Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Statesboro, GA. - Sold Out

Title Winners

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Madeline Driver (Kelly & Co. Studios)

1st Runner Up
Kathryn Damron (A Class Act Dance Center)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Kamille Doreus (A Class Act Dance Center)

1st Runner Up
Aizalea Fejeran (Kelly & Co. Studios)

2nd Runner Up
Lily Beth Senkowski (Kelly & Co. Studios)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. KENDALL ABITIBILO - SHINE BRIGHT LIKE A DIAMOND - Art of Dance
2. ALLYSON PLOESER - OVER YOU - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
3. HARPER BELL-KIMBRO - LET'S GO FLY A KITE - Art of Dance
4. GIA DIBENEDETTO - BIGGER IS BETTER - Art of Dance
5. JAYCEE GREENMUN - HOW FAR I'LL GO - Art of Dance
6. HALEIGH MAXEY - PURPLE PEOPLE EATER - Encore Allstars
7. LANEY NENCIONI - SHAKE THE ROOM - Encore Allstars
8. EMILY EMORY - SLAM IT - Encore Allstars
9. ANSLEY MOORE - BORN TO ENTERTAIN - Encore Allstars
10. ANBERLIN CARPENTER - DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. JOSHUA FEJERAN - HANDCLAP - Kelly & Co. Studios

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. WE GO TOGETHER - Art of Dance (Gia DiBenedetto, Jaycee Greenmun)
2. BEAUTIFUL - A Class Act Dance Center (Mia Maldonado-Bernal, Natalie Nelson, Morgan Opperman)
3. TRASHIN' THE CAMP - Art of Dance (Alyssa Rose, Ben Rose)
4. EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT - Art of Dance (Maiya Terbrueggen, Olivia Gearen)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. SEA CRUISE - Art of Dance
2. ABC-123 - Art of Dance
3. UNDER PRESSURE - Encore Allstars
4. MERMAID PARTY - Angelique's Studio of Performing Arts
5. G-SLIDE - Encore Allstars

Intermediate

1. SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW - A Class Act Dance Center

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. NICEST KIDS IN TOWN - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio
2. YOU'LL BE IN MY HEART - Art of Dance
3. DOC MCSTUFIFINS - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. JAYCIE WILLETT - NERD DAYS - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio
2. BRINLEY SPIVEY - CLAP - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio
3. REBECCA VELEZ - WHEN SHE LOVED ME - Art of Dance
4. AUBRIE NOLAN - HUMAN - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
5. BRIDGET HOLLINGSWORTH - CONCRETE ANGEL - Art of Dance
6. ANNALEIGH CARTER - TROUBLE - Encore Allstars
7. AVA GRACE NEESMITH - WHERE MY DOGS AT? - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio
8. ELIZA EARLEY - BLAH BLAH CHA CHA - Art of Dance
9. HARLEY STEEDLEY - HALLELUJAH - Encore Allstars
10. NORA GRACE MERCER - BETTY BOOP - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio

Competitive

1. MADELINE DRIVER - GOT YOUR NUMBER - Kelly & Co. Studios

Intermediate

1. ALYSSA ROSE - I WANNA BE A ROCKETTE - Art of Dance
2. FAITH BESCH - OLD FRIENDS - Art of Dance
3. BRAYDEN DIBENEDETTO - ALL I DO IS WIN - Art of Dance
4. JADEN DUBBERLY - SAX - Encore Allstars
5. CHLOE ECONOMOU - A LITTLE PARTY - Art of Dance
6. BIANCA ALVAREZ - ROSE'S TURN - Art of Dance
7. KATHRYN CHRISSOVERGIS - DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE - Art of Dance
8. ALYSSA SUMMERALL - I'M AVAILABLE - Encore Allstars
9. AUBREY MANNING - MARTIN MIX - Angelique's Studio of Performing Arts
10. KYLIE MURRAY - MOVE - Kelly & Co. Studios

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. STEPSISTER'S LAMENT - Art of Dance (Harper Bell-Kimbro, Katy King)
2. WE SHARE EVERYTHING - Encore Allstars (Hailey Bishop, Megan Smoak)
3. GIRL IN THE MIRROR - Art of Dance (Emma Brito, Kathryn Chrissovergis)
4. LET'S BE BAD - Art of Dance (Bianca Alvarez, Fiorella Lari)
5. MOVE - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio (Ava Grace Neesmith, Brinley Spivey)
6. I CAN DO IT BETTER - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio (Ella Kate Adams, Janee Johnson)

Competitive

1. SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW - Kelly & Co. Studios (Poe Treadwell, Madeline Driver)
2. DUDE PERFECT - Kelly & Co. Studios (Joshua Fejeran, Poe Treadwell, Nicholas Motley)

Intermediate

1. QUIERO BALLAR - A Class Act Dance Center (Kathryn Damron, Delaney Lanham, Emma Partin)
2. SHAKE SENORA - Art of Dance (Alyssa Rose, Cinnamon Smith)
3. SLAY - Art of Dance (Grace Schnitizius, Chloe Economou)
4. YOU SHOULD BE DANCIN' - Angelique's Studio of Performing Arts (Layla Addis, Aubrey Manning)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. GROWN - Encore Allstars
2. KING OF NEW YORK - Encore Allstars
3. SALUTE - Art of Dance
4. SPELL BLOCK TANGO - Art of Dance
5. DOUBLE DUTCH BUS - Encore Allstars
6. EMERGENCY - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
7. STILL FALLING FOR YOU - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
8. TAKE MY HAND - Encore Allstars
9. STUPID GIRL - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
10. MATILDA: IT'S A MIRACLE - Center Stage Studio

Competitive

1. MY WAY - Kelly & Co. Studios

Intermediate

1. TAKE OFF - Art of Dance
2. APPLAUSE - Art of Dance
3. PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE - Encore Allstars
4. GOSSIP - Encore Allstars

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. JET SET - Art of Dance
2. HARD KNOCK LIFE - Encore Allstars
3. NEW YORK, NEW YORK - Art of Dance
4. EVERY SEASON - Art of Dance
5. YOU'LL NEVER BE HAPPY - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio
6. KRISS KROSS - Art of Dance
7. DANCING MACHINE - Art of Dance
8. TROLLS - Angelique's Studio of Performing Arts

Intermediate

1. DISCO INFERNO - Art of Dance
2. WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW - Art of Dance
3. REGENERATION - Art of Dance

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Novice

1. PRETTY GIRLS - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio
2. HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio
3. RIDE THE TRAIN - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio
4. AFTER PARTY - Encore Allstars

Intermediate

1. MARY POPPINS - Art of Dance

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. ALLIE MOYER - AT LAST - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
2. KARSEN CLEMENTS - SORRY - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
3. LAUREN CHAMPAIGNE - LIABILITY - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
4. REGAN SLOAN - USED TO BE MINE - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
5. CARLEIGH DEFEE - WASTING MY YOUNG YEARS - Vidalia Ballet
6. ASHTON PEACOCK - MERCY - Encore Allstars
7. ALMERIA WILLIAMS - TURN UP - Encore Allstars
8. VALERIE MADRIGAL - RISE UP - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
9. NA'CALAH GAINES - LOVE ON TOP - Angelique's Studio of Performing Arts
10. ALEXANDRA MCCAULEY - LUCK BE A LADY - Art of Dance

Competitive

1. LILY BETH SENKOWSKI - REBORN - Kelly & Co. Studios
2. EMMA TERRILL - TIME TO SAY GOODBYE - Art of Dance
3. JENNA TERBRUEGGEN - LE JAZZ HOT - Art of Dance
4. EMILY MALZAHN - FIND A WAY - Art of Dance
5. MADELYN ROWLAND - PASSAGES - Kelly & Co. Studios
6. NICHOLAS MOTLEY - ONLY THE WINDS - Kelly & Co. Studios
7. AIZALEA FEJERAN - PAQUITA - Kelly & Co. Studios

Intermediate

1. MEGAN EVANS - WEREWOLF - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
2. CATHERINE HOOKER - WHATEVER LOLA WANTS - Art of Dance
3. REGAN WOODY - SWEET DREAMS - Art of Dance
4. NANCY MURRAY - YANKEE DOODLE - Center Stage Studio
5. ANNA OLSEN - AIN'T NO SUNSHINE - Art of Dance
6. AIMEE VERGARA - HANGING BY A THREAD - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
7. KRISTAN JACOBS - DON'T COME BACK - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
8. JAILEE HANNER - LOOK WHAT YOU MADE ME DO - Vidalia Ballet
9. SOFIA BOSTIC - SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW - Art of Dance
10. AVA QUATTLEBAUM - BOOTY SWING - Encore Allstars

Junior - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. I DON'T NEED ANYTHING BUT YOU - Encore Allstars (Jaden Pearce, Noah Gardner)
2. LAST LOVE SONG - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC. (Aimee Vergara, Lauren Champaigne, Valerie Madrigal, Kristan Jacobs, Allie Moyer)
3. BREATHE - Vidalia Ballet (Emma Kate Williams, Rebecca Evans)
4. HEROES - Angelique's Studio of Performing Arts (Shauna Flowers, Whitley Goss)

Competitive

1. TWICE - A Class Act Dance Center (Kamille Doreus, Marianoelle Rivera, Mary Beth Brantley)
2. BAD GIRLS - Art of Dance (Aubry Richardson, Emily Malzahn)
3. MR. SANDMAN - Art of Dance (Jenna Terbrueggen, Emma Terrill)
4. I WILL WAIT - A Class Act Dance Center (Kamille Doreus, Mary Beth Brantley)
5. LOVE RUNS OUT - Center Stage Studio (Caroline Dowling, Mekenah Dill)

Intermediate

1. THOUSAND YEARS - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC. (Julissa Vergara, Valerie Madrigal, Kristan Jacobs)
2. CRAVE - Encore Allstars (Ava Quattlebaum, Lizzy Branch)
3. BETTER PLACE - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC. (Lauren Champaigne, Caroline Champaigne)
4. DON'T LET ME DOWN - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC. (Aimee Vergara, Julissa Vergara)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. CHASING CARS - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
2. TRIPLETS OF BELLVILLE - Encore Allstars
3. HEAVY - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
4. DREAMS - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
5. LISTEN - Encore Allstars
6. SUAVEMENTE - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio
7. MAKE IT LOOK EASY - Vidalia Ballet
8. STAY - Center Stage Studio
9. DANCING TONIGHT - Angelique's Studio of Performing Arts

Competitive

1. SUPERCUT - Kelly & Co. Studios
2. CHOPIN'S NOCTURNE - Kelly & Co. Studios
3. INTERGALACTIC - Kelly & Co. Studios
4. FERGALICIOUS - Kelly & Co. Studios

Intermediate

1T. BOTTOM OF THE RIVER - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
1T. HUNGER OF THE PINE - Art of Dance
2. RAISE THE ROOF - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.

Junior - Large Group

Novice

1. PEP RALLY - Encore Allstars
2. DIG IT - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio
3. SCHOOL DAZE - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
4. WORKIN' - Vidalia Ballet

Intermediate

1. EVERYBODY HURTS - Art of Dance
2. PROUD MARY - Encore Allstars
3. PREACHERMAN - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
4. LITTLE PARTY - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
5. DIN-DAA-DAY IN THE LIFE - Center Stage Studio

Junior - Production/Line

Intermediate

1. RIOT - Art of Dance

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. MCKENZIE WILLIAMS - INTO THE WOODS - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
2. PAIGE DENISON - GOLDEN - Encore Allstars
3. KYLIE-ANN DADY - I HAD A DREAM - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
4. MAGGIE HAYNES - FEET DON'T FAIL ME NOW - Encore Allstars
5. JUSTICE HANNER - FAHRENHEIT - Vidalia Ballet
6. CAITLIN HUTCHESON - OH SO QUIET - Vidalia Ballet
7. SHAUNA FLOWERS - HUMAN - Angelique's Studio of Performing Arts
8. ABBIE MORRIS - HIT THE ROAD - Encore Allstars

Competitive

1. KAYLA BURFORD - FACING DEMONS - Art of Dance
2. ALEXIS CASSARA - SHOWSTOPPER - Art of Dance
3. KENNEDY DARTT - KEEP ME SANE - Art of Dance
4. BENTLEY BARRS - CHASING TIME - Art of Dance
5. ASHLEIGH RICHARDSON - DNA - Art of Dance
6. KEARA TERBRUEGGEN - JEALOUS - Art of Dance

Intermediate

1. JULISSA VERGARA - SILENCE - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
2. GRACIE LEWIS - YOU NEED ME - Encore Allstars
3. NICK HOOD - MAKE EM LAUGH - Encore Allstars
4. CARLI ALDERMAN - YESTERDAY - Art of Dance
5. J.C. WILLIAMS - QUESTIONS - Angelique's Studio of Performing Arts
6. NOAH GARDNER - MAN WITH A HEX - Encore Allstars
7. KASSIDY MONTFORD - FEEL IT STILL - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio
8. TORI WILSON - PURSE FIRST - Encore Allstars
9. CARYN THORESON - YOU'RE HOME - Art of Dance
10. MARAH COLLINS - BACK IN BLACK - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. DIVE - Art of Dance (Kayla Burford, John Hollingsworth)
2. WOMEN BE WISE - Art of Dance (Bentley Barrs, Kayla Burford, Caryn Thoreson)
3. RUNAWAY BABY - A Class Act Dance Center (Marianoelle Rivera, Mary Beth Brantley)

Intermediate

1. OLD SCHOOL - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio (Marah Collins, Kassidy Montford, Lynsey Ricks)
2. MAMA MAKES THREE - Encore Allstars (Anna Lege, Brice Beckworth, Tori Wilson)
3. SUPERSTITIOUS - Encore Allstars (Gracie Lewis, Jordan Lege)
4. STIR IT UP - Sassy Sisters Dance Studio (Marah Collins, Lynsey Ricks)
5. SOUTHERN MENTALITY - Center Stage Studio (Caroline Dowling, Jenna Dowling, Kyrah Humphrey)
6. DOWN - Angelique's Studio of Performing Arts (J.C. Williams, Jaznae Williams)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. WE ARE THE ONES - Art of Dance

Intermediate

1. BREAK THE SILENCE - Encore Allstars
2. PRAYING - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
3. WHAT'S THAT RHYTHM - Encore Allstars
4. ROSES - Vidalia Ballet
5. CAR RADIO - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
6. THE START - Vidalia Ballet

Senior - Large Group

Intermediate

1. DARK - Art of Dance
2. PUTTIN' ON THE RITZ - Art of Dance
3. STAND UP - Art of Dance
4. THE GARDEN - Center Stage Studio

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. EMILY HUNTER - TRAFFIC - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
2. MIA GREIF - ON MY OWN - Kemper Dance and Training Center, LLC.
3. CAITLYN KENNEY - THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA - Center Stage Studio

Intermediate

1. TAYLOR DYKES - HELIUM - Vidalia Ballet
2. KASSIDY WHEELIS - ALMOST LOVER - Encore Allstars
3. KAYLIE HUNTER - RISE - Center Stage Studio

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners