Latest COVID-19 Update Read More

Results for Daytona, FL

Additional Awards

Overall Highest Scoring StudioSouth Beach Dance

Outstanding ChoreographerThe Legacy Dance Studio

Outstanding Professionalism StudioSouth Beach Dance

Best Student ChoreographyEntry 13 "Goodbye" The Legacy Dance Studio

Overall High Scoring SoloThe Entertainer Tanner Weeks

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. MYAH HOFFON - IT'S MY PARTY - Tiffany Smith
2. ISABELLA SEIPLE - HALLELUJAH - Tiffany Smith

Competitive

1. LUCIE CAIN - ANIMAL CRACKERS - South Beach Dance

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. GEORGIA MEYEROFF - YELLOW - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
2. GIULIANA CRUZ - FEEL SO GOOD - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
3. TAYLOR GERHARDT - THE CALL - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
4. PENELOPE SMITH - DIAMONDS ARE A GIRL'S BEST FRIEND - Wehner's School of the Arts

Competitive

1. MADELYN BEDELL - SHADOWS - Rolann's School of the Dance
2. ADDISON SCHEIDEL - BEETHOVEN - Rolann's School of the Dance
3. MIA KELLY - JIG - South Beach Dance
4. RHILEY ALBIN - FEED THE BIRDS - South Beach Dance
5. MALIHA BLAND - PARTY - South Beach Dance
6. ALEXIS MCILVENNA - CROSSWORD PUZZLE - South Beach Dance
7. RALPH MEDLEY - FLY RIGHT - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. REESE KENNINGTON - MADNESS - Julestarz Academy For The Performing Arts
2. SADIE WEHNER - SOLDIER - Wehner's School of the Arts

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. GIFT OF A FRIEND - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO (Giuliana Cruz, Taylor Gerhardt, Georgia Meyeroff)
2. GET A WIGGLE ON - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO (Giuliana Cruz, Taylor Gerhardt, Georgia Meyeroff)
3. GIRLS - Tiffany Smith (Alejandra Arzola, Ashley Saint Eloi)

Competitive

1. LAND OF A THOUSAND DANCES - South Beach Dance (Miles Bland, Lucas Walker)
2. NA NA NA - Rolann's School of the Dance (Madelyn Bedell, Addison Scheidel)

Intermediate

1. RAIN DANCE - Wehner's School of the Arts (Sadie Wehner, Gabby Moore)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. FRIEND LIKE ME - Wehner's School of the Arts
2. TRUE COLORS - Dance Factory
3. GET READY - Wehner's School of the Arts
4. RAINBOW - Wehner's School of the Arts

Competitive

1. ALL I CARE ABOUT - South Beach Dance
2. SYMPHONY - South Beach Dance

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Competitive

1. VOGUE - South Beach Dance

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Competitive

1. OUTLAWS - South Beach Dance

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. ALANNA YOCKE - MY FUTURE - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
2. KEIRA NORKITIS - GOOD MORNING BALTIMORE - Dance Factory
3. RYLEE PORTER - AIN'T NO OTHER MAN - Wehner's School of the Arts
4. LILY ROUSHEY - BEFORE YOU GO - Tiffany Smith

Competitive

1. STILLMAN MAHONEY - CRY TO ME - South Beach Dance
2. CLAIRE WEHNER - TIGER QUEEN - Wehner's School of the Arts
3. KELAN HALLORAN - LOT OF LOVIN' - South Beach Dance
4. GABRIELLE SCIARA - SWEET CHILD O' MINE - South Beach Dance
5. BELLA AFGHANI - EVOLVE - South Beach Dance
6. ASHLAN SHULER - MONA LISA - South Beach Dance
7. MEGAN PASSETTI - POSSIBLY MAYBE - Rolann's School of the Dance
8. BROOKE FUTCH - CARMEN - South Beach Dance
9. EMILIE VEDDER - WAYFAIRING STRANGER - South Beach Dance
10. EMMA THOMAS - MARMELSTEIN - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. KELLY STALLARD - LUNG - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
2. SKYLAR STONE - BREATHE - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
3. HELAH BITTON - MACHINE ROUTINE - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
4. TRIANY NICHOLS - GOT IT - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
5. HANNAH RAE - CHANGE - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
6. MOLLY DEGENNARO - ALL MY LOVE - Wehner's School of the Arts
7. GABBY MOORE - MADNESS - Wehner's School of the Arts
8. NOELLE KELLY - LOVELY - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
9. NOA DODGE - TIGHTROPE - Dance Factory

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. COUPLE OF CATS - Tiffany Smith (Sophia Seiple, Kameryn Slone)

Competitive

1. RESCUE - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO (Ariana Marois, Cadence Campbell, Brooklynne Reichenberger)
2. UP ON THE ROOF - South Beach Dance (Ashlan Shuler, Emma Thomas)
3. BELIEVER - Wehner's School of the Arts (Ella Wehner, Claire Wehner)
4. SMASH - Rolann's School of the Dance (Madelyn Bedell, Jennifer Roman)
5. SAY SOMETHING - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO (Ariana Marois, Cadence Campbell)

Intermediate

1. BEGINNINGS - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO (Skylar Stone, Kelly Stallard)
2. TURNING PAGE - Wehner's School of the Arts (Macy MacPherson, Brooke Bailey, Rylee Porter)
3. IT'S A GOOD DAY - Wehner's School of the Arts (Milla Bogicevic, Molly DeGennaro)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. JUST SMILE - Tiffany Smith
2. HARLEY QUINN - Tiffany Smith

Competitive

1. REMEMBER - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. ORIENTAL UNO - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
2. EXPRESS - Wehner's School of the Arts
3. QUEENS - Flagler School of Dance
4. OBLIVION - Wehner's School of the Arts

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. KNOCKING ON HEAVENS DOOR - Tiffany Smith

Intermediate

1. SURRENDER - Wehner's School of the Arts
2. XASHI - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. MOULIN ROUGE - South Beach Dance

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. MICHAELA PAOLINI - NEVER LET ME GO - Tiffany Smith

Competitive

1T. ARIEL STARLING - NOTHING AT ALL - South Beach Dance
1T. ELIZABETH CONNOR - COOL - South Beach Dance
2. JENNIFER ROMAN - BEAST - Rolann's School of the Dance
3. SAILOR LAUB - ALICE BY HEART - South Beach Dance
4. GABRIELLA GALLENTINE - COSMIC - Rolann's School of the Dance
5. AMALI BROWN - SOMEWHERE - South Beach Dance
6. AVA CHAPPELL - FRAGILE - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
7. BROOKLYNNE REICHENBERGER - AMEN - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
8. AMBER JOHNSON - LEGENDN IN MY LIVINGROOM - South Beach Dance
9. SAVANNAH MORRELL - SKYWRITER - South Beach Dance
10. ELLA WEHNER - TAKE FIVE - Wehner's School of the Arts

Intermediate

1. BROOKE BAILEY - THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY - Wehner's School of the Arts
2. MARIA WIDLIK - LATCH - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
3. MACY SIGMAN - BLA BLA BLA BLA CHA CHA CHA - Tiffany Smith
4. NICHOLINA SIMPSON-BERNAL - 1.2.3.4... - Tiffany Smith
5. ALLIE MOYER - WALK THE LINE - Tiffany Smith
6. ERIANNA TOBLER - I WILL SURVIVE - Dance Factory

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. THE OLD SOFT SHOE - South Beach Dance (Elizabeth Connor, Tanner Noronha-Weeks)
2. THERE IS A LIGHT - South Beach Dance (Ariel Starling, Ella Meyers)
3. TADOW - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO (Ava Chappell, Rylee Piccola)

Intermediate

1. TRAIN WRECK - Tiffany Smith (Allie Moyer, Macy Sigman)

Senior - Small Group

Novice

1. THAT MAN - Wehner's School of the Arts
2. SORT OF - Tiffany Smith
3. OCEANS - Wehner's School of the Arts

Competitive

1. TAKE MY HAND - South Beach Dance
2. THE ELEVATOR - Flagler School of Dance
3. LUNCH - South Beach Dance
4. GOODBYE - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO
5. OL' BLUE EYES - South Beach Dance
6. THIS IS US - THE LEGACY DANCE STUDIO

Intermediate

1. DECADES OF LOVE - Wehner's School of the Arts

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. FASHION - South Beach Dance
2. WE RUN THIS - Flagler School of Dance

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. TANNER NORONHA-WEEKS - ENTERTAINER - South Beach Dance
2. ALLISON SOUSA - FORGIVE ME - Flagler School of Dance

Intermediate

1. MEGHAN STEWARD - QUIET UP TOWN - Tiffany Smith