Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Raleigh, NC

Title Winners

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. LENNOX LANGLEY - TIGHTROPE - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
2. ANNA BETH WATSON - PARIS - musick dance arts center
3. MARLO GORDON - ONE DROP MY OWN - Encore Academy of Dance
4. KATE ALLEN - SURPRISE! - The Dance Factory of Richlands
5. FALLYN FORRESTER - JUNGLE - The Dance Factory of Richlands

Intermediate

1. MOLLI NORTON - DREAM - No Limits Dance Center
2. SAWYER LAW - FRIEND IN ME - No Limits Dance Center
3. JAYCEE COTTRELL - GARLAND WALTZ - CC & Co Dance Complex

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. WILDLINGS - The Dance Factory of Richlands (Effie Forrester, Prseley Folks)
2. D.A.N.C.E. - The Dance Factory of Richlands (Audrey Parker, Olivia Sarver, Khloe Little)
3. THESE BOOTS - The Dance Factory of Richlands (Fallyn Forrester, Isabelle Flores, Kate Allen)
4. CANDY MAN - Leslie's Dance Academy (Calista Palacios, Anna Spillman)
5. PLAYGROUND - 8counts2dance Studio (Taraji Smith, Jayda Lee)

Intermediate

1. BATHING BEAUTIES - CC & Co Dance Complex (Isabella Torelli, Charleigh Bryant, Cortland White)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. HEY MICKEY - No Limits Dance Center
2. ME AND MY GIRLS - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
3. MOVE YOUR BODY ALL AROUND! - The Dance Factory of Richlands
4. HAIR UP - Right Moves Dance

Intermediate

1. ONE WAY OR ANOTHER - No Limits Dance Center
2. BOY FROM NEW YORK CITY - No Limits Dance Center
3. LA VIE EN ROSE - No Limits Dance Center

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. SOPHIA BELL - THE GREATEST STAR - Encore Academy of Dance
2. AZLYN ROSAS - CANT GET ENOUGH - musick dance arts center
3. RILEY LUPER - SHINE - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
4. CAMRYN WHYTE - I'M A LADY - Encore Academy of Dance
5. AUDREY PARKER - ABOUT THAT WALK - The Dance Factory of Richlands
6. A'ZIYAH TRENT - I LOOK TO YOU - 8counts2dance Studio

Competitive

1. KENNEDY CURETON - SPEAK - CC & Co Dance Complex
2. MIA MONDOK - SAX - No Limits Dance Center
3. AVERY ADAMS - THE LIGHT - No Limits Dance Center
4. ADDIE MILES - DO YOUR THING - No Limits Dance Center
5. REESE GIVEN - VIVE LE SWING - No Limits Dance Center

Intermediate

1. KENDYL CARDEN - NEVER FALL APART - CC & Co Dance Complex
2. DYLAN CORBETT - PERM - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
3. GABRIELLA DUNHAM - THE CURE - CC & Co Dance Complex
4. ANNA LAUREN PHILLIPS - EXCEPTIONAL - musick dance arts center
5. AUDREY LEWIS - LIGHT - CC & Co Dance Complex
6. CARLY SHEARON - BIG NOISE - musick dance arts center
7. KAITLYNN GASKINS - DAUGHTER - Dance Theatre
8. CORTLAND WHITE - SWING BREAK - CC & Co Dance Complex
9. AVA MORGAN - JOURNEY TO THE PAST - musick dance arts center

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. DHOOM TAANA - Triangle Academy of Dance (Kyla Shaw, Chloe Castiller)
2. PULLED - Encore Academy of Dance (Sophia Bell, Lillian Craig)
3. SOMETHING TO DANCE FOR - Right Moves Dance (Nydia Davis, Azjiah Davis, Dayana Banks)
4. YOU LIFT MY HEART UP - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC (Lameshia Tarpley, Destiny Jean-Francois)
5. SPACE BETWEEN - Right Moves Dance (Nydia Davis, Azjiah Davis, Dayana Banks)

Competitive

1. BOATS AND BIRDS - No Limits Dance Center (Avery Adams, Ava Tate)

Intermediate

1. CRAZY IN LOVE - CC & Co Dance Complex (Annabelle Pritchard, Samantha Bell, Audrey Lewis)
2. WHISTLE - CC & Co Dance Complex (Madelyn Belsky, Kensley Grace Haynes, Gabriella Dunham)
3. JUNGLE DRUM - CC & Co Dance Complex (Kourtney Carden, Tatom Good, Lila Kate Sarant)
4. OH SHEILA - CC & Co Dance Complex (Noah Craft, Emery Rikard)
5. BLESSINGS - musick dance arts center (Anna Lauren Phillips, Carly Shearon)
6. EDBT FRIENDS LETS GET IN FORMATION - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC (Lameshia Tarpley, 1.Bre'Ann Constantine, Megan Parchmont)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. STAND BY ME - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
2. HERE COMES THE SUN - Encore Academy of Dance
3. REFLECTIONS - 8counts2dance Studio
4. BLACK GIRL MAGIC - 8counts2dance Studio
5. PARTY WIT CARDI - 8counts2dance Studio

Competitive

1. BRIDGES - No Limits Dance Center
2. BLUE SUEDE SHOES - No Limits Dance Center
3. SALLY'S DANCE - No Limits Dance Center

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. CALLING ALL THE MONSTERS - Triangle Academy of Dance

Competitive

1. GIRLS NIGHT - No Limits Dance Center

Intermediate

1. LET THE WATER RUN - Triangle Academy of Dance
2. PINK PATHER - Encore Academy of Dance

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. SAMANTHA PUCKETT - SOUL MAN - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
2. TORI COOK - READ ALL ABOUT IT - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
3. LAURA SAMSON - BETTER - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC
4. CHRISTINA MOODY - SLEEPING BEAUTY LILAC VARIATION - Leslie's Dance Academy

Competitive

1. RILEY DECHELLIS - WHY DIDN'T YOU SAVE ME - CC & Co Dance Complex
2. KAITLYN WINNELL - THICK AS THIEVES - CC & Co Dance Complex
3. ROSIE RYAN KENNEL - STAY - CC & Co Dance Complex
4. ARIANA FLANAGAN - THE FIRST TIME - No Limits Dance Center
5. KAITLYN KNIGHT - MUSTN'T HURRY - No Limits Dance Center
6. NIYAH SMITH - FALLING FASTER THAN YOU CAN RUN - No Limits Dance Center
7. MARLEE BILLITER - CREEP - No Limits Dance Center
8. LILY THOMASSON - NEW CANNON - CC & Co Dance Complex
9. REAGHAN GIVEN - LAST THING ON MY MIND - No Limits Dance Center
10. CHELSEA LI - GAMZATTI VARIATION - Triangle Academy of Dance

Intermediate

1. ELLA WELKE - MERCEDES DANCE FROM DON QUIXOTE - Triangle Academy of Dance
2. ELLIS JONES - DIAMOND FAIRY FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Triangle Academy of Dance
3. MADISON SHORTT - GOOD OLD DAYS - musick dance arts center
4. SYDNEY MILLER - BLUEBIRD VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY - Triangle Academy of Dance
5. SAMANTHA BELL - BELOW MY FEET - CC & Co Dance Complex
6. LILY DURAND - MIGHT NOT LIKE ME - Triangle Academy of Dance
7. GABI SANTIAGO - HORSE TO WATER - Dance Dynamics Inc
8. BRIDGET REEDER - HEART HOPE - Triangle Academy of Dance
9. AVA JESSUP - WAVES - Triangle Academy of Dance
10. JADYNN SPITLER - PAQUITA - Leslie's Dance Academy

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. EXPRESS THE ARTS - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC (1.Bre'Ann Constantine, Delaini Dillon, Erica Kelly)
2. FIGHTER - Right Moves Dance (Taylor Bethel, Jasmine Shaw, Noelle Shaw)
3. THINKING OUT LOUD - 8counts2dance Studio (Ayana Haywood, Victoria Singleton, Isabella Harris)

Competitive

1. BLOOD AND FIRE - No Limits Dance Center (Emma Pretter, Reaghan Given, Sydney Law)
2. TETHERED - No Limits Dance Center (Georgia Thomas, Tommi Shae Reed)
3. SLEEP - No Limits Dance Center (Samantha Hague, Elizabeth Charland)

Intermediate

1. SING SING SING - Leslie's Dance Academy (Jadynn Spitler, Nikki Avignone)
2. STILL - Dance Dynamics Inc (Abby Minor, Kristen Kopec)
3. RAIN DANCE - Dance Dynamics Inc (Kristen Kopec, Jordan Martin)
4. CINDERELLA - Leslie's Dance Academy (Ava Fecher, Brandon Turner)
5. BRUISES - Dance Theatre (Kaitlynn Gaskins, Diana Harper, Shannon Lee)
6. I SEE FIRE - Dance Dynamics Inc (Kendall Bush, Rachel Cieslik, Sammi Kopec)
7. GOLD DUST - Dance Dynamics Inc (Gabi Santiago, Shannon Hall)
8. GOOD TIME GOOD LIFE - Dance Dynamics Inc (Allison Sharpe, Makenzie Anderson)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. IESHA - 8counts2dance Studio
2. TRIBE - The Dance Factory of Richlands
3. WAIT A MINUTE! - The Dance Factory of Richlands
4. ALICE ALICE - Right Moves Dance

Competitive

1. DREAM ON - No Limits Dance Center
2. HURT - No Limits Dance Center
3. BREAKS TODAY - No Limits Dance Center
4. SHOELESS JOE - No Limits Dance Center
5. THE MIX - L.A. Dance
6. PRINCE MIX - L.A. Dance
7. RESCUE - L.A. Dance

Intermediate

1. EVERYTHING AT ONCE - Triangle Academy of Dance
2. THE PLAGUE - Dance Theatre
3. SAFE AND SOUND - Triangle Academy of Dance
4. RUN - Encore Academy of Dance

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. THE FRESHMEN - No Limits Dance Center
2. DRIPPIN' - No Limits Dance Center
3. TAKE ON ME - No Limits Dance Center
4. STRAIGHT UP - No Limits Dance Center

Intermediate

1. SHOW ME LOVE - Triangle Academy of Dance
2. FIX YOU - Triangle Academy of Dance
3. WE ON FIRE - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. YASSSSS QUEEN - No Limits Dance Center

Intermediate

1. VISION DANCE - Triangle Academy of Dance

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. KELSI PITTMAN - NO EXCUSES - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
2. AYANA HAYWOOD - RISE UP - 8counts2dance Studio
3. LAUREN MARTIN - OLDER - Encore Academy of Dance

Competitive

1. ASHLEIGH BRACKETT - THE BLOWER'S DAUGHTER - No Limits Dance Center
2. ABBY LINEBERRY - DOOMED - No Limits Dance Center
3. SYDNEY LAW - CRIPPLED BIRD - No Limits Dance Center
4. JULIANNA HOLLAND - NON STOP - CC & Co Dance Complex
5. JILLIAN PRETSCH - DO PROTEST - CC & Co Dance Complex
6. BREANNA OVERTON - COWARD - No Limits Dance Center
7. JENNA DURHAM - I WILL WAIT - CC & Co Dance Complex
8. ASHLYN CLAY - I'M IN HERE - No Limits Dance Center
9. KALEY BARBER - AWAKE ME - No Limits Dance Center
10. ANGELINA VASSELLI - GAMZATTI VARIATION FROM LA BAYADERE - Triangle Academy of Dance

Intermediate

1. OLIVIA BROWN - PAQUITA - Triangle Academy of Dance
2. GRACE LOWER - HIGH RISE - Dance Dynamics Inc
3. EMMA ZOE POLYAK - SPANISH DANCE FROM SWAN LAKE - Triangle Academy of Dance
4. GRACE COOMBS - SINATRA - Dance Theatre
5. KYLEE O'KEEFE - YOU SAY - Triangle Academy of Dance
6. REBECCA KRACHEY - AINT NO OTHER! - The Dance Factory of Richlands
7. CHRISTINA HOLLYDAY - UNDERTOW - Triangle Academy of Dance
8. VICTORIA GODDARD - ELASTIC HEART - Studio 45
9. MAYA HARE - MATADOR - Dance Dynamics Inc
10. CAMERON WOFFORD - GO - Dance Dynamics Inc

Senior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. DREAMS AND NIGHTMARES - 8counts2dance Studio (Ayana Haywood, Aaliyah Gray, Victoria Singleton)
2. MIRAGE - 8counts2dance Studio (Ayana Haywood, Aaliyah Grey, Victoria Singleton)

Competitive

1. UNDERTOW - No Limits Dance Center (Ariana Flanagan, Ashleigh Brackett)
2. MAKE ME - No Limits Dance Center (Kaley Barber, Breanna Overton)
3. TIME OF MY LIFE - Artistic Dance Academy (Lauren Jett, Ryan Kimble)
4. FOOTPRINTS - Studio 45 (Anna Blevins, Ben Blevins)

Intermediate

1. FALLING INTO LOVE - Dance Theatre (Grace Coombs, Tiffany Gaskins)
2. COME MY WAY - Dance Dynamics Inc (Maya Hare, Cameron Wofford)
3. CASTLE - Leslie's Dance Academy (Selena Cuellar, Brandon Turner)
4. HEAVEN'S GATE - Dance Dynamics Inc (Sara Herbst, Gladys Toebes)
5. I FOUND - The Dance Factory of Richlands (Rebecca Krachey, Hannah Nelson, Samantha Willison)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. LIFT ME - No Limits Dance Center
2. SURVIVORS - Triangle Academy of Dance
3. HEAL - Triangle Academy of Dance

Intermediate

1. REMEDY - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. ALL THAT JAZZ - No Limits Dance Center

Senior - Production/Line

Intermediate

1. THE NEW BEGINNING CHIN CHAN CHI - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Pre-Professional - Solo

Novice

1. RACHEL THOMPSON - JESUS ONLY YOU - Dance Theatre

Competitive

1. HERMESHIA TARPLEY - ONLY THE STRONG SURVIVE - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Pre-Professional - Small Group

Competitive

1. WE RUN THIS - ELITE DYNAMIC BRILLIANT AND TALENTED ENTERTAINMENT, INC

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners