Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for Ft Lauderdale, FL Sold Out

Additional Awards

Overall Highest Scoring Studio"Yummy" Heroes of Hip Hop

Outstanding Choreography Award"Le Vie" Dancezone

Outstanding Professionalism StudioInspire Dance Company

Overall High Scoring Solo"Dating To Love" Ally Pereira

Best Student Choreographer"Lamentations" Katerina Waring

Title Winners

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Camila Giraldo (Stars Dance Company)

1st Runner Up
Madison Harper (Stars Dance Company)

2nd Runner Up
Monique Bergolla (Inspire Dance Company)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Kaitlyn Diaz (Paramount Dance Studios)

1st Runner Up
Sophia Ron (Paramount Dance Studios)

2nd Runner Up
Lizmary Urbina (DAF Studio)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Mia Arthur (Paramount Dance Studios)

1st Runner Up
Ximena Andrade (DAF Studio)

2nd Runner Up
Luciana Yibirin (Creative Dance Studio)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Sabrina Gonzalez (Elite Arts Academy)

1st Runner Up
Briana Cornelius (Inspire Dance Company)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. JADE GOMEZ - BREAKABLE - DAF Studio
2. MYKA TORRES - IMAGINE - All Access Dance Studio
3. GIANNA CASTRO - REFLECTION - Elite Arts Academy
4. VALERIE ARCHANGE - IN THE NAME OF LOVE - DAF Studio
5. GIALINA FONSECA - HURT - Starlight Dance Studio
6. VALERIA PALOMINO - LITTLE WARRIOR - Paramount Dance Studios
7. ASHLEY NAVARRO - MOTHER'S PRAYER - Inspire Dance Company
8. ISABELLA RENE - NORTH - Elite Arts Academy
9. GABRIELLA GUEDES - BETWEEN TWILIGHT - Dance Urge Dance Academy
10. VALERIA CESPEDES - HALO - Elite Arts Academy

Competitive

1. MADISON HARPER - DISTINCTION - Stars Dance Company
2. CAMILA GIRALDO - ECHO - Stars Dance Company
3. MIKAELA FLOREZ - STOP GO - Stars Dance Company
4. GABRIELLA PINEDA - ALL WATERS - Inspire Dance Company
5. MILA RODRIGUEZ - SEVEN BIRDS - Inspire Dance Company
6. EMMA CHAVARRIAGA - FEELING - Elite Arts Academy
7. MIA GARCIA - RESCUE YOU - Inspire Dance Company
8. ANNABELLA ESTEVEZ - YOU SAY - Inspire Dance Company
9. SABRINA FRANCO - SPEAKING FRENCH - Inspire Dance Company
10. MONIQUE BERGOLLA - THE SCIENTIST - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. LAYLA DOCK - WARRIOR - Paramount Dance Studios
2. VIANKA CESPEDES - TRUE COLORS - Elite Arts Academy
3. ISASBELLA PLOTCZYK - MOVING ON - Stars Dance Company
4. ARIANNA FERREIRA - COME OUT AND PLAY - Paramount Dance Studios
5. SOFIA GARCIA - NOT ABOUT ANGELS - Inspire Dance Company
6. JULIETTE GUERRERA - USE SOMEBODY - Creative Dance Studio
7. ARIELLE ABIRI - CUPID VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
8. MACKENZIE MOORE - SCHOOLIN' LIFE - Paramount Dance Studios
9. ALYSSA BRAVO - DISTANCE - Elite Arts Academy
10. AVA GUILFOYLE - DAISIES - Paramount Dance Studios

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. OYE MI CHA CHA CHA - Sport and Dance Academy (Tiffany Li, Zoe Cruz, Jailyne Hidalgo)
2. THE HEARTBEATS - Sport and Dance Academy (Tiffany Li, Zoe Cruz)
3. MY WINGS - Elite Arts Academy (Gianna Castillo, Gianna Castro)
4. SIAMESE - Paramount Dance Studios (Caylee Mojica, Valeria Palomino)
5. FABULOSA - Paramount Dance Studios (Bailey Reynolds, Taryn Dean)
6. MATERIAL GIRL - Paramount Dance Studios (Valeria Palomino, Valentina Palomino, Alexa Lorenzo)

Intermediate

1. AVE MARIA - Elite Arts Academy (Emma Chavarriaga, Alyssa Bravo)
2. REMEMBER ME - Paramount Dance Studios (Arianna Ferreira, Mackenzie Moore, Kaitlyn Trujillo)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. NEW YORK, NEW YORK - All Access Dance Studio
2. ONE ROAD - DAF Studio
3. THE PRAYER - All Access Dance Studio
4. SPEECHLESS - Inspire Dance Company
5. A LITTLE PARTY - Inspire Dance Company
6. SPEECHLESS - Miami Movement Company
7. LA NEGRA TIENE TUMBAO - The Vault Dance Studio
8. IF THEY COULD SEE ME NOW - The Vault Dance Studio
9. WIZKIDZ: OUT OF MY MIND - Sport and Dance Academy
10. STANDING UP - Pinecrest Dance Project

Competitive

1. TANGO - Inspire Dance Company
2. HALLELUJAH - Inspire Dance Company
3. GLAM - Studio 61 Dance Company
4. IF IT WASN'T FOR YOUR LOVE - Studio 61 Dance Company

Intermediate

1. AY CARAMBA! - All Access Dance Studio
2. DIAMONDS - All Access Dance Studio
3. IN THE EMBERS - Inspire Dance Company
4. COLORS OF THE WIND - Elite Arts Academy
5. LISTEN - Starlight Dance Studio

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. PUMP IT - All Access Dance Studio

Competitive

1. BAD ROMANCE - Inspire Dance Company
2. FLOWERS - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. MIAMI - Elite Arts Academy
2. LIL CARDIES - Elite Arts Academy

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. ISABELLA RAMIREZ - WHEN SHE LOVES ME - All Access Dance Studio
2. DOTTI ADKINS - IF ONLY - Elite Arts Academy
3. JIMENA VILLEDA - DARKNESS - DAF Studio
4. MARCELA RIVAS - WARRIOR - DAF Studio
5. PAULA MARIJUAN - TOXIC - DAF Studio
6. ISABELLA QUINTERO - TELL YOUR HEART - All Access Dance Studio
7. NATALIA SANFORD - WE'LL BE FINE - Paramount Dance Studios
8. MARIA CARIDAD LLUIS - B.E.A.T. - Dance Gallery
9. NATALIA GOICOECHEA - BLUE BIRD VARIATION - Fort Lauderdale Youth Ballet
10. ANA SAGASTEGUI - ON THE FLOOR - Dancezone

Competitive

1. ADRIANA KORZAK - BREATHE AGAIN - Studio 61 Dance Company
2. NISSI PEREZ - TIMELESS - DAF Studio
3. KARINE ALVAREZ - PIANO MAN - All Access Dance Studio
4. KHALEA BACON-TREASURE - TRYPTIC - Paramount Dance Studios
5. BREE PITTINARO - WHO YOU ARE - Creative Dance Studio
6. CAITLIN RUIZ - RISE UP - Elite Arts Academy
7. MERCEDES ARRUE - HEART CRY - Elite Arts Academy
8. JILLIAN GRILLO - ASHES - Inspire Dance Company
9. SOPHIA RON - LATIN FIRE - Paramount Dance Studios
10. VALENTINA EL HARATI - BREATHE - Dance Gallery

Intermediate

1. ELLA ROIZ - SPANISH GOTAN - The Vault Dance Studio
2. ALEJANDRA BESS - THULE - Creative Dance Studio
3. ELLA GARCIA - FIND YOU - Starlight Dance Studio
4. MELANIE MEDINA - SPEAKING FRENCH - The Vault Dance Studio
5. SOPHIA VALDEZ - ZERO TO HERO - The Vault Dance Studio
6. KAMILA ROLDAN - RISE UP - All Access Dance Studio
7. ALLISON FERRER - TOXIC - Paramount Dance Studios
8. ANNABELLA RUGGIERO - CARRY YOU - Starlight Dance Studio
9. ALEXIS FERRIS - PRAYING - Julestarz Academy For The Performing Arts
10. ANDREA CHAVARRIAGA - HIGHER LOVE - Elite Arts Academy

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. ESTO NO LLEVA BATA - Sport and Dance Academy (Vanessa Piedra, Sophia Ferrera)
2. FEELING HOT HOT HOT - Dance Urge Dance Academy (Gabriella Guedes, Kayree Garcia)
3. GALAXY GIRLS - Heroes of Hip Hop (Julia Bucker, Charlotte Milam)
4. GIRLS LIKE US - Heroes of Hip Hop (Reese Eisen, Isabella Oquendo)
5. UNSTEADY - Dance Gallery (Maria Caridad Lluis, Destiny Maldonado)

Competitive

1. THE LIGHT - Paramount Dance Studios (Sophia Ron, Gianna Mico)

Intermediate

1. ATTRACT - Paramount Dance Studios (Layla Dock, Alina Oliva)
2. STAND BY ME - Inspire Dance Company (Sienna Scantlebury, Simone Scantlebury)
3. FAR AWAY - Paramount Dance Studios (Alexandria Taylor-Smith, Mia Duncan)
4. AWAKEN - Paramount Dance Studios (Taylor Dock, Ariannah Wright, Kaylee Gomez)
5. POISON - Paramount Dance Studios (Alina Oliva, Jayla Valdes, Allison Ferrer)
6. CALIENTE - Heroes of Hip Hop (Samara Hernandez, Beatriz Reyes)
7. STATE OF ART - Paramount Dance Studios (Venus Jones, Natalia Sanford)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. LET'S GET LOUD! - All Access Dance Studio
2. MINDLESS HEARTS - Pinecrest Dance Project

Competitive

1. FALL ON ME - Elite Arts Academy
2. FREE - Inspire Dance Company
3. IN YOUR ARMS - All Access Dance Studio
4. PASO/TANGO - Dancezone

Intermediate

1. HEAVEN GAINED AN ANGEL - Starlight Dance Studio
2. LIVING COLOR - The Vault Dance Studio
3. NEVER TEAR US APART - Starlight Dance Studio
4. TOTAL ECLIPSE - All Access Dance Studio
5. CUCALA - Sport and Dance Academy
6. KNOCK OUT - All Access Dance Studio
7. HEARTCRY - DAF Studio
8. THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL - Elite Arts Academy
9. WIZKIDZ: POWER - Sport and Dance Academy
10. TOUGH LOVER - The Vault Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. GATSBY - Mater Bay Academy
2. BONES - Mater Bay Academy
3. BARBIE GIRL - Mater Bay Academy

Competitive

1. GET LOW - Heroes of Hip Hop
2. THEN AND NOW - All Access Dance Studio
3. HURT - Inspire Dance Company
4. JUNGLE - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. BORN FLY - Heroes of Hip Hop
2. SEARCHING - The Vault Dance Studio
3. BAD ROMANCE - Starlight Dance Studio
4. WAITING - Elite Arts Academy
5. TIME TRAVELER - The Vault Dance Studio
6. HOPELESSLY DEVOTED TO YOU - Dancezone
7. THROWBACK - All Access Dance Studio
8. C'EST LA VIE - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. JESLIN INIRIO - I LOVE YOU - Dance Urge Dance Academy
2. ALYSSA NOTHDURFT - ABSENT - Sport and Dance Academy
3. SOPHIA ALVAREZ - WE LOST IT - Pinecrest Preparatory Middle High School
4. SOPHIA BELLO - JEALOUS - All Access Dance Studio
5. DESTINY MALDONADO - ASHES - Dance Gallery
6. RASHEL GOMEZ - GLACIER - Elite Arts Academy
7. JESLIE VILLANZON - I AM A GOOD GIRL - Dancezone
8. GABRIELA MILLAN - EVERYBODY HURTS - Elite Arts Academy
9. ISABELLA GONZALEZ - BRUISES - All Access Dance Studio
10. NICOLE QUIROGA - SHOW ME HOW TO BURLESQUE - Dancezone

Competitive

1. JASMYNE BLUE - NOT WHAT YOU'D THINK - Paramount Dance Studios
2. LAUREN SOUTO - PLOT DEVICE - All Access Dance Studio
3. JULIA HENRIQUEZ - LADY IN RED - Elite Arts Academy
4. XIMENA ANDRADE - THE END - DAF Studio
5. GABRIELLA PITA - THE WEIGHT - Inspire Dance Company
6. ANALUCIA GARCIA - BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY - Inspire Dance Company
7. ISABELLA BLACKMORE - HUMAN - Creative Dance Studio
8. ALYSSA ROSENDO - BILLS BILLS BILLS - Dance Gallery
9. MIA ARTHUR - MY FATHER'S EYES - Paramount Dance Studios
10. CASSANDRA PINO - TORN - Elite Arts Academy

Intermediate

1. SOPHIA TORRENS - PAJARILLO - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
2. BELLA VICTORIA TEJERA - MY FUNNY VALENTINA - All Access Dance Studio
3. BRIAR RICHMOND - KOLINGA - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
4. BRIANNA ALDANA - MADNESS - Starlight Dance Studio
5. DANIELLA PACHECO - WAIT - All Access Dance Studio
6. ANNA CALDERIN - PREDATOR - The Vault Dance Studio
7. CAROLINA MONTEJO - MY MIND - Fullout Dance Academy
8. KYANNA ALVAREZ - HOW SOON IS NOW - Fullout Dance Academy
9. LUNA ROSEMAN - LULE - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
10T. MIA GLENNY - FEELING GOOD - The Vault Dance Studio

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. NEVER ENOUGH - Sport and Dance Academy (Vanessa Piedra, Alyssa Nothdurft)
2. GIVE ME MY FREEDOM - Serenity Center For The Arts (Idorenyin Essiet, Makaila Brown)
3. SLAY - Serenity Center For The Arts (Idorenyin Essiet, Makaila Brown, Annai Mendez)
4. SUICIDE - Dance Urge Dance Academy (Jayda Lezama, Luna Niebles)

Competitive

1. THE MAKING - Paramount Dance Studios (Adriana Hernandez, Kaitlyn Diaz)
2. RUN FROM THE LIGHTS - Paramount Dance Studios (Yanelee Martinez, Armani Davis, Samiyah Milton)
3. LYING DOWN - Paramount Dance Studios (Ashley Ramirez, Emily Ron)

Intermediate

1. GLITCH - Heroes of Hip Hop (Maria Alejandra Ojeda, Maria Fernanda Ojeda)
2. SHADOWS - The Vault Dance Studio (Madison Pardo, Isabella Jaramillo)
3. BACK AGAIN - Heroes of Hip Hop (Franshezka Gorritz, Kaitlyn Lyubelsky)
4. WONDERFULL WORLD - Elite Arts Academy (Emilie Arbelaez, Alyssa Rodriguez)
5. MARCH TO THE BEAT - Heroes of Hip Hop (Mariana Santiago, Kamila Rosario, Mia Hernandez)
6. LADIES' CHOICE - TAME Dance Academy (Tatiana Torres, Clara Knell)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. AIN'T NOTHING WRONG - Mater Bay Academy
2. LOVE WINS - Mater Bay Academy
3. FUEGO - Mater Bay Academy

Competitive

1. LEAVE A LIGHT ON - Inspire Dance Company
2. ANYONE - Dancezone
3. HE IS KING - All Access Dance Studio
4. HANGING BY A THREAD - All Access Dance Studio
5. THE SPANISH STORM - Gitanillas Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. DO YOU SEE? - Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
2. BENNY AND THE JETS - Creative Dance Studio
3. FALLIN - Fullout Dance Academy
4. DIOR - Fullout Dance Academy
5. NEXT TO YOU - Creative Dance Studio

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. TAKE ME TO CHURCH - Inspire Dance Company
2. GARDEN OF EDEN - All Access Dance Studio
3. ROLLING - Dancezone
4. BLACK VELVET - Creative Dance Studio
5. SUAVE - The Vault Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. ISLANDS - TAME Dance Academy
2. BLACK & GOLD - TAME Dance Academy
3. HERO - TAME Dance Academy
4. DAYDREAM - Creative Dance Studio
5. STATUES - Inspire Dance Company
6. READY, SET, RACE - All Access Dance Studio
7. SOMEBODY - TAME Dance Academy
8. CONCRETE JUNGLE - TAME Dance Academy
9. SWEET DISPOSITION - All Access Dance Studio
10. WHINE UP - The Vault Dance Studio

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. VIBES - Heroes of Hip Hop
2. COSMIC LOVE - Inspire Dance Company
3. BRASIL - Dancezone
4. HEAVENLY FATHER - Elite Arts Academy
5. MRS. CARTER - Creative Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. LEAGUE - Heroes of Hip Hop
2. SORT OF - Elite Arts Academy

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. EMILY PANDO - UNKNOWN - Fullout Dance Academy
2. ANGELA SILVA - I DARE YOU - Mater Bay Academy
3. JENNIFER RIVAS - PARADISE - Pinecrest Preparatory Middle High School

Competitive

1. ALLY PEREIRA - DARING TO LOVE - Studio 61 Dance Company
2. AMANDA GOTTARDI - TORERO - Elite Arts Academy
3. NORAH LAURENT - CREEKS - Paramount Dance Studios
4. SABRINA GONZALEZ - ALWAYS ON MY MIND - Elite Arts Academy
5T. VANESSA THOMAS - PRAYING - Elite Arts Academy
6. KYLEE MOLINARY - TEARS - Studio 61 Dance Company
7. STEPHANIE LEDO - BRING ON THE MEN - Elite Arts Academy
8. BRIANA CORNELIUS - ROME - Inspire Dance Company
9. NATALIA BARBERY - EVERY WOMAN - Elite Arts Academy
10. JULIA DOUGHERTY - THINKING OF YOU - Studio 61 Dance Company

Intermediate

1. KATE ACOSTA - GISELLE ACT 1 - Independent
2. ALEXANDRA ESPINOSA - WITH LOVE - Starlight Dance Studio
3. CHLOEANE VICO - WAITING GAME - Starlight Dance Studio
4. GABRIELLA PETERSEN - EXPERIENCE - Elite Arts Academy
5. VICTORIA LOPEZ - HAUNTED - Starlight Dance Studio
6. BRITNEY CRUZ - MY LOVE - Inspire Dance Company
7. ANDREA MARTINEZ - 90 DAYS - All Access Dance Studio
8. CAMILLE BROWN - LUMINOUS - Creative Dance Studio
9. CARINA RIERA - COME AS YOU ARE - Elite Arts Academy
10. ALYSSA NOGUERA - QUIET UPTOWN - Inspire Dance Company

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. THE LAST DANCE - Heroes of Hip Hop (Nicole Spitia, Lully Riera, Kelly Goenaga)
2. HEY YA - Elite Arts Academy (Sabrina Gonzalez, Amanda Gottardi, Julia Henriquez)
3. JOANNE - Paramount Dance Studios (Adriana Hernandez, Ashley Ramirez)
4. STAND BY ME - Elite Arts Academy (Natalia Barbery, Stephanie Ledo, Vanessa Thomas)
5. BLACK EXCELLENCE - Heroes of Hip Hop (Jessica Barnes, Jasmine Barnes)
6. BODY LANGUAGE - Elite Arts Academy (Natalia Barbery, Stephanie Ledo)

Intermediate

1. JUST THE TWO OF US - Elite Arts Academy (Vanessa Thomas, Alexie Gonzalez)
2T. I'LL STAND BY YOU - Elite Arts Academy (Carina Riera, Salette Cateriano)
2T. SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW - Elite Arts Academy (Vivianna Rosa, Victoria Izquierdo)
3. LOVES ME, LOVES ME NOT - Starlight Dance Studio (Valentina Diaz, Victoria Lopez)
4. QUARANTINE - Fullout Dance Academy (Emily Pando, Kyanna Alvarez, Carolina Montejo)
5. ONI SENSHI - Heroes of Hip Hop (Trevor Samuels, Evin Santana)

Senior - Small Group

Novice

1. DANGEROUS - Mater Bay Academy
2. GO CRAZY - Mater Bay Academy
3. SAND - Mater Bay Academy

Competitive

1. LA VIE - Dancezone
2. ALL MY FRIENDS - TAME Dance Academy
3. AMEN - Elite Arts Academy
4. WATCH OUT FOR THIS - Heroes of Hip Hop
5. HEART OF GLASS - All Access Dance Studio
6. PLAYING WITH POISON - TAME Dance Academy
7. THE ENDING - Inspire Dance Company
8. WILD WORLD - Elite Arts Academy
9. UNSEA - TAME Dance Academy
10. MATRIX - Dancezone

Intermediate

1. HOPELESS WANDERER - All Access Dance Studio
2. LOST WITHOUT YOU - Starlight Dance Studio
3. THE CORNER - Inspire Dance Company
4. EVERYWHERE I GO - Elite Arts Academy
5. BEFORE YOU GO - Inspire Dance Company
6. BIRD BOX CARNIVAL - Vision Dance Company
7. BEYOND THE STREETS - Vision Dance Company
8. COVID 21 - Vision Dance Company

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. YUMMY - Heroes of Hip Hop
2. THE KING - Dancezone
3. TRA LA LA - Inspire Dance Company
4. CELL BLOCK - Elite Arts Academy
5. WAIT FOR YOU - Inspire Dance Company
6. STRANGE TREE - Elite Arts Academy
7. DIRTY DIANA - All Access Dance Studio
8. DANCE WITH SOMEBODY - Elite Arts Academy
9. I SURRENDER - Dancezone
10. PRESS - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. TRAIN WRECK - Inspire Dance Company

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. JAKELINE NIEVES - BAD ROMANCE - Dancezone
2. KEVIN MESA - SWAN - Dancezone
3. ADRIANA HERNANDEZ - HARD TO CARRY - Paramount Dance Studios
4. VICTORIA ALVAREZ - NO ME QUITE PAS - Dancezone
5. NICOLETTE GITELMAN - RESCUE - TAME Dance Academy
6. CARLOS REALEGENO - IF YOU ARE AWARE - Creativo Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. KATELYN SANCHEZ - TO THIS DAY - Starlight Dance Studio
2. KARISSA HERRERA - ALL THE STUPID THINGS - Dancezone
3T. LINNETTE ULLOA - OUTNUMBERED - Inspire Dance Company
4. KATHERINE SPOHR - I WAS HERE - Elite Arts Academy
5. GABRIELA PEIRO - TIME AFTER - Elite Arts Academy

Pre-Professional - Small Group

Competitive

1. WALK FOR ME - Dancezone