Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Daytona, FL

Additional Awards

Overall High Solo Score
"Evolve" Tyneke Holt" Score: 290.7

Title Winners

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Ella Dobler (New Level Dance Company)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Paula Lopez (Artistic Dance Center)

1st Runner Up
Scarlet Rodrigues (Artistic Dance Center)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. RYLEE MACDONALD - DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE - Innovative Dance Company Inc
2. RHILEY ALBIN - DREAM - Innovative Dance Company Inc
3. LAILA HAMPTON - WHAT IF I SHINE - The Legacy Dance Studio
4. ISABELLA CASANOVA - RAINBOWS - Innovative Dance Company Inc

Competitive

1. ELLA DOBLER - THE WATCHED CLOCK - New Level Dance Company
2. OLIVIA MANSHIP - YOUR DAY WILL COME - New Level Dance Company
3. RALPH MEDLEY - YOU CAN PLAY WITH YOUR FOOD - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. ADALINE BEVILL - HE VAS MY BOYFRIEND - Rolann's School of the Dance
2. MALAYSHA DELGADO - SHAKE THE ROOM - New Dimension
3. ZION LOCKETT - NEVER ENOUGH - Bravo School of Dance & Theater
4. EMMA OLSEN - WHEN YOU'RE SMILING - The Legacy Dance Studio

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. AMEN - Royal Pointe Dance Academy (Madison Ackron, Makenzie Dorsey, Zaire Henry)

Competitive

1. ONE PLUS ONE EQUALS THREE - South Beach Dance (Ben Krone, Maliha Bland, Mia Kelly)

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. CALLING ALL THE MONSTERS - All Saints Academy

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. GABRIELLA BARRIOS - THE ONLY ONE - Artistic Dance Center
2. DANIELA GOMEZ - WALKING SIDE BY SIDE - Artistic Dance Center
3. AHMERIA STRACHAN - I LIKE IT - Royal Pointe Dance Academy
4. KEIRA NORKITIS - HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE - Dance Factory

Competitive

1. CATHERINE CLAYTON - RAINBOW SLEEVES - Rolann's School of the Dance
2. ASHLAN SHULER - MIA BELLA - South Beach Dance
3. KYLIE SIDMAN - NO EXCUSES - Edge Dance Studios
4. EMMA THOMAS - PUNK - South Beach Dance
5. NOA DODGE - SUPERCAILFRAQILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS - Dance Factory

Intermediate

1. MADELYN BEDELL - BAY STREET BLUES - Rolann's School of the Dance
2. EMMA ALEXANDER - STORM - New Level Dance Company
3. MATTIE GERSTLE - WAVING THROUGH A WINDOW - The Legacy Dance Studio
4. HELAH BITTON - DO YOUR THING - The Legacy Dance Studio
5T. SAVANNAH GRAHAM - CALL ON ME - The Legacy Dance Studio
6. SKYLAR STONE - CARRY YOU - The Legacy Dance Studio
7. KELLY STALLARD - HIT THE GROUND RUNNING - The Legacy Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. SHOWTIME - South Beach Dance (Ashlan Shuler, Emma Thomas)

Intermediate

1. CAN'T HOLD US - The Legacy Dance Studio (Helah Bitton, Mattie Gerstle)
2. WHO'S GOT THE PAIN - The Legacy Dance Studio (Ariana Marois, Kelly Stallard)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Competitive

1. BABYVICIOUS - South Beach Dance
2. GOOD TO YOU - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. HEART HOPE - The Legacy Dance Studio
2. DIAMONDS - Dance Factory

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. EVERYDAY PRINCESS - All Saints Academy

Intermediate

1. SWIMMING - The Legacy Dance Studio
2. MONEY - The Legacy Dance Studio
3. SPARKLING DIAMONDS - All Saints Academy
4. PERFECT DAY - All Saints Academy

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. MARIA VICTORIA AVENDANO - MODERN PROPAGANDA - Artistic Dance Center
2. AMANDA DAVILA - THINKING OF YOU - Artistic Dance Center
3. CAMILA TORRES - BACKING DOWN - Artistic Dance Center
4. AMARI RAY-GREER - EVERYBODY MAD - Royal Pointe Dance Academy

Competitive

1. TYREKE HOLT - EVOLVE - New Dimension
2. ELLA MEYERS - AFFIRMATION - South Beach Dance
3. GABRIELLE SCIARA - HOPE - South Beach Dance
4. ISABELLA LUCAS - ODALISQUE VARIATION - Artistic Dance Center
5. ARIEL STARLING - IT'S GETTING HOT IN HERE - South Beach Dance
6. PAULA LOPEZ - FLAMES OF PARIS - Artistic Dance Center
7. STILLMAN MAHONEY - NOCTURNE NO.1 IN D MINOR - South Beach Dance
8. LAYLA KELLEY - BECOMING - New Dimension
9. SCARLET RODRIGUES - UNTIL THE END - Artistic Dance Center
10. OLIVIA CIANFARRA - DO YOU WORK OUT - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. ARIANA MAROIS - BRING ON THE RAIN - The Legacy Dance Studio
2. BROOKLYNNE REICHENBERGER - YOU DON'T KNOW - The Legacy Dance Studio
3. ADRIANA CASACUBERTA - SAFE INSIDE - Artistic Dance Center

Junior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. TALK TO ME - South Beach Dance (Ariel Starling, Ella Meyers)
2. INVINCIBLE - The Legacy Dance Studio (Cadence Campbell, Ava Chappell, Skylar Carn)
3. BOY MEETS GIRL - South Beach Dance (Savannah Morrell, Harry Robart)
4. NO PEACE - Bravo School of Dance & Theater (Emma Smith, Luka Ferrari)

Intermediate

1. TOGETHER AS ONE - Flagler School of Dance (Emma Reiter, Emma Schwen, Landen Looker)

Junior - Small Group

Competitive

1. TIMES ARE CHANGING - South Beach Dance
2. 1,2,3,4 - South Beach Dance
3. THE THRONE - New Dimension

Intermediate

1. BREAKING THE STIGMA - Flagler School of Dance
2. FEVER - Flagler School of Dance

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. BRASS BAND - South Beach Dance
2. CELLOOPA - South Beach Dance

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. SPAMALOT - South Beach Dance

Senior - Solo

Competitive

1. TANNER NORONHA-WEEKS - SEBASTIAN'S THEME - South Beach Dance
2. AVA CHAPPELL - PAINTING GREYS - The Legacy Dance Studio
3. MEGHAN D'ARCY - VIA CON ME - South Beach Dance
4. ELIZABETH CONNOR - WOMAN - South Beach Dance
5. NOELLE STRONG - BROKEN - New Level Dance Company
6. SKYLAR CARN - JAR OF HEARTS - The Legacy Dance Studio
7. ALLISON SOUSA - MUSE - Flagler School of Dance
8. MACKENZIE FULLING - HOW I GO ON - Flagler School of Dance
9. ISABELLA DURINI - YOU'RE A MEMORY - Artistic Dance Center
10. ISABELLA BARRIOS - MERCY - Artistic Dance Center

Intermediate

1. JAMIE CAMEJO - GRANADA - Stars

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. FIT AS A FIDDLE - South Beach Dance (Tanner Noronha-Weeks, Phillip Yutzy)
2. PBJ - The Legacy Dance Studio (Ava Chappell, Skylar Carn)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. BODY LANGUAGE - Flagler School of Dance
2. THIS ONE'S FOR YOU - South Beach Dance
3. SELL ME - South Beach Dance
4. SETTLE DOWN - The Legacy Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. VIDLIK - The Legacy Dance Studio
2. WALKING ON AIR - The Legacy Dance Studio

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. TODAY IS OURS - South Beach Dance
2. FAME - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. BOMBS AWAY - Flagler School of Dance
2. THEM GYRLZ - Flagler School of Dance
3. TAKE ME BACK TO MANHATTAN - All Saints Academy
4. SOMETHING NEW - All Saints Academy

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. EDEN HAMMOND - ARTHUR IN THE AFTERNOON - South Beach Dance
2. REIKO SERRATO - UNCERTAIN TRUTHS - Flagler School of Dance
3. AUDREY YOUKON - COULDA HAD ME - South Beach Dance
4. MEGAN ALCONERO - HUMAN TROPHY - South Beach Dance
5. MEREDITH PINARD - TAKE ME BACK - Flagler School of Dance
6. BEYONCE HORTON - 2 STEPS - Rolann's School of the Dance
7. DEVYN THOMAS - TALKING TO A SAILOR - South Beach Dance
8. PHILLIP YUTZY - RISE UP - South Beach Dance

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners