Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Orlando, FL - Sold Out

Additional Awards

Improv Challenge Petite Shakers
Ella Dobler

Improv Challenge Primary Shakers
Madeline Driver

Improv Challenge Junior Division
Gabriela Scheele

Improv Challenge Senior Division
Miranda Espinosa

Improv Challenge Pre-Professional Division
Macie Riveron

Title Winners

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Ella Dobler (New Level Dance Company)

1st Runner Up
Maia Smyl (New Level Dance Company)

Primary Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Noah Alvarez (Creative Dance Studio)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Cameron Massicotte (New Level Dance Company)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Madelynn Bourgoing (New Level Dance Company)

1st Runner Up
NOELIS PEREZ (Inspire Dance Company)

2nd Runner Up
Charlotte Mozingo (New Level Dance Company)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Gabi Miller (New Level Dance Company)

1st Runner Up
Alexa Olivier (Sean's Dance Factory)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. MIA TEJEDA - THE LIGHT - Inspire Dance Company
2. ALEJANDRA BESS - BROADWAY BANANA - Creative Dance Studio
3. XIMENA CASTILLO - TARANTELLA - pointe centro de danzas
4. ABIGAIL HANSEN - SHAKE THE ROOM - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
5. NICOLE VILLALAZ - PEACEFULL - pointe centro de danzas
6. JIMENA DELLA TOGNA - LITTLE BIRD - pointe centro de danzas
7. GABRIELLA BRAND - LITTLE ME - Creative Dance Studio
8. ELLIE WALTERS - SHY - Creative Dance Studio
9. EMMA CLEMENTS - DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE - Creative Dance Studio
10. CAMILLE BORRELL - SNOWFLAKE - pointe centro de danzas

Competitive

1. ELLA DOBLER - DEPARTURE - New Level Dance Company
2. ISABELLA DIBENEDETTO - BUILD A HOME - New Level Dance Company
3. AVA STARR RODRIQUEZ - COVER GIRL - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Intermediate

1. STEPHANI FELD - CAN'T TOUCH THIS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. JAZMINE GARCIA - FLYING SOLO - Inspire Dance Company
3. OLIVIA MANSHIP - LULLABY - New Level Dance Company
4. JADE CHAINE - NATURE - Inspire Dance Company
5. GRACE LENNON - FIREWORK - New Level Dance Company
6. VICTORIA POLUSMAK - RAPUNZEL - 3D Motion Dance Center
7. ASHLYN BINGMAN - QUEEN BEE - 3D Motion Dance Center
8. JOURNEY ENGRAM - MR. BIG STUFF - 3D Motion Dance Center
9. KENLEY MAEZ - SHAKE THE ROOM - 3D Motion Dance Center
10. PEYTON O'CAMB - LOST BIRD - 3D Motion Dance Center

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. WE SHARE EVERYTHING - Creative Dance Studio (Juliette Guerrera, Olivia Bromante)
2. YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Arianny Ngygen, Hiyas Ballesteros)
3. LITTLE STAR - Studio 13 Dance Academy (Aubrey Vazquez, Emalee Hernandez, Reagan Mathis)
4. ROCKIN ROBIN - On the Edge at FRDS (Layla Johnson, Ashton Valdez)
5. LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE - 3D Motion Dance Center (Catherine Ireland, Emily Boone)
6. SURPRISE - Ignite Dance Company (Riley Houzvicka, Anabelle Velasquez, Addison Verzi)
7. AIN'T SHE SWEET - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Lindsey Geiger, Abby Montooth)
8. SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHERS - Ignite Dance Company (Riley Houzvicka, Anabelle Velasquez, Addison Verzi)
9. GREEN EGGS AND HAM - Becky's Dance Steps Studio (Kailyn Newsome, Lauri Thigpen)

Competitive

1. CORNER OF YOUR HEART - New Level Dance Company (Ella Dobler, Isabella DiBenedetto)
2. GAME OF SURVIVAL - Studio 13 Dance Academy (Morgan Bucich, Bailee Stiegel, Hailey Vazquez)

Intermediate

1. SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Stephani Feld, Annabelle Lawson)
2. FIRE UNDER MY FEET - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Stephani Feld, Annabelle Lawson)
3. FIX YOU - New Level Dance Company (Grace Lennon, Sarah Kate Mathews)
4. ROTTEN TO THE CORE - 3D Motion Dance Center (Jillian Thomaston, Lexiebella Wade)
5. DON'T LEAVE ME - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts (Kaylee Sears, Emily Bullock)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. HARD KNOCK LIFE - Creative Dance Studio
2. FIREWORK - Creative Dance Studio
3. LET'S GET LOUD - Inspire Dance Company
4. DON'T LET ME GO - Inspire Dance Company
5. SURPRISE - Creative Dance Studio
6. 50S WITH A LITTLE TWIST - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. CRUISIN FOR A BRUISIN - On the Edge at FRDS
8. DEFYING GRAVITY - Creative Dance Studio
9. NO PARKING ON THE DANCE FLOOR - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
10. WE ARE FAMILY - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Competitive

1. ALL WATERS - Inspire Dance Company
2. CONFUSING HAPPINESS - New Level Dance Company
3. DIAMONDS - New Level Dance Company
4. HOMAGE - Studio 13 Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. COLD DESERT - Inspire Dance Company
2. COWBOY TAKE ME AWAY - 3D Motion Dance Center
3. FOREVER YOUNG - Studio 13 Dance Academy

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. FANDANGOS DE HUELVA - Escuela Flamenca Gabriela Fonseca Miami
2. SPANISH DOLLS - pointe centro de danzas

Competitive

1. SEVEN BIRDS - Inspire Dance Company
2. HEAVEN SENT - New Level Dance Company

Intermediate

1. WHO CAN IT BE NOW - The Wright Step
2. RENEGADE - Inspire Dance Company
3. WHAT'S MY NAME - Inspire Dance Company
4. GLAMOROUS - 3D Motion Dance Center

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. TIZIANA MONACO - SWAN LAKE PAS DE TROIS - pointe centro de danzas
2. LUCIANA YIBIRIN - I DIDN'T KNOW MY OWN STRENGTH - Creative Dance Studio
3. KYANNA ALVAREZ - CASTLE - Fullout Dance Academy
4. ISABELLA BLACKMORE - PART OF YOUR WORLD - Creative Dance Studio
5. MELANIE DOMINGUEZ - LET HER GO - Fullout Dance Academy
6. MELANIE RODRIGUEZ - AZUCAR - Fullout Dance Academy
7. CRISTINA PINZON - GENEROSITY FAIRY - pointe centro de danzas
8. AUBRIE NOLAN - HUMAN - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
9. CARMEN SOTO - SPANISH ROSE - Creative Dance Studio
10. MYA MASON - CRUSIN’ FOR A BRUSIN’ - Becky's Dance Steps Studio

Competitive

1. CAMERON MASSICOTTE - DISTANCE - New Level Dance Company
2. NOAH ALVAREZ - MAN IN THE MIRROR - Creative Dance Studio
3. ANALUCIA GARCIA - ELEPHANTS - Inspire Dance Company
4. MADISON MCLAUGHLIN - TOMORROW'S SONG - New Level Dance Company
5. AVA WEISSMAN - SONG FOR VIOLA - New Level Dance Company
6. KYLIE SIDMAN - GROWN - Edge Dance Studios
7. OLIVIA GRAY - GROWTH - New Level Dance Company
8. JACK SCARLETT - THE NEWEST NEW KID - artists in motion
9. VICTORIA MILLO - STATUES - Inspire Dance Company
10. RACHEL CARTER - KEEPING SECRET - New Level Dance Company

Intermediate

1. TIFFANY RONQUILLO - GLAM - Stars
2. SOFIA DIAZ - KITRI - pointe centro de danzas
3. JADA SABINA - I FOUND - Inspire Dance Company
4. YSABELLA FERRARO - SOLDIER - On the Edge at FRDS
5. VICTORIA COTES - INSTANTES - pointe centro de danzas
6. ANABELLA GARCIA - PHOTOGRAPH - Inspire Dance Company
7. MARIA CECILIA FABREGA - HARLEQUINADE - pointe centro de danzas
8. ELLIANNA VALKENBURG - NOT ABOUT ANGELS - New Level Dance Company
9. SARAH KATE MATHEWS - POP DROP AND ROLL - New Level Dance Company
10. EMMA VAN HULLE - ANGEL - pointe centro de danzas

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. ASYLUM - Fullout Dance Academy (Melanie Rodriguez, Kyanna Alvarez)
2. HARD KNOCK LIFE - Ignite Dance Company (Bailey Keyes, Maya Kilian, Nicky Ruconich)
3. TO BUILD A HOME - Bourne 2 Dance (Brianna Dumas, Grace Garlinghouse, Janella Hassel)
4. NEVER GROW UP - Bourne 2 Dance (Janella Hassel, Gianna Hassel)
5. IT - 8counts2dance Studio (Brynn Artist, Diamond Green, A'ziyah Trent)

Competitive

1. CRUMBLING - New Level Dance Company (Cameron Massicotte, Charlotte Mozingo)
2. RISE UP - Inspire Dance Company (Analucia Garcia, caitlin Loria)
3. WATCHING OVER YOU - 3D Motion Dance Center (Ainsley Ireland, Emma Ireland)
4. WHEN YOUR GOOD TO MAMA - 3D Motion Dance Center (Ainsley Ireland, Rhi Gifford)
5. ENDANGERED SPEICIES - 3D Motion Dance Center (Madison Jernigan, Baylee Bowden, Emma Ireland)
6. STEPSISTERS LAMENT - 3D Motion Dance Center (Skylar Harris, Breanna Walton)

Intermediate

1. FIRST FLIGHT - The Wright Step (Alayna Hughey, Janesa Richardson, Julia Sigua)
2. CHA CHA HEELS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (McKenna Koehler, Chloe Osborne)
3. HEY JULIET - Judy's Dance Academy (Ava Mazuchowski, Benjamin Foti)
4. SISTERS LAMENT - On the Edge at FRDS (Sofia Aldacosta, Brianna Perzia)
5. CHILLIN' LIKE A VILLIAN - Judy's Dance Academy (Kendall Kinder, Nyka Murphy)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. BULERIAS - Escuela Flamenca Gabriela Fonseca Miami
2. STILL FALLING FOR YOU - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
3. TIME WARP - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
4. EMERGENCY - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
5. GIRL PARTY - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
6. POSITIVE - Creative Dance Studio
7. BE HUMBLE - Vision Dance Company
8. CAGED - Ignite Dance Company
9. LET'S FACE IT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
10. SOMETIMES - Ignite Dance Company

Competitive

1. DEEP END - New Level Dance Company
2. BLOOD ON MY HANDS - New Level Dance Company
3. UNTIL WE GO DOWN - Inspire Dance Company
4. BITTER EARTH - New Level Dance Company
5. CAROUSEL - 3D Motion Dance Center
6. WIND BENEATH MY WINGS - 3D Motion Dance Center
7. STONE - New Level Dance Company
8. CAN'T HOLD US DOWN - 3D Motion Dance Center

Intermediate

1. THUNDER - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. HEY GOOD LOOKIN' - Creative Dance Studio
3. SHE USED TO BE MINE - Inspire Dance Company
4. SOLEA POR BULERIAS - Escuela Flamenca Gabriela Fonseca Miami
5. WE BUILT THIS CITY - pointe centro de danzas
6. PARIS - Creative Dance Studio
7. I'VE GOT RHYTHM - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
8. FEET DON'T TOUCH THE GROUND - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
9. SING - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
10. THIEVES IN THE TEMPLE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. I'VE GOT RHYTHM - Creative Dance Studio
2. WALK THE DINOSAUR - Heather's Dance Studio

Competitive

1. VIA DOLOROSA - New Level Dance Company
2. LOST IT TO TRYING - Inspire Dance Company
3. THESE ROSES - New Level Dance Company
4. WALK THIS EARTH - New Level Dance Company
5. ME AND THE DEVIL - 3D Motion Dance Center
6. WE RUN THIS - 3D Motion Dance Center

Intermediate

1. CALL ME MOTHA - The Posh Factory Performing Arts Centre
2. WAKANDA FOREVER - The Posh Factory Performing Arts Centre
3. CAT IN THE HAT - The Wright Step
4. MASQUERADE - pointe centro de danzas
5. STAIRWAY - Inspire Dance Company
6. LIONS - Creative Dance Studio
7. GAME OVER - Creative Dance Studio
8. BIRD MACHINE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
9. VENDORS - Creative Dance Studio
10. BARBIE GIRLS - pointe centro de danzas

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Competitive

1. JERRY LEWIS - The Wright Step
2. TINY DANCER - Inspire Dance Company
3. NOBODY - Creative Dance Studio
4. JUNGLE BOOK - Creative Dance Studio
5. POP - New Level Dance Company

Intermediate

1. TROLLS - On the Edge at FRDS

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. AIDEN JAMES - HOPE THERE'S SOMEONE - On the Edge at FRDS
2. BRIANNA DUMAS - SMALL LEAF - Bourne 2 Dance
3. REGAN SLOAN - USED TO BE MINE - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
4. LAUREN CHAMPAIGNE - LIABILITY - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
5. ALLIE MOYER - AT LAST - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
6. KARSEN CLEMENTS - SORRY - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
7. MADALYNN BARKER - BRUISES - Bourne 2 Dance
8. ALLIE WILKERSON - I’M THE GREATEST STAR - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
9. SOFIA WAGNER - DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND - A New Pointe Dance
10. JAMIE CAMEJO - GRANADA - Dancinginxs

Competitive

1. MADELYNN BOURGOING - ONE BEAUTIFUL EVENING - New Level Dance Company
2. BIANCA SIGUA - DREAM - The Wright Step
3. NOELIS PEREZ - THE SPIRIT - Inspire Dance Company
4. CHARLOTTE MOZINGO - FEATHERED - New Level Dance Company
5. DOMINIQUE ROUX - ESMERALDA - pointe centro de danzas
6. DIDI MARTINEZ - I HAVE NOTHING - Inspire Dance Company
7. NATE ROGERS - LIGHT - The Wright Step
8. LAUREN MORRIS - WHEN YOU BREAK - Inspire Dance Company
9. ARIEL BANFALVY - SORRY - New Level Dance
10. LYNDSEY GIVENS - SUBJECTIVE EXPOSURE - Academy of Dance

Intermediate

1. NICOLE ALBISETTI - PAQUITA SPANISH - pointe centro de danzas
2. MEGAN EVANS - WEREWOLF - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
3. MONIQUE MADURO - HARLEQUINADE - pointe centro de danzas
4. SAVANNAH HILL - YOUR DAY WILL COME - Inspire Dance Company
5. VERONICA DE YCAZA - CONFUSED - pointe centro de danzas
6. MADELINE BLACKBURN - HELIUM - New Level Dance Company
7. ISABELLA MENDOZA - DREAM A LITTLE DREAM - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
8. JAZMINE BROWN - LAST BREATH - Inspire Dance Company
9. NATALIA CANDANEDO - TURNING POINT - pointe centro de danzas
10. SAM INFANTINO - CHASING GREY - Creative Dance Studio

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. SHAKE THE ROOM - Becky's Dance Steps Studio (Bella Jarvis, Jade Plummer)
2. WOMAN UP - Ignite Dance Company (Alexandra Kilian, Hagan Nichols)
3. LAST LOVE SONG - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC. (Lauren Champaigne, Kristan Jacobs, Allie Moyer)
4. HOME - Becky's Dance Steps Studio (Allie Wilkerson, Erin Jarvis)

Competitive

1. DRUM MACHINE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Lauren Harper, Noelle Strong)
2. A. I. - Academy of Dance (Kiara Sanchez, Josef Wollitz)
3. COME TOGETHER - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Melody Geiger, Alexis Smolka)
4. LA PRIMA VEZ - Academy of Dance (Lyndsey Givens, Josef Wollitz)
5. SEVEN NATION ARMY - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Noelle Strong, Madison Swain)
6. FEELS LIKE HOME - Academy of Dance (Kiara Sanchez, Maya Caballero)
7. UNSTEADY - pointe centro de danzas (Dominique Roux, Tatiana Roux)
8. FIELDS OF GOLD - Academy of Dance (Lyndsey Givens, Alyssa Grillo, Chloe Grimsley)
9. WIPE OUT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Ashley Bachnik, Noelle Strong)
10. SMOTHER - New Level Dance Company (Madeline Blackburn, Ryann Weaver)

Intermediate

1. IN DA CLUB - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Julia Kinney, McKenna Koehler, Isabella Mendoza)
2. SLEEP - Ignite Dance Company (Nicky Ruconich, Andrea Suarez)
3. MERCY - The Posh Factory Performing Arts Centre (Serenity Caldwell, Akira Adams, Desre' Edwards)
4. BETTER PLACE - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC. (Lauren Champaigne, Caroline Champaigne)
5. UNTIL WE GO DOWN - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Molly Jager, Kendra Mendoza)
6. CASTLE - Heather's Dance Studio (Rachel Norris, Allie Murray, Anna Grenevicki)
7. THRIFT SHOP - 3D Motion Dance Center (Jessy Lay, Naomi Rogers)
8. COLORS - 2 Dance 4 Life (Alea Fields, Shenoah Spletzer, Jasmine Bradley)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. HEAVY - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
2. HIT THE ROAD JACK - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
3. HAUNT - Bourne 2 Dance
4. MAMA I’M A BIG GIRL NOW - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
5. JUMP, SHOUT, BOOGIE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. DREAMS - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
7. GODS WILL - A New Pointe Dance
8. NEW SHOES - A New Pointe Dance
9. PRINCESS - Dance Central

Competitive

1. ANOTHER STORY - The Wright Step
2. BAIANA - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. MINDFULNESS - New Level Dance Company
4. UNTITLED - New Level Dance Company
5. FOLK MEDLEY - Academy of Dance
6. THE CHAIN - Inspire Dance Company
7. KNOCK ME OUT - The Wright Step
8. 2037 - Academy of Dance
9. NEVER IS A PROMISE - Academy of Dance
10. HOURGLASS - Academy of Dance

Intermediate

1. WORK SONG - Inspire Dance Company
2. IN HER HONOR - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
4. FORMATION - Vision Dance Company
5. LET'S BE BAD - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. JET SET - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. VOGUE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
8. RAISE THE ROOF - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
9. MEAN GIRLS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
10. STRANGER THINGS - On the Edge at FRDS

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. SCHOOL DAZE - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.

Competitive

1. THE ENDING - Inspire Dance Company
2. I DON'T CARE ANYMORE - The Wright Step
3. I AM - Academy of Dance
4. CHEWING GUM - The Wright Step
5. STONES - Academy of Dance
6. ASYLUM - The Wright Step
7. CELL BLOCK TANGO - Creative Dance Studio
8. THE CHOIR - New Level Dance Company
9. I CAN SEE CLEARLY NOW - The Wright Step
10. SLAY - Creative Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. OFFICE DAZE - On the Edge at FRDS
2. WILLAMANIA - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. WALTZ OF THE FLOWERS - pointe centro de danzas
4. BECAUSE WE CAN - Heather's Dance Studio
5. PREACHERMAN - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
6. LITTLE PARTY - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
7. REMOVED - A New Pointe Dance

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. GOTTA BE ME - The Wright Step
2. I DID IT ALL - Creative Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. ON YOUR FEET - On the Edge at FRDS
2. CATS - On the Edge at FRDS
3. ANGEL BY THE WINGS - Heather's Dance Studio
4. GENESIS - pointe centro de danzas

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. ANDREA STOKER - INCOMPLETE - pointe centro de danzas
2. KYLIE-ANN DADY - I HAD A DREAM - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
3. MCKENZIE WILLIAMS - INTO THE WOODS - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
4. JASMINE BRADLEY - JUST SAYIN - 2 Dance 4 Life
5. MARY KATE BROOKS - USE SOMEBODY - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
6. CAIBRE JOHNSON - RED SHOE BLUES - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
7. AYANA HAYWOOD - BUSINESS OF LOVE - 8counts2dance Studio

Competitive

1. HOPE WRIGHT - THE HOT CANARY - The Wright Step
2. GABI MILLER - MONSTERS - New Level Dance Company
3. SYDNI THOMPSON - HILLS AND VALLEYS - The Wright Step
4. KALI SMITH - LOVED - Academy of Dance
5. MELODY GEIGER - GROOVE IS IN THE HEART - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. LAUREN HARPER - HUMBLE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. KATHERINE TAVARES - WITHOUT THE LIGHTS - Heather's Dance Studio
8. ANNA PALADINO - MY SKIN - 3D Motion Dance Center
9. NATALIA SOTO - JUST ME - pointe centro de danzas
10. ALEXA OLIVIER - I STILL REMEMBER - Sean's Dance Factory

Intermediate

1. ANTONELLA GARCIA - AMAZING GRACE - Inspire Dance Company
2. FIONA SCHRAGER - FRAIL LOVE - New Level Dance Company
3. ASHLEY BACHNIK - HOME - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
4. JAZMIN TORRES - LOVE IN THE DARK - Inspire Dance Company
5. ETHAN LORIA - LAY ME DOWN - Inspire Dance Company
6. MARIJA BELEUT - CLARITY - A New Pointe Dance
7. KENDALL CLEMENTS - CHANGE IS EVERYTHING - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
8. KATHRYN SPARROW - ARSONIST'S LULLABY - A New Pointe Dance
9. ISABELLA GARCIA - BIRD SONG - 3D Motion Dance Center
10. JULIANA MARK - WINGS TO NEVERLAND - Heather's Dance Studio

Senior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. SATURDAY NIGHT FISH FRY - Becky's Dance Steps Studio (Mary Kate Brooks, Caibre Johnson, Erin Jarvis)
2. THAT’S THE KIND OF SUGAR PAPA LIKES - Becky's Dance Steps Studio (Mary Kate Brooks, Caibre Johnson, Erin Jarvis)
3. SORRY NOT SORRY - Becky's Dance Steps Studio (Mary Kate Brooks, Caibre Johnson)

Competitive

1. FIX YOU - pointe centro de danzas (Natalia Soto, Victoria Del Castillo)
2. PIZZICATO - Academy of Dance (Lyndsey Givens, Kali Smith)
3. THE RIVALRY - Academy of Dance (Lyndsey Givens, Kali Smith)
4. SLOW DANCING - Academy of Dance (Kali Smith, Josef Wollitz)
5. THRONE - Ignite Dance Company (Maddy Moncada, Bradley Smith, Torri Smith)

Senior - Small Group

Novice

1. LETS GO TO WORK - Jean Ribault High School/BRMJ Dance Studio

Competitive

1. DEPTH OVER DISTANCE - New Level Dance Company
2. MR. FIX IT - The Wright Step
3. STRANGE FRUIT - Vision Dance Company
4. SOPHISTICATED LADY - On the Edge at FRDS
5. WE ARE THE ONES - On the Edge at FRDS
6. LOVE YOU MORE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. ACCEPTANCE - On the Edge at FRDS
8. THE LIGHT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
9. FRIEND IN ME - On the Edge at FRDS
10. MONEY - On the Edge at FRDS

Intermediate

1. PRAYING - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
2. SWEET DREAMS - A New Pointe Dance
3. BOTTOM OF THE RIVER - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. LOSE MY MIND - The Wright Step

Intermediate

1. BIG SPENDER - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. OMAR BRITO - JOURNEY - All American Dance Factory
2. MACIE RIVERON - I AIN'T GOT YOU - Inspire Dance Company
3. JOJO ALMONTE - ADOLFO - On the Edge at FRDS
4. JENNIFER THEOBALD - CREEK - New Level Dance Company
5. EMILEE CARRERAS - DEPTH OVER DISTANCE - On the Edge at FRDS
6. GABI PATEN - DANGOROUS - 3D Motion Dance Center
7. MIA GREIF - DRUM HEART - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
8. EMILY HUNTER - TRAFFIC - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
9. KAI TAVARES - FEAR OF THE WATER - Heather's Dance Studio
10. TAMARA WARD - FORGOTTEN - Dance Central

Pre-Professional - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. FRESH - On the Edge at FRDS (Emilee Carreras, Jojo Almonte)
2. REGRETLESS - On the Edge at FRDS (Emilee Carreras, Jojo Almonte)
3. SISTERS - Heather's Dance Studio (Kai Tavares, Katherine Tavares)
4. HONEY BUN - Heather's Dance Studio (Michelle Pearse, Johanna Shute)

Pre-Professional - Small Group

Novice

1. TAKE ME TO THE KING - Jean Ribault High School/BRMJ Dance Studio

Competitive

1. DINERO - Dance Central

Intermediate

1. ALEGRIAS DE CADIZ - Escuela Flamenca Gabriela Fonseca Miami
2. JUMP - 2 Dance 4 Life

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners