Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for Ft. Myers, FL Sold Out

Additional Awards

Overall Highest Scoring Studio"Germination" Encore Dance Theatre

Outstanding Choreographer"Libertango" G Force Dance Company

Outstanding Professionalism StudioRobin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts

Overall Highest Scoring Solo"Honest" Sadie Reichenbach

Outstanding Student ChoreographyRebekah Brodsky

Improv Challenge PrimaryElla Frias

Improv Challenge JuniorJiya Naik

Improv Challenge SeniorMadison Alward

Title Winners

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Tess Beckman (Angelic Academy of Dance)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Paula Lopez (Artistic Dance Center)

1st Runner Up
Jiya Naik (Angelic Academy of Dance)

2nd Runner Up
Mia Nowlin (Angelic Academy of Dance)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Sadie Reichenbach (Robin Ryan)

1st Runner Up
Jaymee Brann (DANCE IMPACT)

2nd Runner Up
Sydney Mays (Universal Dance Academy)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. AUDREY FISHER - BABY JUNE - DANCE IMPACT
2. KAYDEN LANE - FABULOUS - Powerhouse Dance Studio
3. RILEY COTTON - O, I LOVE YOU - G-Force Dance Company
4. CHARLEE MORRISON - QUEEN OF THE NIGHT - DANCE IMPACT
5. LORELEI HANSEN - HEY DADDY - DANCE IMPACT
6. AVA SHERMAN - OVER THE RAINBOW - DANCE IMPACT
7. KATE HUDEC - LOVE OVERDOSE - Powerhouse Dance Studio
8. MADELYN NOWLIN - I LOVE TO WALK IN THE RAIN - Angelic Academy of Dance
9. COLTON ADAMS - SHARP DRESSED MAN - Angelic Academy of Dance
10. LILA BROWN - I'M CUTE - Angelic Academy of Dance

Competitive

1. REESE MONTANEZ - THE SWALLOW - Universal Dance Academy
2. KARSYN YOCKEL - I'M JUST A GIRL - Robin Ryan
3. STELLA MARTINO - AIN'T NOTHING BUT A KISS - Robin Ryan

Intermediate

1. LILY CATRI - RISE UP - Creative Dance Studio
2. OLIVIA ESPOSITO - RAISE THE ROOF - Creative Dance Studio
3. RAQUEL SALERNO - JOURNEY TO THE PAST - Creative Dance Studio
4. LIV BARRIOS - BLACK CAT - Robin Ryan
5. JULIETTE GUERRERA - USE SOMEBODY - Creative Dance Studio
6. ISABEL WHITE - GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN - Creative Dance Studio

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. BETTER WHEN I'M DANCING - Bourne 2 Dance (Olivia Swanlaw, Eliza Swanlaw)
2. THREE LITTLE BIRDS - Robin Ryan (Allerie Boone, Kesley Copertino, Kendall Humphreys)

Intermediate

1. TOO MANY FISH - Robin Ryan (Madison Smith, Mia Santore)
2. YOU'LL BE IN MY HEART - Encore Dance Theatre (Christina Taylor, Cataleya Taylor)
3. STEP UP - Robin Ryan (Avery Craft, Aubrey Dominguez)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. I WILL SURVIVE - G-Force Dance Company
2. BLUE SUEDE SHOES - Robin Ryan
3. MAN WITH A HEX - Robin Ryan
4. BABY - Bourne 2 Dance
5. NEVER ENOUGH - Bourne 2 Dance

Competitive

1. DOCK OF THE BAY - Robin Ryan

Intermediate

1. RUN THE WORLD - Creative Dance Studio
2. BORN THIS WAY - Creative Dance Studio
3. WELCOME TO THE 60'S - Creative Dance Studio
4. HUMMED LOW - Creative Dance Studio

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. POWER - Powerhouse Dance Studio
2. TEAR MYSELF APART - Powerhouse Dance Studio

Competitive

1. BATHING BEAUTIES - Robin Ryan
2. DANCING SHOES - Robin Ryan

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. VALENTINA RODRIGUEZ - VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Naples Youth Dance Company
2. MIRANDA DUNCAN - TELLING TIME - Artistic Dance Center
3. NATALYA BENDECK - SPANISH ROSE - Angelic Academy of Dance
4. KENLEE SNELL - LITTLE ME - Powerhouse Dance Studio
5. MASON NOWLIN - BUSINESS OF LOVE - Angelic Academy of Dance
6. VICTORIA GIAMMARCO - DEMONS - Powerhouse Dance Studio
7. SAMANTHA SHADRICK - I AM ENOUGH - Naples Youth Dance Company
8. MOLLY CUSTO - IMAGINE - Powerhouse Dance Studio
9. WENDY WU - PERFECTLY IMPERFECT - Bourne 2 Dance
10. GIABELLA ASCOLESE - IF ONLY - Powerhouse Dance Studio

Competitive

1. BROOKE BENISON - IN BLOOM - G-Force Dance Company
2. AVA BRONSON - IN DISGUISE - G-Force Dance Company
3. LEILA FREY - I LIE - G-Force Dance Company
4. TESS BECKMAN - THE STORM - Angelic Academy of Dance
5. SOPHIA FERNANDEZ - YEGELLE TEZETA - G-Force Dance Company
6. ELLA FRIAS - RED - Robin Ryan
7. EMMA CLEMENTS - I'M FINE - Creative Dance Studio
8. CAYLEE BOEDER - CHAIRMAN'S WALTZ - Robin Ryan
9. EMILY ROSATO - BEFORE MY TIME - Encore Dance Theatre
10. TAYLOR CUNDIFF - ANYTHING I DO - Encore Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. BREE PITTINARO - WHO YOU ARE - Creative Dance Studio
2. ALEJANDRA BESS - RING THEM BELLS - Creative Dance Studio
3. OLIVIA JONES - LIFE OF THE PARTY - Creative Dance Studio
4. SOPHIA SINGH - BEHIND MY EYES - Creative Dance Studio
5. ANABELA RIVERO - VARIATION FROM LA FILE MAL GARDEE - Artistic Dance Center
6. ALIYAH SCOTT - PROUD MARY - Encore Dance Theatre
7. EMMA VIDO - CHICAGO - Encore Dance Theatre
8. GIULIANA ALONSO - CONFIDENT - Creative Dance Studio
9. JADA BARRIOS - GUESS WHAT - Robin Ryan
10. ALYSE DEW - YES I CAN - DANCE IMPACT

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. TOO MANY FISH - Powerhouse Dance Studio (Molly Custo, Kenlee Snell, Victoria Giammarco)
2. GIFT OF A FRIEND - DANCE IMPACT (Amanda Dente, Brooke Metcalfe)

Competitive

1. MOONLIT SKY - G-Force Dance Company (Sophia Fernandez, Samantha Johnston)
2. CAT'S CRADLE - G-Force Dance Company (Brooke Benison, Gabriel Gebara)
3. CARRY YOU - Robin Ryan (Kinsley Squicciarini, Isabelle Szumlanski)
4. SO LONG - Encore Dance Theatre (Beatriz Lampert, Harper Souilliard, Kailey Cabrera)
5. HIDE AND SEEK - G-Force Dance Company (Ashlyn Wheaton, Molly McDowell)
6. SUIVRE - Encore Dance Theatre (Georgia Kirner, Abrielle Florant, Emily Spohn)
7. ALMOST THERE - Encore Dance Theatre (Georgia Kirner, Abrielle Florant, Alayna Duval)
8. BOSS - Robin Ryan (Addison Nelon, Jada Barrios)

Intermediate

1. HOLD YOUR HAND - Robin Ryan (Adysen Blumer, CJ Fischer)
2. GROWN - Encore Dance Theatre (Jaida De La Cruz, Aliyah Scott)
3. CHEETAH GIRLS - DANCE IMPACT (Emma Luken, Makayla Plimpton)
4. WOMAN UP - DANCE IMPACT (Madison Knight, Annabelle Jones, Shiloh Scott)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. RUN - Powerhouse Dance Studio
2. FORGET THAT BOY - Powerhouse Dance Studio

Competitive

1. QUIERO BAILAR LA SALSA - G-Force Dance Company
2. RICH GIRLS - Encore Dance Theatre
3. KOKOMO - G-Force Dance Company
4. WONDERFUL WORLD - G-Force Dance Company
5. LAST LOVE SONG - Robin Ryan
6. MAMA I'M A BIG GIRL NOW - Encore Dance Theatre
7. SHOW OFF - Encore Dance Theatre
8. THE CHAIN - Encore Dance Theatre
9. TINY DANCER - Encore Dance Theatre
10. MR. MOUSTAFA - Encore Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. QUEENS OF QUEENS - Creative Dance Studio
2. THE HILLSIDE - Encore Dance Theatre
3. BE ITALIAN - Creative Dance Studio
4. MY STRONGEST SUIT - Creative Dance Studio
5. VALERIE - Robin Ryan
6. TINY BUT FEISTY - Creative Dance Studio
7. WONDERING - Creative Dance Studio
8. A MOTHER'S PRAYER - Creative Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Competitive

1. LET IT BUMP - Encore Dance Theatre
2. RESCUE ME - Encore Dance Theatre
3. GET IT GIRL - Robin Ryan
4. GET ME TO THE CHURCH - Robin Ryan
5. HOW DOES A MOMENT LAST - Encore Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. CALIFORNIA GIRLS - Creative Dance Studio
2. SPEAKING FRENCH - Robin Ryan
3. QUEEN OF THE JUNGLE - Bourne 2 Dance
4. IMAGINE - Bourne 2 Dance
5. COSMIC LOVE - Creative Dance Studio

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. JOSEPHINE BYERS - WHAT YOU KNOW ABOUT ME - Powerhouse Dance Studio
2. RILEY WILSON - ALIVE - Angelic Academy of Dance
3. KELLY O'DEA - SURVIVE - Angelic Academy of Dance
4. RILEY COLTON - HOLLYWOOD - Angelic Academy of Dance
5. GRACE CHRISTIANSON - STILL ROLLING STONES - Angelic Academy of Dance
6. EMILY RAMOS - GOOD GIRL - Angelic Academy of Dance
7. LILLEE SMITH - DOPE - Powerhouse Dance Studio
8. VERONICA FERNANDES - I WANT TO BE A ROCKETTE - Naples Youth Dance Company
9. HAILEY COLLINS - RATHER BE - Powerhouse Dance Studio

Competitive

1. JORDYN NORTON BARRETT - I REMEMBER HER - Robin Ryan
2. MILEY BROWN - THE ROSE - Angelic Academy of Dance
3. JASMIRA BUSH - HER & THE SEA - G-Force Dance Company
4. AVA GARVALIA - MY FATHERS LOVE - DANCE IMPACT
5. MIA FALSO - ARISE - Robin Ryan
6. AVA GABOR - LOST MY MIND - Robin Ryan
7. SAMANTHA JOHNSTON - FRYDERYK - G-Force Dance Company
8. MADDY MEYER - HEAD ABOVE WATER - Universal Dance Academy
9. JIYA NAIK - THAT'S LIFE - Angelic Academy of Dance
10. MIA NOWLIN - TAKEN - Angelic Academy of Dance

Intermediate

1. BAILEY JOSLIN - GOOD AT BEING BAD - DANCE IMPACT
2. QUINNLAN CONREY - ONE OF THE BOYS - DANCE IMPACT
3. TAYLOR GEERLINGS - HAUNTED HEART - DANCE IMPACT
4. MILES NOWLIN - GOT IT IN YOU - Angelic Academy of Dance
5. GIANNA DELNEGRO - I WON'T DANCE - DANCE IMPACT
6. DELANEY FELTON - I WON'T BACK DOWN - DANCE IMPACT
7T. EMILY HELSEL - ORANGE COLORED SKY - Angelic Academy of Dance
8. HANNAH ADAMS - IS THAT ALRIGHT? - Angelic Academy of Dance
9. GENEVIEVE CEURVELS - SMALLVILLE - DANCE IMPACT
10. CAMRYN DEW - LIKE THAT - DANCE IMPACT

Junior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. CAN'T DO IT ALONE - Angelic Academy of Dance (Miley Brown, Tess Beckman)
2. YOU MEAN THE WORLD TO ME - Angelic Academy of Dance (Miley Brown, Tess Beckman)
3. LET ME FOLLOW - Angelic Academy of Dance (Mia Nowlin, Jiya Naik)
4. RAINBOW - DANCE IMPACT (Jaymee Brann, Taylor Geerlings)
5. RIVAL - Robin Ryan (Jordyn Norton Barrett, Kamryn Yockel)
6. RESCUE - Encore Dance Theatre (Taylor Cundiff, Sabrina Wakat)
7. TELEPHONE - Robin Ryan (Kailyn Parker, Adelaide Zolecki)
8. FAKE LOVE - Encore Dance Theatre (Analiesse Diaz, Arissa Lawson)
9. HEY LITTLE SONG BIRD - Robin Ryan (Madison Alward, Evie Hennessy)

Intermediate

1. CONTROL - Angelic Academy of Dance (Hannah Adams, Ava Brazelton, Nicole Sierra-Iszler)
2. STAND IN THE LIGHT - Bourne 2 Dance (Grace Garlinghouse, Sophia Holbrook)
3. GAME OF SURVIVAL - Bourne 2 Dance (Brianna Dumas, Kaitlyn Carlson, Sophia Holbrook)
4. ROME - Angelic Academy of Dance (Miles Nowlin, Savannah Ouverson)
5. PLEASE REMEMBER - DANCE IMPACT (Allie Shimko, Lindsey Shimko, Leah Shimko)
6. OCEAN & PEARLS VARIATION - Naples Youth Dance Company (Teagan Costantini, Leah McGovern)
7. HOLD ON - DANCE IMPACT (Addison Findley, Olivia Schilling)
8. TROUBLE - Naples Youth Dance Company (Reese Schmidt, Addison Zella)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. UNCHARTED - Naples Youth Dance Company
2. NEXT BEST THING - Naples Youth Dance Company
3. THE FLAPPERS - Angelic Academy of Dance
4. THE CHAIN - Angelic Academy of Dance

Competitive

1. SULTANA - G-Force Dance Company
2. HE'S A DREAM - G-Force Dance Company
3. PARIS - Angelic Academy of Dance
4. I'M HERE - Robin Ryan
5. KILL OF THE NIGHT - Robin Ryan
6. POISON IN THE WATER - Robin Ryan
7. WHIP IT - Robin Ryan
8. UNCHAIN MY HEART - Robin Ryan

Intermediate

1. BIG SPENDER - Angelic Academy of Dance
2. COLD HEARTED - Angelic Academy of Dance
3. YOUR PEACE WILL MAKE US ONE - Bourne 2 Dance
4. DO IT LIKE THIS - Naples Youth Dance Company
5. WONDER - Naples Youth Dance Company
6. ABOUT THAT WALK - Angelic Academy of Dance
7. HIT ME WITH YOUR BEST SHOT - Robin Ryan
8. WHO AM I - Bourne 2 Dance
9. BECAUSE YOU LOVED ME - Bourne 2 Dance
10. SNAKE - Powerhouse Dance Studio

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. MALIBU - Angelic Academy of Dance

Competitive

1. SHINE - Robin Ryan

Intermediate

1. WORK SONG - Angelic Academy of Dance
2. ABOVE THE CLOUDS - Angelic Academy of Dance
3. BEAT IT - Angelic Academy of Dance

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. ROARING 20'S - G-Force Dance Company
2. BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY - Robin Ryan

Senior - Solo

Competitive

1. SADIE REICHENBACH - HONEST - Robin Ryan
2. REBEKAH BRODSKY - JANUARY RAIN - Encore Dance Theatre
3. JAYMEE BRANN - BECAUSE OF YOU - DANCE IMPACT
4. DANIELLE CIPKA - FALLING LEAVES - G-Force Dance Company
5. ISABEL TOROK - THE HALLS OF FEAR - G-Force Dance Company
6. BRIANNA BRIGHT - I'VE GOT A FEELING - Robin Ryan
7. ADDISON GOGUEN - FINALE - G-Force Dance Company
8. SYDNEY MAYS - RENEGADE - Universal Dance Academy
9. ANNA EGAN - I WAS HERE - Naples Youth Dance Company
10. TAYLOR BRINDLEY - CRY PRETTY - DANCE IMPACT

Intermediate

1. GIANNA ROBINSON - COME FLY WITH ME - DANCE IMPACT
2. ELYSSIA VAZQUEZ - MATERIAL GIRL - Angelic Academy of Dance
3. TATUM COSTANTINI - VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Naples Youth Dance Company
4. ALYSSA SCHIFFERL - READ ALL ABOUT IT - DANCE IMPACT
5. MADALYNN BARKER - SUPER MARKET FLOWERS - Bourne 2 Dance
6. LIESL ERHARDT - WONDERING - Naples Youth Dance Company
7. DELANEY VIARS - WHEREVER YOU WILL GO - DANCE IMPACT
8. GWENDOLYN ELSEA - PURPLE RAIN - Powerhouse Dance Studio
9. KAITLYN CARLSON - LONELY - Bourne 2 Dance

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. I KNOW I AM - Robin Ryan (Sadie Reichenbach, Brianna Bright)
2. MAYBE NEXT YEAR - Encore Dance Theatre (Rebekah Brodsky, Natasha Madrigal)
3. WITHOUT WORDS - G-Force Dance Company (Isabel Torok, Ava Torok)
4. IF I COULD - Universal Dance Academy (Maddy Meyer, Sydney Mays)
5. LIABILITY - Encore Dance Theatre (Rebekah Brodsky, Natasha Madrigal)
6. HERO - DANCE IMPACT (Alena Robinson, Katie Welborn)
7. PRETTY FACE - G-Force Dance Company (Isabel Torok, Brigette Kray, Addison Goguen)
8T. CORNERSTONE - Encore Dance Theatre (Rebekah Brodsky, Analiesse Diaz, Natasha Madrigal)
8T. FOOTPRINTS - Encore Dance Theatre (Rebekah Brodsky, Natasha Madrigal, Katelyn Spohn)
9. WAVES - Bourne 2 Dance (Brianna Dumas, Kaitlyn Carlson)
10. WHEREVER YOU WILL GO - Bourne 2 Dance (Brianna Dumas, Madalynn Barker)

Intermediate

1. THERE YOU'LL BE - DANCE IMPACT (Alena Robinson, Gianna Robinson)
2. BATTLEFIELD - Powerhouse Dance Studio (Camryn Olive, Marisa Tolu)
3. RIVERS AND ROADS - Bourne 2 Dance (Ella Levy, Madalynn Barker)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. GERMINATION - Encore Dance Theatre
2. LIBERTANGO - G-Force Dance Company
3. IT DOESN'T HURT - Robin Ryan
4. EX WIVES - Robin Ryan
5. LOST - Encore Dance Theatre
6. FEVER - Robin Ryan
7. YOU - Encore Dance Theatre
8. LUCK BE A LADY - Encore Dance Theatre
9. UNFOLD - Encore Dance Theatre
10. SHOULD I STAY OR SHOULD I GO - Encore Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. BAILAR - Powerhouse Dance Studio
2. BALLET OF HOPE - Naples Youth Dance Company
3. AN EVENING I WILL NOT FORGET - Bourne 2 Dance
4. KNOCKING ON HEAVENS DOOR - Powerhouse Dance Studio

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. LA MAREE HAUTE - G-Force Dance Company
2. PAINTING IN THE RAIN - Robin Ryan
3. FUERZA - G-Force Dance Company
4. BODY LANGUAGE - G-Force Dance Company
5. DREAMERS - Artistic Dance Center

Intermediate

1. PREVAIL - Naples Youth Dance Company

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. NATASHA MADRIGAL - IN CASE YOU DON'T LIVE FOREVER - Encore Dance Theatre
2. HOLLY FULTON - NICEST THINGS - Robin Ryan
3. JADE LEBLEU - HEARTS A MESS - G-Force Dance Company
4. ISABELLA BARRIOS - MANIC - Artistic Dance Center
5. KATHRYN REGALA - SOMETHING IN THE WATER - Naples Youth Dance Company