Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Tampa, FL Sold Out

Title Winners

Little Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Bryce Young (Serena's Dance Palace, Inc.)

Petite Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Ella Dobler (New Level Dance Company)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Riegling Evelyn (THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Ariel Banfalvy (New Level Dance)

1st Runner Up
Noelle Strong (Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. ABIGAIL HANSEN - SHAKE THE ROOM - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. KENNEDY BEGIN - SLOW DOWN - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. SOPHIA JENSEN - BROADWAY BABY - FYI Dance Co
4. PEYTON ZACCHILLI - WINTER SONG - Dynamic Dance Refinery
5. DANIKA GUNN-KROUT - CHOCO-LATTE - Judy's Dance Academy
6. LINDSEY GEIGER - FABULOUS FEET - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. KAITLYN GUNN-KROUT - C-U-T-E - Judy's Dance Academy
8. JOCELYN LEE - ONCE UPON A TIME - FYI Dance Co
9. GIANNA JOHNSON - FLY TO YOUR HEART - Karl & DiMarco Company

Competitive

1. ELLA DOBLER - DEPARTURE - New Level Dance Company
2. AVA STARR RODRIQUEZ - COVER GIRL - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
3. BRYCE YOUNG - ONE JUMP AHEAD - Serena's Dance Palace, Inc.
4. CASSIDY BERNSTEIN - FABULOUS - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
5. MEGAN DEWEESE - CHICAGO ILLINOIS - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
6. LILY HAYWOOD - WOMAN UP - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Intermediate

1. CLAIRE MOCKLER - I PUT A SPELL ON YOU - Karl & DiMarco Company
2. STEPHANI FELD - CAN'T TOUCH THIS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. CAMILLE SMITH - RISE UP - Dynamic Dance Refinery
4. DELANEY DAY - DOING THE DO - West Florida Dance Center
5. WILLIAMS KENDALL - WHEN SHE LOVED ME - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. ROCKIN ROBIN - On the Edge at FRDS (Layla Johnson, Ashton Valdez)
2. YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Arianny Ngygen, Hiyas Ballesteros)
3. AIN'T SHE SWEET - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Lindsey Geiger, Abby Montooth)
4. ONE AND THE SAME - Judy's Dance Academy (Danika Gunn-Krout, Kaitlyn Gunn-Krout)
5. SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHERS - Ignite Dance Company (Riley Houzvicka, Anabelle Velasquez, Addison Verzi)
6. SURPRISE - Ignite Dance Company (Riley Houzvicka, Anabelle Velasquez, Addison Verzi)
7. I'M A LADY - Dynamic Dance Refinery (Camille Smith, Peyton Zacchilli, Azalea Jadotte)
8. BFF - Patricia Ann Dance (Jazlyn Dorr, Taliah Murtha)

Intermediate

1. SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Stephani Feld, Annabelle Lawson)
2. ME TOO - Karl & DiMarco Company (Peyton Hussey, Claire Mockler)
3. FIRE UNDER MY FEET - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Stephani Feld, Annabelle Lawson)
4. THINK - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY (Williams Kendall, Reed Khyler, Jenkins Maliyah)
5. ICE ICE BABY - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY (Williams Kendall, Reed Khyler, Jenkins Maliyah)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. JET SET - Karl & DiMarco Company
2. NO PARKING ON THE DANCE FLOOR - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. CRUISIN FOR A BRUISIN - On the Edge at FRDS
4. CONVICTION OF THE HEART - Karl & DiMarco Company
5. 50S WITH A LITTLE TWIST - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. I'M A LADY - Judy's Dance Academy
7. FAITH - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
8. TIME FOR TEA - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
9. MOANA - On the Edge at FRDS
10. WE ARE FAMILY - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Competitive

1. I'M A LADY - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
2. WALK LIKE AN EGYPTIAN - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Intermediate

1. HEY MR. POSTMAN - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Competitive

1. GOOD AT BEING BAD - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. RACHAEL ANDERSON - SEND MY LOVE - FYI Dance Co
2. BETHANY SPARGO - HEARTBREAK - Movez Dance Inc
3. LEXIE LUECKEMAN - READY FOR IT - Karl & DiMarco Company
4. EMILY MUNOZ - YOUR SONG - Karl & DiMarco Company
5. BAILEY KEYES - FIGHT LIKE A GIRL - Ignite Dance Company
6. JOLEIGH DERBES - THE DAWN - Karl & DiMarco Company
7. ANABELLE VELASQUEZ - GET YOUR CAPE ON - Ignite Dance Company

Competitive

1. TAYLOR ANDRE - HAPPINESS DOES NOT WAIT - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
2. KOBI-SKYE PADGETT - RAINLIGHT - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
3. CAMILLA MONTANO-DURAND - DREAMING - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
4. RYAN MCNEIL - DEEP - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
5. MADDIE GRIFFIN - MAD WORLD - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
6. SHALYCE OBERMAN - THE HUNTER - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
7. MACKENZIE LOCKE - BIRD - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
8. GISELE GONZALEZ - RESOLVE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
9. MIKAYLA HENDERSON - BIONIC - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
10. STELLA FOWLER - ISLANDS - Tampa Bay Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. AVA MAZUCHOWSKI - SYLVIA - Judy's Dance Academy
2. CHLOE OSBORNE - WARRIOR - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. PAYTON HARTMAN - LET'S PARTY - Judy's Dance Academy
4. ISABELLA HOBBS - ALWAYS BE YOUR GIRL - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
5. HOPE RIDDLE - THE DANCE - Karl & DiMarco Company
6. ANNABELLE LAWSON - MORE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. KENNEDY WEDDLE - RULE THE WORLD - Karl & DiMarco Company
8. CHELSEA EZZO - CAROUSEL - Karl & DiMarco Company
9. CARLY BUCHANAN - FEEL IT STILL - Karl & DiMarco Company
10. YSABELLA FERRARO - SOLDIER - On the Edge at FRDS

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. HARD KNOCK LIFE - Ignite Dance Company (Bailey Keyes, Maya Kilian, Nicky Ruconich)
2. YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT - FYI Dance Co (Sydney Caudill, Jolie Weaver)

Competitive

1. ALL WATERS - Tampa Bay Dance Academy (GIANNA CASTELLANO, ISLA STEWART, STELLA FOWLER)
2. DARK HORSE - Independent (Morgan Alfano, Katelyn Lyders)
3. TURN AROUND - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Ryan McNeil, Kobi-Skye Padgett)
4. THE 4TH WALL - Tampa Bay Dance Academy (MIKAYLA HENDERSON, AUBREY XAYASONE)
5. GROWN - Tampa Bay Dance Academy (CARINA CASTELLANO, MIKAYLA BELLMORE)
6. GROWN - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY (Riegling Evelyn, Potillo Sophie)
7. MOVE - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Martina Bain, Natalya Slwyka, Katie Mickel)
8. TRUE COLORS - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Brinn Carlson, Addison Kane, Maya Lehman)
9. LOOK AT ME - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Gabriela Cossi, Ailani Forde, Breanna Peppers)

Intermediate

1. STEAM HEAT - Karl & DiMarco Company (Carly Buchanan, Chela Levy, Lily Schmidt)
2. WHAT ABOUT US - Karl & DiMarco Company (Kennedy Weddle, Hope Riddle)
3. LEAN ON ME - Karl & DiMarco Company (Riley Appleton, Emma Zumarraga)
4. SILHOUETTE - Karl & DiMarco Company (Carly Buchanan, Lily Schmidt)
5. POP DROP & ROLL - Karl & DiMarco Company (Chelsea Ezzo, Fallon Pope)
6. CHA CHA HEELS - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (McKenna Koehler, Chloe Osborne)
7. WORD UP - Judy's Dance Academy (Rachel Moore, Ana Ramos)
8. COLD FROSTY MORNING - Patricia Ann Dance (Trevon Banks, Selah Vannoy)
9. SISTERS LAMENT - On the Edge at FRDS (Sofia Aldacosta, Brianna Perzia)
10. MUNGOJERRIIE AND RUMPLETEAZER - Serena's Dance Palace, Inc. (Kendal Kohals, Bryce Young)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. CAGED - Ignite Dance Company
2. SOMETIMES - Ignite Dance Company
3. TIME WARP - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
4. IT'S RAINING MEN - FYI Dance Co
5. TIGHTROPE - FYI Dance Co
6. LET'S FACE IT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Competitive

1. RUN BOY RUN - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
2. VIVALDI - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
3. SOUND OF SILENCE - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
4. BITTER EARTH - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
5. MOVE - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
6. ONE WOMAN ARMY - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
7. BROADWAY BABY - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
8. FEEL ALIVE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
9. PARIS - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
10. FIREWORK - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Intermediate

1. THUNDER - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. FEET DON'T TOUCH THE GROUND - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. THE WIZ REVISITED - Judy's Dance Academy
4. WORK - Karl & DiMarco Company
5. THIEVES IN THE TEMPLE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. MACAVITY - Serena's Dance Palace, Inc.
7. B-GIRL FLAVA - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
8. SPICE GIRLS - Karl & DiMarco Company
9. WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW - Karl & DiMarco Company
10. CINEMA ITALIANO - Karl & DiMarco Company

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Competitive

1. THE 90'S ARE BACK - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
2. THE BOY DOES NOTHING - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
3. MY SHARONA - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
4. INCANTATION - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
5. REVOLUTION - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
6. I GET WHAT I WANT - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
7. DO YOUR THING - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
8. EMERALD CITY - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
9. VOGUE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Intermediate

1. MIMES - Karl & DiMarco Company
2. PUMP IT - Karl & DiMarco Company
3. BIRD MACHINE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Competitive

1. CALIFORNIA LOVE - Tampa Bay Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. HAMILTON - Xtreme Dance Company of Tampa
2. THE JUMPIN' JOINT - FYI Dance Co
3. URBAN JUNGLE - Karl & DiMarco Company
4. TROLLS - On the Edge at FRDS

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. AIDEN JAMES - HOPE THERE'S SOMEONE - On the Edge at FRDS
2. HOPE BRUSS - SILENT ALL THESE YEARS - Dynamic Dance Refinery
3. BRIELLE ANDERSON - SWEET CREATURE - FYI Dance Co
4. ALYSSA DOYLE - HANDS OF LOVE - Precision Dance Academy
5. ALEX JENSEN - 24K MAGIC - FYI Dance Co
6. NICOLE JIMENEZ - I'M A LADY - Precision Dance Academy
7. CAROLINE SAVAGE - CLAP SNAP - FYI Dance Co

Competitive

1. MARISSA MATTINGLY - MOONLIGHT - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
2. SOPHIA SPATARO - RELFECTIONS - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
3. MAKENNA GREGORY - HALLELUJAH - A & G Dance Academy
4. ISABELLA LEHMAN - NOT ABOUT ANGELS - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
5. SMITH KAITLYN - IT'S ALL COMING BACK TO ME NOW - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
6. VALERIA SALAZAR - FURTHERMORE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
7. CRYSTAL COOPER - BLANK PAGE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
8. LANE HEARN - PATH - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
9. ONNA JABLONSKI - TITANIUM - Karl & DiMarco Company
10T. KAYLEA VALDES - YOU DON'T KNOW - West Florida Dance Center

Intermediate

1. NICKY RUCONICH - MERMAID - Ignite Dance Company
2. AINSLEIGH VICKERS - DRAGON - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. CAT HOSKINS - SOMETHING'S MISSING - Dynamic Dance Refinery
4. FALLON POPE - GHOST - Karl & DiMarco Company
5. LAURYN WINGER - ADDICTED LOVE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. KENDRA MENDOZA - I LOOK TO YOU - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. CALIE JANES - PRELUDE - Judy's Dance Academy
8. EMMA DAVILA - WAVING THROUGH THE WINDOW - West Florida Dance Center
9. ABERG MORGAN - GONE BUT NOT FORGOTTEN - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
10. TORRIE KEARNEY - WATCH WHAT HAPPENS - FYI Dance Co

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. WOMAN UP - Ignite Dance Company (Alexandra Kilian, Hagan Nichols)

Competitive

1. COME TOGETHER - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Melody Geiger, Alexis Smolka)
2. BELIEVER - Karl & DiMarco Company (Anna Cate Fraley, Ava Martin)
3. DARK SIDE - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Isabella Lehman, Valeria Salazar)
4. SEVEN NATION ARMY - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Noelle Strong, Madison Swain)
5. APPLAUSE - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY (Smith Kaitlyn, Goodman Tate)
6. STAND BY ME - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Grace Belsha, Sophia Spataro)
7. DRUM MACHINE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Lauren Harper, Noelle Strong)
8. WILD HEARTS CAN'T BE BROKEN - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY (Miles Gigi, Caraher Julia)
9T. SPICE UP YOUR LIFE - Judy's Dance Academy (Lauren Cadle, Payton Hartman)
9T. FUNKIER - Karl & DiMarco Company (Averi Charrier, Kylie Weaver)
10. WIPE OUT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Ashley Bachnik, Noelle Strong)

Intermediate

1. UNTIL WE GO DOWN - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Molly Jager, Kendra Mendoza)
2. SHAKE THE ROOM - Judy's Dance Academy (Maggie Lorentzen, Vanessa Payes)
3. BALLROOM BLITZ - Judy's Dance Academy (Sarah Hancock, Chase Carlton, Autumn Sullivan)
4. IN DA CLUB - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio (Julia Kinney, McKenna Koehler, Isabella Mendoza)
5. SLEEP - Ignite Dance Company (Nicky Ruconich, Andrea Suarez)
6. LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - FYI Dance Co (Ashley Temeyer, Caroline Davidson, Becca O'Reilly)
7. FEELING GOOD - Karl & DiMarco Company (Molly Gittleman, Lily Schmidt)
8. THE HUNT ACROSS THE BORDER - Dynamic Dance Refinery (Cat Hoskins, Nikolle Pelham)
9. FRIENDSHIP - Movez Dance Inc (Claire Destefano, Kendall Marotta)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. JUMP, SHOUT, BOOGIE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio

Competitive

1. BAIANA - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
2. SCARS - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
3. NOW I WANT - Karl & DiMarco Company
4. HOME - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
5. GETTA DONE - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
6. I AM - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
7. LE JAZZ HOT - Karl & DiMarco Company
8. HYPNOSIS - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
9. ON THE FLOOR - Karl & DiMarco Company
10. DREAM A LITTLE DREAM - Tampa Bay Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. THE GALLERY - Dynamic Dance Refinery
2. WAY DOWN WE GO - FYI Dance Co
3. EMERGENCY - Judy's Dance Academy
4. IN HER HONOR - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
5. JET SET - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. VOGUE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
7. WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
8. LET'S BE BAD - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
9. BE THE CHANGE - Serena's Dance Palace, Inc.
10. BAD BOYZ 4 LIFE - Dynamic Dance Refinery

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. IT'S A VIBE - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY

Competitive

1. JET SET - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
2. NOT WHAT YOU THINK - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
3. DIE WITH YOU - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
4. MISERY CHAIN - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
5. NEVER MET A WOLF - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
6. ONE - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
7. BE ITALIAN - Xtreme Dance Company of Tampa
8. HALLELUJAH - Patricia Ann Dance
9. BURLESQUE - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
10. BATS - Patricia Ann Dance

Intermediate

1. OFFICE DAZE - On the Edge at FRDS
2. PARTY TRAIN - Judy's Dance Academy
3. WILLAMANIA - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
4. WEB OF LIES - Dynamic Dance Refinery
5. THE JAM - FYI Dance Co
6. AMERICA - Xtreme Dance Company of Tampa
7. OMIGOD YOU GUYS - FYI Dance Co
8. THE DREAM OF ALICE - Serena's Dance Palace, Inc.
9. RULE THE WORLD - Movez Dance Inc
10. RODEO - Patricia Ann Dance

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. THIS WORLD IS OURS - Patricia Ann Dance

Intermediate

1. HAIRSPRAY - Xtreme Dance Company of Tampa
2. FIESTA - Judy's Dance Academy
3. CATS - On the Edge at FRDS

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. CASSIDY BARRETT - HEAVY IN YOUR ARMS - FYI Dance Co

Competitive

1. KALYSTA GREGORY - ONE STEP AT A TIME - A & G Dance Academy
2. MARIA WHITE - SILENT ALL THESE YEARS - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
3. ANNA BERMUDEZ - ICARUS - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
4. MELODY GEIGER - GROOVE IS IN THE HEART - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
5. MARINA PEREZ - THE TREES - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
6. LAUREN CADLE - PAPA CAN YOU HEAR ME - Judy's Dance Academy
7. LAUREN MAKI - CAVALIER - Tampa Bay Dance Academy
8. MADDIE OBREGON - A SONG FOR YOU - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
9. ALESSA GORE - COME TOGETHER - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
10. ERIKA HANZELKA - LET IT OUT - All American Dance Factory, Inc.

Intermediate

1. KALLY CLOSE - I'M A GOOD GIRL - FYI Dance Co
2. ASHLEY BACHNIK - HOME - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. CARTANO MADISON - YOURS - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
4. NIKOLLE PELHAM - WHEN DARKNESS BECOMES LIGHT - Dynamic Dance Refinery
5. EPIPHANY ROBERSON - FAKE SMILE - Precision Dance Academy
6. RAQUELLE GERENA - TAKE ME TO CHURCH - Dynamic Dance Refinery
7. MORGAN JENSEN - IF THEY COULD SEE ME NOW - FYI Dance Co
8. MICHELLE JOST - CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE - Serena's Dance Palace, Inc.
9. RAHIMI AYLA - HAUNTED - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
10. NEWBY JAMIE - WAVES - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. CONTAGION - Tampa Bay Dance Academy (MARIA WHITE, LAUREN MAKI)
2. HEY NOW - All American Dance Factory, Inc. (Alessa Gore, Ethan Rowe)
3. ILLUSION OF BLISS - Karl & DiMarco Company (Emily Pierce, Eve Wacaser)
4. EACH OTHER - Patricia Ann Dance (Sophia Marro, Fabiola Miranda)
5. THRONE - Ignite Dance Company (Maddy Moncada, Bradley Smith, Torri Smith)
6. PUSHING THROUGH THE HARD THINGS - Patricia Ann Dance (Eric Garcia, Phoenix Refo)
7. OPEN HANDS - Judy's Dance Academy (Alexandra Williams, Kendall Young)
8. WHAT IS THIS FEELING - On the Edge at FRDS (Emma Echenique, Elizabeth Echenique)

Intermediate

1. TAKE ON ME - Serena's Dance Palace, Inc. (Micayla Angellilo, Gina Caridi, Michelle Jost)
2. THERE YOU'LL BE - Dynamic Dance Refinery (Sofia Reynoso, Alexa Reynoso)
3. WHAT IS THIS FEELING? - FYI Dance Co (Torrie Kearney, Julia Bernhart)
4. ONE TOO MANY - Serena's Dance Palace, Inc. (Gina Caridi, Ana Blaha)
5. CONFIDENT - Judy's Dance Academy (Miranda Alonso, Lamoutte Lauren)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. DOCK OF THE BAY - Judy's Dance Academy
2. BAD BLOOD - Karl & DiMarco Company
3. WE ARE THE ONES - On the Edge at FRDS
4. ACCEPTANCE - On the Edge at FRDS
5. FINESSE - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
6. FRIEND IN ME - On the Edge at FRDS
7. THE LIGHT - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
8. HOW IT ENDS - On the Edge at FRDS
9. SOPHISTICATED LADY - On the Edge at FRDS
10. THIS TIME - Judy's Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. BRITNEY - FYI Dance Co
2. PIECE BY PIECE - FYI Dance Co
3. LADY MARMALADE - FYI Dance Co
4. THE CURE - Precision Dance Academy
5. OMG CREW - Serena's Dance Palace, Inc.

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. SATURDAY NIGHT FISH FRY - Judy's Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. DISTRACTIONS - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
2. BIG SPENDER - Jeanne Lynn Dance Studio
3. UNDER CONSTRUCTION - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. OMAR BRITO - JOURNEY - All American Dance Factory, Inc.
2. JOJO ALMONTE - ADOLFO - On the Edge at FRDS
3. EMILEE CARRERAS - FORT - On the Edge at FRDS
4. MERCER MADDIE - ENDING - THE MOVEMENT DANCE COMPANY
5. ALEXA NICOLE - LAY ME DOWN - Independent
6. GRACE MAGGIO - THIS GIFT - West Florida Dance Center
7. SHIANNE AKERS - THATAWAY - Judy's Dance Academy

Pre-Professional - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. REGRETLESS - On the Edge at FRDS (Emilee Carreras, Jojo Almonte)
2. FRESH - On the Edge at FRDS (Emilee Carreras, Jojo Almonte)

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners