Results for Pre Qualification

Title Winners

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. ANDREA RODRIGUEZ - VIVALDI - pointe centro de danzas
2. VICTORIA BRIN - BLUE BIRD - pointe centro de danzas
3. VALENTINA GAGO - SNOWFLAKE - pointe centro de danzas
4. XIMENA CUEVAS - LITTLE BIRD - pointe centro de danzas
5. MARIANA QUIEL - SPANISH DOLL - pointe centro de danzas
6. EMMA WEHRLY - LITTLE BIRD - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
7. MARIA VICTORIA GONZALEZ - ADORABLE - pointe centro de danzas
8. JULIETA BERNALES - PONCHINELLA - pointe centro de danzas
9. RYLEE FREEMAN - HEATWAVE - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
10. IZZY HART - SUPPERTIME - Creative Arts and Talent Studio

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. TROLLS - Ascendance Studio Company
2. FISH ARE FRIENDS NOT FOOD - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
3. PUSH IT! - Ascendance Studio Company
4. LULLABY - Ascendance Studio Company
5. LITTLE DOLLS - pointe centro de danzas
6. GOLDEN AFTERNOON - Creative Arts and Talent Studio

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. JIMENA DELLA TOGNA - FAIRY DOLL - pointe centro de danzas
2. ISABELLA SHACKLET - COPPELIA - pointe centro de danzas
3. EMILY MOSES - LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - pointe centro de danzas
4. MONIQUE VILLALAZ - KITRI - pointe centro de danzas
5. MARIA GABRIELA ZAMBRANO - ALOHA - pointe centro de danzas
6. MARIANA CUEVAS - PAQUITA - pointe centro de danzas
7. MADISON BARNES - HEARTLESS - Bourne 2 Dance
8. CATIBEL AYALA - FAIRY OF GENEROSITY - pointe centro de danzas
9. ALEXANDRA NARANJO - PAQUITA PAS DE TROIS - pointe centro de danzas
10. KYLEE BARNEY - KISS YOU OFF - Creative Arts and Talent Studio

Competitive

1. ALYESSIA ISABELLA CHIAVATTI - ELASTIC HEART - PDC
2. FIORELLA ANGEL - SOMEONE LIKE YOU - Ascendance Studio Company
3. LUCIA GIL - CARRY YOU - Ascendance Studio Company

Intermediate

1. KENLEY TIPTON - VIRTUAL INSANITY - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
2. VALENTINA PAEZ - LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE - Ascendance Studio Company
3. MARIA MENDEZ - BURNING LOVE - Ascendance Studio Company

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. ENCANTO - PDC (Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti, Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti)
2. LIGHT - Ascendance Studio Company (Marian Vicente, Fiorella Angel)

Intermediate

1. TEAM KK - Creative Arts and Talent Studio (Kylee Barney, Kenley Tipton)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. SAVED BY THE BELL - Creative Arts and Talent Studio

Competitive

1. FUNKY TOWN - Ascendance Studio Company
2. WHEN YOU BELIEVE - Ascendance Studio Company
3. CLAP SNAP - Ascendance Studio Company

Intermediate

1. RESCUE - A New Pointe Dance
2. LA LA LA - Ascendance Studio Company

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. DANCE DANCE DANCE - pointe centro de danzas
2. SEASONS - pointe centro de danzas

Intermediate

1. JAM - Ascendance Studio Company
2. MY HEART WILL GO ON - A New Pointe Dance

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. NICOLE VILLALAZ - ANGEL - pointe centro de danzas
2. MARIA LUCIA SOPALDA - ODALISQUE - pointe centro de danzas
3. JENNA FAIR - COUNTDOWN - Creative Arts and Talent Studio

Competitive

1. FABIANA BRESCIA - ENDING - Ascendance Studio Company
2. DAIAN PEREZ - DO YOU? - Ascendance Studio Company
3. MARIAN VICENTE - LOVE OF MY LIFE - Ascendance Studio Company
4. EMMA FONSECA - JOY - Ascendance Studio Company

Intermediate

1. EMMA VAN HULLE - JARDIN ANIMEE - pointe centro de danzas
2. VICTORIA COTES - CORNERSTONE - pointe centro de danzas
3. CAMILA SOTO - AURORA - pointe centro de danzas
4. STEFANO ALESSANDRO CHIAVATTI - UN POCO LOCO - PDC
5. MARIA CECILIA FABREGA - KITRI - pointe centro de danzas
6. ISABELLA VARGAS - SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL - Ascendance Studio Company
7. KENEDEE FAIR - PUPPETS - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
8. KATELYNN ROUBAL - OCEAN EYES - A New Pointe Dance

Junior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. I'LL STAND BY YOU - Ascendance Studio Company (Emma Fonseca, Catalina Sobrino)

Intermediate

1. EAST KENTUCKY COALMINERS - Creative Arts and Talent Studio (Kenedee Fair, Reese Jones, Karlie Tipton)
2. GET BACK - Creative Arts and Talent Studio (Emily Barney, Jenna Fair)

Junior - Small Group

Intermediate

1. PRISONER OF WAR - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
2. GIVE ME LOVE - pointe centro de danzas
3. FROM THE BLOCK - Ascendance Studio Company
4. LIGHTS CAMERA ACTION - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
5. IF THIS IS LOVE - Ascendance Studio Company
6. AMERICA - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
7. GONNA BE ALRIGHT - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
8. POWER - A New Pointe Dance
9. NEVER EVER GETTING RID OF ME - A New Pointe Dance

Junior - Production/Line

Intermediate

1. THE FORCE - Ascendance Studio Company

Senior - Solo

Competitive

1. CATALINA SOBRINO - NOSTALGIA - Ascendance Studio Company
2. AINHOA AZPURUA - TANGO - Ascendance Studio Company
3. JAZMINE COLOME - FALL FOR YOU - Ascendance Studio Company
4. RACHEL FERNANDEZ - APOLOGIZE - Ascendance Studio Company
5. CONNIE PHELAN - REVERIE - Creative Dance Studio
6. JILLIAN HERMANSEN. - NEVER WORN WHITE - Dance Extreme Academy

Intermediate

1. REESE JONES - WAVES - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
2. ANDREA REIS - AT LAST - Ascendance Studio Company
3. EMILY BARNEY - NEVER EVER GETTING RID OF ME - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
4. OLIVIAH CROSBY - MY RECOVERY - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
5. VICTORIA PALACIO - RECOVERY - Ascendance Studio Company
6. CLAUDIA ANGULO - OTHER - Ascendance Studio Company
7. ELISE SHIELDS - ANOTHER LOVE - Bourne 2 Dance
8. PAOLA VICENTE - FAST CAR - Ascendance Studio Company
9. KARLIE TIPTON - NERVOUS - Creative Arts and Talent Studio
10. EMMA UPRIGHT - GREEDY - No Limits Dance Studio

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. TRAGEDY - Ascendance Studio Company (Ainhoa Azpurua, Rachel Fernandez)
2. LIFETIME - Ascendance Studio Company (Daian Perez, Jazmine Colome)

Intermediate

1. CARRY YOU - No Limits Dance Studio (Isabella Benites, Emma Upright)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. RUN - Ascendance Studio Company
2. AMEN - Ascendance Studio Company
3. SYMPHONY NO. 5 - Ascendance Studio Company
4. LOVE ON THE BRAIN - Ascendance Studio Company
5. CRAZY IN LOVE - Ascendance Studio Company

Intermediate

1. HOLD ON TIGHT - Ascendance Studio Company

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. MONEY - Ascendance Studio Company

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. LAUREN HARPER - NAUGHTY GIRL - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. ALEXANDRA CALVO - ENDANGERED SPECIES - Ascendance Studio Company