Results for Savannah, GA

Title Winners

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Chloe Kendrick (Coastal Performing Arts Academy)

1st Runner Up
Olivia James (The STUDIO Savannah)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Cullie Parsons (The Bradley Academy of Dance)

1st Runner Up
Kayden Clayton (Coastal Performing Arts Academy)

2nd Runner Up
Taylor Brannam (BDC- Britt's Dance Co.)

Senior Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Wyatt Oswald (Coastal Performing Arts Academy)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Kyndle Jenkins (The Bradley Academy of Dance)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. TRESSLEE YOUNG - BOOM - Precision Ballet Company
2. NIYANA UNDERWOOD - GET UP - Beaufort Academy of Dance
3. PALMER MIDDLEBROOKS - THE BIG DAY - Precision Ballet Company
4. JULIET MCDANIEL - THE JOURNEY - Precision Ballet Company
5. GRACE CANA - LITTLE SALLY WALKER - Studio Extreme
6. ALANAH RIVERS - RUN THE WORLD - Beaufort Academy of Dance
7. LOGAN GRACE GLENN - RESPECT - Beaufort Academy of Dance
8. CLAIRE ZITTROUER - I'M A LADY - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
9. CALANI ROGERS - EENY MEENY MINY MO - Art of Dance
10. AVERY DRIGGERS - J'ADORE - Art of Dance

Competitive

1. KENNEDY MORGAN - SWEET CHILD OF MINE - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
2. SAWYER HARRISON - CANDYMAN - AMPA

Intermediate

1. RYAN LEE - BLUE SUEDE SHOES - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
2. TAISIYA COLLINS - DROWNED SORROWS - Precision Ballet Company
3. PIPER BASHLOR - SHAKE THE ROOM - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
4. KENNEDY SAXON - MOMMA HE'S MAKING EYES AT ME - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
5. KENZLEI SCOTT - PYT - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
6. PEYTON WILSON - AND I WAITED - Precision Ballet Company
7. CHARLEIGH NOYES - MR. POSTMAN - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
8. CLAIRE NELSON - RAINBOWS - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
9. KYLIE JO SHUMAN - LOVELY - BDC- Britt's Dance Co.
10. MOLLY MASON - MUSIC MUSIC MUSIC - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. DANCE ALL NIGHT - Precision Ballet Company (Reagan Renno, Elaine Chen, Emma Kay Fowler)
2. ROCKIN' ROBIN - Art of Dance (Olivia Gearen, Stella DiBenedetto, Emilee Greenmun)
3. LOVELY - Precision Ballet Company (Palmer Middlebrooks, Lila Grace Kenney)
4. FACE TO FACE - Studio Extreme (Tinley Bazemore, Hayden Floyd)

Intermediate

1. BANDSTAND BOOGIE - Coastal Performing Arts Academy (Claire Nelson, Reilly Houston)
2. WILD SIDE - BDC- Britt's Dance Co. (Emily Edenfield, Lauren Williams)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. THE GOOD LIFE - Precision Ballet Company
2. TOO FAR GONE - Precision Ballet Company
3. JAZZ BABY - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
4. OLD MACDONALD - Art of Dance
5. CAPTION THIS - Precision Ballet Company
6. WALK THE DINOSAUR - Art of Dance
7. MY FIRST FRIEND - Art of Dance
8. LETS HEAR IT FOR THE BOY - Studio Extreme
9. PERM - Studio Extreme
10. JUMP IN THE LINE - The STUDIO Savannah

Intermediate

1. ALWAYS A BRIDESMAID - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
2. WIND IT UP - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
3. BETTER PLACE - BDC- Britt's Dance Co.
4. GET LOUD - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
5. RIO - BDC- Britt's Dance Co.

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. KIRA CHECHKOVSKY - TEARS OF AN ANGEL - Art of Dance
2. MADELYN KEELEY - NORTH - Art of Dance
3. PRESLEY SHOEMAKER - DAWN STAR - Art of Dance
4. ALLIE NICHOLLS - UNEARTHED - Precision Ballet Company
5. STELLA DIBENEDETTO - CLAP SNAP - Art of Dance
6. RORI JACOBSEN - BIG MOVES - Art of Dance
7. CAMDYN BISHOP - ONLY HOPE - Art of Dance
8. MOLLY CEBULKO - SWEET CHILD OF MINE - Art of Dance
9. EMMA KAY FOWLER - PIPPIN - Precision Ballet Company
10. MIKAYLA HERBST - SUBMERGED - Precision Ballet Company

Competitive

1. AURORA ALDRICH - LET ME GO - BDC- Britt's Dance Co.
2. JUDE PURVIS - CRESTFALLEN - Precision Ballet Company
3. ALI AIKEN - LET'S GO - Beaufort Academy of Dance
4. ERIAH MCCAIN - THIS NOWHERE - Precision Ballet Company
5. OLIVIA JAMES - PENNIES FROM HEAVEN - The STUDIO Savannah
6. HAZEL SMITH - WHAT COMES AROUND - Precision Ballet Company
7. KARIS WILSON - SUIT N TIE - Maxine Patterson School of Dance
8. MCKENZIE HALL - ISOLATED - Maxine Patterson School of Dance
9. JAYCEE GREENMUN - CALIFORNIA GIRLS - Art of Dance
10. AVA BRYANT - SAND - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Intermediate

1. VICTORIA LEE - CARRY - Sugarloaf Ballet
2. SOFIA LELOS - LOLA - The STUDIO Savannah
3. ELIZABETH RABON - IN THE WAKE - Precision Ballet Company
4. BROOKLYN BRYAN - THIRD WATCH - Precision Ballet Company
5. MILLIE FLESNER - ONLY LIFE - Sugarloaf Ballet
6. OLIVIA GEAREN - ONCE UPON A DREAM - Art of Dance
7. GIA DIBENEDETTO - ON BROADWAY - Art of Dance
8. LIV MCNAMARA - VOULEZ VOUS - The STUDIO Savannah
9. KENDALL ABITIBILO - HOLD ON TO ME - Art of Dance
10. NOELLE BREWER - DAYS LIKE THIS - Sugarloaf Ballet

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. LADY MARMALADE - Maxine Patterson School of Dance (Aubrey Owens, Karis Wilson)
2. IN HER TRACKS - Precision Ballet Company (Emma Nguyen, Hazel Smith)
3. DJ TURN IT UP - Beaufort Academy of Dance (Ali Aiken, Riley Kennedy)
4. LOCOMOTION - The STUDIO Savannah (Olivia James, Vega Propst)
5. IT'S ALRIGHT - Art of Dance (Gia DiBenedetto, Jaycee Greenmun)
6. WATCH ME - BDC- Britt's Dance Co. (Via Peterson, Kaitlyn Williams)

Intermediate

1. FLY GIRLS - Coastal Performing Arts Academy (Ava Bryant, Chloe Kendrick)
2. HAVE A LITTLE FAITH IN ME - Art of Dance (Gia DiBenedetto, Jaycee Greenmun, Kendall Abitibilo)
3. TROUBLE - Coastal Performing Arts Academy (Hillary Lewis, Molly Mason)
4. I'LL BE THERE - Beaufort Academy of Dance (Brooklyn Ramos, Khylee Yi)
5. I'LL STAND BY YOU - The STUDIO Savannah (Harper McGhie, Harper Balthrop)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. STORY OF MY LIFE - Art of Dance
2. LOVE SHACK - Studio Extreme

Competitive

1. WILL FIGHT - Maxine Patterson School of Dance
2. WHO YOU ARE - Maxine Patterson School of Dance
3. I CAN - Maxine Patterson School of Dance

Intermediate

1. GROW AS WE GO - The STUDIO Savannah
2. DIAMOND HEIST - Art of Dance
3. KEEP BREATHING - Art of Dance
4. BAD GIRLS - The STUDIO Savannah
5. BELIEVE - The STUDIO Savannah
6. STRANGERS - Precision Ballet Company
7. LINUS & LUCY - The STUDIO Savannah
8. RIVERSIDE - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
9. SYSTEM ACTIVATED - Art of Dance
10. SISTER ACT - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. 9 TO 5 - NancyDance Studio
2. YOUTH - Studio Extreme

Competitive

1. FIREWORKS - Precision Ballet Company
2. INCARCERATION - Precision Ballet Company
3. FIND ME - BDC- Britt's Dance Co.
4. CITY OF COLMAR - Precision Ballet Company
5. ARABIAN PRINCESSES - BDC- Britt's Dance Co.
6. THE DOG HOUSE - BDC- Britt's Dance Co.

Intermediate

1. DIVE IN THE POOL - Art of Dance
2. FAVORITE THINGS - Art of Dance
3. EVERYTHING OLD IS NEW AGAIN - Art of Dance
4. WHO'S B.A.D.? - Beaufort Academy of Dance
5. HERE COMES THE SUN - NancyDance Studio
6. BE STILL AND KNOW - Precision Ballet Company
7. MAGIC - Art of Dance

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Novice

1. BEACH BLAST - NancyDance Studio

Competitive

1. WILD WEST - BDC- Britt's Dance Co.

Intermediate

1. GLOBETAPPERS - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. KASEY LADNER - BRING EM OUT - Studio Extreme
2. JACKSON BROEKEMA - MALPENSA - Art of Dance
3. CATHERINE WADE - WHEN I NEED YOU - Art of Dance
4. KASEY BROUGHTON - RESCUE - Radar Dance Complex
5. AYLA WOOD - DWELLING - Precision Ballet Company
6. RYLAN DEFLORIO - IF MY FRIENDS COULD SEE ME NOW - Art of Dance
7. NISA MEARS BOLTON - CONFIDENT - Beaufort Academy of Dance
8. BLAKE DUNHAM - THIS WILL BE THE DAY - Art of Dance
9. REAGAN PADRON - NO EXCUSES - Art of Dance
10. RILEY THORTON - ANGEL BY THE WINGS - Art of Dance

Competitive

1. CULLIE PARSONS - EMBERS - The Bradley Academy of Dance
2. ZALI SPENCER - BEWITCHED - Beaufort Academy of Dance
3. ISABELLA GALASSI - SYMPHONY - Sugarloaf Ballet
4. TAYLOR BRANNAM - DANGEROUS - BDC- Britt's Dance Co.
5. MADELINE DRIVER - THE BEGINNING OF THE END - Bridge Dance Arts
6. RILEY KENNEDY - PARADISE - Beaufort Academy of Dance
7. RUBY PURVIS - VARIATION FROM TALISMAN - Precision Ballet Company
8. COLE LOVELADY - CYCLES - Sugarloaf Ballet
9. KAYDEN CLAYTON - DON'T LET THE SUN GO DOWN ON ME - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
10. ADDISON SAECHANG - SPELLBOUND - Sugarloaf Ballet

Intermediate

1. SKYLAR SCOTT - SERENITY - The STUDIO Savannah
2. AIREANA O'BRIEN - CREEKS - Art of Dance
3. STELLA HAMPTON - DREAM ON - The STUDIO Savannah
4. EMMA NGUYEN - THE CONSCIOUS MIND - Precision Ballet Company
5. TALIYAH WARD - TANGO - The STUDIO Savannah
6. HARPER BELL-KIMBRO - WELCOME HOME - Art of Dance
7. KATHERINE SHAWL - DON'T STOP ME NOW - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
8. EMMA FERGUSON - RUNAWAY - Beaufort Academy of Dance
9. PALOMA CARNES - ATONE - The STUDIO Savannah
10. NORAH RUSSO - BUBBLY - Art of Dance

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. HEY BABY - Art of Dance (Rylan DeFlorio, Jackson Broekema)

Competitive

1. IDOL - BDC- Britt's Dance Co. (Reese Hutchings, Taylor Brannam)
2. BRIDGE OVER TROUBLED WATER - NancyDance Studio (Natalie Boleky, Alex Daniel)
3. WILD HEARTS - BDC- Britt's Dance Co. (Ardyn Geller, Natalie Nelson)

Intermediate

1. MEDICINE - NancyDance Studio (Addison Jennings, Summer Masci)
2. CHANGE IS EVERYTHING - The STUDIO Savannah (Aubrey Spencer, Taliyah Ward)
3. I'LL BE THERE - Art of Dance (Zoe Zakaria, Blake Dunham)
4. SOMEONE IN THE CROWD - Coastal Performing Arts Academy (Kayden Clayton, Katherine Shawl)
5. SUNSHOWERS - The STUDIO Savannah (Paloma Carnes, Isaly Ivery)
6. OLD FRIENDS - NancyDance Studio (Alyssa Fee, Ava Smith, Reese Laurie)
7. YOU ARE ENOUGH - NancyDance Studio (Olivia Harvey, Lilly King, Sadie Szarmack)
8. FALSE CONFIDENCE - Coastal Performing Arts Academy (Bryton Czajlowski, Tatiana Hendricks)
9. BIG FINISH - Art of Dance (Harper Bell-Kimbro, Kathryn Chrissovergis)
10. HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE - Beaufort Academy of Dance (Emma Ferguson, Kelcey Keen)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. COFFEE IN A CARDBOARD CUP - Art of Dance
2. JAILHOUSE ROCK - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
3. GLAM - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Competitive

1. WHAT IS JAZZ? - Maxine Patterson School of Dance
2. THE THIN PLACE - Precision Ballet Company
3. WHAT'S MY NAME - Art of Dance
4. BREATHE AGAIN - Maxine Patterson School of Dance
5. TIK ON THAT TOK - Maxine Patterson School of Dance
6. FEEL GOOD - Beaufort Academy of Dance
7. AWAKE MY SOUL - Sugarloaf Ballet
8. BRIDGES - BDC- Britt's Dance Co.
9. STATION - Art of Dance
10. BARE - Maxine Patterson School of Dance

Intermediate

1. LOST - NancyDance Studio
2. DON'T WORRY 'BOUT A THING - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
3. DOCK OF THE BAY - Art of Dance
4. YOU'RE ENOUGH - Dancer's Edge Performing Arts Company
5. SHOOP - NancyDance Studio
6. IT CAME, IT WENT - Precision Ballet Company
7. HALLELUJAH - Beaufort Academy of Dance
8. BLACK CAR - Dancer's Edge Performing Arts Company
9. JET SET - Beaufort Academy of Dance

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. HALF TIME - Art of Dance
2. IT'S QUIET UPTOWN - Art of Dance
3. PIANO MAN - Art of Dance

Intermediate

1. PIANO MAN - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
2. STOMP - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
3. LION KING - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
4. THE STRANGER - The STUDIO Savannah
5. MILLION DOLLAR BILL - NancyDance Studio

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. IMAGINE - NancyDance Studio

Intermediate

1. THE TWILIGHT ZONE - Art of Dance
2. THIEVES IN THE TEMPLE - NancyDance Studio

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. LUCY FOREMAN - I'LL BE FOUND - Precision Ballet Company
2. ARIANA KINNEY - KENDRICK - Art of Dance
3. OLIVIA VAN NESS - ELECTRICITY - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
4. MEG POWELL - LA ESMERALDA - Studio Extreme

Competitive

1. JUDE JEAN-LOUIS - VOICE OF GOD - NancyDance Studio
2. LILY POSTLE - UNDER OATH - Precision Ballet Company
3. ELLEN SMITH - VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Precision Ballet Company
4. BRAYDEN DIBENEDETTO - TAKE BACK THE NIGHT - Art of Dance
5. ANNAIS ELESE - LACRIMOSA - Sugarloaf Ballet
6. EMMA TERRILL - A SONG FOR YOU - Art of Dance
7. CALEB WIRE - AMAZING GRACE - Sugarloaf Ballet
8. BLAIRE DOSS - MOUNTAINS - Sugarloaf Ballet
9. JENNA TERBRUEGGEN - LOVE TAKES TIME - Art of Dance
10. MIA CIPRIANI - WHISPERS - NancyDance Studio

Intermediate

1. AVA HAMILTON - COME HOME TO ME - The STUDIO Savannah
2. KLA RAHMAN - LOVE ON THE BRAIN - The STUDIO Savannah
3. TATIANA HENDRICKS - ETTA JAMES - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
4. KENDALL DARTT - MILLION YEARS AGO - Art of Dance
5. SADIE YOUNG - VIENNA - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
6. COURTNEY WATSON - LOVE AND WAR - Art of Dance
7. STAR SALAS - THE HEART IS DECEITFUL - Dancer's Edge Performing Arts Company
8. ALLIE MALONE - NOT ABOUT ANGELS - The STUDIO Savannah
9. ELAYNA PITTMAN - HALLELUJAH - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
10. AASHNA SHAH - BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY - Art of Dance

Senior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. EASY ON ME - Studio Extreme (Kasey Ladner, Meg Powell)

Competitive

1. BURLESQUE - Art of Dance (Jenna Terbrueggen, Emma Terrill)
2. THE PROCESS OF EXTINCTION - Precision Ballet Company (Lily Postle, Ruby Purvis)
3. SUNDAY KIND OF LOVE - Coastal Performing Arts Academy (Wyatt Oswald, Kayden Clayton)
4. TOMBS - Maxine Patterson School of Dance (Madison Whitely, Gaby Woodson)
5. I'D RATHER GO BLIND - Sugarloaf Ballet (Blaire Doss, Nalani Anderson)
6. WOODS - Beaufort Academy of Dance (Jaida Garvin, Naomi Salleme)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. WHY - Art of Dance
2. COME WITH ME - Sugarloaf Ballet
3. FINDING HOPE - Art of Dance
4. HAUNTED - NancyDance Studio
5. PERSONAL JESUS - NancyDance Studio
6. DEAR DIARY, I'M DONE - Sugarloaf Ballet
7. HOLD ME WHILE YOU WAIT - Sugarloaf Ballet
8. YOU SEE - Sugarloaf Ballet
9. SWEET LITTLE LIES - Sugarloaf Ballet
10. ROME - NancyDance Studio

Intermediate

1. THIS RELEASE - The STUDIO Savannah
2. NEVER LOVE AGAIN - The STUDIO Savannah
3. MAMA MAKES THREE - Art of Dance
4. TAKE ME TO THE RIVER - NancyDance Studio
5. MEIN HERR - The STUDIO Savannah
6. NOTHING COMPARES 2 U - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
7. SO EXCITED - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. GODS CREATURES - NancyDance Studio
2. BOLLYWOOD - NancyDance Studio
3. AIR - Sugarloaf Ballet
4. FOREVER ON THE DANCE FLOOR - Art of Dance
5. I DREAMED A DREAM - Sugarloaf Ballet
6. PARTY LIKE IT'S 1929 - Art of Dance
7. HEY PACHUCO - Art of Dance

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. CARRINGTON MOSER - WISTFUL NOSTALGIA - Ballet Conservatory of Atlanta
2. RANA WYATT - HANDS - NancyDance Studio
3. ELLEN ARANTES - FEEL LIKE I'M DROWNING - BDC- Britt's Dance Co.
4. CARRIE PETERSON - CRAWL HOME - BDC- Britt's Dance Co.
5. LUIS PEAVY - CREEKS - NancyDance Studio