Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Jacksonville, FL - Sold Out

Title Winners

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Maia Smyl (New Level Dance Company)

1st Runner Up
Isabella DiBenedetto (New Level Dance Company)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Cameron Massicotte (New Level Dance Company)

1st Runner Up
Rachel Carter (New Level Dance Company)

2nd Runner Up
Madison McLaughlin (New Level Dance Company)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Katie Kassner (Independent)

1st Runner Up
Charlotte Mozingo (New Level Dance Company)

2nd Runner Up
Brighton Simmons (Debbie's Dance Company)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Rebecca Eurom (Debbie's Dance Company)

1st Runner Up
MacKenzie Simmons (Debbie's Dance Company)

2nd Runner Up
Gabi Miller (New Level Dance Company)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. SADIE WEHNER - EVERY HEART - Wehner's School of the Arts
2. CHARLIE FEY - LOST BOY - The World of Dance
3. BAYLEE MENDHEIM - FABULOUS - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
4. ZOEY GARBUTT - MOANA - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
5. KAILYN NEWSOME - CAT IN THE HAT - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
6. ALLYSSA WYRICK - COUNTRY GIRL - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
7. KAYLEIGH MCDADE - TUTU'S & TENNIS SHOES - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
8. JAYLA STEPHENS - MAMBA - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
9. IZABELLA ELLERTON - LOW - On Your Toes Dance Company
10. CALLIE LEE - AMAZING MAYZIE - A Chance To Dance

Competitive

1. ELLA DOBLER - THE CHASE - New Level Dance Company
2. ISABELLA DIBENEDETTO - BUILD A HOME - New Level Dance Company

Intermediate

1. SARA BOUTWELL - SUNSHINE - Performing Arts Conservatory
2. OLIVIA MANSHIP - LULLABY - New Level Dance Company
3. EMILEE GRODI - SYMPHONY - Performing Arts Conservatory
4. JOURNEY ENGRAM - MR. BIG STUFF - 3D Motion Dance Center
5. GRACE LENNON - FIREWORK - New Level Dance Company
6. PEYTON O'CAMB - LOST BIRD - 3D Motion Dance Center
7. ASHLYN BINGMAN - QUEEN BEE - 3D Motion Dance Center
8. KENLEY MAEZ - SHAKE THE ROOM - 3D Motion Dance Center
9. VICTORIA POLUSMAK - RAPUNZEL - 3D Motion Dance Center

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. FABULOUS - Wehner's School of the Arts (Haley Frisbee, Hailey Alilio)
2. LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE - 3D Motion Dance Center (Catherine Ireland, Emily Boone)
3. GREEN EGGS AND HAM - Becky's Dance Steps Studio (Kailyn Newsome, Lauri Thigpen)
4. SHOP AROUND - Jessica Dominey School of Dance (Kayleigh McDade, Zoey Beverly)
5. DADDY, I LOVE YOU - The Dance Company of Ocala (Lily Guadagno, Mackenzie Cromwell)

Competitive

1. CORNER OF YOUR HEART - New Level Dance Company (Ella Dobler, Isabella DiBenedetto)

Intermediate

1. FIX YOU - New Level Dance Company (Grace Lennon, Sarah Kate Mathews)
2. TWO OF A KIND - Performing Arts Conservatory (Ethan Buss, Emilee Grodi)
3. ROTTEN TO THE CORE - 3D Motion Dance Center (Jillian Thomaston, Lexiebella Wade)
4. SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHERS - O2b Kids Fusion Dance Company (Tatyana Coleman-Hubbard, Jaylin Shelton-Vaughn, Yazelix Rosado)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. DO YOUR THING - Wehner's School of the Arts
2. SINGING IN THE RAIN - Coastal Dance Studio
3. THAT'S WHAT I LIKE ABOUT YOU - On Your Toes Dance Company
4. CHURCH CLAP - Be the light
5. THE GLOW - 3D Motion Dance Center
6. IT'S OUR JOB - The Dance Company of Ocala
7. A DAY FOR THE CAT N THE HAT - The Dance Company of Ocala
8. SAFE AND SOUND - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
9. BOOM I GOT YOUR BOYFRIEND - On Your Toes Dance Company
10. MOANA - The Dance Company of Ocala

Competitive

1. CONFUSING HAPPINESS - New Level Dance Company
2. DIAMONDS - New Level Dance Company

Intermediate

1. UNSPOKEN - Performing Arts Conservatory
2. YOU HAD ME AT HELLO - Performing Arts Conservatory
3. SING - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
4. WE GO TO WORK - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
5. COWBOY TAKE ME AWAY - 3D Motion Dance Center
6T. LISTEN - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
6T. BACK IN TIME - Jessica Dominey School of Dance

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. RAINBOW - Cameron Dancenter

Competitive

1. HEAVEN SENT - New Level Dance Company

Intermediate

1. GLAMOROUS - 3D Motion Dance Center
2. CIRCUS - O2b Kids Fusion Dance Company

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. CANDACE LUCERO - WAKE - No Limits Dance Studio
2. EMILY BARATELLI - TRUE COLORS - Debbie's Dance Company
3. ISABELLA BENITES - HOLD ON - No Limits Dance Studio
4. JAELA COLON - THROWBACK LOVE - No Limits Dance Studio
5. ASHLEIGH BOWMASTER - SKINNY LOVE - Releve Academy of Dance
6. KATHERINE MCMASTER - BIRD SET FREE - Releve Academy of Dance
7. FAITH KENNEDY - MOON & BACK - Debbie's Dance Company
8. SAFIRA PETEK - BETTER PLACE - Debbie's Dance Company
9. MYA MASON - CRUSIN' FOR A BRUSIN' - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
10. HAILEY ALILIO - THEY DON'T KNOW - Wehner's School of the Arts

Competitive

1. CAMERON MASSICOTTE - STATION - New Level Dance Company
2. ANSLEY JONAS - WOODS - Xtreme Dance Studio
3. ISABELLA HASSETT - SMILE - INDEPENDENT
4. OLIVIA GRAY - LIES - New Level Dance Company
5. LOLA ROBERTS-HOUSE - TURN YOU INTO STONE - Xtreme Dance Studio
6. RACHEL CARTER - KEEPING SECRET - New Level Dance Company
7. MADISON MCLAUGHLIN - WE ARE THE ONES - New Level Dance Company
8. HAYLEY VANWAGNER - THE SPIRIT - New Level Dance Company
9. AVA WEISSMAN - SONG FOR VIOLA - New Level Dance Company
10. MADISON JERNIGAN - HOW LONG WILL I LOVE YOU - 3D Motion Dance Center

Intermediate

1. ISABELLE GOLEMO - HOME UNDER THE SKY - Debbie's Dance Company
2. MELINA JANKOVISKI - A NEW BEGINNING - New Level Dance Company
3. AMELIA KNUST - THOUGHTS - New Level Dance Company
4. ELLIANNA VALKENBURG - NOT ABOUT ANGELS - New Level Dance Company
5. SARAH KATE MATHEWS - SORT OF - New Level Dance Company
6. ETHAN BUSS - I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE - Performing Arts Conservatory
7. ANNABELLA JATIVA - BUENOS AIRES - Releve Academy of Dance
8. ANSLEY SHERRARD - HOW LONG WILL I LOVE YOU - O2b Kids Fusion Dance Company
9. JADEN CULCLEASURE - BECAUSE I'M ME - 3D Motion Dance Center
10. AVARY NESTER - LAZARUS - 3D Motion Dance Center

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. I WON'T GIVE UP - No Limits Dance Studio (Candace Lucero, Jaela Colon)
2. THAT'S LIFE - Cameron Dancenter (Elle Drummond, Ella Grabow)
3. HOLD ON - Cameron Dancenter (Ava Adams, Lindsay Meyers)
4. SWING KIDS - Cameron Dancenter (Eli Evans, Josie Kamman)
5. SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW - Releve Academy of Dance (Addison McMaster, Katherine McMaster)
6. LOST BOY - Coastal Dance Studio (Perry Hill, Carter Hill, Connor Smith)
7. I'VE GOT YOU & YOU'VE GOT ME - Cameron Dancenter (Anastasia Wang, Sophia Wang)
8. NEVER NEVER LAND - Cameron Dancenter (Lila Golde, Delaney Rodkin)
9. CHAMPION - Cameron Dancenter (Julia Wicke, Grace Wright, Macey Johnson)
10. FLASH LIGHT - Cameron Dancenter (Jiselle Natividad, Hannah Sealey, Ashley Gruber)

Competitive

1. CRUMBLING - New Level Dance Company (Cameron Massicotte, Charlotte Mozingo)
2. DARK HORSE - Independent (Morgan Alfano, Katelyn Lyders)
3. WATCHING OVER YOU - 3D Motion Dance Center (Ainsley Ireland, Emma Ireland)
4. ENDANGERED SPEICIES - 3D Motion Dance Center (Madison Jernigan, Baylee Bowden, Emma Ireland)
5. WHEN YOUR GOOD TO MAMA - 3D Motion Dance Center (Ainsley Ireland, Rhi Gifford)
6. STEPSISTERS LAMENT - 3D Motion Dance Center (Skylar Harris, Breanna Walton)
7. SHAKEDOWN - The Dance Company of Ocala (Alyson Violette, Jordan Wehrmann, Sara Willis)

Intermediate

1. COMPASS - Performing Arts Conservatory (Kylie MacLean, Kelsea Norton)
2. SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW - O2b Kids Fusion Dance Company (Sydney DeBlock, Victoria Collier, Ansley Sherrard)
3. SEND IN THE CLOWNS - Releve Academy of Dance (Annabella Jativa, Shayla Rainey)
4. SWING! - Wehner's School of the Arts (Claire Wehner, Macy MacPherson, Ansley Hamilton)
5. HOME - Performing Arts Conservatory (Kendall Carpenter, Hudson Crysler, Zoie Orr)
6. SING! - Wehner's School of the Arts (Claire Wehner, Macy MacPherson)
7. MOVE - Jessica Dominey School of Dance (Kymani Fuller, Sophie Thompson)
8. TO MAKE YOU FEEL MY LOVE - Coastal Dance Studio (Caitlin Shupe, Perry Hill)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. AFTER ME - Releve Academy of Dance
2. FAITH - Debbie's Dance Company
3. FIERCE - Debbie's Dance Company
4. PRAYING - On Your Toes Dance Company
5. HAND IN HAND - Releve Academy of Dance
6. GIRL PARTY - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
7. PRAYING FOR TIME - Cameron Dancenter
8. MONSTER - Royal Amelia Dance Academy
9. GOIN' IN - On Your Toes Dance Company

Competitive

1. BITTER EARTH - New Level Dance Company
2. STONE - New Level Dance Company
3. BLOOD ON MY HANDS - New Level Dance Company
4. DEEP END - New Level Dance Company
5. CAROUSEL - 3D Motion Dance Center
6. PINK PANTHER - Rhythm In Motion
7. WIND BENEATH MY WINGS - 3D Motion Dance Center
8. CAN'T HOLD US DOWN - 3D Motion Dance Center
9. GOOD IS THE NEW BAD - The Dance Company of Ocala

Intermediate

1. CHANDELIER - New Level Dance Company
2. WALLFLOWER - Performing Arts Conservatory
3. LET IT BE - O2b Kids Fusion Dance Company
4. BOM BOM - O2b Kids Fusion Dance Company
5. MAKE EM LAUGH - 3D Motion Dance Center
6. CONTROL - Attitudes Performance Academy
7. HANGING TREE - Attitudes Performance Academy
8T. I'M A LADY - 3D Motion Dance Center
8T. RISE UP - Attitudes Performance Academy

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. PRINCE - On Your Toes Dance Company
2. WAVING THROUGH A WINDOW - Cameron Dancenter
3. DOWN TO THE RIVER - Cameron Dancenter

Competitive

1. I'M BACK AGAIN - Xtreme Dance Studio
2. THE ONLY FAULT - Xtreme Dance Studio
3. WALK THIS EARTH - New Level Dance Company
4. VIA DOLOROSA - New Level Dance Company
5. THESE ROSES - New Level Dance Company
6. ME AND THE DEVIL - 3D Motion Dance Center
7. WE RUN THIS - 3D Motion Dance Center

Intermediate

1. CALL ME MOTHA - The Posh Factory Performing Arts Centre
2. TIME IS DANCING - Xtreme Dance Studio
3. FEEL IT - Xtreme Dance Studio
4. BACK TO THE 50'S - Be the light

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Intermediate

1. HAIRSPRAY - Jessica Dominey School of Dance

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. VERONICA WILSON - HURT - Debbie's Dance Company
2. JANE VILEK - BILLY-A-DICK - Debbie's Dance Company
3. ALLIE WILKERSON - I'M THE GREATEST STAR - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
4. SHAYLA RAINEY - HAND CLAP - Releve Academy of Dance
5. TAYLOR O'STEEN - BROKEN PRAYERS - Be the light
6. JADE PLUMMER - A LITTLE PARTY - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
7. RACHEL ALLEN - THE NIGHT WE MET - On Your Toes Dance Company
8. SKYLER GENTRY - WHERE IS THE BATHROOM - Debbie's Dance Company

Competitive

1. METCALF ASHLYN - WHEN THE LIGHT HITS THE WATER - Xtreme Dance Studio
2. ELLIOTT LEXIE - INTO YOUR HANDS - Xtreme Dance Studio
3. MADELYNN BOURGOING - VOICES - New Level Dance Company
4. CHARLOTTE MOZINGO - FEATHERED - New Level Dance Company
5. KATIE KASSNER - VARIATION FROM COPPELIA - Independent
6. RYANN WEAVER - THE GIRL BEHIND THE MASK - New Level Dance Company
7. GROSS AURORA - ENDING - Xtreme Dance Studio
8. MAYA CABALLERO - EVERY LITTLE THING - Academy of Dance
9. HOWELLS HANNAH - PATIENT - Xtreme Dance Studio
10. DOLE AMELIA - A GREAT DIVIDE - Xtreme Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. MARY REED - 1941 - Releve Academy of Dance
2. MADELINE BLACKBURN - HELIUM - New Level Dance Company
3. DELANEY DAVIS - RED DUST - New Level Dance Company
4. STELLA SANCHEZ - SARAJEVO - Debbie's Dance Company
5. MEG NESI - YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE - Releve Academy of Dance
6. CHARLOTTE MORGAN - TAKE ME TO THE CHURCH - New Level Dance Company
7. BAILEY CARSON - SILENT RUNNING - Debbie's Dance Company
8. MADISON BROWN - SURVIVE - Debbie's Dance Company
9. SAVANNAH JACKSON - HALO - Academy of Dance
10. MEGAN ERNE - TAKE IT ALL - Debbie's Dance Company

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. SHAKE THE ROOM - Becky's Dance Steps Studio (Bella Jarvis, Jade Plummer)
2T. MAN LIKE THAT - Cameron Dancenter (Jasmine David, Ella Monck)
2T. FOOTPRINTS - Cameron Dancenter (Ava Avera, Katelinn Kochtan)

Competitive

1. A. I. - Academy of Dance (Kiara Sanchez, Josef Wollitz)
2. BY YOUR SIDE - Xtreme Dance Studio (Elliott Lexie, Metcalf Ashlyn)
3. SMOTHER - New Level Dance Company (Madeline Blackburn, Ryann Weaver)
4. BATTLEGROUND - Debbie's Dance Company (Elizabeth Bolen, Janai Burton)
5. FEELS LIKE HOME - Academy of Dance (Kiara Sanchez, Maya Caballero)
6. FIELDS OF GOLD - Academy of Dance (Lyndsey Givens, Alyssa Grillo, Chloe Grimsley)
7. I'M ALREADY THERE - No Limits Dance Studio (Kiya Domingo, Abigail Monteith)
8. LA PRIMA VEZ - Academy of Dance (Lyndsey Givens, Josef Wollitz)
9. WAITING GAME - Academy of Dance (Alyssa Grillo, Sierra Martin)
10. SPEAKING FRENCH - Academy of Dance (Sierra Martin, Chloe Grimsley)

Intermediate

1. NO DAY BUT TODAY - Releve Academy of Dance (Mary Reed, Meg Nesi, Magen Henry)
2. ALL I'VE EVER NEEDED - Debbie's Dance Company (Alek condon, Ellie Dipatre)
3. HEARTBURN - Academy of Dance (Savannah Jackson, Grace McConnell, Kayla Vasko)
4. I GOTCHA - Academy of Dance (Stephanie Sergent, Daniella Rojas)
5. MERCY - The Posh Factory Performing Arts Centre (Serenity Caldwell, Akira Adams, Desre' Edwards)
6. DOWN TO THE RIVER - Academy of Dance (Anna Villanova, Kayleigh Leynes, Sophia Podolak)
7. BLUES BROTHERS - Jessica Dominey School of Dance (Abby Wilcox, Gage Wilcox)
8. EVEN IF - Cameron Dancenter (Sarah Weitz, Kayla White)
9. THE MOTH, THE MOUNTAINS, THE RIVERS - Cameron Dancenter (Shemsi Keyhani, Anna Kamman)
10. NOT ABOUT ANGELS - Cameron Dancenter (Rachel Meyers, Madeline Quire)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. LET'S DANCE TONIGHT - Debbie's Dance Company
2. THE ROSE - Debbie's Dance Company
3. HIT THE ROAD JACK - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
4. THE PURGE - On Your Toes Dance Company
5. PERM - On Your Toes Dance Company
6. MAMMA I'M A BIG GIRL NOW - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
7. ALL WE DO - On Your Toes Dance Company
8. BIRD SET FREE - On Your Toes Dance Company

Competitive

1. 4321 - Xtreme Dance Studio
2. OUT OF IT - Xtreme Dance Studio
3. UNTITLED - New Level Dance Company
4. LUNG - Xtreme Dance Studio
5. WEREWOLF - New Level Dance Company
6. 2037 - Academy of Dance
7. DOWN WITH LOVE - Academy of Dance
8. FALLING - Xtreme Dance Studio
9T. NEVER IS A PROMISE - Academy of Dance
9T. MINDFULNESS - New Level Dance Company
10. RENAISSANCE - Debbie's Dance Company

Intermediate

1. ISLANDS - New Level Dance Company
2. TOUCH - New Level Dance Company
3. PARTICLES - Releve Academy of Dance
4. SAX CALABRIA - Wehner's School of the Arts
5. JAZZ BAND - Coastal Dance Studio
6. WHITE BLOOD - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
7. JAILHOUSE ROCK - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
8. THE GREATEST SHOW - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
9. HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE - Wehner's School of the Arts
10. SAFE AND SOUND - Coastal Dance Studio

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. INHALE EXHALE - Xtreme Dance Studio
2. THE CHOIR - New Level Dance Company
3. STONES - Academy of Dance
4. I AM - Academy of Dance
5. 14 DAYS - New Level Dance Company
6. AWAY - New Level Dance Company
7. IN THE EMBERS - Rhythm In Motion
8. SORT OF - Debbie's Dance Company
9. NOBODY PRAY FOR ME - New Level Dance Company
10. I'M WITH THE BAND - Rhythm In Motion

Intermediate

1. MUDDY WATERS - New Level Dance Company
2. LET ME LOVE YOU - New Level Dance Company
3. SHUT UP AND DANCE - Debbie's Dance Company
4. MAMA - New Level Dance Company
5. DANGEROUS WOMAN - Academy of Dance
6. ALMOST LOVER - Academy of Dance

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. FOLLIES - Debbie's Dance Company
2. FASHION WEEK - New Level Dance Company

Intermediate

1. THE PIANO - Debbie's Dance Company
2. DISCO FEVER - Academy of Dance
3. WE LOVE THE 90'S - Releve Academy of Dance

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. FAITH POWERS - WILD HORSES - Wehner's School of the Arts
2. ALEXA ENDICOTT - HERE I COME - Wehner's School of the Arts
3. MATTHEW CABRERA - PRAYING - Releve Academy of Dance
4. EMMA MOSLEY - FEELIN' GOOD - Releve Academy of Dance
5. MARY KATE BROOKS - USE SOMEBODY - Becky's Dance Steps Studio
6. LINDSEY PERKINS - TOO GOOD AT GOODBYES - On Your Toes Dance Company
7. HANNAH HALL - FIRE IN THE WATER - On Your Toes Dance Company
8. ALIYAH ZIMMERMAN - ALMOST LOVER - On Your Toes Dance Company
9. ALYSSA SINCLAIR - OH DEATH - On Your Toes Dance Company
10. CAIBRE JOHNSON - RED SHOE BLUES - Becky's Dance Steps Studio

Competitive

1. KENNEDY MORRIS - TELL ME IT'S REAL - Xtreme Dance Studio
2. GABI MILLER - MONSTERS - New Level Dance Company
3. BRIANNA PURVIS - NO WITNESSES - Xtreme Dance Studio
4. JOSEF WOLLITZ - CORRESPONDENCE - Academy of Dance
5. REBECCA EUROM - SHORTLINE - Debbie's Dance Company
6. KALEIGH CRONIN - ON MY MIND - Debbie's Dance Company
7. MCKENZIE BORNEMAN - STRENGTH OF A SOUL - Rhythm In Motion
8. SYDNEY MCDONOUGH - ONCE UPON ANOTHER TIME - Rhythm In Motion
9. BARNES ERIN - RANSOM - Xtreme Dance Studio
10. BROOKE NORCROSS - WHEN IT ALL GOES WRONG - Debbie's Dance Company

Intermediate

1. FIONA SCHRAGER - FRAIL LOVE - New Level Dance Company
2. ALEK CONDON - SPECTACULAR - Debbie's Dance Company
3. STEPHANIE SERGENT - BOUND TO YOU - Academy of Dance
4. ANNA KAMMAN - DEAR ME - Cameron Dancenter
5. EDEN CARRIER - SHE USED TO BE MINE - Releve Academy of Dance
6. MORGAN PROSSER - MEDICINE - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
7. SUMMER LAUGHLIN - WHY DON'T YOU DO RIGHT? - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
8. ISABELLA GARCIA - BIRD SONG - 3D Motion Dance Center
9. ALEX BECKER - WAVES - Cameron Dancenter
10. GRACE WRIGHT - LOSE CONTROL - Royal Amelia Dance Academy

Senior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. THAT'S THE KIND OF SUGAR PAPA LIKES - Becky's Dance Steps Studio (Mary Kate Brooks, Caibre Johnson, Erin Jarvis)
2. SATURDAY NIGHT FISH FRY - Becky's Dance Steps Studio (Mary Kate Brooks, Caibre Johnson, Erin Jarvis)
3. TIP TOE - On Your Toes Dance Company (Lindsey Perkins, Hannah Hall)
4. HOW TO BE A PERSON - Wehner's School of the Arts (Alexa Endicott, Kiaya Laga)
5. SORRY NOT SORRY - Becky's Dance Steps Studio (Mary Kate Brooks, Caibre Johnson)

Competitive

1. COWARD - Debbie's Dance Company (Matthew Sommers, Sydney Connor)
2. SLOW DANCING - Academy of Dance (Kali Smith, Josef Wollitz)
3. TO THE RUINS - Debbie's Dance Company (Kelly Liddicoat, Sydney Connor, Caitlyn Savage)
4. PERFECT - Debbie's Dance Company (Ana Jacobs, MacKenzie Simmons)
5. THE RAPTURE - New Level Dance Company (Jennifer Theobald, Sam Judd, Gabi Miller)
6. TETHERED - Rhythm In Motion (McKenzie Borneman, Sydney McDonough)
7. PIZZICATO - Academy of Dance (Lyndsey Givens, Kali Smith)
8. THE RIVALRY - Academy of Dance (Lyndsey Givens, Kali Smith)
9. WHERE WE LAND - Cameron Dancenter (Rachel Worthy, Noah Evans)
10. ZOOT SUIT RIOT - The Dance Company of Ocala (Emma Willis, Rebecca Miller)

Intermediate

1. ACAPELLA TAP - Jessica Dominey School of Dance (Demere Hobby, Lexy Lee)
2. SHE USED TO BE MINE - Jessica Dominey School of Dance (Kasey Davis, Morgan Prosser)
3. BRUISES - On Your Toes Dance Company (Rachel Allen, Sydney Shadron)
4. HOT HONEY RAG - Cameron Dancenter (Bella Kaplan, Haley Willms)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. GHOSTS WE KNEW - Xtreme Dance Studio
2. RUN - Debbie's Dance Company
3. CONQUER THE WALL - Debbie's Dance Company
4. DEPTH OVER DISTANCE - New Level Dance Company
5. DANGEROUS - New Level Dance Company
6. LOVE - Rhythm In Motion
7. HEY YOU! - Xtreme Dance Studio
8. KILL OF THE NIGHT - Rhythm In Motion

Intermediate

1. TO BUILD A HOME - Jessica Dominey School of Dance
2. ANOTHER LOVE - New Level Dance Company
3. WHAT YOU MADE ME DO - Jessica Dominey School of Dance

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. A LITTLE HIPSTER - Debbie's Dance Company
2. POLITIK - Debbie's Dance Company
3. THE HUNT - Debbie's Dance Company

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. RODRIGUEZ LEX - BACKING DOWN - Xtreme Dance Studio
2. MATTHEW SOMMERS - THE WAR - Debbie's Dance Company
3. CAITLYN SAVAGE - LOVE SONG - Debbie's Dance Company
4. JENNIFER THEOBALD - YOU THERE - New Level Dance Company
5. KIRA HANCOCK - FREE ME - Rhythm In Motion
6T. GABI PATEN - DANGOROUS - 3D Motion Dance Center

Intermediate

1. SYDNEY SHADRON - I STILL LOVE HIM - On Your Toes Dance Company

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners