Results for West Palm Beach, FL- SOLD OUT

Additional Awards

Overall High Scoring Group"False Confidence" Feet on Fire

Choreography Award"Better Have My Money" Industry Dance

Professionalism AwardSpotlight Dance Academy

Overall High Scoring Solo"Vienna" Jessica Zhang PEDC

Title Winners

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Belle Arauz (Spotlight Dance Academy)

1st Runner Up
Shianne Grassel (Xpressions Dance Team)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Zoe Juliette Holladay (Performance Edge Dance Complex)

1st Runner Up
Valeria Valdes (Spotlight Dance Academy)

2nd Runner Up
Ehimar Adrianza (Spotlight Dance Academy)

Junior Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Daniel Burton (Industry Dance)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Alexander Perez (Dance Universe)

1st Runner Up
Leila Griffith (Industry Dance)

2nd Runner Up
Isabella Avallone (Industry Dance)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Kylie Peitz (Feet on Fire Dance Studio)

1st Runner Up
Kate Acosta (Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet)

2nd Runner Up
Ella Harris (Industry Dance)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. AVA KOERNER - IM ALIVE - Turn Up The Heat
2. KAYLEIGH ASHURST - STRAWBERRY PATCH - Dynamite Dance
3. KEIRA HANNON - FLY - Turn Up The Heat
4. REBECCA CIPRIAN - IMMORTAL - Spotlight Dance Academy
5. VALENTINA DESARLI - ME TOO - Industry Dance
6. BELLANY RODRIGUEZ - SINGLE LADIES - Spotlight Dance Academy
7. BELLA GARCIA - YOU ARE THE REASON - Spotlight Dance Academy
8. EMMA TABORDA - THE CLIMB - Spotlight Dance Academy
9. ADDALYN JARQUIN - QUEEN BEE - Spotlight Dance Academy
10. CHARLEIGH SMITH - CANDY GIRL - Industry Dance

Competitive

1. BELLE ARAUZ - FAME - Spotlight Dance Academy
2. SOFIA VAZQUEZ - COSMIC LOVE - Ballet Elite Dance Studio
3. SOPHIE PUJOL - SHELTER - Miami Dance Company
4. ADDISON MENDIETA - AN EMERALD TOUCH - Miami Dance Company
5. EMILY PINA - A SEQUENCE - Miami Dance Company
6. ABBY FERNANDEZ - RETAKE - Prodigy Dance Studio
7. CAMILA ZAPATA - FEEL MY LOVE - Miami Dance Company
8. LAYLA PARTON - CONFIDENT - Stars Dance Company
9. SHIANNE GRASSEL - IT'S RAINING - Xpressions Dance Team
10. CYNTHIA WISEMAN - LANDSLIDE - RCDC

Intermediate

1. NINA NUNEZ - FINAL MOMENT - Miami Dance Company
2. ANNIE LAURINE - SPIDER GIRL - Turn Up The Heat
3. ANNABELLE MUNEVAR - NOTHING IS AS IT SEEMS - Spotlight Dance Academy
4. PAOLINA MENA - RIVER DEEP - Miami Dance Company
5. FLORENCIA GARCIA - FADE - Spotlight Dance Academy
6. ELLA PIMENTEL - FRAGMENTED - Miami Dance Company
7. AVA GRACE VAZQUEZ - SHOW YOURSELF - Ballet Elite Dance Studio
8. GALILEA HERNANDEZ - ONLY YOURS - Miami Dance Company
9. MILA VEGA - VIENNA - Spotlight Dance Academy
10. ELISE GALLARDO - THE ROSE - Miami Dance Company

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. SHAKE IT OFF - Spotlight Dance Academy (Bellany Rodriguez, Bella Garcia)
2. WHEREVER YOU WILL GO - Spotlight Dance Academy (Rebecca Ciprian, Olivia Ramirez)
3. LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - Dynamite Dance (Kayleigh Ashurst, Mia Lowe)
4. I'M A LADY - Spotlight Dance Academy (Jasmine Perez, Khloe Infante)
5. FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND - Spotlight Dance Academy (Alani Deschapell, Emma Taborda)

Competitive

1. GRACE - Miami Dance Company (Emily Pina, Lior Sulema, Addison Mendieta)
2. SEVEN NATION - Spotlight Dance Academy (Belle Arauz, Florencia Garcia)
3. SNUCK OUT - Prodigy Dance Studio (Abby Fernandez, Ava Guilfoyle)
4. SHAKE THE ROOM - Performance Edge Dance Complex (Celeste Mejia, Veronica Leal)

Intermediate

1. FRIENDS - Turn Up The Heat (Annie Laurine, Gabriella Skoch)
2. FABULOUS BABY - Turn Up The Heat (Annie Laurine, Chloe Chapman, Isabella Sebastiano)
3. GAME OF SURVIVAL - Spotlight Dance Academy (Annabelle Munevar, Melanie Jimenez)
4. THE GEEKS - Industry Dance (Jayde Hosley, Tegan Johansen, Braydon Bermudez, Sofia Martinez, Juliet Miranda, Deija Moorer, Sophia Aguilar, Elianni Machado)
5. YOU, ME AND THE BEAT - That's Dancing (Mila Russ, Nari Nixon)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. LOST - Industry Dance

Competitive

1. AWOO - Spotlight Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. HERE WE GO AGAIN - Ballet Elite Dance Studio
2. WONDERLAND - Xpressions Dance Team
3. STAY - Industry Dance

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. WORLD TRADE CENTER - Turn Up The Heat

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. KHLOE VEGA - CARNAVAL - Spotlight Dance Academy
2. GENESIS CARTER - PAINT IT BLACK - Boundless Dance Company
3. DELILAH PEREZ - GOOD FOR YOU - Spotlight Dance Academy
4. NICOLE GUERRA - SAX - Dance Urge Dance Academy
5. GABRIELLA SKOCH - DIVA - Turn Up The Heat
6. LEILANI ROMERO - TROUBLE - Xpressions Dance Team
7. KAIYA OLDS - COME ALIVE - Edgez Dance
8. OLIVIA KOTEL - MONSTERS - Turn Up The Heat

Competitive

1. ADRIENNE PAZOS - STILLNESS IN LIGHT - Miami Dance Company
2. MILA WITTMAN - THE RADICAL SELF - Miami Dance Company
3. LIOR SULEMA - LA MEIN HERR - Miami Dance Company
4. KATIA LAGO - DECEPTION - Miami Dance Company
5. ANNA SHACKELFORD - FIRE AWAY - Lents Dance Company
6. PARKER ZITNICK - MIRRORED REFLECTIONS - Industry Dance
7. ERLENE RODRIGUEZ - CREATURE - Prodigy Dance Studio
8. EHIMAR ADRIANZA - RISE UP - Spotlight Dance Academy
9. CAMILA CARMONA - UNPERCEIVED - Miami Dance Company
10. ZOE JULIETTE HOLLADAY - THE GREATEST MOMENT - Performance Edge Dance Complex

Intermediate

1. AMBER HERNANDEZ - OVER THINKER - Prodigy Dance Studio
2. MIKAELA COLON - MY STRANGE ADDICTION - Prodigy Dance Studio
3. NYLAH CAMPBELL - THE STORM - Ballet Elite Dance Studio
4. MIKAYLA SANCHEZ - SPARROW - Miami Dance Company
5. ZALETH RODRIGUEZ - HUMAN - Spotlight Dance Academy
6. ELLIE ACEVEDO - RIVER - Miami Dance Company
7. ALESSANDRA TORRES - MONSTER - Prodigy Dance Studio
8. ISABELLA PEREZ - WAKE ME UP - Spotlight Dance Academy
9. STEPHANIE PUJOL - HAVANA - Miami Dance Company
10. TATIANA GARCIA - DEPARTURE - Miami Dance Company

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. DARK HORSE - Spotlight Dance Academy (Khloe Vega, Olivia Ciprian)

Competitive

1. LET'S GET TO WORK - Spotlight Dance Academy (Ehimar Adrianza, Valeria Valdes)
2. IDENTIFIED - Miami Dance Company (Miyah Rios, Mila Wittman)
3. WILD FIRE - Ballet Elite Dance Studio (Sofia Vazquez, Hazel Sabol)
4. DARKNESS KEEPS CHASING - Performance Edge Dance Complex (Khloe Megally, Kyelee Megally)
5. I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE - Performance Edge Dance Complex (Julie Ramos, Olivia Ramos)
6. MOVE - Dance Space (Baye Young, Sophia Broderick)
7. MATERIAL GIRL - Dance Space (Maddyn Vatland, Ella Massagee)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. CLAP YOUR HANDS - Dynamite Dance
2. FIREWORK - Xpressions Dance Team

Competitive

1. OLD NEWS - Industry Dance
2. MOVEMENT - Industry Dance
3. YOUR THE ONE - Industry Dance
4. THE DAYS - Dance Space
5. ROTTEN TO THE CORE - Dance Space

Intermediate

1. UNCHAINED MELODY - Spotlight Dance Academy
2. YOUTH - Prodigy Dance Studio
3. GIRLS NIGHT OUT - Dynamite Dance
4. MEH - Xpressions Dance Team

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Competitive

1. SESAME STREETZ - Industry Dance

Intermediate

1. BOOGIE WONDERLAND - Prodigy Dance Studio
2. OLDIE BUT A GOODIE - Prodigy Dance Studio
3. SLOW UP - Prodigy Dance Studio
4. OTHER SIDE OF PARADISE - Prodigy Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Intermediate

1. DEAR EVAN HANSEN - Turn Up The Heat

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. ALYSSA RUIZ - 500 MILES - Spotlight Dance Academy
2. SOPHIA ROQUE - FEELING GOOD - Spotlight Dance Academy
3. EMMA NEWBY - REWIND - Turn Up The Heat
4. GIANNA BURGOS - COME AND FIND ME - Turn Up The Heat
5. SOFIA ARCE-PEREZ - UNI MIA - Spotlight Dance Academy
6. AVALEEN TIRRELL - WATCH ME - Boundless Dance Company
7. AMARA FURNISS - CLAUSTROPHOBIA - Boundless Dance Company
8. OLIVIA CIPRIAN - DEMONS - Spotlight Dance Academy
9. DONNEE MOORE - YESTERDAY - Xpressions Dance Team

Competitive

1. JESSICA ZHANG - VIENNA - Performance Edge Dance Complex
2. REBECCA BIGORRA - KEEP MY FAITH - Miami Dance Company
3. JOSIE MOLODOWITZ - LEAVE IT ALL BEHIND - Industry Dance
4. HAZEL SABOL - GO EASY - Ballet Elite Dance Studio
5. ORION LETOURNEAU - FALLEN - Performance Edge Dance Complex
6. NORA SOLI - FREE - Ballet Elite Dance Studio
7. MADELAINE MATOS - BACKING DOWN - Miami Dance Company
8. KRISTINA DONEV - IMPACT - Stars Dance Company
9. ARIANNA HENDERSON - CRINGE - Industry Dance
10. KARINA MITTEN - FALLING - Industry Dance

Intermediate

1. MACKENNA BERNARD - RAYMONDA VARIATION - INHouse Expressions
2. HEATHER KURZWEIL - NIKIYA DEATH VARIATION - INHouse Expressions
3. JANET SUAREZ - BRAVE - Spotlight Dance Academy
4. KILEY HERNANDEZ - BEFORE YOU GO - Spotlight Dance Academy
5. VICTORIA SAN MARTIN - NOT MY RESPONSIBILITY - Spotlight Dance Academy
6. KATHRYN DIFFLEY - BROKEN AND BEAUTIFUL - Turn Up The Heat
7. KATIE MARTINEZ - MY MIND - Prodigy Dance Studio
8. MIA DUNCAN - SPINE - Prodigy Dance Studio
9. AALIYAH BUCKNOR - UNDERGROUND - Prodigy Dance Studio
10. ARIANNA RIVERA - LOST - Turn Up The Heat

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. REMEMBER - Spotlight Dance Academy (Paulina Rodriguez, Viviana Veloso, Alyssa Ruiz)
2. THE SCHUYLER SISTERS - Boundless Dance Company (Naia Colbert, Genesis Carter, Amara Furniss)

Competitive

1. THE INTERROGATION - Industry Dance (Isabella Fountain, Leila Griffith)
2. "212" - Industry Dance (Kiera Gunn, Serenity Arce)
3. THIS YEARS LOVING - Industry Dance (Daniel Burton, Leah Marino)
4. LOSING GAME - Industry Dance (Keira Cardoso, Isabella Avallone)
5. NOW PUSH IT - Turn Up The Heat (Taylor Hall, Mia Manso-Vargas)
6. NOIR - Industry Dance (Isabella Avallone, Serenity Arce, Lucie Diaz, Jordan Lester, Lucia Sanchez, Gabriela Sanchez)
7. NOTHING LIKE THIS - Turn Up The Heat (Isabel paschal, Nisseth Escorbore)
8. MODERATION - Prodigy Dance Studio (Isabella Fernandez, Madison Riegler)
9. I'VE GOT THE MUSIC IN ME - Dance Space (Katelyn Beare, Ava Wright, Caitlin Roberts)
10. TROUBLE - Dance Space (Katelyn Beare, Caitlin Roberts)

Intermediate

1. SWEET DREAMS - Spotlight Dance Academy (Kiley Hernandez, Arianna Sanchez)
2. OUTRAGEOUS - Spotlight Dance Academy (Janet Suarez, Julie Lopez)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. THE WAY I ARE - Xpressions Dance Team

Competitive

1. ARMAGEDDON - Turn Up The Heat
2. NINJAZ - Industry Dance
3. I'M(-)POSSIBLE - Ballet Elite Dance Studio
4. BLACK - Prodigy Dance Studio
5. ACROSS THE UNIVERSE - Industry Dance
6. MEN OF SNOW - Industry Dance
7. BLAME - Dance Space
8. WORK OF ART - Dance Space

Intermediate

1. POST THAT - Spotlight Dance Academy
2. ALL GOES WRONG - Dynamite Dance
3. THE CHALLENGE - Dynamite Dance
4. PURE LOVE - Dynamite Dance

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. WELCOME TO WONDERLAND - Boundless Dance Company

Competitive

1. BETTER HAVE MY MONEY - Industry Dance
2. BAD ROMANCE - Industry Dance
3. TROUBLE - Industry Dance
4. COME TO LIFE - Prodigy Dance Studio
5. THE FLIGHT - Industry Dance
6. IN THE ARMS - Industry Dance
7. BARE WITH ME - Industry Dance
8. CORRUPTION - Prodigy Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. TITANIC - Turn Up The Heat
2. JUMPING JACK - Dynamite Dance

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. WORTH - Industry Dance

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. SOPHIA CANCILLA - DISTURBED - Boundless Dance Company
2. RACHEL BASSETT - THE VIOLIN - Boundless Dance Company
3. HADLEE MOORE - BACK FROM THE EDGE - Xpressions Dance Team

Competitive

1. KYLIE PEITZ - LOVERS - Feet on Fire Dance Studio
2. KATRINA LEHMAN - FLORA VARIATION FROM AWAKENING OF FLORA - Ballet Elite Dance Studio
3. ALEX JONES - CHANGE IS GONNA COME - Feet on Fire Dance Studio
4. KEIRA CARDOSO - FALLING APART - Industry Dance
5. ELLA HARRIS - HOPE - Industry Dance
6. KATE ACOSTA - LEAVE A LIGHT ON - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
7. LILY SANDOR - 3RD SHADE VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
8. HARMON CYPRESS - MINDFULNESS - Performance Edge Dance Complex
9. MICHELLE HOPKINS - SOUR CANDY - Industry Dance
10. MELODY ALONSO - HOLD ON - Performance Edge Dance Complex

Intermediate

1. ALEXA RODRIGUEZ - FIYAH - Spotlight Dance Academy
2. ADRIANA CARRERA - SEDUCES ME - Spotlight Dance Academy
3. ARIANA REINOSO - DO YOU - Spotlight Dance Academy
4. KAITLYN CHEN - LAST LOST CHANCE - Ballet Elite Dance Studio
5. NYA DANIELS - DANGEROUS - Spotlight Dance Academy
6. ARIANNA SANCHEZ - TALK TO ME - Spotlight Dance Academy
7. HANNAH GALANTAI - BUSINESS OF LOVE - Dynamite Dance
8. ASHLEY KURZWEIL - FLY - INHouse Expressions
9. ERIN DEJARNETTE - EVERLASTING LOVE - Turn Up The Heat
10. JUDY KROITER - RESCUE YOU - Turn Up The Heat

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. A PALE - Industry Dance (Keira Cardoso, Isabella Fountain, Michelle Hopkins, Cami Mangual, Olivia Antonucci, Josie Molodowitz, Leila Griffith, Karina Mitten, Emma Jaffe, Abby Judah, Alyssa Dicembrino, Ella Harris)
2. TIL IT GONE - Industry Dance (Keira Cardoso, Michelle Hopkins, Cami Mangual, Olivia Antonucci, Brooke Voiret, Emma Jaffe, Abby Judah, Alyssa Dicembrino)

Intermediate

1. DIRTY DIANA - Spotlight Dance Academy (Alexa Rodriguez, Nya Daniels)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. FALSE CONFIDENCE - Feet on Fire Dance Studio
2. HAVEN - Feet on Fire Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. BUSINESS OF LOVE - Boundless Dance Company

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. SEE YOU AGAIN - Industry Dance
2. SPECIAL DELIVERY - Industry Dance
3. HERE WE ARE - Industry Dance

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. OLIVIA ANTONUCCI - IN ROSES - Industry Dance