Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Tampa, FL

Title Winners

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Ava Starr Rodriquez (All American Dance Factory, Inc.)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Taylor Andre (All American Dance Factory, Inc.)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Cameron Massicotte (New Level Dance Company)

1st Runner Up
Myah Haberstro (Skyra Studios)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Cat Hoskins (Dynamic Dance Refinery)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. GRACIE DEL ROSAL - SORRY - On the Edge at FRDS
2. ASHTON VALDEZ - LIKE THAT - On the Edge at FRDS
3. ANGELINA VAIANO - HIGH TOP SHOES - Reflections Dance
4. ARIANNY NGYGEN - WHOLE LOTTA SHAKIN' GOING ON - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
5. ELLLA SULLIVAN - HUNTER - iCon Dance inc.
6. TASIA THOMPKINS - TEONCE' - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. LAYLA JOHNSON - FABULOUS - On the Edge at FRDS
8. DELANI SHERMAN - WITCH DOCTOR - Dance Dynamix
9. JULIANA LOZANO - WHEN SHE LOVED ME - On the Edge at FRDS
10. ALAYNA WENTZELL - KEEP BREATHING - Reflections Dance

Competitive

1. AVA STARR RODRIQUEZ - EVERYBODY HURTS - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
2. CAMILLE SMITH - LAST MOMENT - Dynamic Dance Refinery
3. CASSIDY BERNSTEIN - VACATION - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
4. DANIELLE LEISURE - CRAZY LITTLE THING CALLED LOVE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
5. SOFIA BROWN - MY WAY - Tampa Bay Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. KENNEDY BEGIN - SOLD - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. LINDSEY GEIGER - WE GOT THE BEAT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. ABIGAIL HANSEN - GROWN - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. WOMAN UP - On the Edge at FRDS (Ashton Valdez, Juliana Lozano)
2. BLAME IN ON THE BOOGIE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Molly Moraniec, Arianny Ngygen, Hiyas Ballesteros)
3. LIP GLOSS - Rising Star Dance Studio (Maliyah Lowe, Mariah McFarlande, Ja'cel McFarlande)
4. ON MY TEAM - Judy's Dance Academy (Danika Gunn-Krout, Kaitlyn Gunn-Krout)
5. POPPIN' GLOSS - Reflections Dance (Samantha Johns, Angelina Vaiano, Alayna Wentzell)
6. FIRED UP - Ignite Dance Company (Gabrielle Monroe, Farrah Jalali, Presley Cheek)
7. BETTA THAN YOU - iCon Dance inc. (Sam Crockett, Leah Crockett)

Competitive

1. TECHNICOLOUR BEAT - Dynamic Dance Refinery (Camille Smith, Peyton Zacchilli)
2. ITS BITSY SPIDERS - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Vivianna Bock, Katherine Deweese, Kaitlyn Waterfield)

Intermediate

1. PARTNERS IN CRIME - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Lindsey Geiger, Abby Montooth)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. BOOGIE FEVER - Judy's Dance Academy
2. DANCE LIKE YO DADDY - On the Edge at FRDS
3. CERULEAN CITY GYM - iCon Dance inc.
4. PACIFIC BLUES - Ignite Dance Company
5. FOOTLOOSE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. MAP - Ignite Dance Company
7. PRETTY LITTLE MONSTERS - On the Edge at FRDS
8. UNWRITTEN - On the Edge at FRDS
9. LITTLE SHORTIES - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
10. HIP TO BE SQUARE - Ignite Dance Company

Competitive

1. HEY MICKEY - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
2. GENIE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
3. I WANT TO BE A ROCKETTE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Intermediate

1. GOOD TIMES ROLL - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. SUPERMODEL - Dynamic Dance Refinery
3. LIVE IT UP - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. YELLOW POLKA DOT BIKINI - Dance Dynamix
2. HERE WE GO AGAIN - On the Edge at FRDS
3. RHYTHM - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
4. LATIN BEAT - Judy's Dance Academy

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. SAM CROCKETT - THE ARTHUR - iCon Dance inc.
2. JAILYN JOHNSON - POTTER V. THE DARKLORD - iCon Dance inc.
3. DANIKA GUNN-KROUT - MAD HATTER - Judy's Dance Academy
4. ADALEE KRAUS - WHEREVER YOU WILL GO - Dynamic Dance Refinery
5. KEILANI NATIVIDAD - SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW - Dynamic Dance Refinery
6. KYRALYN STINNETTE - RHYTHM OF THE NIGHT - Dynamic Dance Refinery
7. ANABELLE VELASQUEZ - ME TOO - Ignite Dance Company

Competitive

1. CAMILLA MONTANO-DURAND - PERPETUAL - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
2. TAYLOR ANDRE - PERSIAN HIDEAWAY - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
3. STEPHANI FELD - NOBODY BUT ME - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
4. MADDIE GRIFFIN - MILLION REASONS - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
5. MIRANDA DAVIS - POEM - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
6. ADDISON KANE - BELIEVE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
7. CARINA CASTELLANO - KISS THE GIRL - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
8. SHALYCE OBERMAN - BELLYACHE - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
9. JULIA AXLEY - IT'S ABOUT THAT WALK - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
10. LEILA MARTINEZ - RUNAWAY BABY - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Intermediate

1. CASSIDY FORTE - BAD BLOOD - On the Edge at FRDS
2. KIERSTYN RILEY - SOILDER - Dance Dynamix
3. BAILEY KEYES - CHIQUITITA - Ignite Dance Company
4. BRIANNA PERZIA - I WANT TO BE A ROCKETTE - On the Edge at FRDS
5. REESE PONDS - THE CLIMB - Dance Dynamix
6. ABIGAIL WILMONT - YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE - Dance Dynamix
7. JAMIE TURNER - FABULOUS - Judy's Dance Academy
8. NYKA MURPHY - LIGHT THE SKY - Judy's Dance Academy

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. DEXTER AND DEEDEE - iCon Dance inc. (Jadyn Cocio, Sam Crockett)
2. I'LL STAND BY YOU - Reflections Dance (Samantha Johns, Emma Fitzgerald)
3. SCHOOLIN LIFE - Rising Star Dance Studio (Sabrielle Denis-Elgirus, Arie Hibbert, Zoe Ervin, Kristen Gordon, Amauri Tatis)

Competitive

1. TWO - Central Florida Dance Alliance (Mia Cummings, Natalie McDonald)
2. GIRLS - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Maddie Griffin, Ava Starr Rodriquez)
3. IT DON'T MEAN A THING - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Stephani Feld, Annabelle Lawson)
4. WILD HORSES - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Brinn Carlson, Hannah Keding, Maya Lehman)
5. MISS OTIS REGRETS - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Megan Deweese, Sienna Magnelli)
6. FEET DON'T FAIL ME NOW - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Stephani Feld, Annabelle Lawson)
7. BOSSANOVA - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Lauren Deweese, Leila Martinez)
8. 1 THING - Tampa Bay Dance Academy (MIKAYLA HENDERSON, CARINA CASTELLANO)
9. HIT ME UP - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Cailyn McCullers, Breanna Peppers)

Intermediate

1. VIVE LE SWING - Judy's Dance Academy (Kendall Kinder, Nyka Murphy)
2. BAILAR - On the Edge at FRDS (Aaliyah Arroya, Sophia Salario)
3. HOT HONEY RAG - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Raylin Craddock, Hailey Phillips)
4. EVERYBODY WANT TO BE A CAT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Raylin Craddock, Camryn Makowski)
5. ROCKIN ROBIN - Dance Dynamix (Tara Edwards, Hope Saylor, Abigail Wilmont)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN - Judy's Dance Academy

Competitive

1. CLOUDS - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
2. YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
3. SUNLIGHT - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
4. HIT THE ROAD JACK - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
5. DOCK OF THE BAY - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
6. ROCK AND ROLL - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. KEEP ON MOVIN' - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
8. 2.0 - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
9. MUSIC RUSH - Sun Coast Academy of Dance
10. HERO - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Intermediate

1. A MILLION DREAMS - BBharts School of Purpose
2. ALL FOR THE BEST - Central Florida Dance Alliance
3. YOUTHFUL - On the Edge at FRDS
4. WE'RE DOING A SEQUEL - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
5. 2 - Rising Star Dance Studio
6. THIS JOINT IS JUMPIN' - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. GOOSEBUMPS - Sun Coast Academy of Dance
8T. STUPID CUPID - Dance Dynamix
8T. FALL - Rising Star Dance Studio
9. CHASING CARS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
10. RIGHT NOW - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. DROP - Rising Star Dance Studio

Competitive

1. BE ITALIAN - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
2. WELCOME TO THE PARTY - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
3. STEAM HEAT - Sun Coast Academy of Dance
4. TROUBLE WITH MY BABY - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
5. CRAZY IN LOVE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
6. BABY I'M A STAR - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
7. AY CARAMBA - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Intermediate

1. MALAMENTE - BBharts School of Purpose
2. THE DREAMERS - On the Edge at FRDS
3. NEW WOMAN - On the Edge at FRDS
4. PRINCE OF BEL-AIR - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Intermediate

1. THE BRICK HOUSE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. SKYLAR SARAGUSA - SAY SOMETHING - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. EMMA FITZGERALD - NOT MY NAME - Reflections Dance
3. LIAM PFEIFFER - YOUR DAY WILL COME - Central Florida Dance Alliance
4. CAMILLE SMITH - STUPID WITH LOVE - Central Florida Dance Alliance
5. KATHERINE HOLMES - NO EXCUSES - Reflections Dance

Competitive

1. AINSLEIGH VICKERS - RAINBOW CONNECTION - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. CAMERON MASSICOTTE - THE LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS - New Level Dance Company
3. SOPHIA SPATARO - SPARKLE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
4. RYAN MCNEIL - YOU'RE THE ONE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
5. LAUREN SCOTCH - BURN - Contempo School of Dance
6. GISELE GONZALEZ - HEART OF STONE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
7. ISABELLA LEHMAN - SATISFY - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
8. AIDEN JAMES - STATIC - Centerstage dance academy
9. ANDREA SUAREZ - SOMEONE LIKE YOU - Ignite Dance Company
10. MEILEIGH LARSON - ELEPHANTS - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Intermediate

1. ALYSSA DELGADO - WAVES - Judy's Dance Academy
2. KEAIRA GRIFFIN - LITTLE SWING - Judy's Dance Academy
3. AVA MAZUCHOWSKI - NO EXCUSES - Judy's Dance Academy
4. ANA RAMOS - SET NO SUN - Judy's Dance Academy
5. CAROLINE THOMAS - RESOLVE - Judy's Dance Academy
6. SOFIA PATINO - LEAVING - On the Edge at FRDS
7. JENNIFER BARAJAS - DREAM - Xtreme Dance Company of Tampa
8. EVAH WATTERSON - YOU SAY - Dance Dynamix
9. JESSENIA RIVERA - BURNING UP - On the Edge at FRDS
10. YSABELLA FERRARO - GRIEVING - On the Edge at FRDS

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. JACK - Reflections Dance (Emma Fitzgerald, Jacob Mackenzie)
2. READ ALL ABOUT IT - Central Florida Dance Alliance (Liam Pfeiffer, Camille Smith)

Competitive

1. BETTER DAYS - Tampa Bay Dance Academy (KYLEE LOCKE, MACKENZIE LOCKE)
2. ALL NITE - Tampa Bay Dance Academy (GIANNA CASTELLANO, ISLA STEWART)
3. ROCKELBELS CANON - Sun Coast Academy of Dance (Alyssa Kraynak, Payton Leesley, Julia Smith)
4. ASHES - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Kyla Feld, Lauren Harper, Isabella Hobbs, Chloe Osborne)
5. THE MAN - Central Florida Dance Alliance (Jake Trammel, Elizabeth Watkins)
6. RAIN DANCE - Dynamic Dance Refinery (Caroline McHale, Kayli Callahan)
7. HOLD ON FOREVER - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Julia Kinney, McKenna Koehler, Isabella Mendoza)
8. I GOT RHYTHM - Dynamic Dance Refinery (Caroline McHale, Kayli Callahan, Cat Hoskins)
9. CASTLE - Ignite Dance Company (Alexandra Kilian, Andrea Suarez)

Intermediate

1. LADIES, LET'S FLY - Judy's Dance Academy (Ava Mazuchowski, Jamie Turner, Caroline Thomas)
2. HEY JULIET - Judy's Dance Academy (Ava Mazuchowski, Benjamin Foti)
3. SCHOOL OF HIP HOP - Ignite Dance Company (Bailey Keyes, Maya Kilian, Andrea Suarez)
4. YOU SHOULD BE DANCIN' - Judy's Dance Academy (Sarah Hancock, Autumn Sullivan)
5. BAILAR - Judy's Dance Academy (Payton Hartman, Vanessa Payes)

Junior - Small Group

Competitive

1. CLOSER - Sun Coast Academy of Dance
2. MEIN HERR - Sun Coast Academy of Dance
3. AROUND HERE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
4. WORK THIS BODY - Sun Coast Academy of Dance
5. 7 DWARFS MINUS 1 - iCon Dance inc.
6. SEND IN THE CLOWNS - Central Florida Dance Alliance
7. FADED DREAMS - Sun Coast Academy of Dance
8. PURE IMAGINATION - Dynamic Dance Refinery
9. TOXIC LOVE - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
10. HAPPINESS... - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. ROCKING THE BOAT - Judy's Dance Academy
2. PURPLE RAIN - Dance Dynamix
3. BELLHOP BOOGIE - Judy's Dance Academy
4. HAPPY DAYS - Ignite Dance Company
5. GLORY - On the Edge at FRDS
6. FOOLISH HEART - Ignite Dance Company
7. SASS - On the Edge at FRDS
8. VOGUE - On the Edge at FRDS
9. WOMEN AT WORK - Dance Dynamix
10. 4 FRIENDS - Xtreme Dance Company of Tampa

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. BILLS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. CELEBRITY SHOWDOWN - iCon Dance inc.
3. OCEANS - Sun Coast Academy of Dance
4. 007 - Central Florida Dance Alliance
5. THE NIGHT THEY INVENTED CHAMPAGNE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. AUDITIONS - Xtreme Dance Company of Tampa

Intermediate

1. PUMP UP THE JAM - Judy's Dance Academy
2. ON YOUR FEET - On the Edge at FRDS
3. ASIAN MIX - Dance Dynamix
4. FOSSE'S WORLD - Dynamic Dance Refinery

Junior - Production/Line

Intermediate

1. HAMILTON - Xtreme Dance Company of Tampa
2. HAPPY DANCE - Judy's Dance Academy
3. ROAD TO BROADWAY - Judy's Dance Academy
4. BOY IN THE STRIPED PAJAMAS - Dance Dynamix
5. UNDER THE BIG TOP - Xtreme Dance Company of Tampa

Senior - Solo

Competitive

1. MELODY GEIGER - ROYALS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. MAKENNA KIRSCH - MY WAY - Centerstage dance academy
3. DANNIELLE CHARPENTIER - TWISTED - iCon Dance inc.
4. CAITLYN MONTGOMERY - ROOTING FOR YOU - Central Florida Dance Alliance
5. JAKE TRAMMEL - PRETTY WINGS - Central Florida Dance Alliance
6. LAUREN HARPER - SUPA-FLY - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. TATIANA ROMIG - ONLY - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
8T. LAURYN WINGER - ANGELA - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
9. ADRIANNA VARGAS - SPANISH ROSE - On the Edge at FRDS
10. SOFIA DEL ROSAL - ESCALANTE - On the Edge at FRDS

Intermediate

1. KYLEE CORNELIUSSEN - STAND BY ME - Dance Dynamix
2. VICTORIA GLOVER - BROKEN - Dance Dynamix
3. EMMA COYNE - IDEA FOR STRINGS - On the Edge at FRDS
4. ALEXIS LACHANCE - METAMORPHOSIS - iCon Dance inc.
5. THOR CUNNINGHAM - FOREVER - Xtreme Dance Company of Tampa
6. HAILEY ANDRE - COPYCAT - Precision Dance Academy
7. TAYLOR COFIELD - LOVE MYSELF - Precision Dance Academy
8. EPIPHANY ROBERSON - FALLING SHORT - Precision Dance Academy
9. NAYELI SIERRA - IN MEMORY OF - Precision Dance Academy
10. HOPE BRUSS - BLUE - Dynamic Dance Refinery

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. HOSTAGE - Central Florida Dance Alliance (Milly Buck, Rachel Gamson, Jake Trammel)
2. CAGE OF BONES - Central Florida Dance Alliance (Rachel Gamson, Jake Trammel)
3. HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN - Central Florida Dance Alliance (Jake Trammel, Caitlyn Montgomery)
4. OUT OF ORDER - iCon Dance inc. (Spenser Dunphy, Emily Ballard)
5. GRAVITY - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Kyla Feld, Isabella Hobbs)
6. DID YOU GET MY MESSAGE? - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Melody Geiger, Alexis Smolka)
7. BAILA COMO YO - BBharts School of Purpose (Sayra Valera, Abigail De Francisco, Noemi De Francisco)
8. KISS - Central Florida Dance Alliance (Mikayla Corn, Jake Trammel)
9. DON'T WORRY ABOUT ME - BBharts School of Purpose (Abigail De Francisco, Noemi De Francisco)
10. MERCY - Sun Coast Academy of Dance (Alyssa Kraynak, Savannah Provenzano)

Intermediate

1. ASHES - Precision Dance Academy (Epiphany Roberson, Hailey Andre)
2. DIVAS COLLIDE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Kristin Casciato, Ashlynn Colborn, Lauren Harper, Ainsleigh Vickers, Reagan Matthes)
3. READ ALL ABOUT IT - Precision Dance Academy (Nayeli Sierra, Taylor Cofield, JORDAN STRADLEY)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. OLD SKOOL - Judy's Dance Academy
2. IN THE AIR - Judy's Dance Academy
3. MARIA - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
4. SMILE - Judy's Dance Academy
5. STOLEN - Central Florida Dance Alliance
6. ENDING - Central Florida Dance Alliance
7. HOLD MY OWN - On the Edge at FRDS
8. JUST GOT PAID - Central Florida Dance Alliance
9. LIKE THIS LIKE THAT - On the Edge at FRDS
10. JEALOUS - Precision Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. YOUR DAY WILL COME - iCon Dance inc.
2. SOBER - Precision Dance Academy
3. HELP - Precision Dance Academy
4. OCEAN - Precision Dance Academy
5. WHOSE GOT THE PAIN? - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. DUM DUM - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. THE INTOLERANCE OF HOMELESSNESS - Judy's Dance Academy
3. I HAVE NOTHING - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. TRANSLUCENT MINDS - Dance Dynamix

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. LAUREN CADLE - FOR ALL WE KNOW - Judy's Dance Academy
2. KYLA FELD - BATTLEFIELD - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. LAUREN IRVIN - BEGINNINGS - Judy's Dance Academy
4. ALEXA NICOLE - TELL HIM - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners