewart, Karsyn Yockel)
5. DANCE LITTLE LADY DANCE - Robin Ryan (Kinsley Greene, Aura Sharp)
6. CAR WASH - Bourne 2 Dance (Gianna Hassel, Kendra Shaver)

Competitive

1. BEAUTIFUL THING - Robin Ryan (Ella Frias, Isabelle Szumlanski)
2. FLY, FLY, FLY - Robin Ryan (Madison Wolter, Addison Nelon)

Intermediate

1. PURE IMAGINATION - G-Force Dance Company (Brooke Benison, Ava Bronson, Emilia Kirilinas)
2. WE DANCE - Encore Dance Theatre (Beatriz Lampert, Lorelei Roller, Harper Souilliard)
3. BATHING BEAUTIES - Encore Dance Theatre (Riley McGee, Georgia Kirner, Abrielle Florant)
4. CONGA - Encore Dance Theatre (Lyla Kashi, Charlee Ramirez)
5. ZERO TO HERO - Robin Ryan (Caroline Klausing, Sophia Shaffer)
6. DOCTOR, DOCTOR - Robin Ryan (Audrey Ott, Yuli Ben Oved)
7. RICH KIDS RAG - Robin Ryan (Adysen Blumer, Noa Sedorchuk)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. HUMBLE & KIND - DANCE IMPACT
2. BOOGIE SHOES - Art & Soul Dance Company
3. I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY - Art & Soul Dance Company
4. SINGING IN THE RAIN - Art & Soul Dance Company
5. SPICE - Bourne 2 Dance

Competitive

1. MOTHER'S PRAYER - Robin Ryan
2. APPLAUSE - Robin Ryan
3. SHOELESS JOE - Robin Ryan

Intermediate

1. MUSIC BOX - G-Force Dance Company
2. SPARKLING SASS - Encore Dance Theatre
3. OH SO QUIET - Encore Dance Theatre
4. SHAKE YOUR GROOVE THING - G-Force Dance Company

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. WHO'S DOROTHY - DANCE IMPACT
2. LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD - DANCE IMPACT
3. GIRLS WANNA HAVE FUN - DANCE IMPACT

Competitive

1. ROUTE 66 - Robin Ryan
2. BANDSTAND BOOGIE - Robin Ryan

Intermediate

1. THINKING ABOUT TOMORROW - Encore Dance Theatre
2. HEY DJ, TURN THAT MUSIC UP - Encore Dance Theatre

Petite Shakers - Production/Line

Novice

1. SHAKE SENORA - Robin Ryan
2. STOP IN THE NAME OF LOVE - Robin Ryan

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. ELIZABETH CRUZ - CREEP - Artistic Dance Center
2. KATE BOTELHO - MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE - Creative Dance Studio
3. BAILEY JOSLIN - POPULAR - DANCE IMPACT
4. VICTORIA MARTINEZ - HUMAN - Artistic Dance Center
5. CHEYENNE SMITH - RISE UP - Creative Dance Studio
6. ALENA AUGUSTINE - I WILL RETURN - Bonita Academy of Dance
7. SOPHIA EVANGELISTA - FABULOUS - DANCE IMPACT
8. LUCAS COLLAZOS - CLARITY - Creative Dance Studio
9. GRACE GARLINGHOUSE - REMEDY - Bourne 2 Dance
10. KATIE WELTE - ON THE FLOOR - Art & Soul Dance Company

Competitive

1. JORDYN NORTON BARRETT - EVANESCENT - Robin Ryan
2. NOAH ALVAREZ - STONES - Creative Dance Studio
3. EMMA VANHOOSE - GOOD GIRL - Robin Ryan
4. KAILYN PARKER - THE CHAIN - Robin Ryan
5. AYANA ETIM-INYANG - THE OTHER SIDE - Robin Ryan
6. FAITH HOPSON - AN ENDING, A BEGINNING - G-Force Dance Company
7. KAMRYN YOCKEL - SPARKLING DIAMONDS - Robin Ryan
8. MIA FALSO - ARRIVAL OF THE BIRDS - Robin Ryan
9. ADELAIDE ZOLECKI - ENTER SANDMAN - Robin Ryan
10. EVA WHEATON - ALL SHOOK UP - G-Force Dance Company

Intermediate

1. HAZEL RODRIGUEZ - REVOLUTION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
2. AMELIA LARKO - INTO THE NIGHTMARE - Angelic Academy of Dance
3. CARMEN SOTO - MY NEW PHILOSOPHY - Creative Dance Studio
4. ISABELLA BLACKMORE - VELMA TAKES THE STAND - Creative Dance Studio
5. TESS BECKMAN - I WILL WAIT - Angelic Academy of Dance
6. TAYLOR GEERLINGS - KILLER QUEEN - DANCE IMPACT
7T. MILEY BROWN - LOST - Angelic Academy of Dance
8. KENDRA SIKORSKI - BIRD SET FREE - Angelic Academy of Dance
9. SARAH KUHNE - DAUGHTER - Creative Dance Studio
10. GABRIELLA BRAND - PINK PANTHER - Creative Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. I'LL STAND BY YOU - Bourne 2 Dance (Janella Hassel, Gianna Hassel)

Competitive

1. ANGEL'S CRY - Robin Ryan (Emma VanHoose, Kamryn Yockel)
2. CATS - Robin Ryan (Emma VanHoose, Kamryn Yockel)
3. DOUBLE TROUBLE - Robin Ryan (Kailyn Parker, Adelaide Zolecki)
4. LIVE LIKE LEGENDS - Robin Ryan (Kailyn Parker, Adelaide Zolecki)
5. BIG BANK - Robin Ryan (Ayana Etim-Inyang, Noel Davis)

Intermediate

1. LOST WITHOUT YOU - Angelic Academy of Dance (Miley Brown, Tess Beckman)
2. HERE COMES THE SUN - Robin Ryan (Kate Klausing, Syrena Rosebush)
3. MY NEW PHILOSOPHY - Robin Ryan (Zoe Bott, Atreyu Bott)
4. PULL UP - Heart & Sole Dance Center (Destiny Roath, Lexi Chandler)
5. I'M A LADY - Robin Ryan (Isabella Gonzalez, Jeoni Shepard)
6. I'LL STAND BY YOU - DANCE IMPACT (Allie Shimko, Lindsey Shimko, Leah Shimko)
7. SHAKE THE ROOM - Heart & Sole Dance Center (Siena Platt, Destiny Roath)
8. SYNERGY - Heart & Sole Dance Center (Siena Platt, Lexi Chandler)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. HALO - Artistic Dance Center
2. WILD IS THE WIND - Miami Movement Company
3. WINGS - Miami Movement Company
4. REVENGE OF THE NERD - Bonita Academy of Dance
5. SO FABULOUS SO FIERCE - Art & Soul Dance Company
6. LOSE MY BREATH - Art & Soul Dance Company
7. #GIRLS - Art & Soul Dance Company
8. WILLOW - Bonita Academy of Dance
9. DANCE WITH ME TONIGHT - DANCE IMPACT
10. LOOK UP CHILD - Art & Soul Dance Company

Competitive

1. AWARDS NIGHT - Robin Ryan
2. THE UNIMAGINABLE - Robin Ryan
3. HOT LIKE WOW - Robin Ryan

Intermediate

1. FINDING THE LIGHT - G-Force Dance Company
2. NEW YORK, NEW YORK - Creative Dance Studio
3. THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL - Angelic Academy of Dance
4. EASY STREET - Creative Dance Studio
5. A MILLION DREAMS - Creative Dance Studio
6. LITTLE MATCH GIRL - DANCE IMPACT
7. HOPELESSLY DEVOTED - DANCE IMPACT
8. FUNNY GIRL - DANCE IMPACT
9. WE WEREN'T MADE TO FALL IN LINE - Heart & Sole Dance Center
10. BARBIE - Creative Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. AMERICA - Bourne 2 Dance

Competitive

1. SHOW ME LOVE - G-Force Dance Company
2. THE GLAMOROUS LIFE - G-Force Dance Company
3. GANGSTER'S PARADISE - Robin Ryan
4. WIMP - Robin Ryan
5. DANCE WITH ME - Robin Ryan

Intermediate

1. EXTRA ORDINARY MAGIC - Creative Dance Studio
2. SURPRISE! - DANCE IMPACT
3. LE JAZZ HOT - Creative Dance Studio
4. HOLD YOUR HAND - Robin Ryan
5. CAN'T TURN YOU LOOSE - DANCE IMPACT
6. WICKED LITTLE GIRLS - Robin Ryan
7. THE GREATEST SHOW - Creative Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Novice

1. SLAY - DANCE IMPACT

Competitive

1. DIVAS - Encore Dance Theatre
2. BIG NOISE - Robin Ryan
3. DO YOUR OWN THING - Creative Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. DONNA SUMMER - DANCE IMPACT

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. CAMILA TORRES - BACKING DOWN - Artistic Dance Center
2. AVA BRAZELTON - BEAUTIFUL - Angelic Academy of Dance
3. CAMILLE BROWN - ASHES - Creative Dance Studio
4. KRISTEN WHERRY - HALLELUJAH - Angelic Academy of Dance
5. JANELLA HASSEL - YOU ARE THE REASON - Bourne 2 Dance
6. EMMA STAUB - SO LONG DEARY - Creative Dance Studio
7. ELIZABETH MONTERO - I'M A WOMAN - Bonita Academy of Dance
8. SAVANNAH ZITTLE - I CAN'T DO IT ALONE - Creative Dance Studio
9. ALYSSA SCHIFFERL - EVERY HEART - DANCE IMPACT
10. KAITLYN CARLSON - GOTTA GET THRU THIS - Bourne 2 Dance

Competitive

1. BRIGETTE KRAY - ANYMORE, ANYLESS - G-Force Dance Company
2. ISABEL TOROK - LE VIE EN ROSE - G-Force Dance Company
3. GABRIELA SCHEELE - WALK - Creative Dance Studio
4. AVA TOROK - I'LL TAKE CARE OF YOU - G-Force Dance Company
5. BRAELYN CLOUTIER - THE DANCE - G-Force Dance Company
6. JAYMEE BRANN - I HAVE NOTHING - DANCE IMPACT
7. PAULA LOPEZ - MERCY - Artistic Dance Center
8. ANALIESSE DIAZ - BLINDFOLD - Encore Dance Theatre
9. GRACE GARVALIA - SOMETHING NEW - DANCE IMPACT
10. ZANAH BURBAR - DARK EYES - G-Force Dance Company

Intermediate

1. CATHERINE BALLADARES - HOLD YOUR BREATH - Artistic Dance Center
2. LUCIANA YIBIRIN - IMAGINE - Creative Dance Studio
3. KATIE WELBORN - DROP YOUR GUARD - DANCE IMPACT
4. CAMILLE DOUSSON - CARRY ME HOME - Angelic Academy of Dance
5. LUIZA KROEFF - HOLD MY HAND - Artistic Dance Center
6. LEXI TONER - DO IT LIKE THIS - Robin Ryan
7. BRIANNA DUMAS - MY IMMORTAL - Bourne 2 Dance
8. QUINNLAN CONREY - NOT FOR THE LIFE OF ME - DANCE IMPACT
9. JULIETA RAMOS - WHAT ABOUT US - Creative Dance Studio
10. KRISTEN PRINGLE - BRUISES - Robin Ryan

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. USE SOMEBODY - Bonita Academy of Dance (Brooke Dore-Smith, Kailyn Dyer)

Competitive

1. CURSED - G-Force Dance Company (Isabel Torok, Ava Torok)
2. MOVE AS ONE - G-Force Dance Company (Lauren Lyons, Abby Miller)
3. I'LL BE THERE - DANCE IMPACT (Jaymee Brann, Taylor Geerlings)

Intermediate

1. POISON - DANCE IMPACT (Alena Robinson, Katie Welborn)
2. FOR MY HELP - Bourne 2 Dance (Brianna Dumas, Madalynn Barker)
3. UNDERCOVER - Angelic Academy of Dance (Hannah Adams, Ava Brazelton, Nicole Sierra-Iszler)
4. WHO YOU ARE - DANCE IMPACT (Jaymee Brann, Emma Jones, Delaney Viars)
5. NO ROOTS - Bonita Academy of Dance (Leah Sola, Gwen Elsea)
6. REMEDY - Creative Arts Dance Center (Elizabeth McHugh, Sierra Hajek, Kaia Miller)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. VIBEOLOGY - Bourne 2 Dance
2. PIECES - Bourne 2 Dance

Competitive

1. PLANET EARTH - Robin Ryan
2. LIPSTICK ON HIS COLLAR - Robin Ryan
3. SAVE ME FROM MYSELF - Robin Ryan
4. CAN YOU HEAR ME - DANCE IMPACT
5. AMERICA - Creative Dance Studio
6. FALL IN LINE - Creative Dance Studio
7. PUSH IT - DANCE IMPACT
8. LEAN ON ME - Creative Dance Studio
9. INSANE ASYLUM - Creative Dance Studio
10. CARDI PARTY - Art & Soul Dance Company

Intermediate

1. I CAN ONLY IMAGINE - Creative Dance Studio
2. WHERE THE LIGHT GETS IN - Angelic Academy of Dance
3. SAX - DANCE IMPACT
4. SO FAR AWAY - Bonita Academy of Dance
5. LEAN ON - Bonita Academy of Dance
6. BUSINESS OF LOVE - DANCE IMPACT
7. SURVIVOR - Bonita Academy of Dance

