Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Title Winners

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Analucia Garcia (Inspire Dance Company)

WINNER
Adelyn Kolanz (Dance Universe)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Jayset Ulloa (Miami Dance Company)

1st Runner Up
NOELIS PEREZ (Inspire Dance Company)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. MAKAYLA LEWIS - I GOTCHA - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
2. ELLE BOSCAN - CAN YOU DO THIS? - Miami Dancity Studios
3. ANNABELLA ESTEVEZ - ELEPHANTS - Inspire Dance Company
4. JULIETTE GUERRERA - IT'S IN HIS KISS - Creative Dance Studio
5. LILY CATRI - HERO - Creative Dance Studio
6. SABRINA FRANCO - SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW - Inspire Dance Company
7. MIA GARCIA - NOT ABOUT ANGELS - Inspire Dance Company
8. GENESIS LOPEZ - PART OF YOUR WORLD - Horeb Christian School
9. OLIVIA ESPOSITO - DIAMONDS ARE A GIRLS BEST FRIEND - Creative Dance Studio
10. GABRIELLA AMADOR - BEING ME - Dancers Gallery

Competitive

1. ALYSON MERINO - DISONANCE - Stars Dance
2. MIA TEJEDA - AVE MARIA - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. SOFIA BELLA CAPIN - WONDERFUL WORLD - Miami Dancity Studios
2. KATERINA SMUGLOVSKY - UPSIDE DOWN - The Vault Dance Studio
3. ALEJANDRA BESS - FRIEND LIKE ME - Creative Dance Studio
4. SHEYLA PEREZ - BECAUSE YOU LOVE ME - Kidz City Dance Studio
5. SOFIA VAZQUEZ - MAMBO ITALIANO - Dynamite Dance
6. LAILA ALBEDAWI - IT'S ALL ABOUT ME - Dance City Productions
7. AUBREY BARTEAU - BLACKBIRD - Dance City Productions
8. LILIAN GIROUARD - GREASE - Dynamite Dance
9. EMILEE DOMAIN - I'M IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER - Dance City Productions
10. AUBREY MELENDEZ - HAIR - Dance City Productions

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. SISTERS - Dance City Productions (Ella Linares, Olivia Linares)
2. SURFS UP - Dance City Productions (Bella Metz, Rylee Mersch)
3. LET'S GET TOGETHER - Universal Dance Studios (Kayla Bermudez, Giuliana Baguet)
4. DOUBLE TROUBLE - Way 2 Move (Aidana Crego, Gabriel Lopez)

Intermediate

1. NOW I'M FOLLOWING YOU - Dynamite Dance (Lilian Girouard, Alyssa Duesler)
2. THAT'S NOT MY NAME - The Vault Dance Studio (Katerina Smuglovsky, Ella Roiz)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. WHO LET THE DOGS OUT - Creative Dance Studio
2. THE PRAYER - Inspire Dance Company
3. SLUMBER PARTY - Creative Dance Studio
4. ONE MORE RED BALLOON - Dancers Gallery
5. REAL WILD CHILD - Dance City Productions
6T. POLKA DOT BIKINI - Dance City Productions
6T. A MILLION DREAMS - Horeb Christian School
7. FEEL IT STILL - Horeb Christian School
8. ZERO TO HERO - Creative Dance Studio
9. HALLELUJAH - Kidz City Dance Studio
10. DIG DOWN DEEPER - Dynamite Dance

Intermediate

1. FIREWORKS - Inspire Dance Company
2. SMOOTH CRIMINALS - Dynamite Dance
3. NEVER ENOUGH - The Vault Dance Studio
4. FUTURE HUSBAND - The Vault Dance Studio

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. NONSTOP! - Heroes of Hip Hop
2. BRING 'EM OUT! - Heroes of Hip Hop
3. BAILANDO - eMotion Dance Institute
4. WINGS - Inspire Dance Company
5. RAISE YOUR VOICE - Creative Dance Studio
6. GENIE IN A BOTTLE - Kidz City Dance Studio
7. SOMETHING IN THE WATER - Creative Dance Studio
8. VILLAINS - Creative Dance Studio

Competitive

1. SEVEN BIRDS - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. SHOUT OUT TO MY EX - Dance City Productions
2. DIAMONDS - The Vault Dance Studio
3. SMILE - Dance City Productions

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. EMMA LACAYO - LUPITA - Salsa Kings
2. KYLEE LEAL - LE VIE EN ROSE - The Vault Dance Studio
3. ISABELLA ALMUINA - SET FIRE - Horeb Christian School
4. ARIANA SALEM - IMAGINE - Dancers Gallery
5. DANIELA NICOLE MERLO - TANGO FLAMENCO - eMotion Dance Institute
6. JADYN QUINTERO - GHOSTS IN THE WIND - Inspire Dance Company
7. SAVANNAH LAVIOLETTE - A THOUSAND YEARS - Inspire Dance Company
8. VALENTINA CORRENTE - THE MOMENT I SAID IT - Way 2 Move

Competitive

1. DANIELA SANGIACOMO - UPDATING MY REALITY - Stars Dance
2. ADELYN KOLANZ - RARE BIRD - Dance Universe
3. CHRISTOPHER LANGE - ROBOT - Studio 61 Dance Company
4. CAITLIN LORIA - SANDMAN - Inspire Dance Company
5. MIA GAUHLIAC - ALL WATERS - Inspire Dance Company
6. DELANEY DRISCOLL - WHITE FLAG - ProAm Dance Studio
7. JEMARY GARCIA - CREEP - Inspire Dance Company
8. VICTORIA MILLO - THE WAVES - Inspire Dance Company
9. MAIA MENICHELLO - YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL - Dance City Productions
10. ANNA CALDERIN - LIFT ME UP - The Vault Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. ZACHARY ROY - UNRAVEL - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
2. MELANIE RODRIGUEZ - BEY-VOLUTION - Dancers Gallery
3. SOPHIA MOJENA - THE FACE - Xplosive Dance Company
4. CHOE ST. HUBERT - BIRD GIRL - Inspire Dance Company
5. ARIANA UBIERA - FEVER - Dancers Gallery
6. CARRINGTON OREFICE - DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE - Dancers Gallery
7. MIRANDA THOMAS - DICHOTOMY - Dancers Gallery
8. SOFIA PINEDA - EVERYWHERE I GO - Inspire Dance Company
9. ELLA ROIZ - FAITH - The Vault Dance Studio
10. ALEJANDRO RUIZ - DOWN - Way 2 Move

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. QUIMBARA - Sport and Dance Academy (Savannah Voutsinas, Vanessa Piedra, Haley Chacon)
2. EYE OF THE TIGER - Heroes of Hip Hop (Rachel Howard, Analeigh Arredondo)
3. DUMP HIM - Dance City Productions (Alexa Beaudet, Avery Goldberg)

Competitive

1. PARTNER IN CRIME - Creative Dance Studio (Noah Alvarez, Emma Clements)
2. NEVER LET ME GO - Dance City Productions (Maia Menichello, Ella Martin, Taryn Sooley)

Intermediate

1. FUEGO! - Heroes of Hip Hop (Paola Fadel, Valentina Alvarez, Brandon Bermudez)
2. CHA CHA HEELS - Dancers Gallery (Brooke Fernandez, Melanie Rodriguez)
3. VOGUE - Dynamite Dance (Addison Williams, Catalina Clark)
4. ELEPHANTS - The Vault Dance Studio (Anna Calderin, Ava Estefania, Ella Roiz)
5. MATRIX - Heroes of Hip Hop (Alex Garzon, Madasyn Osceola)
6. HERO - Dance City Productions (Riley Rivera, Skye Conforti)
7. TRIPLE A - Way 2 Move (Valentina Corrente, Victoria Nin, Paola Garcia)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. HURT - Dancers Gallery
2. FLY GIRLS - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
3. RESPECT - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
4. CONTROLLED KAOS: LOVE - Sport and Dance Academy
5. SHAKE THE GROUND - Dancers' Element
6. ONLY THE WINDS - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
7. THIS IS ME - Horeb Christian School
8. LET'S GO CRAZY - Dancers Gallery
9. LOVE ME NOT - Dancers Gallery
10. WEATHER GIRLS - TAME Dance Academy

Competitive

1. TANGO-BULERIA - Gitanillas Dance Studio
2. OPEN HANDS - Dance City Productions
3. PRAYING - Dance City Productions
4. ALL ALONG - Inspire Dance Company
5. I FOUND - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. THE CHOIR - Dancers Gallery
2. POWERFUL - Dancers Gallery
3. FUNK PARTY - Club Pure, Inc dba Pure Studio
4. GIRL POWER - Dancers Gallery
5. JUSTIN MEDLEY - Club Pure, Inc dba Pure Studio
6. BRING EM' OUT - Creative Dance Studio
7. HEAVEN - Dance City Productions
8. FIX YOU - Inspire Dance Company
9. SABANA - Way 2 Move
10. BUGLE BOY - ProAm Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. SHADOWS - eMotion Dance Institute
2. WHO IS THAT GIRL I SEE - On Your Toes Dance Academy

Competitive

1. AIN'T NO SUNSHINE - Inspire Dance Company
2. SCHOOL'S OUT! - Heroes of Hip Hop
3. WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW - Dance City Productions
4. YOU'RE THE BOSS - Dance City Productions

Intermediate

1. KINGDOM - Heroes of Hip Hop
2. HOME - Dance City Productions
3. BATTER UP - Inspire Dance Company
4. THE HEIST - Dancers Gallery
5. JACKPOT - Way 2 Move
6. HENSON STREET - Dynamite Dance
7. MADONNA - Fullout Dance Academy

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Competitive

1. HEARTLINES - Inspire Dance Company
2. THE GREATEST SHOWMAN - Dance City Productions

Intermediate

1. WELCOME TO MIAMI - Dancers Gallery

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. EMILIA FIEBEL - CRY ME A RIVER - YMCA Dance Team
2. JULIET GOMEZ - EVERY WORD - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
3. JADE TORRES - LOVELY - Horeb Christian School
4. REBECCA LEEDS - RUNNING - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
5. ISABELLA VASQUEZ - CASTLE - Horeb Christian School
6. ANGELINA MAKRAM - WHERE THE HEART IS - Dance City Productions
7. ANGELINE TRIANA-PALACIOS - HURT - Horeb Christian School
8. GISELLE LOPEZ - GIGI SALSA - Horeb Christian School
9. MARCELA DASILVA - STAND BY ME - Inspire Dance Company
10. PRISCILLA PESTANA - SLIDE - Inspire Dance Company

Competitive

1. AMANDA BACALLAO - SEQUENCE - Miami Arts Charter School
2. DIDI MARTINEZ - AN EVENING I WILL NOT FORGET - Inspire Dance Company
3. JULIA DOUGHERTY - WHERE ARE YOU - Studio 61 Dance Company
4. JAZZY ANELKA - I CAN'T HEAR A WORD YOU SAY - Dance City Productions
5. JAYLA VALDES - IF I BELIEVE - Miami Dance Company
6. ISABELLA HASSETT - UNDERNEATH BRIDGES - Dance Explosion
7. MELANIE CASTELLANOS - NOT ALONE - Studio 61 Dance Company
8. SAMANTHA BORZ - RIVER - Dance Explosion
9. EMILY NAVARRO - TOMORROWS SONG - Inspire Dance Company
10. TATUM DINESEN - CLOWN - Dance City Productions

Intermediate

1. FRANKIE DEL VALLE - ILI - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
2. AUSTIN DIAZ - I AM - TAME Dance Academy
3. MELODY HERNANDEZ - INCOMPLETE - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
4. ANABELLA PALACIO - HEAL - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
5. GABRIELLA SULLINGER - HOMETOWN GLORY - Dance City Productions
6. LITAL SHALMI - TOP OF THE WORLD - Dancers Gallery
7. KATE ACOSTA - PAQUITA VARIATION - Alihaydee Carreno Ballet School
8. CAROLINE DELEON - DANGEROUS - YMCA Dance Team
9. KAYLA GOLDSTEIN - FIRE IN MY BONES - Dancers Gallery
10. ELLA GARCIA - GOD BLESS THIS MESS - The Living Dolls Dance Factory

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. WRECKING BALL - YMCA Dance Team (Fabiana Crespo, Paola Crespo, Mia Vincent)
2. GRAFFITI - Dance City Productions (Gabriella Nicolleta, Samantha Corsarie)

Competitive

1. UNBOUNDED - Studio 61 Dance Company (Julia Dougherty, Skyla Van Werven)
2. ONE MOMENT MORE - Dance Explosion (Carly Weinsier, Isabella Hassett)
3. WHAT ABOUT US - Dance City Productions (Jazzy Anelka, Tatum Dinesen)
4. THINK ABOUT YOU - Dance City Productions (Kylie Cahoon, Aurora Del Vecchio, Tatum Dinesen)

Intermediate

1. PAS DE TROIS FOR SPRING - TAME Dance Academy (Ana Aponte, Victoria Manzato)
2. TRIBAL - Heroes of Hip Hop (Estefania Alvarez, Kalel Tal)
3. WONDERLAND - Heroes of Hip Hop (Sophia Bermudez, Maria Luisa Paredes)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. IT'S ABOUT THAT WALK - TAME Dance Academy
2. HEART OF GLASS - Horeb Christian School
3. MY STRONGEST SUIT - TAME Dance Academy
4. REIGN - TAME Dance Academy
5. ECLIPSE - YMCA Dance Team
6. RIVER - Horeb Christian School

Competitive

1. ISLAND FIRES - Inspire Dance Company
2. QUIET UPTOWN - Dance City Productions
3. PARIS IS BURNING - TAME Dance Academy
4. MAMMA MAKES THREE - Dance City Productions
5. GOTTA GET THRU THIS - Studio 33
6. ROCK YOUR SOUL - ProAm Dance Studio
7. THE 33 ARMY - Studio 33

Intermediate

1. STRIDE - Vision Dance Company
2. I'LL TAKE MY CHANCES - TAME Dance Academy
3. GOLD DUST WOMAN - Inspire Dance Company
4. ... IS LOVE - TAME Dance Academy
5. FILES DU BLOC - Dancers Gallery
6. WHITE BLANK PAGE - Inspire Dance Company
7. WILL YOU - Dance City Productions
8. TURN YOUR FACE - Dance City Productions
9. HOPES DREAMS FEARS - TAME Dance Academy
10. DROP - Vision Dance Company

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. GRAVITY - YMCA Dance Team
2. RISE UP - Horeb Christian School
3. RAINING MEN - YMCA Dance Team

Competitive

1. PRAYING - Inspire Dance Company
2. IS THAT ALRIGHT - Dance City Productions
3. RICH SISTERS - Inspire Dance Company
4. WHOLE LOTTA WOMAN - Dance City Productions
5. CARRY ME HOME - ProAm Dance Studio
6. INSTEAD - Dance City Productions
7. BIRTHDAY - ProAm Dance Studio
8. #PAALLDAY - ProAm Dance Studio
9. LEVEL UP - Dance City Productions
10. SENORITA - ProAm Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. ASTRO - Heroes of Hip Hop
2. IMPERMANENT - TAME Dance Academy
3. DON'T KILL OUR VIBE! - Hialeah Gardens Middle School Jv Jaguars
4. SCHOOL DAZE - Dancers Gallery
5. MICHAEL IN THE BATHROOM - TAME Dance Academy
6. ROAD LESS TRAVELED - TAME Dance Academy
7. LIBERTANGO - Dancers Gallery
8. THERE'S NO BUSINESS - On Your Toes Dance Academy

Junior - Production/Line

Novice

1. THE STREETS - YMCA Dance Team

Competitive

1. WAR CHILD - Dance City Productions

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. ANNIE CHARRY - IN YOUR ARMS - YMCA Dance Team

Competitive

1. CARLY WEINSIER - SPINE - Dance Explosion
2. BRIANNA NELSON - ASHES - Dance Explosion
3. JAYSET ULLOA - OUTRO - Miami Dance Company
4T. MIA CRUZ - CAN ANYBODY SEE ME? - Studio 33
5. ALESSANDRA MARTINEZ - ENOUGH - TAME Dance Academy
6. LAUREN MORRIS - STUPID - Inspire Dance Company
7. NATALIE BUTT - INTO MY OWN - TAME Dance Academy
8. NOELIS PEREZ - THE SPIRIT - Inspire Dance Company
9. ESTEE SERBIN - BE STILL - TAME Dance Academy
10. NICOLETTE GITELMAN - DOCK OF THE BAY - TAME Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. MIGUEL GARCIA - NOT GIVING UP - TAME Dance Academy
2. CAROLINA MOJENA - MISSING YOU - Xplosive Dance Company
3. LUCIA SILVERIA-FERNANDEZ - ARE YOU THERE - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
4. ARWEN COATES - ELEMENTS - YMCA Dance Team
5. JULIA TOLEDO - LIFE - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
6. RACHEL GIBBS - DING-DONG DADDY - TAME Dance Academy
7. BRIANNA BECERRA - HOLD YOUR BREATH - Rachel Erb
8. SARAH JOHNSON - STATION - Inspire Dance Company
9. DESTINY DANIELS - I WAS HERE - The Living Dolls Dance Factory
10. PAULINA MARIN - SERENE - TAME Dance Academy

Senior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. LA CLAVE - Salsa Kings (Ashley Nicole Nunez, Brenda Rodriguez)

Competitive

1. THE HEIST - Heroes of Hip Hop (Eric Castillo, Erin Golburgh)
2. LONG WALK - Dance Explosion (Carly Weinsier, Brianna Nelson)
3. NOT SWANS - TAME Dance Academy (Emily Perez, Natalie Butt, Estee Serbin)
4. FOR YOU, MY FRIEND - Studio 33 (Ashley Nunez, Mia Cruz)
5. I LIVED - TAME Dance Academy (Emma Chandler, Alessandra Martinez, Estee Serbin)

Senior - Small Group

Novice

1. MONSTER - Jean Ribault High School/BRMJ Dance Studio

Competitive

1. COMES IN WAVES - Inspire Dance Company
2. BATTLE'S BREATH - TAME Dance Academy
3. ALESSIA - TAME Dance Academy
4. FOR A REASON - Studio 33
5. HAPPILY EVER ALWAYS - TAME Dance Academy
6. UP THIS MOUNTAIN - Studio 33

Intermediate

1. NOT ABOUT ANGELS - Vision Dance Company
2. FOSSE - Dancers Gallery
3. REVENGE - Dancers Gallery
4. I LOVE TO SHAKE - Jean Ribault High School/BRMJ Dance Studio

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. FAST & FURIOUS - Heroes of Hip Hop
2. BROKEN - Inspire Dance Company
3. DROP - TAME Dance Academy
4. THROUGH THE SMOKE - TAME Dance Academy

Pre-Professional - Solo

Intermediate

1. COURTNEY DENEAU - LOVELY - Dancers Gallery

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners