Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Orlando, FL - Sold Out

Title Winners

Primary Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Thomas Savino (Skyra Studios)

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Isabella McCool (ST. LUCIE BALLET)

1st Runner Up
Jacqueline Vazquez-Piles (Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts)

2nd Runner Up
Lorena Daily (Skyra Studios)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Emma Butterworth (ST. LUCIE BALLET)

1st Runner Up
Skyler Poiley (Skyra Studios)

2nd Runner Up
Julianna Vazquez-Piles (Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Chloe Finch (East Coast Performing Arts)

1st Runner Up
Alina Hoarau (In Motion Dance Project)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. ADREANA PIEKARA - PAQUITA - ST. LUCIE BALLET
2. GABRIELLE BELLUCCI - BORN TO ENTERTAIN - Momentum Dance Arts
3. AMIYA FRIERSON-EUBANKS - SHAKE A TAIL FEATHER - Momentum Dance Arts

Competitive

1. JAZMIN CAMPBELL - WALK THE DINOSAUR - Edge Dance Studios

Intermediate

1. HAILEY CAGE - BRAVE - Skyra Studios
2. NICOLE HUGHES - BABY I'M A STAR - The Dancer's Pointe

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. CHINESE DUET - ST. LUCIE BALLET (Adreana Piekara, Sofia Bennett)
2. LITTLE STAR - Studio 13 Dance Academy (Aubrey Vazquez, Emalee Hernandez, Reagan Mathis)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. ROCKIN ROBIN - Studio 13 Dance Academy

Competitive

1. HOMAGE - Studio 13 Dance Academy

Intermediate

1. MY BOYFRIENDS BACK - Edge Dance Studios
2. BRING IT BACK - Footworks Dance Studio
3. FOREVER YOUNG - Studio 13 Dance Academy

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. SPLISH SPLASH - Momentum Dance Arts
2. THE BOOM - Palm Spring North Elementary Dance Team

Intermediate

1. WHO CAN IT BE NOW - The Wright Step

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. MILEY RUIZ - DEAR GRANDMA - Palm Spring North Elementary Dance Team
2. LILY LEE - WAYS TO BE WICKED - Heather's Dance Studio
3. DRAVEN MOORE - CUTTING SHAPES - Dynamic Dance Studio
4. ALEXANDRA GLEASON - IF MY FRIENDS COULD SEE ME NOW - Momentum Dance Arts
5. JESSE PRIEST - FIGHT SONG - Dance 4 Life Academy
6. KATHERINE URIG - EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD - Momentum Dance Arts

Competitive

1. KYLIE TAYLOR - HANDS, BE STILL - Marshall Ellis Dance School
2. JACQUELINE VAZQUEZ-PILES - THE SNOW - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
3. KYRA POILEY - SOY YO - Skyra Studios
4. PAYTON MILLER - FLY - Edge Dance Studios
5. JESSLYN GOLDING - INNER DEMONS - East Coast Performing Arts
6. KYLIE SIDMAN - GROWN - Edge Dance Studios
7. RACHAEL REECE - MARRY THE NIGHT - Peaches Dance and Music Orlando
8. ANGELINA FRITZ-MAJERNIK - CUPID VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Angelina Fritz-Majernik-Independent
9. JENNA ZOGAIB - LITTLE SUSIE - Edge Dance Studios
10. RHEANA SCHICK - KEEP ME - Skyra Studios

Intermediate

1. AVA KHALIFA - DOWN - Florida School for Dance Education
2. ALEXANDRA SEYMORE - TEARS OF AN ANGEL - Edge Dance Studios
3. ELLA JUSTI - DREAMS TO DREAM - Florida School for Dance Education
4. JESCELLY MIRANDA - ORDINARY MIRACLE - In Motion Dance Project
5. JADE PEREZ - CARRIED INTO THE CLOUDS - Momentum Dance Arts
6. CAILYNN BOGGS - LET'S BE BAD - Momentum Dance Arts
7. ADDISON FROHMAN - THE STORY NEVER ENDS - Marshall Ellis Dance School
8. ELLIE NERO - LOOK AT ME - Skyra Studios
9. LINDSAY VERDEFLOR - ONLY HOPE - Skyra Studios
10. SAWYER OLSON - HARD KNOCK LIFE - Turning Pointe of Melbourne

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. GLAM - Bean School of Dance (Ella Patrick, Berkley Vonnoh)

Competitive

1. INTO ME - Skyra Studios (Lorena Daily, Kyra Poiley)
2. BIG FINISH - Footworks Dance Studio (Kayla Benton, Aidan Branham)
3. SILVIA VARIATION - Skyra Studios (Lorena Daily, Kyra Poiley)
4. GAME OF SURVIVAL - Studio 13 Dance Academy (Morgan Bucich, Bailee Stiegel, Hailey Vazquez, Sophia Mills, Ashley Kisielewicz)

Intermediate

1. FIRST FLIGHT - The Wright Step (Alayna Hughey, Janesa Richardson, Julia Sigua)
2. ALPS - Skyra Studios (Lindsay Verdeflor, Ellie Nero)
3. BEST FRIENDS - The Dancer's Pointe (Johanna Morgan, Grace Kelley, Nicole Hughes)
4. BATHING BEAUTIES - Footworks Dance Studio (Alivia Branham, Ayla Carroll, Ava Petersen)
5. HERE WE COME - Footworks Dance Studio (Lyrik Edwards, Natalie Harris)
6. SWEET DREAMS - Momentum Dance Arts (Jade Perez, Cailynn Boggs)
7. ARE YOU READY - Turning Pointe of Melbourne (SAWYER OLSON, SA'MYA QUINNEY, ANIAH RIVERA)
8. WHEN I GROW UP - Turning Pointe of Melbourne (YESENIA FIDER, TALIA RAZZINO)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. UNITE - Palm Spring North Elementary Dance Team
2. HAVANA - Bean School of Dance
3. LUCK BE A LADY - Momentum Dance Arts
4. MAHALO - Bean School of Dance

Competitive

1. BEAUTIFUL THING - Edge Dance Studios
2. PRODIGY - Edge Dance Studios
3. WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE - Edge Dance Studios

Intermediate

1. THE LION QUEENS - Skyra Studios
2. STAYIN ALIVE - Skyra Studios
3. LAY IT BACK - Edge Dance Studios
4. SOMEDAY - Footworks Dance Studio
5. SHAKE THE ROOM - Edge Dance Studios
6. WE ARE THE WORLD - Turning Pointe of Melbourne
7. RESPECT - Studio 13 Dance Academy
8. HAIR UP - A New Pointe Dance

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. 90'S BABY - Palm Spring North Elementary Dance Team
2. UNSTEADY - Palm Spring North Elementary Dance Team
3. WALK THE DINOSAUR - Heather's Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. CAT IN THE HAT - The Wright Step
2. JUMP AROUND - Edge Dance Studios
3. HOLLYWOOD WIZ - Edge Dance Studios
4. WHAT'S MY NAME? - Footworks Dance Studio

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Novice

1. A PIRATES LIFE FOR ME - Bean School of Dance
2. TOY STORY - Palm Spring North Elementary Dance Team

Competitive

1. JERRY LEWIS - The Wright Step
2. ALICE - Edge Dance Studios
3. HAIRSPRAY - Footworks Dance Studio

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. KEELI CONNER - RUNNIN' - Bean School of Dance

Competitive

1. BIANCA SIGUA - DREAM - The Wright Step
2. CLOE TURNER - MOVE YOUR BODY - Edge Dance Studios
3. CHRISTIAN GOMEZ - ENDING - Edge Dance Studios
4. EMMA BUTTERWORTH - COPPELIA ACT III - ST. LUCIE BALLET
5. MAKENZIE HO - COLD - Footworks Dance Studio
6. ALEANA PEREZ - HARLIQUINADE - ST. LUCIE BALLET
7. SARA LIKOSAR - BREATHE - Skyra Studios
8. JULIANNA VAZQUEZ-PILES - I WILL MEET YOU AT THE END OF TIME - Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts
9. SANDRA UKAH - PREY - Edge Dance Studios
10. RACHEL SEGOVIA - CAVALIER - Skyra Studios

Intermediate

1. SAVANNAH RIEF - VARIATION FROM LA ESMERALDA - Florida School for Dance Education
2. CATHERINE PAYSON - QUEEN OF THE DRYADS VARIATION FROM DON QUIXOTE - Florida School for Dance Education
3. MADISON MCVEY - PRESSURE - Florida School for Dance Education
4. ALEXANDRA MCGOLDRICK - WHO'S THERE? - Florida School for Dance Education
5. KAITLYN CABRERA - GEORGE'S WALTZ - Florida School for Dance Education
6. KIERSTEN DISQUE - WITHIN - Florida School for Dance Education
7. GABRIELLA BORJAS - BEYOND THE SKIN - Florida School for Dance Education
8. GIANNA SPANO - STUFF LIKE THAT THERE - Florida School for Dance Education
9. NEIL DELISSER - INASIDE - Florida School for Dance Education
10. PARKER GERAGHTY - LIQUID DRIVE - Florida School for Dance Education

Junior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. THE LITTLE HUMPBACKED HORSE - ST. LUCIE BALLET (Isabella McCool, Aleana Perez, Alessandra Martinez)
2. WATER REFLECTIONS - Edge Dance Studios (Cloe Turner, Jaelyn Wrench)
3. WE HAVE IT ALL - Skyra Studios (Sara Likosar, Skyler Poiley, Rachel Segovia)
4. WE DON'T KNOW - Skyra Studios (Sara Likosar, Skyler Poiley)
5. MARMALADE - The Dancer's Pointe (Noelle Carr, Brooklyn LaChapelle, MaKenzie Reardon)

Intermediate

1. GIFT OF A FRIEND - Footworks Dance Studio (Mackenzie Hill, Isabella Ward)
2. ONE MOMENT IN TIME - Jenni's Dance Company (Kara Cassidy, Mia Wade)
3. WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS - Jenni's Dance Company (Kara Cassidy, Mia Wade, Abigail MacArthur)
4. BURNIN' UP - Jenni's Dance Company (Kara Cassidy, Mia Wade, Abigail MacArthur)
5. CASTLE - Heather's Dance Studio (Rachel Norris, Allie Murray, Anna Grenevicki)

Junior - Small Group

Novice

1. RUSSIAN ROULETTE - Bean School of Dance

Competitive

1. ANOTHER STORY - The Wright Step
2. KNOCK ME OUT - The Wright Step
3. THE FACE - Skyra Studios
4. PRAYING - Edge Dance Studios
5. SWEET DREAMS - Edge Dance Studios
6. THE WOLVES - Skyra Studios
7. LOCKED AWAY - Footworks Dance Studio
8. BACKING DOWN - Edge Dance Studios
9. SNAP YOUR FINGERS - Edge Dance Studios
10. JLO - Footworks Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. END OF TIME - Edge Dance Studios
2. HOLDING OUT FOR A HERO - A New Pointe Dance
3. QUEEN BEE - Heather's Dance Studio
4. CIRCUS - A New Pointe Dance
5. HERCULES - A New Pointe Dance
6. NEW SHOES - A New Pointe Dance
7. GODS WILL - A New Pointe Dance

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. I DON'T CARE ANYMORE - The Wright Step
2. FOR THE BULLIED AND BEAUTIFUL - Footworks Dance Studio
3. CHEWING GUM - The Wright Step
4. RECOMPOSED - ST. LUCIE BALLET
5. I CAN SEE CLEARLY NOW - The Wright Step
6. MY CLIQUE - Edge Dance Studios
7. ONE WAY OR ANOTHER - Edge Dance Studios
8. ASYLUM - The Wright Step
9. CHICAGO ILLINOIS - Footworks Dance Studio
10. HIDE AND SEEK - Footworks Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. VOLANT - Florida School for Dance Education
2. BECAUSE WE CAN - Heather's Dance Studio
3. REMOVED - A New Pointe Dance

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. GOTTA BE ME - The Wright Step
2. SMASH THE PLACE - Footworks Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. ANGEL BY THE WINGS - Heather's Dance Studio

Senior - Solo

Novice

1. ZACK EDENFIELD - MY KIND OF LOVE - Bean School of Dance
2. MYLA KARPEL - RAINBOW - Bean School of Dance

Competitive

1. SYDNI THOMPSON - HILLS AND VALLEYS - The Wright Step
2. HOPE WRIGHT - THE HOT CANARY - The Wright Step
3. CHLOE FINCH - I'VE ALREADY WON - East Coast Performing Arts
4. AVA GIACHETTI - DON'T NEED PERMISSION - Marshall Ellis Dance School
5. BRYANNA WILLIAMS - LOST ANGLES - Footworks Dance Studio
6. SYDNEY KNIGHT - I HAVE NOTHING - Footworks Dance Studio
7. CAROLINE SCHLITT - TWICE - The Dancer's Pointe
8. SOPHIA MILLS - INCOMPLETE - Studio 13 Dance Academy
9. ELLA HAUGHIAN - THESE ROSES - Footworks Dance Studio
10. KATHERINE TAVARES - WITHOUT THE LIGHTS - Heather's Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. VIVIAN PRIMOZIC - NO FIN - Florida School for Dance Education
2. SHAKEVA YARDE - RUNNIN' - Edge Dance Studios
3. MARIJA BELEUT - CLARITY - A New Pointe Dance
4. GABRIELA EGGENS - SLIDE - Florida School for Dance Education
5. KATHRYN SPARROW - ARSONIST'S LULLABY - A New Pointe Dance
6. HALEY MACDONALD - 9 TO 5 - Heather's Dance Studio
7. JULIANA MARK - WINGS TO NEVERLAND - Heather's Dance Studio
8. CELIE SPARROW - A DROP IN THE OCEAN - A New Pointe Dance
9. HALEIGH CHENEL - TWO BLACK CADILLACS - A New Pointe Dance

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. DOPE - Footworks Dance Studio (Bryanna Williams, Sydney Knight)
2. KEEP MARCHING ON - The Dancer's Pointe (Lauren Hawk, Laura Fischer)
3. BIG FINISH - The Dancer's Pointe (Caitlyn Soloway, Caroline Schlitt)
4. NEVER LET ME GO - Footworks Dance Studio (Emma Bergeron, Natalie Lord)

Senior - Small Group

Competitive

1. MR. FIX IT - The Wright Step
2. THE SUM OF PARTS - The Wright Step
3. SWEET DREAMS - Heather's Dance Studio
4. DANGEROUS - Footworks Dance Studio
5. BLACKOUT - Footworks Dance Studio

Intermediate

1. SWEET DREAMS - A New Pointe Dance

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. LOSE MY MIND - The Wright Step

Pre-Professional - Solo

Competitive

1. LAUREN HAWK - VISION OF TOMORROW - The Dancer's Pointe
2. ALEXA NICOLE - LAY ME DOWN - Independent
3. SHANIA EVERTSEN - HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE - The Dancer's Pointe
4. KAI TAVARES - 10,000 DAYS - Heather's Dance Studio

Pre-Professional - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. HONEY BUN - Heather's Dance Studio (Michelle Pearse, Johanna Shute)
2. SISTERS - Heather's Dance Studio (Kai Tavares, Katherine Tavares)

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners