Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Atlanta, GA

Title Winners

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Sunny Benziger (Schramel Conservatory of Dance)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Taylor Whitehead (TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Intermediate

1. MCKINLEY DAVIS - LITTLE GIRLS - Gift of Dance Studio

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Intermediate

1. PLAY THAT SAX - Gift of Dance Studio (Riley Williams, Zuri Pitts)
2. WHAT'S UP - Gift of Dance Studio (Daylen Harvey, McKinley Davis, Riley Williams)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Intermediate

1. SWEET CHILD O' MINE - Sugarloaf Performing Arts

Primary Shakers - Solo

Competitive

1. SUNNY BENZIGER - WHAT'S UP - Schramel Conservatory of Dance
2. GABRIELLE ROYAL - SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
3. NINA O'LEARY - RIVERSIDE - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
4. CLAIRE RODRIGUEZ - QUEENDOM - Sugarloaf Performing Arts

Intermediate

1. LATRICE GIBSON - RIVER - Gift of Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. LEAN ON - Sugarloaf Performing Arts (Julieta Martinez, Nina O'Leary, Claire Rodriguez)

Intermediate

1. LOST - Dari Pennino Dance Studio (Dallas Chiasson, Ali Termine, Mellania McDonald)
2. BANG, BANG - Gift of Dance Studio (Latrice Gibson, Siniah Pratt)
3. YOU GOT A FRIEND - Sugarloaf Performing Arts (Alexis Owen, Sophia Stone)
4. ANYTHING IS POSSIBLE - Sugarloaf Performing Arts (Natalia Morales, Ainsley Cundill, Clara Dawson)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. SUPERCALI - Cumming Dance Academy
2. HOW DOES A MOMENT LAST FOREVER - Cumming Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. LOOK WHAT YOU MADE DO - Dari Pennino Dance Studio
2. SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW - Dari Pennino Dance Studio
3. TAKEING IT TO THE FLOOR - Dari Pennino Dance Studio
4. LOSE CONTROL - Dari Pennino Dance Studio
5. LITTLE RED BIKE - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
6. PETITE FLEUR - Sugarloaf Performing Arts

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Intermediate

1. FUN, FUN, FUN - Sugarloaf Performing Arts

Junior - Solo

Competitive

1. LOLA O'LEARY - BIRD WOMAN - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
2. HOLLY STONE - THE MOMENT I WILL NOT FORGET - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
3. CARSON MOORE - BLACK BIRD - TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO
4. NALANI ANDERSON - HAPPENS - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
5. TALIA RODRIGUEZ - DIVINE SPARK - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
6. ANDIE GIOINO - CREATURE - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
7. BLAIRE DOSS - HALLELUJAH - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
8. MADISON PICKERAL - WHO YOU ARE - TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO
9. AUDREY HAGER - NIGHTMARE - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
10. ANNAIS ELESE - DIG DOWN DEEPER - Sugarloaf Performing Arts

Intermediate

1. MAKAYLA SIMMONS - ANOTHER LEVEL - Gift of Dance Studio
2. EMMA COLEY - BATTLEFIELD - Cumming Dance Academy
3. ZARIA JENKINS - MERCY - Gift of Dance Studio
4. CATELYN BENSON - BREAKAWAY - Cumming Dance Academy
5. MELISSA VIOLETTE - ENDING - Dance Etc
6. BRINLY TREDWAY - TO BUILD A HOME - Dance Etc
7. SARAH REINHART - WHO YOU ARE - Cumming Dance Academy
8. IRELAND GORECKI - HEARTS - Cumming Dance Academy

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. CARDI PARTY - Gift of Dance Studio (Evelin Servin, Tamiyah Nealy)
2. EXPENSIVE - Cumming Dance Academy (Leighton Golden, Piper Perry)

Competitive

1. TOGETHER - Sugarloaf Performing Arts (Andie Gioino, Annais Elese)
2. JOINED IN OPPOSITION - Sugarloaf Performing Arts (Caleb Wire, Tristan Barron)
3. MODE(2) - Sugarloaf Performing Arts (Nalani Anderson, Ilene Modaresi)

Intermediate

1. SOMEONE TO STAY - Cumming Dance Academy (Sydney Sumner, Susanna Yonk)
2. REQUIEM FOR A DREAM - Gift of Dance Studio (Kelsea Harriott, Sade Jackson, Zaria Jenkins)
3. LOOSE ME - Dari Pennino Dance Studio (Dallas Chiasson, Ali Termine)
4. SUPERMARKET FLOWERS - Gift of Dance Studio (Kelsea Harriott, Sade Jackson, Zaria Jenkins)
5. DOVES - Gift of Dance Studio (Kelsea Harriott, Sade Jackson, Zaria Jenkins)
6. TIGHTROPE - Gift of Dance Studio (Daniel Harvey, Siniah Pratt)
7. I'VE GOT THE MUSIC - Dance Etc (Brinly Tredway, Kadence Schneider)
8. WARRIOR DAUGHTER - Sugarloaf Performing Arts (Naomi Cummings, Noelle Gomes, Sarah Kennedy)

Junior - Small Group

Competitive

1. A WISH FOR YOU - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
2. IN THIS SHIRT - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
3. LEAVE A LIGHT ON - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
4. GLASS - Sugarloaf Performing Arts

Intermediate

1. SYMPHONIC BEATS - Dance Etc
2. CREEP - Cumming Dance Academy
3. NOT IN THAT WAY - Gift of Dance Studio
4. CHAMPAGNE, SECRETS & CHANEL - Cumming Dance Academy
5. JOURNEY - Gift of Dance Studio
6. SON OF A PREACHER MAN - Cumming Dance Academy
7. MAMA KNOWS BEST - Cumming Dance Academy
8. AVENGERS - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
9. ALL THAT JAZZ - Gift of Dance Studio
10. WHITE FLAG - Dance Etc

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. HIDEAWAY - Cumming Dance Academy
2. OMELETTE - Cumming Dance Academy
3. EXTRATERRESTRIAL - Cumming Dance Academy

Competitive

1. MOMENTS - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
2. TIL IT'S GONE - Sugarloaf Performing Arts

Intermediate

1. SHAKE - Gift of Dance Studio
2. JELLICLE BALL - Dance Etc

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. STAR WARS - Sugarloaf Performing Arts

Intermediate

1. WELCOME TO RIO - Cumming Dance Academy

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. ERIN BRZUSEK - WASH MY HANDS - Cumming Dance Academy
2. EMMA ELISE FERBER - MIDNIGHT DREAMING - Cumming Dance Academy
3. CAITLIN NELSON - I'M DROWNING - Cumming Dance Academy

Competitive

1. BAILEY GIOINO - TIME - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
2. AVA HAGER - SCHINDLER'S LIST - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
3. LYDIA MORRIS - HANDS COVER BRUISE - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
4. COURTNEY JOHNSON - REQUIEM - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
5. SARAH KNAPP - MY WAY - Cumming Dance Academy
6. JADEN ALLEN - GRACE - TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO
7. EMMA MORRIS - WRITINGS - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
8. MYA ALDRIDGE - WATCHING YOU FAKE A SMILE - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
9. CARSON MCGOODWIN - HEY BOY - TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO
10. NICOLE GONZALES - HEARING - Sugarloaf Performing Arts

Intermediate

1. SARAH BURCHFIELD - SMOTHER - INDEPENDENT
2. JULIANNE STATEN - WANDERLUST - INDEPENDENT
3. MADISON FARMER - SOMETHING I'M GOOD AT - Cumming Dance Academy
4. HADLEY FAJARDO - NO ONE'S CONTROLLING ME - Cumming Dance Academy
5. GRACIE PEARSON - COME AS YOU ARE - Cumming Dance Academy
6. CLAIRE CHAPMAN - CHASING DREAMS - Cumming Dance Academy
7. AVA WATTS - LATIN FEVER - Cumming Dance Academy
8. EMILY PURCELL - DON'T YOU CRY FOR ME - Cumming Dance Academy
9. MEGAN MERCER - MORNING LIGHT - Dance Etc

Senior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. SILENCE - Cumming Dance Academy (Rebecca Egan, Ava Wojtczak)

Competitive

1. MOMENT BY MOMENT - Sugarloaf Performing Arts (Courtney Johnson, Ava Hager)
2. LAY ME DOWN - TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO (Ezra Johnson, Taylor Whitehead)
3. SIDEWAYS - Sugarloaf Performing Arts (Lydia Morris, Emma Morris)
4. I CAN'T DO IT ALONE - TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO (Carson Moore, Taylor Whitehead)
5. WAVES - Sugarloaf Performing Arts (Christina Riecke, Emma Morris)

Intermediate

1. FAST LANE - Gift of Dance Studio (Daniel Harvey, Fred Peavy Jr., Makayla Simmons)
2. CHANGES - INDEPENDENT (Julianne Staten, Braden Crawford)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. DNA - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
2. NO CHOIR - Cumming Dance Academy
3. CLIQUE - TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO
4. WOES - TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO
5. LEMON - TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO
6. LOVELY - Cumming Dance Academy
7. COLD WAR - TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO
8. ETCHING SPACE - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
9. DEVIL'S BACKBONE - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
10. BEAUTIFUL FLOWER - TRIPLE 7 DANCE STUDIO

Intermediate

1. ON THE VERGE - Cumming Dance Academy
2. SURVIVOR - Cumming Dance Academy
3. WAVING - Cumming Dance Academy
4. HEARTBURN - Cumming Dance Academy
5. FAITH - Cumming Dance Academy
6. STILL I RISE - Cumming Dance Academy

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. HUMAN - Sugarloaf Performing Arts
2. PUMP - Sugarloaf Performing Arts

Senior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. TANGO - Sugarloaf Performing Arts

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. KATHERINE WASIELE - TO LOVE YOU MORE - Sugarloaf Performing Arts

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners