Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Hollywood, FL

Title Winners

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
ALEXANDRA MELENDEZ (DANCE ATTACK)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
LAUREN MORRIS (Inspire Dance Company)

1st Runner Up
Kylie Kishinevsky (Adrenaline Dance Company)

2nd Runner Up
Ashley Nunez (Studio 33)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Alexa Olivier (Sean's Dance Factory)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. DANIELLE GORDILLO - TITANIUM - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
2. ZOE FLORES - ARRIVAL - DAF Studio
3. ALEJANDRA BESS - BROADWAY BANANA - Creative Dance Studio
4. BARBARA LEON - RAINING MEN - DAF Studio
5. EMMA CLEMENTS - DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE - Creative Dance Studio
6. MIA TEJEDA - THE LIGHT - Inspire Dance Company
7. JULIANA ALVAREZ - STARS - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
8. SAMANTHA SUAREZ - DREAM - Creativo Dance Studio
9. ISABELLA SASIAIN - SNAKE - DAF Studio
10. LEAH MOLDAUER - GETTING GOOD AT BEING BAD - Creative Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. ALEXA DAIZ - WINGS - The Vault Dance Studio
2. JADE CHAINE - NATURE - Inspire Dance Company
3. ELLA ROIZ - POP DROP - The Vault Dance Studio
4. JAZMINE GARCIA - FLYING SOLO - Inspire Dance Company
5. KATERINA SMUGLOVSKY - ME TOO - The Vault Dance Studio

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. BE KIND - Dancers Gallery (Carrington Orefice, Ariana Salem)
2. WE SHARE EVERYTHING - Creative Dance Studio (Juliette Guerrera, Olivia Bromante)
3. TREASURE - iShine Dance company (Makayla Buckholtz, Avery O'Brien, Rylee Reardon)
4. OPEN HANDS - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts (Isabella Frometa, Mariyah Vazquez)

Intermediate

1. GASOLINA - Heroes of Hip Hop (Brandon Bermudez, Ethan Tamburini)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. HARD KNOCK LIFE - Creative Dance Studio
2. DON'T LET ME GO - Inspire Dance Company
3. FIREWORK - Creative Dance Studio
4. LET'S GET LOUD - Inspire Dance Company
5. SURPRISE - Creative Dance Studio
6. IN LOVE - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
7. HURRICANE - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
8. TOONDT UP - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
9. GROWN WOMAN - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
10. GOT NO STRINGS - Dancers Gallery

Competitive

1. ALL WATERS - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. NEVER ENOUGH - DAF Studio
2. COLD DESERT - Inspire Dance Company

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. FANDANGOS DE HUELVA - Escuela Flamenca Gabriela Fonseca Miami
2. FUEGO - eMotion Dance Institute
3. BURNIN’ UP - Universal Dance Studios

Competitive

1. SEVEN BIRDS - Inspire Dance Company
2. WHAT'S MY NAME - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. RENEGADE - Inspire Dance Company
2. ARABIA - The Vault Dance Studio
3. TEARS OF AN ANGEL - The Vault Dance Studio
4. RUN THE WORLD - The Vault Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. KYANNA ALVAREZ - CASTLE - Fullout Dance Academy
2. EMELIE TABIO - COME BACK - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
3. JESLIN INIRIO - STILL - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
4. MARIA JULIANA SERNA - DON'T STOP THE FEELING - Creativo Dance Studio
5. MELANIE DOMINGUEZ - LET HER GO - Fullout Dance Academy
6. HAYLA FARINAS - A TEAM - DAF Studio
7. MELANIE RODRIGUEZ - AZUCAR - Fullout Dance Academy
8. NAYELI COLON - LIKE I'M GONNA LOSE YOU - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
9. SOPHIA LARSEN - SAND - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
10. LOLA MARTINEZ - BEND AND SNAP - Fullout Dance Academy

Competitive

1. ALEXANDRA MELENDEZ - ME TOO - DANCE ATTACK
2. ANALUCIA GARCIA - ELEPHANTS - Inspire Dance Company
3. VICTORIA MILLO - STATUES - Inspire Dance Company
4. SOPHIA BERMUDEZ - GALAXIA - Heroes of Hip Hop
5. EILIS VENEREO - HAVE YOU EVER - Miami Movement Company

Intermediate

1. ISABELLA CLAVIJO - DROP IN THE OCEAN - DAF Studio
2. ANNA CALDERIN - HELIUM - The Vault Dance Studio
3. JADA SABINA - I FOUND - Inspire Dance Company
4. ANGELINA URT - BEGINNING - DAF Studio
5. JEMARY GARCIA - MY FAITH - Inspire Dance Company
6. BRIANNA BRANDT-MONCADA - SAY SOMETHING - Inspire Dance Company
7. ARYANNA HERNANDEZ - RIGHT NOW - Inspire Dance Company
8. ARIANA UBIERA - CONGA - Dancers Gallery
9. PAOLA FADEL - REBEL QUEEN - Heroes of Hip Hop
10. ALEX GARZON - SAVAGE - Heroes of Hip Hop

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. ASYLUM - Fullout Dance Academy (Melanie Rodriguez, Kyanna Alvarez)

Competitive

1. RISE UP - Inspire Dance Company (Analucia Garcia, caitlin Loria)

Intermediate

1. KNOCK ON WOOD - Dancers Gallery (Brooke Fernandez, Melanie Rodriguez)
2. MVPS - Heroes of Hip Hop (Valentina Alvarez, Gianna LoPinto, Madasyn Osceola)
3. PRISON BREAK! - Heroes of Hip Hop (Angelina Korpics, Madison Reichstein)
4. THE HUNT - Dancers Gallery (Ariana Ubiera, Amelia Velez)
5. JUST LIKE YOU - Creativo Dance Studio (Daniela Canals, Kelly Lezama)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. BULERIAS - Escuela Flamenca Gabriela Fonseca Miami
2. CLOUDS - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
3. SWAG 101 - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
4. BE HUMBLE - Vision Dance Company
5. HORNED - Dancers Gallery
6. BURN UP THE DANCE - nago academy miami
7. MOVE YOUR BODY - Universal Dance Studios
8. TBA - Kirova Ballet Academy
9. ROCK YOU LIKE A HURRICANE - Fullout Dance Academy

Competitive

1. UNTIL WE GO DOWN - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. SHE USED TO BE MINE - Inspire Dance Company
2. MUDDY WATERS - Dancers Gallery
3. I SPY - iShine Dance company
4. NIGHT SHIFT - Dynamite Dance

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. AIN'T YOUR MAMA - Dancers Gallery
2. ALAS - eMotion Dance Institute

Competitive

1. LOST IT TO TRYING - Inspire Dance Company

Intermediate

1. BUST IT! - Heroes of Hip Hop
2. DISCO INFERNO - Heroes of Hip Hop
3. STAIRWAY - Inspire Dance Company

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Competitive

1. TINY DANCER - Inspire Dance Company
2. IT'S BEL-AIR! - Heroes of Hip Hop

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. LORNA PEREZ - FOR YOU IN HEAVEN. - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
2. ANAMARIE PENSADO - YOU NEED - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
3. CHANTELLE REVILLA - MISSING YOU - Fullout Dance Academy

Competitive

1. LAUREN MORRIS - DON'T SHY FROM THE LIGHT - Inspire Dance Company
2. KYLIE KISHINEVSKY - BLESSINGS - Adrenaline Dance Company
3. NOELIS PEREZ - BREATHE - Inspire Dance Company
4. ASHLEY NUNEZ - SO IT IS - Studio 33
5. DIDI MARTINEZ - TIGERS BRIDE - Inspire Dance Company
6. BRIANA CORNELIUS - DEEP END - Inspire Dance Company
7. SARAH REBOREDO - ROXANNE - The Vault Dance Studio
8. ANTONELLA ZAMBRANO - COURAGE - The Vault Dance Studio
9. GABRIELLA LOPEZ - VELOCITY - The Vault Dance Studio
10. NICOLE SPITIA - DO YOU WANNA PLAY A GAME? - Heroes of Hip Hop

Intermediate

1. GABRIELA GUEDES - HIDE AND SEEK - DAF Studio
2. SAVANNAH HILL - YOUR DAY WILL COME - Inspire Dance Company
3. ISABELLA ROSARIO - NEVER ENOUGH - TAME Dance Academy
4. JAZMINE BROWN - LAST BREATH - Inspire Dance Company
5. KAMEA PETERMAN - HUMAN - Dancers Gallery
6. GABRIELA GARCIA - ONE WAY OR ANOTHER - Inspire Dance Company
7. AMELIA VELEZ - DISAPPEAR - Dancers Gallery
8. KATARINA WARING - INTERNAL WAR - TAME Dance Academy
9. HANNAH YOUNG - GAME OF SURVIVAL - TAME Dance Academy
10. HELLEN DEL RIO - TOXIC - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. STONE COLD - Universal Dance Studios (Jade Abecassis, Eden Shoshan, Liat Finger)

Competitive

1. BEAUTIFUL THING - The Vault Dance Studio (Elisa Ramirez, Liana Ramirez)

Intermediate

1. NEXT TO YOU - Creativo Dance Studio (MEYLAN DUARTE, Maria Juliana Serna)
2. BOUNDLESS - TAME Dance Academy (Isabella Rosario, Isabella Lopez, Hannah Young)
3. YOUR DAY WILL COME - TAME Dance Academy (Lucia Zamott, Alexis Winegarner, Sam Weiner)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. AWAKE MY SOUL - TAME Dance Academy
2. SANDMAN - TAME Dance Academy
3. KHONSU - Fullout Dance Academy
4. DON'T STOP ME NOW - TAME Dance Academy
5T. GROUP DANCE - Stage Ready Dance Academy,LLC
5T. GROUP DANCE - Stage Ready Dance Academy,LLC

Competitive

1. GOLD - Inspire Dance Company
2. THE CHAIN - Inspire Dance Company
3. NONCONFORMITY - The Vault Dance Studio
4. UNWAVERING - The Vault Dance Studio
5T. JAZZ 1 - Kirova Ballet Academy
5T. JAZZ 2 - Kirova Ballet Academy

Intermediate

1. WORK SONG - Inspire Dance Company
2. TAME THE SAVVY - TAME Dance Academy
3. SOLEA POR BULERIAS - Escuela Flamenca Gabriela Fonseca Miami
4. MY WAR IS OVER - TAME Dance Academy
5. TORN - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts
6. ASYLUM - Dancers Gallery
7. MIRLITONS - Dancers Gallery
8. FORMATION - Vision Dance Company
9. THIS IS ME - Dancers Gallery
10. MARY DID YOU KNOW? - Evolution Dance & Performing Arts

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. THE ENDING - Inspire Dance Company
2. A TRIBE CALLED HEROES - Heroes of Hip Hop
3. TRIBAL - The Vault Dance Studio
4. BLOOD ON THE LEAVES - Inspire Dance Company
5. WORK - The Vault Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. INDIGENOUS - Dancers Gallery
2. BETTER IN BLACK - TAME Dance Academy
3. PRINCESS BREAKOUT - Dancers Gallery
4. HERO - Dancers Gallery

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. NIGHT AT THE MANSION - The Vault Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. RED RIDING HOOD - Dancers Gallery
2. RISING STARS - Hialeah Gardens Middle School Jv Jaguars
3. HANSEL & GRETEL - Dancers Gallery

Senior - Solo

Competitive

1. MEGAN COWART - RAGTIME - Artistry Dance Academy, Inc.
2. ALEXA OLIVIER - I STILL REMEMBER - Sean's Dance Factory
3. NATALIE BUTT - WHAT IS LOVE - TAME Dance Academy
4. EMILY SABALA - MY MAN'S GONE NOW - TAME Dance Academy
5. GABRIELLA SALAS - EPHEMERAL - The Vault Dance Studio
6. NICOLE RUIZ - TORRENTIAL - The Vault Dance Studio
7. STACY ROMERO - ONCE UPON ANOTHER TIME - Miami Movement Company
8. CECILIA AMARO - LA DAMA - The Vault Dance Studio
9. ISABELLA ARVESU - BIRD GIRL - The Vault Dance Studio
10. JORDAN LOPEZ - LOST IT TO TRYING - TAME Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. ALEXIS WINEGARNER - UNRAVELING - TAME Dance Academy
2. CHLOE LITTLETON - GAMZATTI VARIATION - TAME Dance Academy
3. ETHAN LORIA - LAY ME DOWN - Inspire Dance Company
4. RIANNA WALLACE - THE TING GOES - Dancers Gallery
5. BRANDON BODARKY - THIS TIME - TAME Dance Academy
6. NICOLETTE GITELMAN - PERFECT WORLD - TAME Dance Academy
7. ALESSANDRA SOUZA - MISHIMA - TAME Dance Academy
8. JAZMIN TORRES - LOVE IN THE DARK - Inspire Dance Company

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. BLIND - The Vault Dance Studio (Nicole Ruiz, Gabriella Salas)

Intermediate

1. THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY - TAME Dance Academy (Isabella Rosario, Brandon Bodarky)
2. CORNERS - TAME Dance Academy (Alessandra Souza, Katarina Waring)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. CHA CHA - TAME Dance Academy
2. REBEL - TAME Dance Academy
3. I MISS YOU - Inspire Dance Company
4. TIDES - TAME Dance Academy
5. JOURNEY'S END - TAME Dance Academy
6. WHEN I RUN OUT ON YOU - TAME Dance Academy
7. EPISODES - The Vault Dance Studio
8. K-POP - The Vault Dance Studio
9. STRANGE FRUIT - Vision Dance Company
10. CAVALIER - The Vault Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. NO LIMIT - TAME Dance Academy
2. DNA - Dancers Gallery

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. IN FEAR AND FAITH - The Vault Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. IRONCLAD - TAME Dance Academy

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. MACIE RIVERON - NEXT TO YOU - Inspire Dance Company
2. LAUREN SIMPSON - SCARLET - The Vault Dance Studio
3T. DEBORAH ALEXIS - EVERYTHING - Gifted Talent Entertainment
3T. ASHLEY LARKINS - GET READY - Gifted Talent Entertainment

Pre-Professional - Small Group

Intermediate

1. ALEGRIAS DE CADIZ - Escuela Flamenca Gabriela Fonseca Miami

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners