Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Orlando, FL SOLD OUT

Title Winners

Little Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Xander Alvarez (Creative Dance Studio)

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Mali Photnetrakhom (In Motion Dance Project)

1st Runner Up
Emma Clements (Creative Dance Studio)

Primary Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Noah Alvarez (Creative Dance Studio)

1st Runner Up
Taye Photnetrakhom (In Motion Dance Project)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Analucia Garcia (Inspire Dance Company)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Lila Blood (In Motion Dance Project)

1st Runner Up
Kirsten Montes (In Motion Dance Project)

2nd Runner Up
Gabriela Scheele (Creative Dance Studio)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Michaela Marfori (In Motion Dance Project)

1st Runner Up
NOELIS PEREZ (Inspire Dance Company)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. ANNABELLA ESTEVEZ - ELEPHANTS - Inspire Dance Company
2. RYAN WILLS - KISSY DOLL COPPELIA - ST. LUCIE BALLET
3. LILY CATRI - HERO - Creative Dance Studio
4. HALEY REDINGER - GET BACK UP AGAIN - Clermont Academy of Dance
5. BREE PITTINARO - TITANIUM - Creative Dance Studio
6. OLIVIA ESPOSITO - DIAMONDS ARE A GIRLS BEST FRIEND - Creative Dance Studio
7. SHIANN WILLIAMS - I'M GOOD AT BEING BAD - Clermont Academy of Dance
8. SABRINA FRANCO - SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW - Inspire Dance Company
9. MIA GARCIA - NOT ABOUT ANGELS - Inspire Dance Company
10. LAYLA JOHNSON - FABULOUS - On the Edge at FRDS

Competitive

1. ZOE JULIETTE HOLLADAY - RED SHOES - Performance Edge Dance Complex
2. EMMA CLEMENTS - DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE - Creative Dance Studio
3. MIA TEJEDA - AVE MARIA - Inspire Dance Company
4. XANDER ALVAREZ - COOLER THAN ME - Creative Dance Studio
5. ALYSON MERINO - DISONANCE - Stars Dance

Intermediate

1. ALEJANDRA BESS - FRIEND LIKE ME - Creative Dance Studio
2. SADIE MOORE - DIAMONDS ARE A GIRLS BEST FRIEND - In Motion Dance Project
3. RENEE FORSETH - LAST BLUES SONG - In Motion Dance Project
4. KENNEDY BEGIN - SOLD - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
5. JILLIAN GRILLO - HALO - Inspire Dance Company
6. LINDSEY GEIGER - WE GOT THE BEAT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. ABIGAIL HANSEN - GROWN - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
8. JARIAH GATTLIN - SHAKE IT BABY - The Posh Factory Performing Arts Centre
9. MALIYAH LOWE - LEGS - Rising Star Dance Studio

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. BLAME IN ON THE BOOGIE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Molly Moraniec, Arianny Ngygen, Hiyas Ballesteros)
2. CRUISIN FOR A BRUISIN - Clermont Academy of Dance (Haley Redinger, Shiann Williams, Mallory Kleinknecht)
3. SO LONG OLD FRIEND - Clermont Academy of Dance (Stella Dobereiner, Isabella Uphoff, Sadie Wilder)
4. LIP GLOSS - Rising Star Dance Studio (Maliyah Lowe, Mariah McFarlande, Ja'cel McFarlande)
5. CAR WASH - Bourne 2 Dance (Gianna Hassel, Kendra Shaver)

Competitive

1. SODA POP - In Motion Dance Project (Taye Photnetrakhom, Nathan Flanders, Mali Photnetrakhom)

Intermediate

1. MAKIN' MEMORIES - In Motion Dance Project (Sylvie Rock, Renee Forseth)
2. NOW I'M FOLLOWING YOU - Dynamite Dance (Lilian Girouard, Alyssa Duesler)
3. PARTNERS IN CRIME - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Lindsey Geiger, Abby Montooth)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. WHO LET THE DOGS OUT - Creative Dance Studio
2. BALLERINA DOLLS - pointe centro de danzas
3. A MILLION DREAMS - Horeb Christian School
4. THE PRAYER - Inspire Dance Company
5. ZERO TO HERO - Creative Dance Studio
6. TOOK THE NIGHT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. SLUMBER PARTY - Creative Dance Studio
8. FEEL IT STILL - Horeb Christian School
9. SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED - In Motion Dance Project
10. SCARS TO YOUR BEAUTIFUL - Horeb Christian School

Intermediate

1. SEW CUTE - In Motion Dance Project
2. FIREWORKS - Inspire Dance Company
3. FLAMINGO FLAMENCO - In Motion Dance Project
4. INNOCENCE - In Motion Dance Project
5. ALL DOLLED UP - In Motion Dance Project
6. SMOOTH CRIMINALS - Dynamite Dance
7. GOOD TIMES ROLL - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
8. LIVE IT UP - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. RHYTHM - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. RAISE YOUR VOICE - Creative Dance Studio
3. WINGS - Inspire Dance Company
4. DIAMONDS ARE A GIRLS BEST FRIEND - Clermont Academy of Dance
5. VILLAINS - Creative Dance Studio
6. DREAMWORLD - pointe centro de danzas
7. SOMETHING IN THE WATER - Creative Dance Studio

Competitive

1. SEVEN BIRDS - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. HOOKED ON COUNTRY - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. MADONNA - Fullout Dance Academy

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. EMMA LACAYO - LUPITA - Salsa Kings
2. MADISON VANGLAHN - IF MY FRIENDS COULD SEE ME NOW - Clermont Academy of Dance
3. LUCAS COLLAZOS - CLARITY - Creative Dance Studio
4. KATE BOTELHO - MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE - Creative Dance Studio
5. ISABELLA ALMUINA - SET FIRE - Horeb Christian School
6. GRACE GARLINGHOUSE - REMEDY - Bourne 2 Dance
7. GABRIELLE GORDON - TIGHTROPE - Clermont Academy of Dance
8. CHEYENNE SMITH - RISE UP - Creative Dance Studio
9. ISABELLA ROSELLI - ONE OF THE BOYS - Creative Dance Studio
10. MYAH KNOWLES - DESERT NIGHTS - Bahamas Dance Theatre

Competitive

1. MACY FLANDERS - OVER THE RAINBOW - In Motion Dance Project
2. ISADORA CURSINO - FEATHERS, BONES AND SHELLS - In Motion Dance Project
3. NAYAH MALDONADO - HALLELUJAH - In Motion Dance Project
4. KRISTINA WU - BOLERO - In Motion Dance Project
5. CAITLIN LORIA - SANDMAN - Inspire Dance Company
6. JENYSIS PAGAN - SATAN'S LITTLE LAMB - In Motion Dance Project
7. ISABELLA PEIXOTO - DIGA DIGA DOO - In Motion Dance Project
8. IZZY WARREN - KICK UP YOUR HEELS - In Motion Dance Project
9. NOAH ALVAREZ - STONES - Creative Dance Studio
10. JEMARY GARCIA - CREEP - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. EMMA VAN HULLE - INSTANTES - pointe centro de danzas
2. PAIGE AIELLO - MAD HATTER - Clermont Academy of Dance
3. CAMILLE BORRELL - LA FILLE MAL GARDEE - pointe centro de danzas
4. ANGELIKI YANOPULOS - AURORA - pointe centro de danzas
5. EVA HOOVER - LOCOMOTION - Clermont Academy of Dance
6. CHOE ST. HUBERT - BIRD GIRL - Inspire Dance Company
7. MALLORY BAGGS - LIGHT WITHIN - Clermont Academy of Dance
8. HANNAH CUKIER - SOUND OF SILENCE - pointe centro de danzas
9. CARMEN SOTO - MY NEW PHILOSOPHY - Creative Dance Studio
10. SOFIA PINEDA - EVERYWHERE I GO - Inspire Dance Company

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. IT'S OH SO QUIET - No Limits Dance Studio (Annabelle Cowart, Eden Santa Lucia)
2. SCHOOLIN LIFE - Rising Star Dance Studio (Sabrielle Denis-Elgirus, Arie Hibbert)
3. I'LL STAND BY YOU - Bourne 2 Dance (Janella Hassel, Gianna Hassel)

Competitive

1. INFINITE - In Motion Dance Project (Macy Flanders, Beli Favis)
2. HOPE - In Motion Dance Project (Isadora Cursino, Ryan Kenson)
3. PARTNER IN CRIME - Creative Dance Studio (Noah Alvarez, Emma Clements)
4. AWAKE MY SOUL - In Motion Dance Project (Isabella Peixoto, Kristina Wu)
5. GET HAPPY - In Motion Dance Project (Olivia Rock, Isabella Flores, Lily Grace Holbrook)
6. YOU SAY - Inspire Dance Company (JEMARY GARCIA, JAZMINE GARCIA)
7T. ABC-123 - In Motion Dance Project (Isabella Luciano, Valeria Luciano)
7T. TWO - Central Florida Dance Alliance (Mia Cummings, Natalie McDonald)

Intermediate

1. BOOGIE SHOES - Clermont Academy of Dance (Mallory Baggs, Alyssa Benoit, Alexandria Peralez)
2. FEET DON'T FAIL ME NOW - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Stephani Feld, Annabelle Lawson)
3. IT DON'T MEAN A THING - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Stephani Feld, Annabelle Lawson)
4. GIFT OF A FRIEND - Clermont Academy of Dance (Mallory Baggs, Alyssa Benoit)
5. SISTERS - Clermont Academy of Dance (Paige Aiello, Madison VanGlahn)
6. BROTHER - pointe centro de danzas (Victoria Cotes, Sofia Diaz)
7. STAND BY ME - Clermont Academy of Dance (Mallory Baggs, Alyssa Benoit, Haley Dowd)
8. EVERYBODY WANT TO BE A CAT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Raylin Craddock, Camryn Makowski)
9. HOT HONEY RAG - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Raylin Craddock, Hailey Phillips)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. I LOVE YOU DAD - Char-Mar School of Dance
2. THIS IS ME - Horeb Christian School
3. FAITHFUL - No Limits Dance Studio
4. SECRET GARDEN - Heather's Dance Studio
5. SOMEWAY, SOMEHOW - Char-Mar School of Dance

Competitive

1. WEST SIDE CUSTODIAL - In Motion Dance Project
2. ROCK AND ROLL - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. TANGO-BULERIA - Gitanillas Dance Studio
4. BITTER EARTH - Inspire Dance Company
5. I FOUND - Inspire Dance Company
6. THE HANGING TREE - The Posh Factory Performing Arts Centre
7. SPANISH FLARE - In Motion Dance Project

Intermediate

1. FIX YOU - Inspire Dance Company
2. A MILLION DREAMS - Creative Dance Studio
3. EASY STREET - Creative Dance Studio
4. NEW YORK, NEW YORK - Creative Dance Studio
5. ONE MORE MINUTE - pointe centro de danzas
6. I CAN ONLY IMAGINE - Creative Dance Studio
7. A MILLION DREAMS - BBharts School of Purpose
8. THIS JOINT IS JUMPIN' - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
9. 2 - Rising Star Dance Studio
10. FUNK PARTY - Club Pure, Inc dba Pure Studio

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. TOO MUCH FOR CHAR-MAR - Char-Mar School of Dance
2. WHAT'S MY NAME - Clermont Academy of Dance
3. DROP - Rising Star Dance Studio
4. GREASED LIGHTNING - Heather's Dance Studio
5. AMERICA - Bourne 2 Dance

Competitive

1. NO ROOTS - In Motion Dance Project
2. THE JAM - In Motion Dance Project
3. ARCTIC - In Motion Dance Project
4. BOSSA NOVA - In Motion Dance Project
5. HI-YA - The Posh Factory Performing Arts Centre
6. WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD - Inspire Dance Company
7. AIN'T NO SUNSHINE - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. BATTER UP - Inspire Dance Company
2. EXTRA ORDINARY MAGIC - Creative Dance Studio
3. MALAMENTE - BBharts School of Purpose
4. REVELATIONS - The Posh Factory Performing Arts Centre
5. LE JAZZ HOT - Creative Dance Studio
6. THE DREAMERS - On the Edge at FRDS
7. PLAY THAT SAX - Clermont Academy of Dance
8. MALIBU - Clermont Academy of Dance
9. SNOWFLAKE - pointe centro de danzas
10. PRINCE OF BEL-AIR - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Competitive

1. HEARTLINES - Inspire Dance Company
2. DO YOUR OWN THING - Creative Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. THE BRICK HOUSE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. JARDIN ANIMEE - pointe centro de danzas

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. SKYLAR SARAGUSA - SAY SOMETHING - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. MARCELA DASILVA - MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE - Inspire Dance Company
3. CAMILLE BROWN - ASHES - Creative Dance Studio
4. ANGELINE TRIANA-PALACIOS - HURT - Horeb Christian School
5. JADE TORRES - LOVELY - Horeb Christian School
6. KYNDALL DALE - LAST DANCE - Clermont Academy of Dance
7. HANNAH O'CONNO - ENCOURAGE YOURSELF - Bahamas Dance Theatre
8. PRISCILLA PESTANA - SLIDE - Inspire Dance Company
9. ISABELLA VASQUEZ - CASTLE - Horeb Christian School
10. EMMA UPRIGHT - BURNING - No Limits Dance Studio

Competitive

1. LILY POSTLE - BEAUTIFUL GORGON - Precision Ballet Company
2. KIRSTEN MONTES - LET THE LIGHT IN - In Motion Dance Project
3. BELI FAVIS - SMOKE GETS IN YOUR EYES - In Motion Dance Project
4. LILA BLOOD - APRES MOI - In Motion Dance Project
5. GABRIELA SCHEELE - DROWNING - Creative Dance Studio
6. ANDREA ROSA-VAZQUEZTELL - FOREVER FOR NOW - In Motion Dance Project
7. DYLAN WILLS - SPIRE - ST. LUCIE BALLET
8. MONIQUE MADURO - SWANHILDA - pointe centro de danzas
9. KALEY COOPER - YOUR SONG - In Motion Dance Project
10. TORI HENSON - FLESH AND BONES - In Motion Dance Project

Intermediate

1. ELLEN SMITH - SHE REMAINED MUTE - Precision Ballet Company
2. YSABELLA FERRARO - GRIEVING - On the Edge at FRDS
3. LUCIANA YIBIRIN - IMAGINE - Creative Dance Studio
4. AUSTIN DIAZ - I AM - TAME Dance Academy
5. JADA SABINA - DREAMING AWAKE - Inspire Dance Company
6. JULIETA RAMOS - WHAT ABOUT US - Creative Dance Studio
7. CANDACE LUCERO - FINDING MY WAY - No Limits Dance Studio
8. KYANNA ALVAREZ - MADNESS - Fullout Dance Academy
9. AASIA SMITH - STEP ON THE TIGHTROPE - Clermont Academy of Dance
10. AVA MAZUCHOWSKI - NO EXCUSES - Judy's Dance Academy

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE - Clermont Academy of Dance (Ashlie Bowles, Kyndall Dale)

Competitive

1. I DON'T REMEMBER ME - Precision Ballet Company (Lily Postle, Madison Musselman, Ellen Smith)
2. ASHES - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Kyla Feld, Isabella Hobbs, Chloe Osborne)
3. HOLD ON FOREVER - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Julia Kinney, McKenna Koehler, Isabella Mendoza)
4. ALREADY THERE - No Limits Dance Studio (Kiya Domingo, Abigail Monteith)
5. MEDICINE - No Limits Dance Studio (Kiya Domingo, Isabela Rice)
6. TO BE WITH YOU - TAME Dance Academy (Isabella Rosario, Isabella Lopez)
7. THE MAN - Central Florida Dance Alliance (Jake Trammel, Elizabeth Watkins)
8. APPLAUSE - Heather's Dance Studio (Skylar Aiello, Claire Moody)

Intermediate

1. HOT HONEY RAG - Clermont Academy of Dance (Kaitlin Benoit, Meghan Kaneshige)
2. ETERNAL LIGHT - No Limits Dance Studio (Kiya Domingo, Nyla Givens)
3. PAS DE TROIS FOR SPRING - TAME Dance Academy (Ana Aponte, Andrea Briseno, Victoria Manzato)
4. RIVER DEEP MOUNTAIN HIGH - Clermont Academy of Dance (Danaysia Graham, Aasia Smith)
5. FOR MY HELP - Bourne 2 Dance (Brianna Dumas, Madalynn Barker)
6. I WON'T GIVE UP - No Limits Dance Studio (Candace Lucero, Jaela Colon)
7. HEY JULIET - Judy's Dance Academy (Ava Mazuchowski, Benjamin Foti)
8. RISE - No Limits Dance Studio (Reece Anderson, Helena Almeida, Emma Upright)
9. GAME OF SURVIVAL - No Limits Dance Studio (Isabella Benites, Jaela Colon)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. FIND ME - Bahamas Dance Theatre
2. REIGN - TAME Dance Academy
3. IT'S ABOUT THAT WALK - TAME Dance Academy
4. HEART OF GLASS - Horeb Christian School
5. PIECES - Bourne 2 Dance
6. VIBEOLOGY - Bourne 2 Dance
7. RIVER - Horeb Christian School
8. MY STRONGEST SUIT - TAME Dance Academy

Competitive

1. TURN TO STONE - In Motion Dance Project
2. SAVED - In Motion Dance Project
3. IMMORTAL - In Motion Dance Project
4. LOOKOUT - Inspire Dance Company
5. LUNAR - In Motion Dance Project
6. AROUND HERE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. LEAN ON ME - Creative Dance Studio
8. ASHES - No Limits Dance Studio
9. FALL IN LINE - Creative Dance Studio
10. HAPPINESS... - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. I'LL TAKE MY CHANCES - TAME Dance Academy
2. DROP - Vision Dance Company
3. GOLD DUST WOMAN - Inspire Dance Company
4. WE BOTH REACHED FOR THE GUN - Clermont Academy of Dance
5. STRIDE - Vision Dance Company
6. WHITE BLANK PAGE - Inspire Dance Company
7. ... IS LOVE - TAME Dance Academy
8. LEVEL UP - Clermont Academy of Dance
9. HOPES DREAMS FEARS - TAME Dance Academy
10. NO TRESPASSING - Clermont Academy of Dance

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. RISE UP - Horeb Christian School
2. BAD GIRLS CLUB - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Competitive

1. PARIS 1942 - In Motion Dance Project
2. PRAYING - Inspire Dance Company
3. CATHEDRALS - In Motion Dance Project
4. THE STING - In Motion Dance Project
5. BILLS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. KILL THE LIGHTS - Creative Dance Studio
7. THE NIGHT THEY INVENTED CHAMPAGNE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
8. RICH SISTERS - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. FIREBALL - Clermont Academy of Dance
2. MICHAEL IN THE BATHROOM - TAME Dance Academy
3. ROAD LESS TRAVELED - TAME Dance Academy
4. ASHES - Heather's Dance Studio
5. SILENT MOVIE - Creative Dance Studio
6. IMPERMANENT - TAME Dance Academy
7. TO BE HUMAN - No Limits Dance Studio
8. ME AND MY GIRLS - No Limits Dance Studio
9. FRAGMENTED - pointe centro de danzas

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. WAYNESHA THOMPSON - LION - Bahamas Dance Theatre
2. MADISON BROWN - CLOSURE - Bourne 2 Dance
3. MADALYNN BARKER - MOVING THE LINE - Bourne 2 Dance
4. CHELSY HIGGS - DIE ANOTHER DAY - Bahamas Dance Theatre
5. CHERISH PENNERMAN - KIBISA - Bahamas Dance Theatre
6. ROCHEA NOTTAGE - JOYFUL BLISS - Bahamas Dance Theatre

Competitive

1. MICHAELA MARFORI - LOST WITHOUT YOU - In Motion Dance Project
2. SARAH CHANDLER - KISSING YOU - In Motion Dance Project
3. MADISON MUSSELMAN - I'M NOT ME - Precision Ballet Company
4. CAITLYN MONTGOMERY - ROOTING FOR YOU - Central Florida Dance Alliance
5. MELODY GEIGER - ROYALS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. LAUREN MORRIS - TEARS OF AN ANGEL - Inspire Dance Company
7. NOELIS PEREZ - THE SPIRIT - Inspire Dance Company
8. NATALIE BUTT - INTO MY OWN - TAME Dance Academy
9. DOMINIQUE ROUX - SWANHILDA - pointe centro de danzas
10. MACKENZIE KURTH - TAKE YOUR TIME - In Motion Dance Project

Intermediate

1. MIGUEL GARCIA - NOT GIVING UP - TAME Dance Academy
2. ANDREA STOKER - THE OTHER SIDE OF THE FENCE - pointe centro de danzas
3. MARIJA BELEUT - HANDS OPEN - A New Pointe Dance
4. PAULINA MARIN - SERENE - TAME Dance Academy
5. EMMA COYNE - IDEA FOR STRINGS - On the Edge at FRDS
6. SARAH JOHNSON - STATION - Inspire Dance Company
7. RACHEL GIBBS - DING-DONG DADDY - TAME Dance Academy
8. ANTONELLA GARCIA - YOU ARE THE REASON - Inspire Dance Company
9. JULIANA MARK - BY THE SEA - Heather's Dance Studio
10. LINNETTE ULLOA - BACKING DOWN - Inspire Dance Company

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. CARRY YOU - In Motion Dance Project (Michaela Marfori, Kerry Grace Rimmer, Sarah Chandler)
2. DID YOU GET MY MESSAGE? - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Melody Geiger, Alexis Smolka)
3. GRAVITY - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Kyla Feld, Isabella Hobbs)
4. HOSTAGE - Central Florida Dance Alliance (Milly Buck, Rachel Gamson, Jake Trammel)
5. CAGE OF BONES - Central Florida Dance Alliance (Rachel Gamson, Jake Trammel)
6. NOT SWANS - TAME Dance Academy (Emma Chandler, Natalie Butt, Alessandra Martinez)
7. HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN - Central Florida Dance Alliance (Jake Trammel, Caitlyn Montgomery)
8. BLACK GIRL MAGIC - The Posh Factory Performing Arts Centre (Akira Adams, Desre' Edwards, Rajae Bacon)
9. THE FACE - No Limits Dance Studio (Jordan Condie, Isabela Rice)
10. THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY - TAME Dance Academy (Isabella Rosario, Brandon Bodarky)

Intermediate

1. WHAT IS THIS FEELING - A New Pointe Dance (Celie Sparrow, Kathryn Sparrow)

Senior - Small Group

Novice

1. STORM - Bourne 2 Dance

Competitive

1. UNDER PRESSURE - In Motion Dance Project
2. BATTLE'S BREATH - TAME Dance Academy
3. COMES IN WAVES - Inspire Dance Company
4. HAPPILY EVER ALWAYS - TAME Dance Academy
5. ALESSIA - TAME Dance Academy
6. PIECE BY PIECE - pointe centro de danzas
7. YOU ARE THE REASON - Heather's Dance Studio
8. STOLEN - Central Florida Dance Alliance
9. HOLD MY OWN - On the Edge at FRDS
10. MARIA - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. LITTLE SWANS - A New Pointe Dance
2. NOT ABOUT ANGELS - Vision Dance Company
3. WHOSE GOT THE PAIN? - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
4. PLAY WITH FIRE - A New Pointe Dance
5. EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD - A New Pointe Dance

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. SOMEBODY YOU LOVED - Inspire Dance Company
2. ROGUE - In Motion Dance Project
3. DUM DUM - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
4. IRONCLAD - TAME Dance Academy
5. THROUGH THE SMOKE - TAME Dance Academy
6. I HAVE NOTHING - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. DROP - TAME Dance Academy

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. KERRY GRACE RIMMER - VINCENT - In Motion Dance Project
2. KYLA FELD - WE CAN DANCE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. HERMESHIA TARPLEY - ONLY THE STRONG SURVIVE - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC
4. KATHERINE TAVARES - EMIGRATE - Heather's Dance Studio
5. ALEXA NICOLE - TELL HIM - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. YUSEF GONZALEZ - IM READY - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC
2. SHA'NEACE WILSON - HURT - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Pre-Professional - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. BRAID - Heather's Dance Studio (Kai Tavares, Katherine Tavares)

Pre-Professional - Small Group

Competitive

1. WE RUN THIS - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Pre-Professional - Large Group

Competitive

1. SAVE THE LAST HEARTS CRY - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners