Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for State College, PA

Title Winners

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Lexi Natalie (Centre Dance)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Kaitlyn Brandt (MindBodyArt School of Dance)

1st Runner Up
Allison Valeri (Centre Dance)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Carley Mykut (Huntingdon Dance Academy)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Lexi Lonsdale (Centre Dance)

1st Runner Up
Emma Girdany (Centre Dance)

2nd Runner Up
Connor Bradley (Altoona Dance Theatre)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. AMELIE ICAZA - BLUE BIRD VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
2. VALERIA IBAñEZ - LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
3. ABBIGALE GATTRELL - POLLY WOLLY DOODLE - Altoona Dance Theatre
4. TATIANA GENTZEL - BROADWAY BABY - Total Technique
5. CLAIRE BETAR - BABOONS - Altoona Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. MALORY KNISELY - FORMATION - GK Dance Company
2. LENNON KAUFFMAN - MAKE EM LAUGH - GK Dance Company
3. SOPHIA NOEL - SHINE - Altoona Dance Theatre

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Intermediate

1. HIP TO BE SQUARE - Altoona Dance Theatre (Alanna Gartmann, Lanah Goff)
2. LUCY AND JESSIE - GK Dance Company (Lillian Boyd, McKenna Diehl)
3. PINEAPPLE PRINCESS - Huntingdon Dance Academy (Audrey Roberts, Isobel Hess, Hailey Shields)
4. KINGDOM DANCE - Huntingdon Dance Academy (Audrey Roberts, Isobel Hess, Hailey Shields)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. MID AFTERNOON TEA - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
2. GOOD TIMES - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
3. FIVE GUYS NAMED MOE - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
4. HARD KNOCK LIFE - Altoona Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. ANYTHING'S POSSIBLE - Centre Dance
2. BENNIE AND THE JETS - Centre Dance

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. ANIMAL CRACKERS IN MY SOUP - Altoona Dance Theatre

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. ANGIE VALLEJO - FAIRY DOLL VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
2. VALERIA CONSTABLE - PAQUITA VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
3. MIKAELA ARIAS - ODALISCA VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
4. ANA LUCIA TREJOS - KITRI ACT 3 - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

Competitive

1. FINNLEY SMITH - I JUST WANT TO BE HAPPY - Huntingdon Dance Academy
2. ELLA GALLAGHER - A MILLION DREAMS - Altoona Dance Theatre
3. EMMA BARTLEY - LOST BOY - Altoona Dance Theatre
4. EMERSON SNARE - WHICH DOCTOR - Altoona Dance Theatre
5. MADISON MOWRER - AMERICA - Huntingdon Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. ANNEGELINA ICAZA - CUPID VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
2. CAITLIN MOELLER - I LOVE PLAY REHEARSAL - MindBodyArt School of Dance
3. KHALE ELLINGSON - COME TOGETHER - GK Dance Company
4. ADALYN SHAFFER - READY OR NOT - GK Dance Company
5. HAILEY CORNELIUS - THE LITTLE THINGS - Altoona Dance Theatre
6. LARNA CRIST - SWEET DREAMS - GK Dance Company
7. SAMANTHA KENDALL - THE GREATEST SHOWMAN - GK Dance Company
8. RHEA LISS - WHAT A GIRL IS - Altoona Dance Theatre
9. BOBBY STEINER - JAILHOUSE ROCK - Altoona Dance Theatre
10T. LILLIAN BOYD - TROUBLEMAKER - GK Dance Company
10T. MACKENZIE LEGO - I LOVE ROCK AND ROLL - Altoona Dance Theatre

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. COUNT ON ME - Huntingdon Dance Academy (Finnley Smith, Jessica Heffner)
2. HISTORY - Altoona Dance Theatre (Cevin Dively, Alexis Milliron)
3. YOU GOTTA HAVE A GIMMICK - Huntingdon Dance Academy (Isobelle Bischof, Sarah Elizabeth Keiser, Jessica Heffner)
4T. JUMPIN' JUMPIN' - Altoona Dance Theatre (Olivia Confer, Ella Gallagher)
4T. RHAPSODY ON A THEME OF PAGANINI - Huntingdon Dance Academy (Isobelle Bischof, Jenna Tononi)

Intermediate

1. COOKIN - GK Dance Company (Khale Ellingson, Adalyn Shaffer)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Intermediate

1. ABC - MindBodyArt School of Dance
2. LET IT GO - Altoona Dance Theatre

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Competitive

1. COLLIDE - Altoona Dance Theatre
2. RUN RUN BABY - Altoona Dance Theatre
3. HEY PACUCHO - Huntingdon Dance Academy
4. WHEN YOU'RE A WIMP - Huntingdon Dance Academy
5. HIT THE ROAD JACK - Huntingdon Dance Academy
6. LEGO HOUSE - Huntingdon Dance Academy
7. SLEIGH RIDE - Huntingdon Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. MR. POSTMAN - Altoona Dance Theatre
2. HOUSE PARTY - Altoona Dance Theatre
3. RHYTHM N' SHOES - Altoona Dance Theatre

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Competitive

1. SOMETHING IN THE WATER - Huntingdon Dance Academy

Junior - Solo

Competitive

1. FATIMA FERNANDEZ - SAPPHIRE - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
2. CECI MAZZOCCO - MACK THE KNIFE - Centre Dance
3. ANA VICTORIA SUERO - BLACK SWAN - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
4. ANALISSA DE SEDAS - PAQUITA WEDDING VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
5. KIERAN FOX - HALLELUJAH - Altoona Dance Theatre
6. CARLEY MYKUT - SLEEPING BEAUTY - Huntingdon Dance Academy
7. LEILA HUMO - TALISMAN VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
8. EMMA PETERMAN - THIS IS ME - Altoona Dance Theatre
9. ANA PAULA DELGADO - SWANILDA VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
10. EMMA DIETRICK - GOLDEN - Altoona Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. KELSI MILLER - I LIKE IT REMIX - Concepts Dance Studio
2. ZOEY BOTTENFIELD - MY HEART GOES BOOM - GK Dance Company
3. EMERY SHAW - JELLO - Concepts Dance Studio
4. NICOLE LEIDEN - VOULEZ VOUS - Concepts Dance Studio
5. JILLIAN MOORS - MJ REMIX - Concepts Dance Studio
6. CASEY LAUF - STRAWBERRY FIELDS FOREVER - Concepts Dance Studio
7. EMILEE CONNER - YOUR A MEAN ONE MR. GRINCH - Altoona Dance Theatre
8. JESSICA DIBERT - NATURAL - GK Dance Company

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. HOME AGAIN - Total Technique (Brooklynn Bechdel, Adelle Leiter)

Competitive

1. MACAVITY - Total Technique (Ariana Newlen, Madi Meeker)
2. BRAVE - Huntingdon Dance Academy (Madison Mowrer, Vylet Eichelberger)
3. SPRING CONCERTO - Huntingdon Dance Academy (Faith Steele, Sophia Roberts)
4. DEM BEATS - Huntingdon Dance Academy (Jenna Tononi, Kendra Wertz, Brooke Delo)
5. NOBODY KNOWS - Huntingdon Dance Academy (Madison Mowrer, Kara Cisney)
6. IF I HAD A LITTLE SISTER - Altoona Dance Theatre (Haley Stampley, Madayln Miller)
7. DARK SIDE - Huntingdon Dance Academy (Sophia Roberts, Kieya McGrath)

Intermediate

1. CAN'T GET IT OUT - Total Technique (Abby Mumbauer, Larissa Beatty)

Junior - Small Group

Competitive

1. LANDSLIDE - Huntingdon Dance Academy
2. I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY - Huntingdon Dance Academy
3. YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT - Altoona Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. HIDE AND SEEK - Total Technique
2. NICKI - Total Technique
3. IN MY BLOOD - Concepts Dance Studio

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. SPRING BLOOM - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
2. WAYWARD - Huntingdon Dance Academy
3. DIAMONDS - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
4. PATISSERIE D'TEMPS - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
5. PURE LOVE - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
6. MERCY - Altoona Dance Theatre
7. THE CELLO SONG - Huntingdon Dance Academy
8. FADED BRIGHT - Altoona Dance Theatre
9. DEVILS WHISPER - Altoona Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. WOMANIZER - Concepts Dance Studio

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. PLAY THE FUNKY MUSIC - Altoona Dance Theatre
2. LA ROSA - Altoona Dance Theatre

Senior - Solo

Competitive

1. ANA GABRIELA CORREA - WALPURGIS NIGHT VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
2. SOFIA ELENA CHAMBERS - LA VOZ DEL SILENCIO - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
3. GRACIE STEELE - LIKE EVERYBODY ELSE - Huntingdon Dance Academy
4. BROOKE GIVENS - ABOUT IT - Centre Dance
5. ELIZABETH GOLASZEWFKI - WHERE'S MY LOVE - Centre Dance
6. EMMA GIRDANY - MAMA KNOWS BEST - Centre Dance
7. JENNA BUGLER. - MOVEMENT - Centre Dance
8. ANA VICTORIA CANO - SATANELA VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
9. HALEY STAMPLEY - JEALOUS - Altoona Dance Theatre
10. CAMILA CECCONI - GAMZATTI VARIATION - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama

Intermediate

1. EDEN BALOG - HEADLIGHTS - Concepts Dance Studio
2. OLIVIA CAPER - YOU SHOULD SEE ME IN CROWN - Concepts Dance Studio
3. MYA GIORDANO - MASSIVE ATTACK - INDEPENDENT
4. KAYLA PENNABAKER - LIZA WITH A Z - GK Dance Company
5. SHANNON CHRISTE - LIL BEBE - Concepts Dance Studio
6. SARAH LINTON - HISTORY - GK Dance Company
7. MAURA LOWEY - ALL OF ME - Altoona Dance Theatre

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. DOUBLE CONTACT - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama (ana victoria cano, ana gabriela correa)
2. I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE - Huntingdon Dance Academy (Carley Mykut, Victoria Wiser)
3. THE DAYS - Altoona Dance Theatre (Emma Dietrick, Connor Bradley)
4. FITZPLEASURE - Altoona Dance Theatre (Darien Nagle, Briana Strayer)
5. THE HEIST - Total Technique (Abby Martin, Lydia Wockenfuss, Eve Eisenhower)
6. BOTTOM OF THE RIVER - Altoona Dance Theatre (Madison Adamiak, Johnna Estep)
7. SO COLD - Total Technique (Abby Martin, Emily Everett, Lydia Wockenfuss)
8. DEVIL WENT DOWN TO GEORGIA - Altoona Dance Theatre (Toni Fama, Pamela Lantz)
9. I QUESTION MARK - Huntingdon Dance Academy (Kendra Wertz, Emily Mitchell)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. INTERAZIONE - conservatorio de Danzas de Panama
2. LOST - Total Technique
3. I AWAKE - Total Technique
4. WONDERLAND - Altoona Dance Theatre

Intermediate

1. BURY A FRIEND - Concepts Dance Studio
2. I HOPE I GET IT - Concepts Dance Studio
3. ANOTHER LIFE TIME - Concepts Dance Studio

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. I CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE - Altoona Dance Theatre
2. EMERGENCY - Altoona Dance Theatre

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. HANNAH FLECK - DOLLAR BILL - Concepts Dance Studio

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners