Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for Charleston, SC

Title Winners

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Ava Butler (Dancefx)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. ANNA WEST DUPREE - PONYTAIL - Palmetto Performing Arts
2. LUCIA SPANN - MOON RIVER - Just Dance
3. EVELYN GREEN - PARIS MEETS HOLLYWOOD - Just Dance
4. ELOISE SCOLARO - DOWN BY THE BAY - Impact Creative Arts Academy
5. AJ SWEENEY - AMAZING GRACE - Impact Creative Arts Academy
6T. CAROLINE EICHELBERGER - SOUND OF WAR - Acro Arts Company

Intermediate

1. SOFIE WRIGHT - WATCH ME WALK - Beyond Words Dance Academy
2. ARIANA AMADOR - J TO THE L-O - Beyond Words Dance Academy
3. MIKAYLA SINGLETON - S.O.S. - Beyond Words Dance Academy

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. LIKE A GIRL - Palmetto Performing Arts (Amelia Linfert, Anna West Dupree, Ellison Judy)
2. ALWAYS BY HER SIDE - Impact Creative Arts Academy (AJ Sweeney, Caleb Sweeney)
3. WON'T YOU BE MY NEIGHBOR - Impact Creative Arts Academy (AJ Sweeney, Eloise Scolaro)

Intermediate

1. DO IT LIKE THIS - Beyond Words Dance Academy (Sofie Wright, Ariana Amador)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. MANIAC - Impact Creative Arts Academy

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. LITTLE RED - Palmetto Performing Arts
2. SOMEBODY WHO LOVES ME - Palmetto Performing Arts
3. GO THE DISTANCE - Palmetto Performing Arts

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. HAILEE SMITH - CAN'T TURN YA LOOSE - Beyond Words Dance Academy
2. NIA SEABROOK - PRETTY HURTS - Beyond Words Dance Academy
3. DESEAN SMITH - PREACH - Beyond Words Dance Academy
4. BRENNA HESLOP - PLEASE MR. POSTMAN - Impact Creative Arts Academy
5. SAVANNAH WANING - A LITTLE ELTON - Impact Creative Arts Academy
6. PAYTON HARVEY - NEW SOUL - Bailey Fine Arts
7. CALEB SWEENEY - NOTHING ELSE MATTERS - Impact Creative Arts Academy
8. BELLA LAMATTINA - HOW FAR I'LL GO - Impact Creative Arts Academy

Competitive

1. HAYDEN QUICK - REVEAL - Just Dance
2. C Y YARBROUGH - CURIOUS HEARTS - Acro Arts Company
3. PEYTON PENTAL - SHINE - Just Dance

Intermediate

1. AUDREY MURRAY - CRUELLA DE VIL - Impact Creative Arts Academy
2. CAITLYN BURN - FABULOUS - Just Dance
3. RUTHIE THOMPSON - THE SUN IS RISING - Impact Creative Arts Academy
4. SOPHIA NAVARRO - PAPILLON - Palmetto Performing Arts
5. SAVANNAH WHITE - IN COLD LIGHT - Just Dance
6. ELIZA DAVIS - PRETTY ONE - Palmetto Performing Arts
7. E G PFLUG - COAL - Acro Arts Company
8. LEIGH-ANNE HAZELIP - UNDERGROUND, THE MYTH UNTOUCHED - Impact Creative Arts Academy
9. MARILYN ELLIOTT - LOYAL BRAVE TRUE - Impact Creative Arts Academy
10. PEYTON EVANS - EVIL LIKE ME - Bailey Fine Arts

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. FRIENDSHIP - Bailey Fine Arts (Hannah Drafts, Emmie Eberhardt, Peyton Evans)
2. FOR GOOD - Bailey Fine Arts (Emma Goins-Buckland, Laurel Richter)

Competitive

1. HANGING TREE - Acro Arts Company (C Y Yarbrough, Mack Moore, E G Pflug)

Intermediate

1. CONSCIENCE - Acro Arts Company (Julia Guimaraes, M.A. Dubis, E G Pflug)
2. FIRST - Acro Arts Company (Sadie Winters, DD Spiotta)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. FINDING WONDERLAND - Bailey Fine Arts
2. FIRED UP - Impact Creative Arts Academy

Competitive

1. LORD OF THE FLIES - Acro Arts Company

Intermediate

1. WON'T SAY - Acro Arts Company
2. SMELL OF REBELLION - Acro Arts Company

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. POWER OF THE DREAM - Impact Creative Arts Academy
2. UMBRELLA ACADEMY - Bailey Fine Arts

Intermediate

1. LIKE THAT - Palmetto Performing Arts
2. FABULOUS - Palmetto Performing Arts

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. HANNAH DRAFTS - IF THEN - Bailey Fine Arts
2. RIAN MCCALLUM - GOD IS KING - Beyond Words Dance Academy
3. ADRIANNA CANNIN - BEFORE YOU GO - Bailey Fine Arts
4. LAILA BLOCKER - WONDERING - Beyond Words Dance Academy
5. LYDIA HAZELIP - QUIET UPTOWN - Impact Creative Arts Academy

Competitive

1. MORGAN MACPHERSON - GHOST - Acro Arts Company
2. MACK MOORE - SAILBOAT - Acro Arts Company

Intermediate

1. MACKENZIE LITTON - KNOCK ON WOOD - Bailey Fine Arts
2. TAYLORANNE FOGARTY - I WANT TO GO TO HOLLYWOOD - Bailey Fine Arts
3. EMORY DUPREE - IF I FALL - Palmetto Performing Arts
4. GRACIE DALY - UPSIDE DOWN - Palmetto Performing Arts
5. CAYDENCE LEE - HUMAN - Bailey Fine Arts
6. HANNAH FUTCH - AGAIN - Palmetto Performing Arts
7. ALEXA YOUNGINER - SURRENDER - Palmetto Performing Arts
8. KILEY MORRIS - TO BE A BIRD - Dancefx
9. ROSIE DAVIS - WANNABE - Palmetto Performing Arts
10. CAROLYNE REIFSNYDER - CRY PRETTY - INDEPENDENT

Junior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. PUMP IT - Acro Arts Company (Morgan Macpherson, Mack Moore)

Intermediate

1. STAND BY ME - Bailey Fine Arts (Lilly Brown, Katherine Robbins, Lillie Wells)
2. THAT'S RICH - Bailey Fine Arts (Madison Berry, TaylorAnne Fogarty, Kate Weiss)
3. BREAKING YOUR GROUND - Palmetto Performing Arts (Blakely Ferguson, Emory Anne Bell, Lucy Gray Helmly)
4. GAME OF SURVIVAL - Impact Creative Arts Academy (Darby Burns, Emma Goodrich)
5. END OF THE LINE - INDEPENDENT (Carolyne Reifsnyder, Madisen Fish)
6. 7 NATION ARMY - Bailey Fine Arts (Ella Stewart, Livi Strobel)
7. CALL IT OFF - Bailey Fine Arts (Adrianna Cannin, Delaney Smith)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. DOWN TO EARTH - Impact Creative Arts Academy

Intermediate

1. ANGELS - Palmetto Performing Arts
2. WAITER'S GALLOP - Bailey Fine Arts
3. THESE DREAMS - Palmetto Performing Arts
4. OOH CHILD - Bailey Fine Arts
5. SOME NIGHTS - Bailey Fine Arts
6. HEY YA - Palmetto Performing Arts
7. WHO YOU ARE - Impact Creative Arts Academy
8. BEST OF MY LOVE - Palmetto Performing Arts

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. LEAN ON ME - Bailey Fine Arts

Intermediate

1. THE DARK - Palmetto Performing Arts
2. WILD - Palmetto Performing Arts
3. IT'S HAIRSPRAY - Impact Creative Arts Academy

Junior - Production/Line

Intermediate

1. WIZARD OF AHHS - Bailey Fine Arts

Senior - Solo

Competitive

1. AVA BUTLER - CREEP - Dancefx
2. KAITLYN GONZALEZ - FOR ISLAND FIRES AND FAMILY - The Garage Dance Complex
3. MACKENZIE WICKER - JEALOUS - The Garage Dance Complex
4. DEVON SMITH - PARTY ALL NIGHT - Summerville High School Dance Company
5. AVERY MARABLE - I FOUND - The Garage Dance Complex
6. ANSLEY COOK - SO MUCH BETTER - Summerville High School Dance Company
7. JULIA HUDSON - MANEATER - Summerville High School Dance Company

Intermediate

1. RACHEL THORNHILL - MY BLOOD - Bailey Fine Arts
2. BLAIR KIRKLAND - TURNING TABLES - Bailey Fine Arts
3. KATHERINE ROBBINS - READ ALL ABOUT IT - Bailey Fine Arts
4. KATE WEISS - PICTURE SHOW - Bailey Fine Arts
5. JORDAN WILLS - BIRD SET FREE - Summerville High School Dance Company
6. MEGAN PHILLIPS - WAY DOWN - Bailey Fine Arts
7. MARGARET RILEY BECKWITH - DANCE WITH YOU - Palmetto Performing Arts
8. JANNA HESTER - CONTROL - Palmetto Performing Arts
9. ELLA STEWART - LOOKING FOR SOME LIGHT - Bailey Fine Arts
10. KANDYCE GARDNER - TAKING IN WHAT IS NEW - Impact Creative Arts Academy

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. THE BONES - The Garage Dance Complex (Avery Marable, Mackenzie Wicker, Kaitlyn Gonzalez)

Intermediate

1. FALSE CONFIDENCE - Bailey Fine Arts (Caydence Lee, Megan Phillips, Rachel Thornhill)
2. +1 - Palmetto Performing Arts (Emma Robinson, Janna Hester)
3. BANG - Bailey Fine Arts (Ryanne Fogarty, Blair Kirkland, Kaytlin Arave)
4. SAY SOMETHING - Impact Creative Arts Academy (Elisabeth Nolan, Kandyce Gardner)
5. OTHER SIDE - Bailey Fine Arts (Wellslee Hall, Emma Nugent)
6. SECRET - Bailey Fine Arts (Adrin Ravan, Alice Reid)

Senior - Small Group

Intermediate

1. FALLIN - Palmetto Performing Arts
2. NO ROOTS - Bailey Fine Arts
3. HEY YA - Bailey Fine Arts
4. ALWAYS - Palmetto Performing Arts

Senior - Large Group

Intermediate

1. I'M IN LOVE - Palmetto Performing Arts
2. PRAYING - Palmetto Performing Arts
3. OPEN HANDS - Bailey Fine Arts
4. YIKES - Summerville High School Dance Company
5T. HEARTBREAKER - Palmetto Performing Arts
5T. DON'T STOP ME NOW - Summerville High School Dance Company

Pre-Professional - Solo

Intermediate

1. KARA THOMPKINS - ASTRONOMICAL - Summerville High School Dance Company