Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Raleigh, NC

Title Winners

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Camryn Dilday (musick dance arts center)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Madison Parkerson (musick dance arts center)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. AVA O'NEAL - DANCE DANCE DANCE - musick dance arts center
2. TARAJI SMITH - MOMMA I'M A BIG GIRL NOW - 8counts2dance Studio

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. GITCHIE GITCHIE GOO - musick dance arts center (Lily Dupree, Azlyn Rosas)
2. CALL IT WHATEVER - Right moves Dance (Azjiah Davis, Avery McDuffie, Savanna Poole)
3. SHINY - The Dance Factory of Richlands (Fallyn Forrester, Kate Allen, Olivia Sarver)
4. SOUL MAN - The Dance Factory of Richlands (Audrey Parker, Isabelle Flores)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. MOVE YOUR FEET - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
2. PINEAPPLE PRINCESS - The Dance Factory of Richlands

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. AZLYN ROSAS - SIERRA - musick dance arts center
2. BRIELLE BROWN - KNOCKOUT - Expressions in Rhythm Studio
3. ANNA LAUREN PHILLIPS - FREAK-OUT - musick dance arts center
4. MARY LIZA SESSOMS - FABULOUS - musick dance arts center
5. KENNADI HARDY - CAN'T STOP - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
6. CARLY SHEARON - WIERD PEOPLE - musick dance arts center
7. SKYLER BARNES - THICK SKIN - Independent
8. EMMA BRITT - MY SONG - musick dance arts center

Competitive

1. CAMRYN DILDAY - I'M FABULOUS - musick dance arts center
2T. ZARA DESAI - RHYTHMS OF DANCE - Ishanya Dance LLC

Intermediate

1. DYLAN CORBETT - FIREBALL - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
2. AVA MORGAN - COLORS OF THE WIND - musick dance arts center
3. JADYNN SPITLER - SECRETS - Leslie's Dance Academy
4. KINNADIE CRISP - BETTER - musick dance arts center
5. CHRISTINA MOODY - FAITH - Leslie's Dance Academy

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. SHUT UP AND DANCE - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy (Dylan Corbett, Raylee Lynch)
2. IT - 8counts2dance Studio (Brynn Artist, Diamond Green, A'ziyah Trent)
3. BELIEVE - Right moves Dance (Nydia Davis, Noelle Shaw, Sadye Poole)

Competitive

1. HOLLA BACK GIRL - musick dance arts center (Madison Shortt, Avery Wittig)
2. THREE LITTLE BIRDS - musick dance arts center (Kinnadie Crisp, Camryn Dilday, Ava Morgan)

Intermediate

1. ATTENTION - musick dance arts center (Anna Lauren Phillips, Carly Shearon)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. BETTER WHEN I'M DANCING - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. HAVANNA - musick dance arts center

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. WINGS - Triangle Academy of Dance

Intermediate

1. CRAZY LITTLE THING CALLED LOVE - musick dance arts center
2. STRUTT - musick dance arts center

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. KYLEE O'KEEFE - A THOUSAND YEARS - Triangle Academy of Dance
2. SAMANTHA PUCKETT - MAKE YOU MINE - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
3. CARSON KING - BAD - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
4. REBECCA KRACHEY - DON'T COME BACK - The Dance Factory of Richlands
5. BRIDGET HODGE - A LITTLE PARTY - Triangle Academy of Dance

Competitive

1. LAUREN JETT - EVERMORE - Artistic Dance Academy
2. BRIANNA CASTILLER - ARE YOU DOWN - Triangle Academy of Dance
3. JESSICA SCHIEBER - I WANNA BE A ROCKETTE - Cary Dance Productions
4. DALIA LEGGARD - SWEET IN THE MORNING - Triangle Academy of Dance
5. MADISON PARKERSON - THIS IS GOSPEL - musick dance arts center

Intermediate

1. GRACE LOWER - MILLION DOLLAR SECRET - Dance Dynamics Inc
2. CHELSEA LI - MACHINE - Triangle Academy of Dance
3. SYDNEY CHOPP - IN LOVE - Triangle Academy of Dance
4. ASHLYN WYNNE - THINK - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
5. OLIVIA BROWN - MEDORA VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Triangle Academy of Dance
6. BRANDON TURNER - IN DA MOOD - Leslie's Dance Academy
7. CAROLINE FLANAGAN - DREAM - Triangle Academy of Dance
8. NIKKI AVIGNONE - PAINTING GREYS - Leslie's Dance Academy
9. GABRIELLE PHILLIPS - SAY SOMETHING - Dance Dynamics Inc
10. SYDNEY BRISTOW-SMITH - GIRL ON FIRE - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. HALO - Triangle Academy of Dance (Ava Jessup, Olivia Morton)
2. LONG TIME TRAVELLER - The Dance Factory of Richlands (Rebecca Krachey, Hannah Nelson, Samantha Willison)
3. MISSY - The Dance Factory of Richlands (Rebecca Krachey, Hannah Nelson, Samantha Willison)
4. BROWN GIRLS - 8counts2dance Studio (Ayana Haywood, Jasmine Shaw, Jayla Evans)
5. FREEDOM - 8counts2dance Studio (Ayana Haywood, Jasmine Shaw, Jayla Evans)

Competitive

1. REWRITE THE STARS - Artistic Dance Academy (Lauren Jett, Ryan Kimble)
2. MARIO BROTHERS/DUET - musick dance arts center (Elise Hines, Madison Parkerson)
3. LIGHT EM UP - musick dance arts center (Noelle Halverson, Elise Hines, Madison Parkerson)

Intermediate

1. POMPEII - Dance Dynamics Inc (Kendall Bush, Gabi Santiago, Shannon Hall)
2. I WON'T LET GO - Dance Dynamics Inc (Ashley Tignor, Abby Minor)
3. BLOW YOUR MIND - Celestial Academy of Performing Arts, CAPA (Lillianne Garrick, Celest Taylor)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. ROCK YOUR SOUL - Triangle Academy of Dance
2. ALIVE - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
3. SINISTER - The Dance Factory of Richlands
4. BAD GIRLZ - Invictus Performing arts inc.

Competitive

1. NICEST THING - L.A. Dance
2. SAFE AND SOUND - musick dance arts center
3. BOOM! SHAKE THE ROOM MIX - L.A. Dance
4. ALL STARS - L.A. Dance
5. CASTLE - musick dance arts center

Intermediate

1. WHERE'S MY LOVE - Triangle Academy of Dance
2. LOOK AT ME - Triangle Academy of Dance
3. WORK SONG - Leslie's Dance Academy
4. SUPERHEROS - Leslie's Dance Academy

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. COTTON EYED JOE - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
2. COMING HOME - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. KELSI PITTMAN - BACK TO GOD - Techniques Unlimited Dance Academy
2. AYANA HAYWOOD - BUSINESS OF LOVE - 8counts2dance Studio
3. JASMINE SHAW - LOOSE MY BREATH - 8counts2dance Studio

Competitive

1. TAYLER COAD - TURNING TABLES - Cary Dance Productions
2. WENZORI MOODY - PAS D'ESCLAVE VARIATION FROM LE CORSAIRE - Triangle Academy of Dance
3. ELEANOR MORTON - THESE HANDS - Triangle Academy of Dance
4. ANGELINA VASSELLI - WAR IT - Triangle Academy of Dance
5. CHARIS HURTER - BATTLE FOR THE BEAT - Triangle Academy of Dance
6. ELLA VOLPE - FLAMES OF PARIS - Triangle Academy of Dance
7. MARISSA COLON - WHAT'S A GIRL GOTTA DO - Triangle Academy of Dance
8. BROOKE LIPMAN - KING OF NEW YORK - Rolesville Dance Company
9. TARYN LEWIS - I WAS HERE - Rolesville Dance Company

Intermediate

1. SELENA CUELLAR - SORRY - Leslie's Dance Academy
2. MADISON NORDBERG - HEART CRY - Triangle Academy of Dance
3. MEREDITH LEONARD - I SURRENDER - Dance Dynamics Inc
4. ASHLEY TIGNOR - WIND BENEATH MY WINGS - Dance Dynamics Inc

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. RISE - Rolesville Dance Company (Ashlyn Holloway, Shaynna Sierra-Maldonado)

Intermediate

1. HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN - Dance Dynamics Inc (Gabrielle Phillips, Cameron Wofford)
2. NO SWIGGITY - Leslie's Dance Academy (Selena Cuellar, Ti'era Basehart, Brandon Turner)
3. CRAZY TRAIN - Dance Dynamics Inc (Bailey Bush, Grace Lower)
4. THERE WILL BE TIME - Dance Dynamics Inc (Meredith Leonard, Ally Latvala)
5. RIVERS AND ROADS - Dance Dynamics Inc (Meredith Leonard, Lauren Wheeler, Kara Williams)
6. START A RIOT - Dance Dynamics Inc (Bailey Bush, Kendall Bush)

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. DARK RIVER - Triangle Academy of Dance
2. IN THIS SHIRT - Triangle Academy of Dance

Intermediate

1. FOR YOU I WILL - Rolesville Dance Company
2. RIVER - Rolesville Dance Company

Pre-Professional - Solo

Intermediate

1. TI'ERA BASEHART - DUSK TIL DAWN - Leslie's Dance Academy

Pre-Professional - Small Group

Novice

1. RAINY SITUATION - The Dance Factory of Richlands

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners