Connect with STG

   Tweet

Results for Daytona - Sold Out

Title Winners

Primary Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
Kayden Clayton (Coastal Performing Arts Academy)

1st Runner Up
Kylie Sidman (Edge Dance Studios)

2nd Runner Up
Jaina Hernandez (Coastal Performing Arts Academy)

Junior Mr. Shake the Ground

WINNER
Wyatt Oswald (Coastal Performing Arts Academy)

Junior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
ella d'angelo (Charlene's School of Dance)

Senior Miss Shake the Ground

WINNER
ERICA ZEHALL (Charlene's School of Dance)

Petite Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. RALPH MEDLEY - BUSINESS OF LOVE - Dance Factory
2. BROOKLYN HARRIS - WHEN SHE LOVED - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
3. CHLOE KENDRICK - LIPGLOSS - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
4. REESE PENDER - AS IF - Akademia Dance

Competitive

1. MALIHA BLAND - WON'T YOU BE MY NEIGHBOR - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. HANNAH COBURN - GIRL POWER - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
2. AMELIA GIUSTINO - MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
3. BRYTON CZAJLOWSKI - JUST A GIRL - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
4. MACY JO BLACK - SUGAR PIE - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Petite Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. GREAT BALLS OF FIRE - Coastal Performing Arts Academy (Lexi Bouton, Ava Bryant, Braylynn Moore)
2. YANKEE DOODLE DANDY - artists in motion (Riley Cokeley, Rachel Atter)
3. SMILE - Footprints In Motion (Makayla Sowards, Ivey Kalfs)
4. BABY DOLLS - artists in motion (Taylor Jolly, Riley Cokeley)

Intermediate

1. DROP - Coastal Performing Arts Academy (Adia Martin, Hannah Coburn, Bryton Czajlowski)
2. SEND IN THE CLOWNS - Coastal Performing Arts Academy (Brooklyn Harris, London Wright)

Petite Shakers - Small Group

Novice

1. FREAK A ZOID - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
2. NICEST KIDS - Dance Factory
3. WHEN SHE LOVED ME - Footprints In Motion
4. HEART BREAKERZ - Akademia Dance

Intermediate

1. WIND IT UP - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Petite Shakers - Large Group

Novice

1. RAGGEDY ANN - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
2. A GIRL PARTY - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
3. YA!! - All Saints Academy
4. LITTLE WONDERS - All Saints Academy

Primary Shakers - Solo

Novice

1. JADE HOLLINGSWORTH - EARTH SONG - Jamie's dance spot
2. GIANNA STURTEVANT - WHOLE WIDE WORLD - Dance Factory

Competitive

1. STILLMAN MAHONEY - SWEET GEORGIA BROWN - South Beach Dance
2. GABRIELLE SCIARA - GLORY OF LOVE - South Beach Dance
3. MORGAN GURTIS - BIG YELLOW TAXI - South Beach Dance
4. EMMA THOMAS - FANCY - South Beach Dance
5. JAYCIE HESS - SHAKE IT OFF - Edge Dance Studios
6. ASHLAN SHULER - MATERIAL GIRL - South Beach Dance
7. EMILIE VEDDER - REVOLUTIONARY COSTUME - South Beach Dance
8. JAINA HERNANDEZ - ROSES TURN - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
9. NOA DODGE - MY PHILOSOPHY - Dance Factory
10. JACK SCARLETT - THE NEWEST NEW KID - artists in motion

Intermediate

1. ARIANA MAROIS - SWEET DREAMS - The Legacy Dance Studio
2. TIFFANY RONQUILLO - GLAM - Stars
3. HAYVEN OSTANIK - WATER FOUNTAIN - Footprints In Motion
4. EMMA BURKHART - I CAN'T SAY NO - Charlene's School of Dance
5. ADIA MARTIN - VARIATION - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
6. DEVI SHARMA - FOG - Footprints In Motion
7T. MADISON BLACK - FOOTLOOSE - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
7T. ABBY FLETCHER - YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
8. HARMONY MCCULLOUGH - CRAZY LOVE - Dance Factory
9. TAYLOR HOFFMAN - SUPERSTITION - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Primary Shakers - Duo/Trio

Novice

1. AWAKENING OF SPRING - The Legacy Dance Studio (Skylar Stone, Kelly Stallard)

Competitive

1. PICTURE SHOW - South Beach Dance (Marissa Longacre, Stillman Mahoney)

Intermediate

1. AY CARAMBA - The Legacy Dance Studio (Ariana Marois, Cadence Campbell)
2. ANYTHING YOU CAN DO - artists in motion (Rachel Atter, Jack Scarlett)
3. LAST CHRISTMAS - artists in motion (Eliza Ferguson, Jack Scarlett)

Primary Shakers - Small Group

Competitive

1. WORLD OF MY OWN - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. ANOTHER BRICK IN THE WALL - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
2. CIRCUS - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
3. DIPPITY DOP - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
4. JUST A CLOUD AWAY - artists in motion
5. MANHATTAN - Dance Factory

Primary Shakers - Large Group

Competitive

1. DO YOU LOVE ME - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. RIVER - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
2. THESE BOOTS ARE MADE FOR WALKING - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Primary Shakers - Production/Line

Competitive

1. FAVORITE SON - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. BOLLYWOOD - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Junior - Solo

Novice

1. ELIZA FERGUSON - SAFE AND SOUND - artists in motion

Competitive

1. ELIZABETH CONNOR - PLACE CALLED LIFE - South Beach Dance
2. ARIEL STARLING - LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU - South Beach Dance
3. ELLA MEYERS - SIRTEN'S SONG - South Beach Dance
4. WYATT OSWALD - DRUM MACHINE - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
5. ABBY MCGEE - WHAT THE MOONLIGHT CAN DO - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
6. ELLA D'ANGELO - BAD MAMA JAMA - Charlene's School of Dance
7. GABBY LAWSON - DANGEROUS - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
8. OLIVIA CIANFARRA - SWING GIRL - South Beach Dance
9. MOLLY CLARK - WORK SONG - Charlene's School of Dance
10. CHARLI ARMSTRONG - YELLOW BRICK ROAD - Charlene's School of Dance

Intermediate

1. AVA CHAPPELL - EYES ON FIRE - The Legacy Dance Studio
2. CADENCE CAMPBELL - IRIS - The Legacy Dance Studio
3. CALI CAMPBELL - LUX AETERNA - The Legacy Dance Studio
4. GRACE ROSS - 1942 - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
5. VANESSA VANCE - DANCE AGAIN - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Junior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. GOD ONLY KNOWS - South Beach Dance (Ariel Starling, Ella Meyers)
2. SOLID - Coastal Performing Arts Academy (Abby McGee, Wyatt Oswald)
3. DERBY TIME - Coastal Performing Arts Academy (Mary Kathryn Brantley, Jaina Hernandez)

Intermediate

1. SWIM - The Legacy Dance Studio (Cali Campbell, Ava Chappell, Skylar Carn)
2. FINDING OUR WAY - Flagler School of Dance (Emma Reiter, Emma Schwen)
3. IRISH HOME - All Saints Academy (Rio Knowles, McKenna Reid, Katelynn Kirchon)

Junior - Small Group

Competitive

1. SHINE - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. 2 ATOMS IN A MOLECULE - Footprints In Motion
2. HOT KNIFE - The Legacy Dance Studio
3. PINSTRIPED SUIT - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Junior - Large Group

Competitive

1. TIC TIC BOOM - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
2. GOOEY - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
3. DON'T LET ME BE MISUNDERSTOOD - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
4. RULE THE WORLD - Coastal Performing Arts Academy
5. RENEGADE - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Intermediate

1. EPITOME OF EPIC - Flagler School of Dance
2. CUBAN PETE - Flagler School of Dance
3. TWIST AND SHOUT - All Saints Academy
4. INVISIBLE - All Saints Academy

Junior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. MONEY, MONEY - Coastal Performing Arts Academy

Intermediate

1. PETER PAN - All Saints Academy
2. BAHAMAS - All Saints Academy

Senior - Solo

Competitive

1. ROSE MEYERS - ROSE'S TURN - South Beach Dance
2. TANNER NORONHA-WEEKS - PUT ON YOUR SUNDAY CLOTHES - South Beach Dance
3. MICHAELA LEON - CAVALIER - Charlene's School of Dance
4. EDEN HAMMOND - MEIN HERR - South Beach Dance
5. MEGHAN D'ARCY - VENUS AS A BOY - South Beach Dance
6. ERICA ZEHALL - MODEL BEHAVIOR - Charlene's School of Dance
7. DEVYN THOMAS - WHO'S GOT THE PAIN - South Beach Dance
8. KAYLA UTTENREITHER - MAGIC MOMENT - South Beach Dance
9. MEGAN ALCONERO - CAREFULLY TAUGHT - South Beach Dance
10. PHILLIP YUTZY - SUPERSTITION - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. SKYLAR CARN - YOU AND BEAUTIFUL - The Legacy Dance Studio
2. KENNEDY DARBY - DREAMER - Footprints In Motion
3. MCKENNA KEMP - WITHOUT THE LIGHTS - Footprints In Motion
4. ALEXIA TAYLOR - YES I'M THICK - Jean Ribault High School/BRMJ Dance Studio
5. ADRIANA COLON - HE'S THE MAN - All Saints Academy
6. ABIGAIL INGRAM - I'M A LADY - Footprints In Motion

Senior - Duo/Trio

Competitive

1. IN THIS SHIRT - Charlene's School of Dance (ella d'angelo, bobby harrison)
2. NEVER BE JEALOUS - South Beach Dance (Kayla Uttenreither, Tanner Noronha-Weeks)
3. DRESS - Footprints In Motion (Kayla McNamara, Skyler Pittman, Rebekah Shields)
4. ACCENTUATE THE POSITIVE - South Beach Dance (Eden Hammond, Rose Meyers)
5. DEAD IN THE WATER - Charlene's School of Dance (ashlyn aupperlee, MICHAELA LEON, GIGI VITTONE)
6. WHEN I'M SIXTY FOUR - South Beach Dance (Pamela Stoddard, Emily Williams)
7. SALEM - Flagler School of Dance (Mackenzie Fulling, Meredith Pinard, Allison Sousa)
8. BIG SPENDER - South Beach Dance (Elizabeth Connor, Devyn Thomas)
9. HOT HONEY RAG - South Beach Dance (Rebecca Gillespie, Audrey Youkon)
10. SEVEN BRIDGES ROAD - South Beach Dance (Megan Alconero, Aleah Polite, Layne Zeller)

Intermediate

1. MARILYN MONROE - Footprints In Motion (Kennedy Darby, McKenna Kemp)
2. JAMMIN - Footprints In Motion (Abigail Ingram, Kennedy Darby)

Senior - Small Group

Novice

1. TAKE ME TO THE KING - Jean Ribault High School/BRMJ Dance Studio
2. LETS GO TO WORK - Jean Ribault High School/BRMJ Dance Studio

Competitive

1. BUSHEL AND A PECK - South Beach Dance
2. THE WAY YOU MOVE - South Beach Dance
3. SEA LINE WOMAN - South Beach Dance
4. NEVER THERE - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. I'M BETTER - Footprints In Motion
2. TBA - All Saints Academy
3. LOOK WHAT YOU MADE ME DO - All Saints Academy
4. VARANASI - All Saints Academy

Senior - Large Group

Competitive

1. CHAPTER ONE - South Beach Dance
2. ALL THAT SHE WANTS - South Beach Dance
3. CALL ME AL - South Beach Dance
4. CRIME OF THE CENTURY - South Beach Dance

Intermediate

1. JOHN 3:16 - Flagler School of Dance
2. CLAP YOUR HANDS - All Saints Academy
3. FOR WHAT IT'S WORTH - All Saints Academy

Senior - Production/Line

Competitive

1. LEGS - South Beach Dance

Pre-Professional - Solo

Novice

1. NADIA GILMORE - ALONE - Jean Ribault High School/BRMJ Dance Studio

Competitive

1. PAMELA STODDARD - ON MY OWN - South Beach Dance
2. KATIE CHAPPELL - CRAZY IN LOVE - Footprints In Motion
3. GIGI VITTONE - TOXIC - Charlene's School of Dance

Our Sponsors

Our Scholarship Partners