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. WHERE THE LIGHT GOES - Encore Dance Theatre
2. HAIR - Encore Dance Theatre
3. FALL APART - Artistic Dance Center
4. RACK EM UP - Encore Dance Theatre
5. KILL THE LIGHTS - Creative Dance Studio
6. THIS ONE'S FOR YOU - Robin Ryan
7. THE BACHELOR 2019 - Art & Soul Dance Company
8. ARMY OF ME - Robin Ryan

Intermediate

1. LOST AT SEA - DANCE IMPACT
2. ONE WAY OR ANOTHER - DANCE IMPACT
3. HIGHER - DANCE IMPACT
4. SILENT MOVIE - Creative Dance Studio
5. LEVEL UP - DANCE IMPACT
6. EMOTIONS - Bonita Academy of Dance
7. SEE YOU AGAIN - DANCE IMPACT

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. MADISON BROWN - CLOSURE - Bourne 2 Dance
2. HANNAH PLESHA - POSIN - Angelic Academy of Dance
3. MADALYNN BARKER - I'LL BE WAITING - Bourne 2 Dance

Competitive

1. SADIE REICHENBACH - NOWHERE TO HIDE - Robin Ryan
2. REBEKAH BRODSKY - THE MUSIC AND THE MIRROR - Encore Dance Theatre
3. FAYE ROBINSON - ALWAYS - Robin Ryan
4. AVA DEVINE - RABID BITS OF TIME - Robin Ryan
5. THAI WEST - THE LIFE I NEEDED - Robin Ryan
6. CHLOE GUILBAUD - FALLING IN LOVE - Artistic Dance Center
7. NATASHA MADRIGAL - HEAL - Encore Dance Theatre
8. HOLLAND TYSON - EVEN IN DARKNESS - Robin Ryan
9. EMMA PADGETT - COLD AIR - Robin Ryan
10. KIARA SEON - THE FIRST TIME - Encore Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. ELYSSIA VAZQUEZ - GOOD GIRL - Angelic Academy of Dance
2. MADISON ALWARD - PARALYZED - Robin Ryan
3. ARIANNA PERRY - BLACKOUT - Angelic Academy of Dance
4. ALLIE SHIMKO - IT DOESN'T HURT - DANCE IMPACT
5. KATIE REED - TURN TO STONE - Robin Ryan
6. ALENA ROBINSON - LET IT ALL GO - DANCE IMPACT
7. EMILIE COJANU - MY LOVE - DANCE IMPACT
8. BROOKLIN DELAPINE - B IS BACK - Bourne 2 Dance

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. WHAT ABOUT US - Robin Ryan (Sadie Reichenbach, Faye Robinson)
2. THE CHAIN - Encore Dance Theatre (Rebekah Brodsky, Hailey Kreis)
3. SWEET DREAMS - Robin Ryan (Sadie Reichenbach, Holland Tyson)
4. ARROW - Encore Dance Theatre (Natasha Madrigal, Kiara Seon)
5. THE NEXT ONE - Artistic Dance Center (Sophia Clayton, Daniella Martinez)

Intermediate

1. GRAVITY - Angelic Academy of Dance (Elyssia Vazquez, Maxine Danni)

Senior - Small Group

Novice

1. STORM - Bourne 2 Dance

Competitive

1. DOPE - Robin Ryan
2. GOODBYE - Encore Dance Theatre
3. FORGETTIN - Encore Dance Theatre
4. ANOTHER DAY OF SUN - Encore Dance Theatre
5. JOANNE - Encore Dance Theatre
6. MOVIN OUT - Encore Dance Theatre
7. BEST FRIEND - Robin Ryan
8. FAST AS YOU CAN - Robin Ryan
9. FEEDBACK - Robin Ryan
10. LITTLE POP - Robin Ryan

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. IN MY BLOOD - Robin Ryan
2. SINNER LIKE YOU - Robin Ryan
3. ROXIE - Robin Ryan
4. LOSING FAITH - Artistic Dance Center

Senior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. BURLESQUE - Robin Ryan

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. JORDAN HAHN - CLOSURE - Robin Ryan
2. GRACE TRATHEN - IT DOESN'T HURT - Robin Ryan
3. JACKLIN HENDERSON - BROTHER - Robin Ryan
4. HAILEY KREIS - WICKED GAMES - Encore Dance Theatre